Chandra, Kailash, Mazumder, Arna, Sanyal, Abesh Kumar, Ash, Anirban, Bandyopadhyay, Uttaran, Mallick, Kaushik & Raha, Angshuman, 2018, Catalogue of Indian Notodontidae Stephens, 1829 (Lepidoptera: Noctuoidea)

Chandra, Kailash, Mazumder, Arna, Sanyal, Abesh Kumar, Ash, Anirban, Bandyopadhyay, Uttaran, Mallick, Kaushik & Raha, Angshuman, 2018, Catalogue of Indian Notodontidae Stephens, 1829 (Lepidoptera: Noctuoidea), Zootaxa 4505 (1), pp. 1-84

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Phycidopsis albovittata subsp. albovittata     14-15
Cyphanta xanthochlora     14
Cyphanta chortochlora     14
Sphetta     14
Gargetta divisa subsp. divisa     15
Gargetta costigera     15
Gargetta curvaria subsp. curvaria     15
Gargetta nagaensis     15
Thacona punctifascia     16
Micromelalopha undulata     16-17
Thacona ingens subsp. ingens     16
Micromelalopha baibarana     16
Micromelalopha sitecta     16
Pygaera anachoreta     17
Ichthyura ferruginea     17
Ichthyura costicomma     17
Pygaera fulgurita     17-18
Pygaera mahatma     18
Hyperaeschra pallida     18
Dudusa sphingiformis     19
Dudusa nobilis     19
Gonoclostera aurosigna     19
Tarsolepis (Tarsolepis) remicauda subsp. remicauda     20
Tarsolepis (Tarsolepisoides) malayana     20-21
Tarsolepis (Tarsolepisoides) japonica     20
Dudusa synopla     20
Thaumetopoeinae     21
Thaumetopoea cheela     21
Tarsolepis (Megashachia) fulgurifera     21
Tarsolepis (Tarsolepisoides) rufobrunnea     21
Gazalina apsara     21-22
Gazalina chrysolopha     22
Gazalina intermixta     22
Gazalina transversa     22
Periergos decurrens     23
Periergos kamadena     23
Periergos testacea subsp. testacea     23
Periergos harutai     23
Gangarides dharma     23-24
Gangarides vittipalpis     24
Rachia plumosa     24
Rachia striata     24
Gangarides roseus     24
Hupodonta pulcherrima     25
Chadisra bipartita     25
Chadisra bipars     25
Ellida viridimixta     25
Chalepa aroides     26
Chalepa bela     26
Chalepa tenebralis     26
Neopheosia atrifusa     26
Neopheosia fasciata subsp. fasciata     26-27
Fentonia ocypete subsp. ocypete     27
Fentonia excurvata subsp. excurvata     27
Fentonia notodontina     27
Fentonia baibarana     27
Allata     28
Allata duplius     28
Allata violaceus     28
Allata costalis     28
Allata argentifera     28
Pseudallata laticostalis     29
Rosama strigosa     29
Rosama plusioides     29
Rosama auritracta     29
Ginshachia baenzigeri     30
Spatalia (Celeia) plusiata     30
Spatalia (Celeia) sikkima     30
Ginshachia gemmifera     30
Spatalina desiccata subsp. stolida     31
Spatalina argentata     31
Spatalina ferruginosa     31
Ramesa albistriga     31
Ramesa docilis subsp. docilis     32
Ramesa bhutanica     32
Ramesa galbana     32
Ramesa tosta     32
Honveda fasciata     32
Mimopydna insignis     34
Ogulina eupatagia     34
Curuzza crenelata     34
Mimopydna schintlmeisteri subsp. schintlmeisteri     35
Mimopydna sikkima subsp. sikkima     35
Odnarda basistriga     35
Mimopydna pallida     35
Besaia     36
Besaia rubiginea     36
Biula     36
Biula lignilutea     36
Odnarda nigrofasciata     36
Odnarda tamurensis     36
Hyperaeschra pallida     37
Hyperaeschra innotata     37
Biula obliqua     37
Changea yangguifei     37
Norraca longipennis     37-38
Saliocleta (Saliocleta) ochracea     38
Bireta longivitta subsp. longivitta     38
Bireta     38
Saliocleta (Biraia) postica subsp. postica     39
Saliocleta (Biraia) postica subsp. endophaea     39
Saliocleta (Saliocleta) widagdoi     39
Saliocleta (Saliocleta) seacona     39
Saliocleta (Saliocleta) postfusca     39
Saliocleta (Fabula) fabula     40
Torona ferrifera     40
Mangea belosa     40-41
Saliocleta (Fabula) acyptera subsp. acyptera     40
Eushachia aurata subsp. aurata     41
Antiphalera bilineata     41
Ambadra modesta subsp. andamana     41
Ambadra stigmatica     41-42
Niganda radialis     42-43
Niganda donella     42
Niganda quinquestriata     42
Niganda cyttarosticta     42
Niganda argentifascia     42
Tensha delineivena subsp. delineivena     43-44
