Song, Zi-Wei, Xue, Xiao-Feng & Hong, Xiao-Yue, 2008, Eriophyoid mite fauna (Acari: Eriophyoidea) of Gansu Province, northwestern China with descriptions of twelve new species

Song, Zi-Wei, Xue, Xiao-Feng & Hong, Xiao-Yue, 2008, Eriophyoid mite fauna (Acari: Eriophyoidea) of Gansu Province, northwestern China with descriptions of twelve new species, Zootaxa 1756, pp. 1-48

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.181815

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.181815

document provided by

Plazi

Setoptus koraiensis     8
Anothopoda hainanensis     8
Cecidophyopsis persicae     8
Cecidophyes bambusae     8-9
Epicecidophyes meliosmanis   sp. nov.  9-10
Stenacis lanzhouensis     11-12
Aceria abalis     12-13
Eriophyes pyri     12
Eriophyes zhangyeensis     12
Eriophyes distinguendus     12
Aceria chinensis     13
Aceria dispar     13
Aceria milli     13
Aceria paramacrodonis     13
Acalitus phloeocoptes     14-15
Aceria paratulipae     14
Aceria qinghaiensis     14
Aceria tosichella     14
Aceria tulipae     14
Acaphyllisa adamantis   sp. nov.  15
Paracalacarus podocarpi     16-17
Tegonotus platycaryanis   sp. nov.  17-18
Calepitrimerus bungeanus     19
Calepitrimerus clematisis   sp. nov.  19-21
Calepitrimerus guanegounis   sp. nov.  21-22
Calepitrimerus linderanis   sp. nov.  23
Calepitrimerus oxytropis     23
Calepitrimerus sabineae     24
Epitrimerus argyris     25
Epitrimerus amygdali     25
Epitrimerus armeniacae     25
Epitrimerus integrae     25
Epitrimerus lonicerae     25
Epitrimerus sabinae     25-26
Phyllocoptruta sorbarianis   sp. nov.  26-27
Phyllocoptruta spiraeanis   sp. nov.  28
Phyllocoptes dangchangi     29
Phyllocoptes adalius     30
Phyllocoptes lonicerae     30
Phyllocoptes lyciumi     30
Phyllocoptes japonicae     30
Phyllocoptes gansuensis     30
Vittacus humuli     31
Phyllocoptes taishanensis     31
Aculus mononis   sp. nov.  31-33
Aculus niphocladae     33
Aculus salicis     33
Aculus schlechtendali     33-34
Aculus tetanothrix     34
Aculops baligouis     34
Aculops jambosae     34
Aculops pelekassi     34-35
Aculops syringae     35
Aculops wenxianensis     35
Paratetra salicis     35-36
Aculops salixis     35
Aculops saussureae     35
Tetra lucidi     36
Tetra polygonumnis   sp. nov.  36-38
Tetra salixis     38
Tetra populi     38
Tetra shiheziensis     38
Tegolophus hunanensis     38
Tegolophus salicis     38
Tegolophus sophorae     39
Diptilomiopus buxusis   sp. nov.  39
Diptacus mercuriasis     40-41
Diptacus wenisis     41
Diptacus sorbusis     41
Diptacus serrulatis     41
Diptacus persicae     41
Diptacus platyphyllae     41
Trimeroptes quercus     42
Areekulus rhododendronis   sp. nov.  42-43
Rhyncaphytoptus fargesis     44
Rhyncaphytoptus fabris     44
Rhyncaphytoptus guanegounis     44
Rhyncaphytoptus potentillae     44
Rhyncaphytoptus ulmi     44
Rhyncaphytoptus ulmivagrans     45