Akrami, Mohammad Ali, 2015, An annotated checklist of oribatid mites (Acari: Oribatida) of Iran

Akrami, Mohammad Ali, 2015, An annotated checklist of oribatid mites (Acari: Oribatida) of Iran, Zootaxa 3963 (4), pp. 451-501

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3963.4.1

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3963.4.1

document provided by

Plazi

Beklemishevia     454
Gilarovella demetrii     454
Gilarovella     454
Neoctenacarus hastilis     454
Aphelacarus acarinus subsp. acarinus     454
Aphelacarus     454
Ctenacarus araneola     454
Ctenacarus     454
Sphaerochthonius phyllophorus     455
Sphaerochthonius splendidus     455
Hypochthonius rufulus     455
Parhypochthonius aphidinus     455
Hypochthonius luteus     455
Hypochthoniella     455
Cosmochthonius reticulatus     456
Haplochthonius sanctaeluciae     456
Cosmochthonius asiaticus     456
Cosmochthonius foliatus     456
Cosmochthonius lanatus     456
Phyllozetes tauricus     456
Haplochthonius chamela     456
Haplochthonius simplex     456
Cosmochthonius ponticus     456
Phyllozetes emmae     456
Brachychthonius hirtus     457
Eobrachychthonius latior     457
Poecilochthonius italicus     457
Sellnickochthonius cricoides     457-458
Liochthonius sellnicki     457
Brachychthonius hauserorum     457
Liochthonius simplex     457
Liochthonius tuxeni     457
Eobrachychthonius similis     457
Liochthonius alpestris     457
Liochthonius leptaleus     457
Liochthonius strenzkei     457
Archoplophora rostralis     458
Sellnickochthonius immaculatus     458
Synchthonius crenulatus     458
Mesoplophora (Mesoplophora) michaeliana     458
Synchthonius elegans     458
Verachthonius     458
Mesoplophora (Parplophora) pulchra     458
Protoplophora iranica     458
Sellnickochthonius gracilis     458
Heptacarus supertrichus     459
Lohmannia paradoxa     459
Mixacarus exilis     459
Lohmannia turcmenica     459
Papillacarus angulatus     459
Papillacarus ogawai     459
Papillacarus chamartinensis     459
Papillacarus hirsutus     459
Cryptacarus promecus     459
Papillacarus aciculatus     459
Thamnacarus longisetosus     460
Papillacarus punctatus     460
Epilohmannia cylindrica subsp. cylindrica     460
Epilohmannia inexpectata     460
Papillacarus pseudoaciculatus     460
Epilohmannia gigantea     460
Papillacarus ondriasi     460
Epilohmannia cylindrica subsp. minima     460
Epilohmannia imreorum     460
Epilohmannia heterotricha     461
Epilohmannia minuta subsp. aegyptica     461
Eulohmannia ribagai     461
Perlohmannia dissimilis     461
Oribotritia berlesei     461
Paratritia baloghi     461
Epilohmannoides xena     461
Epilohmannia sculpturata     461
Epilohmannia styriaca     461
Acrotritia ardua     462
Atropacarus echinodiscus     462
Acrotritia sinensis     462
Euphthiracarus monodactylus     462
Acrotritia hyeroglyphica     462
Atropacarus ochraceus     462
Atropacarus striculus     462
Austrophthiracarus pavidus     462
Hoplophthiracarus illinoisensis     463
Phthiracarus (Archiphthiracarus) furvus     463
Phthiracarus (Phthiracarus) incredibilis     463
Phthiracarus (Phthiracarus) lentulus     463
Phthiracarus (Phthiracarus) similis     463
Phthiracarus (Archiphthiracarus) baloghi     463
Steganacarus (Tropacarus) brevipilus     463
Phthiracarus (Archiphthiracarus) crassus     463
Phthiracarus (Archiphthiracarus) montanus     463
Phthiracarus (Phthiracarus) lautus     463
Steganacarus (Tropacarus) carinatus     463
Steganacarus (Steganacarus) caelestis     464
Steganacarus (Steganacarus) inaestimabilis     464
Nothrus borussicus     464
