Göcke, Christian & Janussen, Dorte, 2013, Demospongiae of ANT XXIV / 2 (SYSTCO I) Expedition—Antarctic Eastern Weddell Sea

Göcke, Christian & Janussen, Dorte, 2013, Demospongiae of ANT XXIV / 2 (SYSTCO I) Expedition—Antarctic Eastern Weddell Sea, Zootaxa 3692 (1), pp. 28-101

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Tetillidae     36
Spirophorida     36
Cinachyra antarctica     36-38
Cinachyra     36
Tetilla leptoderma     38
Tetilla     38
Polymastiidae     39
Hadromerida     39
Polymastia     39
Polymastia invaginata     40
Radiella antarctica     40
Radiella     40
Tentorium     40-41
Tentorium papillatum     41
Suberitidae     41
Pseudosuberites hyalinus     41-42
Pseudosuberites     41
Pseudosuberites nudus     42-44
Stylocordylidae     44
Stylocordyla chupachups     44
Stylocordyla     44
Microcionina     45
Poecilosclerida     45
Cornulum     45
Acarnidae     45
Cornulum antarcticum   sp. nov.  45-46
Iophon unicorne     49
Iophon     49
Raspailiinae     49
Raspailiidae     49
Hymeraphiopsis     49
Raspailia     49
Raspailia (Hymeraphiopsis) irregularis     50
Poecilosclerida     50
Inflatella     50
Coelosphaeridae     50
Inflatella belli     50
Lissodendoryx     50
Ectyodoryx     50
Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) ramilobosa     51
Lissodendoryx     51
Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) styloderma     51
Crella     52
Crellidae     52
Crella (Pytheas) crassa     52
Pytheas     52
Dendoricellidae     52
Pyloderma latrunculioides     52-54
Pyloderma     52
Myxodoryx     54
Hymedesmiidae     54
Myxodoryx hanitschi     54-56
Phorbas megasigma     57
Phorbas     57
Myxilla     59
Myxillidae     59
Myxilla (Burtonanchora) asigmata     59
Tedaniidae     59
Tedaniopsis     59
Tedania     59
Tedania (Tedaniopsis) tantula     59-62
Phelloderma     63
Phellodermidae     63
Phelloderma   sp. nov.  63
Mycalina     63
Cladorhiza     63
Cladorhizidae     63
Cladorhiza penniformis   sp. nov.  63-65
Chondrocladia     65
Chondrocladia     65
Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) antarctica     66
Isodictya     68
Isodictyidae     68
Isodictya doryphora     68
Isodictya kerguelenensis     70
Isodictya toxophila     72
Mycale     74
Mycalidae     74
Mycale (Oxymycale) acerata     74
Oxymycale     74
Desmacellidae     74
Desmacella koltuni   sp. nov.  74-76
Desmacella     74
Halichondrida     77
Axinella     77
Axinellidae     77
Axinella antarctica     77
Haplosclerida     77
Haplosclerida     77
Hemigellius     77
Niphatidae     77
Hemigellius bidens     77-78
Hemigellius fimbriatus     78
Microxina     78
Microxina benedeni     78-80
Chalinidae     80
Cladocroce gaussiana     80-81
Cladocroce     80
Haliclona     81
Haliclona (Gellius) flabelliformes     81
Gellius     81
Haliclona (Gellius) flagellifera     83-85
Haliclona (Gellius) rudis     85-87
Haliclona (Gellius) tylotoxa     87-89
Reniera     89
Haliclona     89
Haliclona (Rhizoniera) dancoi     89-91
Rhizoniera     89
Petrosina     91
Calyx     91
Phloeodictyidae     91
Calyx arcuarius     91-94
Verongida     94
Aplysina     94
Aplysinidae     94
Aplysina minima     94-95