Peter Wirtz, Carlos Eduardo L. Ferreira, Sergio R. Floeter, Ronald Fricke, Joao Luiz Gasparini, Tomio Iwamoto, Luiz Rocha, Claudio L. S. Sampaio & Ulrich K. Schliewen, 2007, Coastal Fishes of Sao Tome and Principe islands, Gulf of Guinea (Eastern Atlantic Ocean) - an update.

Peter Wirtz, Carlos Eduardo L. Ferreira, Sergio R. Floeter, Ronald Fricke, Joao Luiz Gasparini, Tomio Iwamoto, Luiz Rocha, Claudio L. S. Sampaio & Ulrich K. Schliewen, 2007, Coastal Fishes of Sao Tome and Principe islands, Gulf of Guinea (Eastern Atlantic Ocean) - an update., Zootaxa 1523, pp. 1-48

publication ID

link to original document

http://www.zoobank.org/urn:lsid:zoobank.org:pub:2202520B-A3E7-492D-A932-14463CD6DAF9

document provided by

Thomas

Torpedo     3
Dasyatis hastata     4
Taeniura grabata     4
Echidna peli     4
Torpedo     4
Heteroconger longissimus     5
Paraconger caudilimbatus     5
Ophichthus rufus     6
Ethmalosa fimbriata     6
Ophichthinae     6
Dalophis boulengeri     6
Sardinella rouxi     6
Grammonus longhursti     6
Antennarius pardalis     7
Liza grandisquamis     7
Mugil curema     7
Antennarius multiocellatus     7
Hippocampus algiricus     7
Pontinus accraensis     8
Serranus     8
Alphestes afer     8
Scorpaenodes africanus     8
Microphis brachyurus     8
Mycteroperca     9
Liopropoma     9
Apogon pseudomaculatus     10
Pseudogramma guineensis     10
Rypticus subbifrenatus     10
Rypticus saponaceus     10
Apogon affinis     10
Apogon imberbis     10
Epigonus constanciae     11
Caranx     11
Caranx lugubris     11
Phaeoptix pigmentaria     11
Caranx hippos     11
Carangoides bartholomaei     12
Caranx latus     12
Seriola rivoliana     12
Lutjanus endecacanthus     12
Brachydeuterus auritus     12
Pseudotolithus senegalensis     13
Monodactylus sebae     13
Pseudotolithus senegallus     13
Umbrina cirrosa     13
Clepticus africanus     14
Centropyge aurantonotus     14
Bodianus pulchellus     14
Prognathodes marcellae     14
Thalassoma newtoni     14
Abudefduf taurus     14
Acantholabrus palloni     15
Nicholsina usta     15
Xyrichtys sanctaehelenae     15
Sparisoma     15
Ammodytes cicerelus     16
Hypleurochilus pseudoaequipinnis     16
Callionymus bairdi     17
Apletodon wirtzi     17
Corcyrogobius lubbocki     17
<View Treatment>     18
Gobius rubropunctatus     18
Gorogobius nigricinctus     19
Gorogobius     19
Nematogobius brachynemus     20
Nematogobius maindroni     20
Eleotris annobonensis     21
Wheelerigobius maltzani     21
Wheelerigobius wirtzi     21
Sicydium brevifile     21
Sicydium bustamantei     21
Arnoglossus     22
Cynoglossus monodi     22
Dicologlossa cuneata     22
Sphyraena guachancho     22
Canthigaster supramacula     22