Nothrus palustris     464
Trhypochthonius tectorum     464-465
Steganacarus (Steganacarus) magnus     464
Nothrus anauniensis     464
Steganacarus (Steganacarus) spinosus     464
Nothrus silvestris     464
Malaconothrus (Malaconothrus) processus     465
Camisia segnis     465
Camisia spinifer     465
Heminothrus (Platynothrus) humicola     465
Heminothrus (Platynothrus) peltifer subsp. peltifer     465
Camisia borealis     465
Malaconothrus (Malaconothrus) monodactylus     465
Trimalaconothrus     465
Hermanniella picea     466
Bicyrthermannia duodentata     466
Nanhermannia laevis     466
Hermannia (Phyllhermannia) dentata     466
Hermannia (Phyllhermannia) tuberculata     466
Hermanniella dolosa     466
Hermanniella septentrionalis     466
Hermanniella granulata     466
Neoliodes     467
Platyliodes doderleini     467
Aleurodamaeus setosus     467-468
Gymnodamaeus     467
Jacotella frondeus     467
Neoliodes terrestris     467
Jacotella glabra     467
Joshuella     467
Hermanniella serrata     467
Platyliodes longisetosus     467
Belba minuta     468
Licnodamaeus granulatus     468
Licnodamaeus pulcherrimus     468
Licnobelba latiflabellata     468
Austrodamaeus     468
Licnodamaeus fissuratus     468
Plateremaeus     468
Belba sculpta     468
Damaeus     469
Damaeus     469
Metabelbella     469
Eupterotegaeus     469
Amerus polonicus     469
Subbelba     469
Metabelba pulverulenta     469
Parabelbella     469
Epidamaeus     469
Metabelba     469
Parabelbella     469
Eupterotegaeus ornatissimus     469
Hypocepheus     469
Damaeolus ornatissimus     470
Fosseremus laciniatus     470
Ctenobelba     470
Eremulus avenifer     470
Eremulus flagellifer     470
Eremobelba geographica     470
Amerobelba decedens     470
Damaeolus asperatus     470
Eremaeus hepaticus subsp. cordiformis     471
Zetorchestes reticulatus     471
Astegistes     471
Eremobelba     471
Eueremaeus     471
Microzetorchestes emeryi     471
Zetorchestes falzonii     471
Furcoribula furcillata     471
Adoristes (Adoristes) ovatus     471
Liacarus (Liacarus) coracinus     472
Liacarus     472
Xenillus clypeator     472
Xenillus setosus     472
Liacarus (Dorycranosus) zachvatkini     472
Liacarus (Liacarus) brevilamellatus     472
Xenillus singularis     472
Liacarus (Dorycranosus) acutus     472
Liacarus (Dorycranosus) splendens     472
Liacarus (Liacarus) xylariae     472
Gustavia microcephala     472
Ceratoppia quadridentata     472-473
Berniniella iranica     473
Aeroppia sculpturata     473
Pseudopyroppia orientalis     473
Aeroppia adjacens     473
Anomaloppia dispariseta     473
Anomaloppia ozkani     473
Anomaloppia mazandaranica     473
Austroppia     473
Berniniella bicarinata     473
Berniniella sakeni     473
Graptoppia (Apograptoppia) foveolata     474
Lasiobelba (Lasiobelba) kuehnelti     474
Lasiobelba (Lasiobelba) decui     474
Lasiobelba (Lasiobelba) pori     474-475
Corynoppia kosarovi     474
Dissorhina ornata     474
Graptoppia (Graptoppia) neonominata     474
Graptoppia (Graptoppia) sundensis subsp. acuta     474
Brachioppia     474
Corynoppia     474
Discoppia (Cylindroppia) cylindrica     474
Lasiobelba (Antenoppia) heterosa     474
Chavinia similis     474
Lauroppia doris     475
Lauroppia iranica     475
Lauroppia falcata subsp. marginedentata     475
Lauroppia tenuipectinata     475
Microppia minus subsp. minus     475
Lauroppia falcata subsp. falcata     475
Multioppia (Multioppia) pakistanensis     475
Microppia minus subsp. longisetosa     475
Lauroppia persiangulfia     475
Moritzoppia unicarinata subsp. unicarinata     475
