Groll, Elisa Von, 2017, Catalogue of Coleoptera type specimens housed in the collection of the Museu de Ciências Naturais, Fundação Zoobotânica do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Groll, Elisa Von, 2017, Catalogue of Coleoptera type specimens housed in the collection of the Museu de Ciências Naturais, Fundação Zoobotânica do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil, Zootaxa 4318 (3), pp. 439-473

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4318.3.2

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4318.3.2

document provided by

Plazi

Agrilus galileae     440
Xystochroma echinatum     440
Coleoxestia julietae     440
Plocaederus confusus     440
Megacyllene nevermanni     441
Megacyllene gaucha     441
Pirangoclytus mendosus     441
Pirangoclytus ycoca     441
Ygapema arixi     441
Beraba odettae     441
Cupanoscelis serrana     441
Eburodacrys apua     441
Eburodacrys gaucha     441
Eburodacrys inaequalis     441
Eburodacrys xirica     441
Pantomallus piruatinga     442
Pantomallus titinga     442
Ectenessa affinis     442
Ectenessa andrei     442
Lissoeme maculata     442
Anelaphus colombianus     442
Anelaphus sparsus     442
Appula diamantinensis     442
Appula eduardae     442
Magaliella punctata     442
Chrysoprasis piriana subsp. piriana     443
Erythropterus boliviensis     443
Erythropterus kochi     443
Erythropterus urucuri     443
Gnomidolon friedi     443
Nyssicus mendosus     443
Piezophidion punctatum     443
Chrysoprasis beraba     443
Aneuthetochorus punctatus     443
Minibidion tricolor     444
Tropidion ecoparaba     444
Aleiphaquilon rugosum     444
Marauna abati     444
Heterachthes annulicornis     444
Heterachthes paraiba     444
Marauna bucki     444
Gorybia wappesi     444
Isthmiade mariahelenae     444
Neoregostoma giesberti     444
Paraeclipta clementecruzi     445
Sydax flechtmanni     445
Epropetes variabile     445
Baryssinus marisae     445
Leptostylus perniciosus     445
Paraeclipta melgarae     445
Dihammaphoroides jaufferti     445
Smodicum longicorne     445
Paratenthras martinsi     446
Eupromerella maculata     446
Eupromerella picturata     446
Nesozineus clarkei     446
Nesozineus granosus     446
Nesozineus triviale     446
Nesozineus unicolor     446
Oreodera tuberculifera     446
Aerenicopsis irumuara     446
Pseudomecas nigricornis     446
Megacera acuminata     447
Trichohippopsis exilis     447
Caciomorpha robusta     447
Recchia moema     447
Recchia procera     447
Suipinima suturalis     447
Suipinima una     447
Hippopsis arriagadai     447
Hippopsis mourai     447
Hippopsis tuberculata     447
Adetus cecamirim     448
Adetus inca     448
Amphicnaeia armata     448
Amphicnaeia nigra     448
Bebelis compta     448
Amphicnaeia interrupta     448
Bebelis concisa     448
Bisaltes (B.) petilus     448
Falsischnolea apicalis     448
Potiatuca ingridae     448
Callia lissonota     449
Callia paraguaya     449
Callia potiaiuba     449
Callisema rufipes     449
Callisema socium     449
Camitocomus nodosus     449
Colombicallia albofasciata     449
Drycothaea gaucha     449
Hastatis simplicis     449
Hirticallia hirsuta     449
Paracallia bonaldoi     449
Paradrycothaea pilosicornis     449
Cotycicuiara multicava     450
Schiacallia tristis     450
Zenicomus ignicolor     450
Colobothea berkovi     450
Blabicentrus alberti     450
Blabicentrus bella     450
Ceiupaba lineata     450
Cicatrisestola humeralis     450
Cotycicuiara chionea     450
Cotycicuiara nivaria     450
Curuapira tuberosa     450
Desmiphora (Distenia) mirim     451
Desmiphora (Distenia) amioca     451
Desmiphora (Distenia) barbata     451
Desmiphora (Distenia) compta     451
Desmiphora (Distenia) pitanga     451
Disgregus bezarki     451
Estola fratercula     451
Estola vulgaris     451
