Ljubomirov, Toshko & Ghahari, Hassan, 2012, An annotated checklist of Mutillidae (Insecta: Hymenoptera) from Iran

Ljubomirov, Toshko & Ghahari, Hassan, 2012, An annotated checklist of Mutillidae (Insecta: Hymenoptera) from Iran, Zootaxa 3449, pp. 1-25

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Pseudophotopsis binghami     2-3
Myrmosa atra subsp. atra     2
Krombeinella aramaea     2
Krombeinella longicollis     2
Pseudophotopsis caspica     3
Pseudophotopsis brachythorax     3
Pseudophotopsis kermana     3
Pseudophotopsis irana     3
Pseudophotopsis caucasica     3
Pseudophotopsis pavlovskyi     4
Pseudophotopsis komarovii     4
Pseudophotopsis     5
Myrmilla (Myrmilla) astrabada     5
Myrmilla (Myrmilla) bilobicornis     5
Pseudophotopsis schachruda     5
Myrmilla (Eurygnathilla) emiliae     5
Myrmilla (Myrmilla) etzchmiadzini     6
Myrmilla (Myrmilla) corniculata     6
Myrmilla (Pseudomutilla) meda     6
Myrmilla (Myrmilla) zarudnyi     6
Myrmilla (Myrmilla) lezginica subsp. lezginica     6
Myrmilla (Myrmilla) caucasica     6
Platymyrmilla quinquefasciata     7-8
Myrmilla (Pseudomutilla) skorikovi     7
Macromyrme sinuata     8
Macromyrme binotata     8
Ctenotilla caeca     8
Mutilla perfecta     8
Mutilla erschoffii     8-9
Mutilla saltensis     9
Ronisia brutia subsp. duplex     9
Mutilla europaea     9
Ronisia brutia subsp. brutia     9
Mutilla     9
Tropidotilla semirufa     10
Tropidotilla cypriadis     10
Tropidotilla litoralis subsp. litoralis     10
Dentilla beludzhistana     10-11
Artiotilla biguttata     10
Dentilla persica     11
Dentilla sabulosa     11-12
Dentilla osteni     11
Dentilla irana     11
Dentilla dichroa     11
Dentilla sabulicola     11
Dentilla weidneri     12
Dentilla zarudnyi     12
Ephutomma deserta     13
Nemka aurantiaca     13
Ephutomma angustata     13
Nemka viduata subsp. bartholomaei     13-14
Ephutomma minuta     13
Nemka pondicherensis     13
Physetopoda unicincta     14
Physetopoda asiatica     14
Skorikovia elongata     14
Physetopoda portschinskii     14
Skorikovia pallipes     14
Smicromyrme (Smicromyrme) rufipes subsp. platiensis     15-16
Smicromyrme (Erimyrme) zagrosensis     15
Smicromyrme (Erimyrme) standfussorum     15
Smicromyrme (Eremotilla) mesasiaticus     15
Smicromyrme (Erimyrme) kermanensis     15
Smicromyrme (Astomyrme) minutus     15
Smicromyrme (Eremotilla) nigriceps     15
Smicromyrme kurdus     16-17
Smicromyrme (Smicromyrme) rufipes subsp. rufipes     16
Trogaspidia (Acutitropidia) tobiasi     17
Trogaspidia (Trogaspidia) catanensis     17
Neotrogaspidia hammeri     17
Smicromyrme turanicus     17
Trogaspidia (Chilotropidia) fedtschenkoi     17
Vanhartenidia dives     18
Trogaspidia     18
Dasylabris (Craspedopyga) manderstiernii subsp. cypria     18
Dasylabris (Baltilla) kiritshenkoi     18
Dasylabris (Craspedopyga) desertorum     18
Dasylabris (Craspedopyga) manderstiernii subsp. manderstiernii     18
Dasylabris (Dasylabris) sarafschani     19-20
Dasylabris (Dasylabris) maura subsp. armeniaca     19
Dasylabris (Dasylabris) crenata     19
Dasylabris (Dasylabris) mongolica     19
Dasylabris (Dasylabris) mixta     19
Dasylabris (Dasylabris) cinerescens     19
Dasylabris (Dasylabris) zarudnyi     20
Dasylabris (Inbaltilla) popovi     21
Dasylabris (Inbaltilla) vittata     21
Dasylabris (Inbaltilla) gussakovskii     21
Stenomutilla sejugis     21
Stenomutilla bizonata     21
Tricholabiodes asiaticus     21
Tricholabiodes mandibularis     22
Tricholabiodes pallidus     22
Tricholabiodes beludzhistanus     22
Tricholabiodes bactrianus     22
Tricholabiodes persicus     23
Odontomutilla chrysococcina     23