Multioppia (Multioppia) radiata     476
Multioppia (Multioppia) stellifera     476
Multioppia (Hammeroppia) insulana     476
Oppia denticulata     476
Oppia nitens     476
Oppiella (Oppiella) nova     476
Multioppia (Hammeroppia) wilsoni subsp. wilsoni     476
Oxyoppia (Dzarogneta) intermedia     476
Multioppia (Hammeroppia) wilsoni subsp. laniseta     476
Oppiella (Oppiella) nova     476
Oxyoppia (Dzarogneta) iranensis     476
Oxyoppia     477
Ramusella (Ramusella) curtipilus     477
Ramusella (Ramusella) gyrata     477
Ramusella (Ramusella) persica     477
Ramusella (Ramusella) puertomonttensis     477
Ramusella (Ramusella) sengbuschi subsp. sengbuschi     477
Ramusella (Ramusella) sengbuschi subsp. tokyoensis     477
Ramusella (Rectoppia) damavandica     477
Ramusella (Ramusella) clavipectinata     477
Ramusella (Ramusella) confusa     477
Ramusella (Insculptoppia) insculpta     478
Rhinoppia (Bipectinoppia) tasdemiri     478
Ramusella (Rectoppia) strinatii     478
Ramusella (Insculptoppia) elliptica     478
Ramusella (Insculptoppia) iranica     478
Ramusella (Insculptoppiella) varians     478
Rhinoppia (Bipectinoppia) bipectinata     478
Ramusella (Rectoppia) fasciata subsp. fasciata     478
Ramusella (Rectoppia) mihelcici     478
Ramusella (Insculptoppia) farsi     478
Rhinoppia (Rhinoppia) subpectinata     479
Serratoppia iranica     479
Striatoppia     479
Machuella ventrisetosa subsp. ventrisetosa     479
Austrogneta     479
Autogneta (Rhaphigneta) iranica     479
Rhinoppia (Rhinoppia) obsoleta     479
Autogneta (Rhaphigneta) numidiana     479
Rhinoppia (Rhinoppia) ordunensis     479
Epimerella smirnovi subsp. smirnovi     479
Suctobelba aliena     480
Rhynchobelba     480
Banksinoma exobothridialis     480
Suctobelbella (Flagrosuctobelba) nana     480
Conchogneta iranica     480
Quadroppia (Coronoquadroppia) iranica     480
Quadroppia (Coronoquadroppia) nasalis     480
Quadroppia (Quadroppia) quadricarinata     480
Suctobelba altvateri     480
Suctobelba trigona     480
Suctobelbella (Flagrosuctobelba) elegantula     480
Eremella ensifera     481
Austrocarabodes (Austrocarabodes) ensifer     481
Suctobelbella (Suctobelbella) acutidens     481
Suctobelbella (Suctobelbella) subtrigona     481
Cristeremaeus humeratus     481
Suctobelbella (Suctobelbella) italica     481
Suctobelbella (Suctobelbella) singularis     481
Suctobelbella (Flagrosuctobelba) sensillinuda     481
Austrocarabodes (Austrocarabodes) foliaceisetus subsp. georgiensis     482
Carabodes (Klapperiches) willmanni     482
Carabodes     482
Tectocepheus velatus     482
Hydrozetes lemnae     482
Austrocarabodes     482
Tectocepheus alatus     482
Tectocepheus minor     482
Scapheremaeus patella     483
Scutovertex pannonicus     483
Micreremus brevipes     483
Cymbaeremaeus cymba     483
Licneremaeus     483
Scutovertex minutus     483
Scutovertex neonominatus     483
Hydrozetes thienemanni     483
Scapheremaeus morenoi     483
Passalozetes (Passalozetes) prominens     484
Berlesezetes ornatissimus     484
Bipassalozetes (Passalozetes) sabulosus     484
Bipassalozetes (Bipassalozetes) striatus     484
Passalozetes (Passalozetes) africanus     484
Berlesezetes brazilozetoides     484
Lamellobates     484
Berlesezetes aegypticus     484
Christovizetes iranensis     484
Lucoppia orientalis     485
Oribatula (Oribatula) interrupta subsp. major     485
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) connexa subsp. connexa     485-486
Oribatula (Oribatula) tibialis subsp. tibialis     485
Oribatula (Oribatula) tibialis subsp. allifera     485
Microzetes baloghi     485
