Kostova, Rumyana & Gueorguiev, Borislav, 2016, The ground beetles (Coleoptera: Carabidae) of the Strandzha Mountain and adjacent coastal territories (Bulgaria and Turkey)

Kostova, Rumyana & Gueorguiev, Borislav, 2016, The ground beetles (Coleoptera: Carabidae) of the Strandzha Mountain and adjacent coastal territories (Bulgaria and Turkey), Biodiversity Data Journal 4, pp. 8135-8135

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/BDJ.4.e8135

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/BDJ.4.e8135

document provided by

Biodiversity Data Journal by Pensoft

Amara (Paracelia) serdicana     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) distinguendus subsp. distinguendus     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) smaragdinus     8135
Badister (Baudia) collaris     8135
Acupalus (Acupalpus) luteatus     8135
Notiophilus substriatus     8135
Licinus (Licinus) cassideus subsp. cassideus     8135
Leistus (Pogonophorus) spinibarbis subsp. rufipes     8135
Amara (Amara) anthobia     8135
Harpalus (Cephalophonus) cephalotes subsp. cephalotes     8135
Bembidion (Emphanes) latiplaga subsp. latiplaga     8135
Chlaenius (Trichochlaenius) aeneocephalus subsp. aeneocephalus     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) sulphuripes subsp. sulphuripes     8135
Molops (Molops) dilatatus subsp. angulicollis     8135
Dyschirius (Dyschiriodes) chalybaeus subsp. gibbifrons     8135
Stenolophus (Stenolophus) abdominalis subsp. persicus     8135
Acupalpus (Acupalpus) notatus     8135
Leistus (Pogonophorus) parvicollis     8135
Leistus (Pogonophorus) rufomarginatus     8135
Notiophilus bigutatus     8135
Nebria (Nebria) brevicollis subsp. brevicollis     8135
Calosoma (Calosoma) inquisitor subsp. inquisitor     8135
Calosoma (Campalita) auropunctatum subsp. auropunctatum     8135
Carabus (Eucarabus) ullrichi subsp. rhilensis     8135
Notiophilus rufipes     8135
Carabus (Archicarabus) wiedemanni subsp. wiedemanni     8135
Notiophilus palustris     8135
Carabus (Heterocarabus) mariettii subsp. mariettii     8135
Calosoma (Calosoma) sycophanta     8135
Notiophilus danieli     8135
Carabus (Chaetocarabus) intricatus subsp. intricatus     8135
Carabus (Carabus) granulatus subsp. granulatus     8135
Cicindela (Cicindela) campestris subsp. pontica     8135
Cicindela (Cicindela) monticola subsp. rumelica     8135
Carabus (Archicarabus) montivagus subsp. montivagus     8135
Calomera littoralis subsp. nemoralis     8135
Brachinus (Brachinus) crepitans     8135
Brachinus (Brachinus) ejaculans     8135
Carabus (Trachycarabus) scabriusculus subsp. bulgarus     8135
Aptinus (Aptinus) cordicollis     8135
Brachinus (Brachinus) alexandri     8135
Omophron (Omophron) limbatum     8135
Carabus (Procrustes) coriaceus subsp. kindermanni     8135
Brachinus (Brachinus) berytensis     8135
Paussus turcicus     8135
Carabus (Tomocarabus) convexus subsp. gracilior     8135
Carabus (Procerus) scabrosus subsp. scabrosus     8135
Brachinus (Brachinus) elegans     8135
Carabus (Pachystus) graecus subsp. morio     8135
Brachinus (Brachinus) plagiatus     8135
Carabus (Tachypus) cancellatus subsp. intermedius     8135
Brachinus (Brachynidius) explodens     8135
Dyschirius (Dyschiriodes) salinus subsp. striatopunctatus     8135
Dyschirius (Dyschiriodes) tristis     8135
Clivina laevifrons     8135
Brachinus (Brachynidius) bodemeyeri     8135
Dyschirius (Dyschirius) thoracicus     8135
Dyschirius (Eudyschirius) globosus     8135
Clivina collaris     8135
Dyschirius (Dyschirius) caspius     8135
Clivina fossor subsp. fossor     8135
Brachinus (Brachynidius) brevicollis     8135
Dyschirius (Dyschiriodes) politus subsp. politus     8135
Dyschirius (Dyschiriodes) chalceus     8135
Dyschirius (Dyschiriodes) agnatus     8135
Apotomus testaceus     8135
Bembidion (Emphanes) tenellum subsp. tenellum     8135
