Machado, Tatiana Lemos da Silva, Marques de Oliveira, Uéslei, Santos do Nascimento, Sheiliane, Santos, Marcos Pérsio Dantas & Manzatto, Angelo Gilberto, 2021, Preliminary survey of avifauna of the Estação Ecológica do Cuniã in Porto Velho, northern Brazil

Machado, Tatiana Lemos da Silva, Marques de Oliveira, Uéslei, Santos do Nascimento, Sheiliane, Santos, Marcos Pérsio Dantas & Manzatto, Angelo Gilberto, 2021, Preliminary survey of avifauna of the Estação Ecológica do Cuniã in Porto Velho, northern Brazil, Check List 17 (1), pp. 289-310

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.15560/17.1.289

document provided by

Marcus

Tinamus guttatus     295
Crypturellus cinereus     295-296
Crypturellus strigulosus     296
Pauxi tuberosa     296
Cochlearius cochlearius     296-297
Penelope jacquacu     296
Psophia leucoptera     297
Harpagus bidentatus     297
Leptotila rufaxilla     297
Columbidae     297
Leptotila verreauxi     297
Piaya melanogaster     297-298
Geotrygon montana     297
Coccyzus melacoryphus     298
Coccyzus americanus     298
Threnetes leucurus     298
Glaucidium hardyi     298
Phaethornis philippii     298-299
Phaethornis ruber     298
Topaza pella     299
Campylopterus largipennis     299
Trogon viridis     299
Thalurania furcata     299
Trogon rufus     299
Trogon curucui     299
Galbula cyanicollis     299
Galbula ruficauda     299
Galbula dea     299-300
Momidae     299
Nystalus obamai     300
Bucco macrodactylus     300
Bucco tamatia     300
Capito niger     300
Ramphastos tucanus subsp. cuvieri     300
Malacoptila rufa     300
Selenidera reinwardtii subsp. langsdorffii     300
Veniliornis affinis     301
Piculus flavigula     301
Campephilus rubricollis     301
Pteroglossus mariae     301
Pionus menstruus     301
Amazona farinosa     301
Pyrrhura lucianii     301
Pygiptila stellaris     301
Neoctantes niger     301
Thamnophilus schistaceus     301-302
Cymbilaimus lineatus     302
Frederickena unduliger     302
Thamnophilus murinus     302
Thamnophilus aethiops     302
Myrmelastes hyperythrus     302
Myrmelastes humaythae     302
Hypocnemoides maculicauda     302
Hylophylax naevius     302
Akletos goeldii     302
Myrmoborus myotherinus     302
Cercomacroides serva     302
Hypocnemis peruviana     302
Hafferia fortis     302
Oneillornis salvini     303
Willisornis poecilinotus     303
Formicarius colma     303
Sclerurus caudacutus     303
Dendrocincla fuliginosa     303
Dendrocincla merula     303
Scleruride     303
Glyphorynchus spirurus     303
Xiphorhynchus ocellatus     303-304
Deconychura longicauda     303
Certhiasomus stictolaemus     303
Campylorhamphus gyldenstolpei     304
Dendrocolaptes certhia subsp. juruanus     304
Dendroplex picus     304
Lepidocolaptes fatimalimae     304
Xenops minutus     304
Hylexetastes stresemanni     304
Ancistrops strigilatus     304
Automolus subulatus     304
Automolus ochrolaemus     304-305
Philydor erythropterum     305
Philydor erythrocercum     305
Pipridae     305
Lepidothrix coronata subsp. caelestipileata     305
Philydor pyrrhodes     305
Chiroxiphia pareola subsp. regina     305
Myiobius barbatus     306
Onychorhynchus coronatus     306
Lipaugus vociferans     306
Xipholena punicea     306
Schiffornis turdina     306
Piprites chloris     306
Rhynchocyclidae     306
Tyrannidae     306
Microcerculus marginatus     306-307
Turdus lawrencii     307
Turdus sanchezorum     307
Pheugopedius genibarbis     307
Myiothlypis fulvicauda     307
Lamprospiza melanoleuca     307
Turdus ignobilis     307
Turdus albicollis     307
Thraupidae     307
Tersina viridis     307
Habia rubica     307