Estolomimus pulvereus     451
Euestola fasciata     451
Euestola lineata     451
Eupogonius yeiuba     451
Inermestola chiapasensis     452
Ischnolea oculata     452
Ischnoleomimus arriagadai     452
Mimasyngenes lepidotus     452
Nepagyrtes piriana     452
Neopibanga brescoviti     452
Bactriola achira     452
Bactriola falsa     452
Ischnolea modesta     452
Mimasyngenes quiuira     452
Panegyrtes fraternus     452
Apagomerina faceta     453
Canarana marceloi     453
Cotycuara viridis     453
Obereoides antennatus     453
Abanycha pectoralis     453
Acaiatuca denudata     453
Adesmus acanga     453
Adesmus pilatus     453
Adesmus turrialba     453
Adesmus windsori     453
Eranina costaricensis     453
Eranina cretaria     454
Eranina meyeri     454
Eranina rosea     454
Eranina septuosa     454
Iatuca brevicornis     454
Isomerida separata     454
Itumbiara cuici     454
Mariliana cicadellida     454
Phoebe mafra     454
Pyrobolus iuati     454
Sybaguasu cupreum     454
Oncideres coites     455
Oncideres errata     455
Zeale dubia     455
Iaquira viridis     455
Oncideres hoffmanni     455
Trestoncideres albiventris     455
Piola colombica     455
Anobrium fraterculum     455
Anobrium minimum     455
Anobrium simplicis     455-456
Xenofrea fulgida     456
Xenofrea obscura     456
Melanesiandra solomonensis     456
Esaete rufulus     456
Tapeina coronata subsp. integra     456
Tapeina rudifrons     456
Xenofrea camixaima     456
Xenofrea clarkei     456
Parandra (P.) monnei     456-457
Parandra (P.) ubirajarai     457
Hovorelus splendidus     457
Oideterus dichotomus     457
Piesacus exiguus     457
Hovorodon santacruzensis     457
Meroscelisus zikani     457
Microplophorus penai     457
Derobrachus hovorei     457
Elateropsis foliaceus     458
Acanthoscelides unguiculatus     458
Amblycerus teutoniensis     458
Meibomeus sulinus     458
Nuzonia amazonica     458
Alagoasa parana     458
Gioia confusa     459
Heikertingerella pusilla     459
Heikertingerella juanita     459
Aristobrotica mirapeua     459
Caraguata onca     459
Cornubrotica iuba     459
Zischkaita caapura     459
Zischkaita serrana     459
Lilophaea sulina     460
Scolytocis fritzplaumanni     460
Abiliella galbina     460
Yingaresca limonensis     460
Coronabrotica amazonensis     460
Aphelocerus acanthus     460
Pyticeroides decurialis     461
Pyticeroides iscus     461
Chaetophloeus hispidus     461
Pyticeroides eurides     461
Pyticeroides fustis     461
Pyticeroides pullis     461
Pyticeroides similis     461
Araucarius crassipunctatus     461
Bolbapium paralucidulum     462
Araucarius kuscheli     462
Xylechinosomus lucianae     462
Distenia (Distenia) mermudesi     462
Novantinoe mariahelenae     462
Physiomorphus rufolineatus     462
Agacephala margaridae     462-463
Anomiopus birai     463
Anomiopus alexandrei     463
Anomiopus andrei     463
Anomiopus edmondsi     463
Anomiopus foveicollis     463
Anomiopus galileoae     463
Anomiopus genieri     463
Anomiopus gilli     463
Anomiopus gracilis     463
Anomiopus howdeni     463
Anomiopus impartectus     464
Anomiopus mourai     464
Anomiopus paraensis     464
Anomiopus preissae     464
Anomiopus pumilius     464
Anomiopus serranus     464
Anomiopus soledari     464
Anomiopus sulcaticollis     464
Anomiopus tuberifrons     464
Anomiopus zaguryi     464
Bradypodidium adissi     464
Bradypodidium venezuelensis     464
Dichotomius (Luederwaldtinia) schiffleri     465
Leotrichillum louzadaorum     465
Martinezidium martinsi     465
Ontherus (Caelontherus) diabolicus     465
Ontherus (Ontherus) androgynus     465
Ontherus (Ontherus) pubens     465
Onoreidium howdeni     465
Pedaridium margaretae     465
Pedaridium brasiliensis     465
Trichillidium caingua     465
Pedaridium martinezi     465
Lagrioida nortoni     466
Bledius hermani     466