Bembidion (Emphanes) minimum     8135
Asaphidion flavicorne     8135
Apotomus rufus     8135
Apotomus clypeonitens subsp. adanensis     8135
Bembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) tibiale     8135
Bembidion (Emphanes) azurescens subsp. azurescens     8135
Scarites (Parallelomorphus) terricola subsp. terricola     8135
Asaphidion flavipes     8135
Bembidion (Diplocampa) assimile     8135
Bembidion (Diplocampa) fumigatum     8135
Scarites (Parallelomorphus) laevigatus     8135
Bembidion (Emphanes) normannum subsp. apfelbecki     8135
Bembidion (Ocydromus) decorum subsp. bodemeyeri     8135
Bembidion (Peryphus) subcostatum subsp. vau     8135
Bembidion (Philochthus) escherichi subsp. escherichi     8135
Bembidion (Notaphocampa) niloticum subsp. niloticum     8135
Bembidion (Metallina) properans     8135
Bembidion (Omoperyphus) semibraccatum     8135
Bembidion (Ocyturanes) praeustum     8135
Bembidion (Euperyphus) combustum subsp. combustum     8135
Bembidion (Nepha) vseteckai subsp. dissimile     8135
Bembidion (Ocydromus) decorum subsp. decorum     8135
Bembidion (Peryphus) bualei     8135
Bembidion (Peryphanes) dalmatinum subsp. dalmatinum     8135
Bembidion (Notaphus) varium     8135
Bembidion (Metallina) lampros     8135
Bembidion (Ocyturanes) signatipenne     8135
Porotachys ottomanus subsp. ottomanus     8135
Bembidion (Philochthus) lunulatum     8135
Bembidion (Talanes) subfaciatum     8135
Bembidion (Philochthus) guttuloides     8135
Bembidion (Phyla) tethys     8135
Sinechostictus (Sinechostictus) tarsicus     8135
Bembidion (Philochthus) inoptatum     8135
Bembidion (Philochthus) guttula     8135
Bembidion (Trepanes) octomaculatum     8135
Paratachys fulvicollis     8135
Tachys scutellaris     8135
Paratachys bistriatus     8135
Bembidion (Trepanes) articulatum     8135
Sphaerotachys hoemorroidalis     8135
Pogonistes rufoaeneus     8135
Trechus (Trechus) asiaticus     8135
Trechus (Trechus) nigrinus     8135
Pogonus (Pogonus) riparius     8135
Duvalius (Biharotrechus) bekchievi     8135
Tachyta (Tachyta) nana subsp. nana     8135
Cardiaderus chloroticus     8135
Pogonus (Pogonus) iridipennis     8135
Pogonus (Pogonus) transfuga     8135
Pogonus (Pogonoidius) meridionalis     8135
Tachyura (Tachyura) quadrisignata     8135
Perileptus (Perileptus) areolatus subsp. areolatus     8135
Tachyura (Tachyura) parvula     8135
Pogonus (Pogonus) littoralis     8135
Chlaenius (Chlaeniellus) tristis subsp. tristis     8135
Trechus (Trechus) quadristriatus     8135
Chlaenius (Chlaeniellus) nitidulus     8135
Drypta (Drypta) dentata     8135
Chlaenius (Chlaeniellus) flavipes     8135
Chlaenius (Chlaenites) spoliatus subsp. spoliatus     8135
Trechus (Trechus) sp. aff. irenis     8135
Chlaenius (Chlaeniellus) vestitus     8135
Chlaenius (Chlaenius) festivus subsp. festivus     8135
Chlaenius (Dinodes) decipiens     8135
Amblystomus niger     8135
Anisodactylus (Anisodactylus) binotatus     8135
Chlaenius (Chlaeniellus) nigricornis     8135
Amblystomus metallescens     8135
Anisodactylus (Pseudanisodactylus) signatus     8135
Dixus obscurus     8135
Gynandromorphus etruscus subsp. etruscus     8135
Carterus (Carterus) dama     8135
Acinopus (Oedematicus) megacephalus     8135
Anisodactylus (Anisodactylus) pueli subsp. pueli     8135
Graniger cordicollis     8135
Harpalus (Cryptophonus) melancholicus subsp. melancholicus     8135
Dixus clypeatus     8135
Acinopus (Acinopus) picipes     8135
Acinopus (Osimus) ammophilus     8135
Carterus (Pristocarterus) angustus     8135
Diachromus germanus     8135
Carterus (Carterus) gilvipes     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) flavicornis subsp. flavicornis     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) affinis     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) cupreus subsp. fastuosus     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) punctatostriatus     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) albanicus     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) autumnalis     8135