Jornadia dactyloscopica     485
Oribatula (Oribatula) translineata     485
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) bonairensis     485
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) glabra     486
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) skrjabini     486
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) tenuiseta     486
Pseudoppia mediocris     486
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) connexa subsp. ucrainica     486
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) undulata     486
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) frisiae     486
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) exarata     486
Dometorina (Dometorina) plantivaga     487
Dometorina (Siculobata) sicula     487
Hemileius (Hemileius) initialis     487
Hemileius (Hemileius) robustus     487
Exoribatula     487
Hemileius (Simkinia) ovalis     487
Scheloribates fimbriatus subsp. fimbriatus     487
Hemileius (Urubambates) schachtachtinskoi     487
Paraleius (Paraleius) leontonychus     487
Scheloribates fimbriatus subsp. africanus     487
Baloghiella granulata     488
Indoribates (Haplozetes) iranicus     488
Peloribates formosus     488
Liebstadia similis     488-489
Trachyoribates (Rostrozetes) persiangulfi     488
Scheloribates praeincisus subsp. praeincisus     488
Baloghiella foveolata     488
Scheloribates laevigatus     488
Scheloribates pallidulus     488
Indoribates (Haplozetes) fusifer     488
Protoribates (Protoribates) paracapucinus     489
Protoribates (Triaunguis) maximus     489
Protoribates (Triaunguis) praeoccupatus     489
Protoribates (Triaunguis) obtusus     489
Mochloribatula multiporosa     489
Podoribates     489
Sicaxylobates     489
Protoribates (Protoribates) antillensis     489
Protoribates (Protoribates) capucinus     489
Ceratozetella sellnicki     490
Euzetes     490
Mabulatrichus iranicus     490
Zetomotrichus lacrimans     490
Zetomotrichus persicus     490
Ceratozetes macromediocris     490
Ghilarovus hispanicus     490
Ceratozetella     490
Neoribates granulatus     490
Ceratozetes conjunctus     490
Mycobates austroamericanus     491
Punctoribates (Punctoribates) liber     491
Trichoribates (Latilamellobates) naltschicki     491
Minunthozetes semirufus     491
Punctoribates (Minguezetes) insignis     491
Punctoribates (Punctoribates) angulatus     491
Punctoribates (Punctoribates) punctum     491
Pelopsis     491
Trichoribates     491
Sphaerozetes     491
Sphaerozetes     491
Humerobates     491
Eupelops acromios     492
Eupelops tardus     492
Eupelops torulosus     492
Chamobates (Chamobates) subglobulus     492
Chamobates (Xiphobates) sergienkoae     492
Chamobates (Xiphobates) voigtsi     492
Hypozetes translamellatus     492
Eupelops eximus     492
Oribatella     492
Achipteria     493
Anachipteria deficiens     493
Campachipteria petiti     493
Pseudotectoribates subsimilis subsp. subsimilis     493
Leptogalumna (Aegyptogalumna) mastigophora     493
Allogalumna dentirostrata     493
Galumna dimidiata     493
Parachipteria     493
Acrogalumna lanceolata     493
Pseudotectoribates     493
Tectoribates ornatus     493
Galumna discifera     494
Galumna divergens     494
Pergalumna microtuberculata     494
Galumna rossica     494
Pergalumna persica     494
Galumna tarsipennata     494
Pergalumna iunctiporosa     494
Galumna granulimorpha     494
Galumna iranensis     494
Galumna karajica     494
Galumna triangulata     494
Psammogalumna iranica     495
Pilogalumna tenuiclava     495
Trichogalumna     495
Galumnella rugosa     495