Lopes, Daniela A., Gomes, Delir Correa & Knoff, Marcelo, 2017, Type material of Acanthocephala, Nematoda and other non-helminths phyla (Cnidaria, Annelida, and Arthropoda) housed in the Helminthological Collection of the Oswaldo Cruz Institute / FIOCRUZ (

Lopes, Daniela A., Gomes, Delir Correa & Knoff, Marcelo, 2017, Type material of Acanthocephala, Nematoda and other non-helminths phyla (Cnidaria, Annelida, and Arthropoda) housed in the Helminthological Collection of the Oswaldo Cruz Institute / FIOCRUZ (, ZooKeys 711, pp. 1-52

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/zookeys.711.14753

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/zookeys.711.14753

document provided by

ZooKeys by Pensoft

Neoechinorhynchus pimelodi     4
Heterosentis brasiliensis     4
Amapacanthus amazonicus     4
Prosthenorchis cerdocyonis     4
Machadosentis travassosi     4
Acanthocephalus ula     4
Andracantha tandemtesticulata     5
Gymnorhadinorhynchus decapteri     5
Capillostrongyloides arapaimae     5-6
Trichuris thrichomysi     6
Trichuris travassosi     6
Pseudocapillaria (Ichthyocapillaria) maricaensis     6
Deliria gomesae     7
Goezia brasiliensis     7
Goezia leporini     7
Raphidascaris (Sprentascaris) lanfrediae     7
Raphidascaroides moraveci     7
Aprocta brevipenis     7
Ophidascaris durissus     7
Aspidodera vicentei     7
Camallanus maculatus     7
Pseudanisakis sulamericana     7
Ophidascaris tuberculatum     7
Aspidodera sogandaresi     7
Camallanus acaudatus     7
Paracamallanus amazonensis     8
Procamallanus (Procamallanus) annipetterae     8
Procamallanus (Spirocamallanus) belenensis     8
Procamallanus (Spirocamallanus) pintoi     8
Carnoya isabelica     8
Cosmocercoides sauria     8
Crenosoma brasiliense     8-9
Cucullanus brevicaudatus     9
Cucullanus brevispiculus     9
Cucullanus ageneiosi     9
Cucullunus cassinensis     9-10
Cucullanus gastrophysi     10
Cucullanus protudens     10
Cucullanus pseudopercis     10
Cucullanus grandistomis     10-11
Cucullanus pseudoplatystomae     11-12
Cucullanus heliomartinsi     11
Cucullanus pimelodellae     11
Cucullanus pinnai subsp. pterodorasi     11
Cucullanus rhamphichthydis     12
Cucullanus tucunarensis     12
Dichelyne (Cucullanellus) sciaenidicola     12
Dichelyne (Dichelyne) micropogonii     13
Ascarophis brasiliensis     13-14
Dichelyne (Cucullanellus) tornquisti     13
Dichelyne (Dichelyne) pimelodi     13
Pseudascarophis brasiliensis     14
Comephoronema multipapillatum     14
Neoascarophis mariae     14
Diplotriaena zederi     15
Dracunculus brasiliensis     15
Procyrnea anterovulvata     15
Freitastrongylus angelae     16
Guerrerostrongylus gomesae     16
Guerrerostrongylus marginalis     16
Hassalstrongylus luquei     17
Stilestrongylus lanfrediae     17
Africana dardanelosi     17
Artigasia milerai     18
Hystrignatus dearmasi     18
Heterakis inglisi     18
Batwanema congo     19
Chokwenema lepidophorum     19
Kongonema meyeri     19
Hadrostrongylus speciosum     20
Oswaldocruzia belenensis     20
Angiostrongylus felineus     20
Schulzia usu     21
Cercopithifilaria bainae     21
Litomosoides galizai     21-22
Litomosoides chagasfilhoi     21
Litomosoides kohnae     22
Ornithofilaria pitangi     22
Caroloxyuris boliviensis     22
Brasilnema pimelodellae     23
Gracilioxyuris agilis     23
Ichthyouris brasiliensis     23
Ichthyouris laterifilamenta     24
Ichthyouris voltagrandensis     24
Parasynodontisia petterae     24
Skrjabinodon heliocostai     24-25
Skrjabinodon spinosulus     25
Philometra nattereri     25
Physaloptera bainae     26
Physaloptera galvaoi     26
Physaloptera tupinambae     26-27
Physaloptera herthameyerae     26
Hysterothylacium deardorffoverstreetorum     27
Neoparaseuratum travassosi     27
Rhabdias filicaudalis     27-28
Serpentirhabdias viperidicus     28
Rhabdias paraensis     28
Pterygodermatites (Multipectines) pluripectinata     28
Pterygodermatites (Paucipectines) andyraicola     29
Strongyloides ferrerai     29
Subulura lacertilia     29
Synhimantus (Synhimantus) magnipapillatus     30
Tetrameres (Tetrameres) spirospiculum     30
Hoazinstrongylus amazonensis     30
Avellaria intermedia     31
Vianella trichospicula     31
Trachyglossoides jimenoi     31
Henneguya garavelli     32
Myxobolus peculiaris     32
Stratiodrilus vilae     32
Unoculubranchiobdella expansa     32
Hamaticolax unisagittatus     32
Pseudolernentoma brasiliensis     33
Brasergasilus bifurcatus     33
Ergasilus thatcheri     33
Ergasilus youngi     34