Harpalus (Cryptophonus) tenebrosus subsp. tenebrosus     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) amplicollis     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) dimidiatus     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) attenuatus     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) hospes subsp. hospes     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) froelichii     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) pumilus     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) atratus     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) rubripes     8135
Ophonus (Hesperophonus) jailensis     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) pygmaeus     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) saxicola     8135
Harpalus (Pseudoophonus) griseus     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) rufipalpis subsp. rufipalpis     8135
Ophonus (Hesperophonus) similis     8135
Ophonus (Hesperophonus) cribricollis     8135
Harpalus (Pseudoophonus) calceatus     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) serripes subsp. serripes     8135
Ophonus (Hesperophonus) subquadratus     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) tardus     8135
Harpalus (Pseudoophonus) rufipes     8135
Ophonus (Hesperophonus) azureus     8135
Ophonus (Metophonus) rupicola     8135
Ophonus (Ophonus) franziniorum     8135
Parophonus (Parophonus) laeviceps     8135
Ophonus (Metophonus) laticollis     8135
Ophonus (Ophonus) ardosiacus     8135
Parophonus (Ophonomimus) hirsutulus     8135
Ophonus (Metophonus) melletii subsp. melletii     8135
Ophonus (Metophonus) rufibarbis     8135
Ophonus (Ophonus) diffinis     8135
Pangus scaritides     8135
Ophonus (Metophonus) puncticeps     8135
Ophonus (Ophonus) sabulicola     8135
Parophonus (Parophonus) maculicornis     8135
Ophonus (Metophonus) gabrieleae     8135
Ophonus (Metophonus) brevicollis     8135
Acupalpus (Acupalpus) flavicollis     8135
Acupalpus (Acupalpus) maculatus     8135
Acupalpus (Acupalpus) exiguus     8135
Acupalpus (Acupalpus) meridianus     8135
Stenolophus (Egardoma) marginatus     8135
Acupalpus (Acupalpus) elegans     8135
Parophonus (Parophonus) planicollis     8135
Acupalpus (Acupalpus) paludicola     8135
Anthracus quarnerensis     8135
Acupalpus (Acupalpus) suturalis     8135
Acupalpus (Acupalpus) parvulus     8135
Anthracus consputus     8135
Anthracus longicornis     8135
Parophonus (Parophonus) mendax     8135
Microlestes fulvibasis     8135
Stenolophus (Stenolophus) steveni     8135
Cymindis (Cymindis) axillaris subsp. axillaris     8135
Cymindis (Cymindis) ornata     8135
Dromius (Dromius) quadrimaculatus     8135
Stenolophus (Stenolophus) teutonus     8135
Stenolophus (Stenolophus) discophorus     8135
Stenolophus (Stenolophus) proximus     8135
Cymindis (Paracymindis) vassili     8135
Demetrias (Demetrias) atricapillus     8135
Microlestes fissuralis     8135
Stenolophus (Stenolophus) mixtus     8135
Stenolophus (Stenolophus) skrimshiranus     8135
Demetrias (Aetophorus) imperialis     8135
Lebia (Lebia) humeralis     8135
Lebia (Lebia) cruxminor subsp. cruxminor     8135
Philorihzus notatus     8135
Lionychus (Lionychus) quadrillum     8135
Syntomus obscuroguttatus     8135
Badister (Badister) bullatus     8135
Syntomus pallipes     8135
Paradromius (Paradromius) longiceps     8135
Microlestes minutulus     8135
Lebia (Lebia) trimaculata     8135
Syntomus impressus subsp. impressus     8135
Microlestes maurus subsp. maurus     8135
Lebia (Lamprias) cyanocephala subsp. cyanocephala     8135
Microlestes negrita subsp. negrita     8135
Agonum (Agonum) marginatum     8135
Agonum (Agonum) sordidum subsp. sordidum     8135