Turnaca ernestina     43
Turnaca acuta     43
Turnaca indica     43
Niganda strigifascia subsp. strigifascia     43
Higena trichosticha     44-45
Baradesa lithosioides subsp. lithosioides     44
Tensha fulvalis     44
Baradesa omissa     44
Tensha mediofascia     44
Stictogargetta albimacula     45
Pydnella rosacea     45
Metaschalis disrupta     45
Stictogargetta     45
Stictogargetta lithosidia     45-46
Phalerinae     46
Pydnella (Phalera) birmicola     46
Anticyra (Phalera) combusta     46
Pydnella (Phalera) grotei     47
Erconholda     48-49
Acrosema (Phalera) procera     48
Antheua lignosa     49
Antheua servula     49
Teinophalera elongata     49
Disparia (Disparia)     50
Metrioptera bruno     50
Disparia (Disparia) diluta subsp. diluta     50
Pseudofentonia (Pseudofentonia) argentifera     50
Neodrymonia canifusa     51
Neodrymonia basalis subsp. basalis     51
Neodrymonia basalis subsp. seriatopunctata     51
Neodrymonia elisabethae     51
Neodrymonia apicalis subsp. apicalis     51
Epistauropus vinaceus subsp. vinaceus     52
Snellenita divaricata     52
Snellenita diversa     52
Viridifentonia plagiviridis subsp. plagiviridis     52
Polystictina maculata     53
Megaceramis lamprolepis     53
Lanna obliquiplaga subsp. obliquiplaga     53
Egonociades discosticta     53-54
Oxoia smaragdiplena     54
Oxoia viridipicta     54
Omichlis rufotincta     54
Formofentonia orbifer subsp. orbifer     54
Miostauropus mioides     55
Stauroplitis apicalis     55
Zaranga pannosa subsp. pannosa     55
Chlorostauropus alternus subsp. alternus     56-57
Turnaca thiaucourti     56
Chlorostauropus     56
Benbowia virescens     57
Chlorostauropus alternus subsp. albescens     57
Benbowia camilla     57
Benbowia     57
Syntypistis comatus subsp. comatus     58
Syntypistis pallidifascia subsp. pallidifascia     58-59
Syntypistis jupiter     58
Syntypistis chambae     58
Syntypistis fasciata     58
Syntypistis perdix subsp. perdix     59
Syntypistis umbrosa     59
Syntypistis subgeneris subsp. subgeneris     59
Syntypistis viridipicta     59-60
Netria multispinae subsp. multispinae     60
Netria viridescens subsp. continentalis     60
Somera virens subsp. watsoni     60
Apocerura     61
Rachiades (Cerura) himalayana     61
Somera viridifusca subsp. viridifusca     61
Apocerura     61
Kamalia harutai     61-62
Kamalia kandyia subsp. wisei     62
Kamalia tattakana     62
Liparopsis postalbida     62
Neocerura liturata subsp. liturata     63-64
Norraca longipennis     63
Neocerura prasana     64
Teleclita centristicta     64-65
Teleclita     64
Neocerura thomasi     64
Teleclita strigata     65
Teleclita grisea     65
Medanella subterminalis     65
Resomera kanarik     65
Notodontella ferrifusa     65-66
Notodontella viridinota     66
Notodontella tenebrosa     66
Hiradonta hannemanni     66
Hiradonta himalayana     66-67
Euhampsonia niveiceps     67
Hiradonta terrea     67
Allodontoides tenebrosa subsp. tenebrosa     67
Nerice (Pseudonerice) pictibasis     67
Hyperaeschrella nigribasis     68
Semidonta basalis     68
Rachiades himalayana     68
Acmeshachia albifascia     68
Pheosiopsis (Suzukiana) basistriga     69
Neodrymonia moorei     69
Acmeshachia gigantea     69
Pheosiopsis (Suzukiana) irrorata subsp. irrorata     69-70
Pheosiopsis (Suzukiana) sikkima     70
Pheosiopsis (Suzukiana) niteria     70
Pheosiopsis (Suzukiana) irrorata subsp. ravus     70
Homocentridia picta subsp. picta     70
Hexafrenum sikkima     71
Hexafrenum rufa     71
Hexafrenum pseudosikkima     71
Hexafrenum longivitta     71
Hexafrenum niveicollare     71
Hexafrenum unicolor     72
Lophopteryx saturata     72-73
Phalerodonta manleyi subsp. inclusa     72
Lophopteryx flavistigma     72
Lophopteryx atrofusa     72
Leucolopha undulifera     73
Cleapa latifascia     73-74
Calyptronotum singapura     74-75
Archigargetta     74
Ptilodontosia crenulata     74
Archigargetta viridigrisea     74
Arunda opponens     74
Clostra tenebriplaga     75
Nikita divisa     75
Dragonera nana     75
Nyssiopsis acasia     75-76
Poliostauropus griseus     76