Ribas, Julia & Hutchings, Pat, 2015, Lizard Island Polychaete Workshop: sampling sites and a checklist of polychaetes

Ribas, Julia & Hutchings, Pat, 2015, Lizard Island Polychaete Workshop: sampling sites and a checklist of polychaetes, Zootaxa 4019 (1), pp. 7-34

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4019.1.4

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4019.1.4

document provided by

Plazi

Acrocirridae     19
Ampharetidae     19
Amphinomidae     19
Alciopidae     19
Amphinome rostrata     20
Chloeia     20
Eurythoe complanata     20
Eurythoe     20
Pherecardia striata     20
Pontogenia mcintoshi     21
Capitellidae     21
Capitella     21
Dasybranchus     21
Laetmonice     21
Laetmonice dolichoceras     21
Pontogenia araeoceras     21
Chaetopteridae     21
Chaetopterus     21-22
Phyllochaetopterus     22
Phyllochaetopterus herdmani     22
Phyllochaetopterus socialis     22
Chrysopetalidae     22
Bhawania riveti     22-23
Bhawania amboinensis     22
Mesochaetopterus     22
Chrysopetalum     23
Treptopale homolos     23
Caulleriella     23
Caulleriella bioculata     23
Bhawania     23
Chrysopetalum debile     23
Dysponetus     23
Cirratulus     24
Dodecaceria     24
Dorvillea similis     24
Dorvillea     24
Schistomeringos loveni     24
Cirriformia     24
Euniphysa     25
Eunicidae     25
Lysidice collaris     25
Lysidice unicornis     25
Lysidice     25
Marphysa     25
Palola     25
Glyceridae     26
Lumbrineris     26
Oenonidae     26
Euphrosinidae     26
Goniadidae     26
Hesione splendida     26
Leocrates chinensis     26
Magelonidae     27
Nereididae     27
Onuphidae     27
Opheliidae     27
Polyophthalmus     27
Orbiniidae     27
Oweniidae     27
Maldanidae     27
Nephtyidae     27
Paraonis     28
Pectinariidae     28
Cabira     28
Poecilochaetus     28
Phyllodoce     28
Sige     28
Polygordiidae     28
Gastrolepidia     29
Harmothoe praeclara     29
Harmothoe     29
Polynoidae     29
Adyte     29
Gastrolepidia clavigera     29
Hololepidella     29
Iphione ovata     29
Syllidae     30
Lepidonotus     30
Orbiniidae     30
Sabellariidae     30
Sabellidae     30
Scalibregmatidae     30
Serpulidae     30
Sphaerodoridae     30
Spionidae     30
Eurysyllis japonicum     31
Megasyllis tigrina     31
Syllis     31
Trichobranchidae     31
Terebellidae     31
Thelepodinae     31