Badister (Badister) unipustulatus     8135
Licinus (Licinus) depressus     8135
Odacantha (Odacantha) melanura     8135
Agonum (Agonum) muelleri     8135
Agonum (Europhilus) thoreyi subsp. thoreyi     8135
Badister (Trimorphus) sodalis     8135
Panagaeus cruxmajor     8135
Oodes helopioides subsp. helopioides     8135
Agonum (Agonum) gisellae     8135
Agonum (Olisares) sexpunctatum     8135
Agonum (Olisares) longicorne     8135
Agonum (Olisares) lugens     8135
Pedius inquinatus     8135
Myas (Myas) chalybaeus     8135
Abax (Abacopercus) carinatus subsp. carinatus     8135
Abax (Abax) ovalis     8135
Oxypselaphus obscurus     8135
Olisthopus glabricollis     8135
Olisthopus fuscatus     8135
Atranus ruficollis     8135
Limodromus assimilis     8135
Molops (Molops) alpestris subsp. kalofericus     8135
Anchomenus (Anchomenus) dorsalis     8135
Agonum (Olisares) viduum     8135
Poecilus (Poecilus) anatolicus     8135
Molops (Molops) piceus subsp. byzantinus     8135
Pterostichus (Melanius) elongatus     8135
Poecilus (Poecilus) cupreus subsp. cupreus     8135
Pterostichus (Phonias) strenuus     8135
Pterostichus (Parahaptoderus) vecors     8135
Pterostichus (Petrophilus) melanarius subsp. melanarius     8135
Pterostichus (Haptotapinus) crassiusculus     8135
Pterostichus (Argutor) leonisi     8135
Poecilus (Poecilus) cursorius subsp. cursorius     8135
Poecilus (Poecilus) versicolor     8135
Pterostichus (Pseudomaseus) anthracinus subsp. anthracinus     8135
Pterostichus (Cryobius) properans     8135
Pterostichus (Argutor) cursor     8135
Pterostichus (Feronidius) melas subsp. melas     8135
Pterostichus (Platysma) niger subsp. niger     8135
Pterostichus (Bothriopterus) quadrifoveolatus     8135
Stomis (Stomis) pumicatus subsp. pumicatus     8135
Calathus (Neocalathus) metallicus     8135
Dolichus halensis     8135
Calathus (Neocalathus) mollis subsp. mollis     8135
Laemostenus (Laemostenus) venustus     8135
Pterostichus (Pterostichus) merklii     8135
Calathus (Neocalathus) melanocephalus subsp. melanocephalus     8135
Pterostichus (Pseudomaseus) nigrita     8135
Synuchus (Synuchus) vivalis subsp. vivalis     8135
Calathus (Neocalathus) cinctus     8135
Calathus (Calathus) longicollis     8135
Calathus (Neocalathus) ambiguus subsp. ambiguus     8135
Calathus (Calathus) distinguendus     8135
Laemostenus (Pristonychus) cimmerius     8135
Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes     8135
Amara (Amara) ovata     8135
Amara (Zezea) concinna     8135
Amara (Xenocelia) ingenua     8135
Amara (Amara) aenea     8135
Zabrus (Pelor) spinipes subsp. spinipes     8135
Amara (Zezea) tricuspidata     8135
Amara (Xenocelia) fusca     8135
Amara (Amara) eurynota     8135
Amara (Bradytus) apricaria     8135
Amara (Amara) lunicollis     8135
Amara (Bradytus) consularis     8135
Amara (Amara) lucida     8135
Amara (Bradytus) crenata     8135
Amara (Amara) convexior     8135
Amara (Bradytus) majuscula     8135
Polistichus connexus     8135
Polistichus fasciolatus     8135
Carterus (Carterus) rufipes     8135
Pterostichus (Pseudomaseus) minor subsp. minor     8135
Zabrus (Zabrus) tenebrioides subsp. tenebrioides     8135
Platynus proximus     8135
Tachyura (Tachyura) diabrachys     8135
Ocys harpaloides     8135
Harpalus (Harpalus) honestus     8135
Ophonus (Metophonus) subsinuatus     8135
Lebia (Lebia) marginata     8135
Carabus (Megodontus) violaceus subsp. azurescens     8135
Bembidion (Princidium) punctulatum subsp. punctulatum     8135
Trechus (Trechus) obtusus subsp. thracicus     8135
Bembidion (Ocydromus) siculum subsp. smyrnense     8135
Poecilus (Poecilus) lepidus subsp. lepidus     8135
Brachinus (Brachinus) psophia     8135
Microlestes luctuosus subsp. luctuosus     8135
Trechus (Trechus) crucifer     8135
Paradromius (Manodromius) linearis subsp. linearis     8135
Broscus nobilis     8135