El-Hawagry, Magdi S., Zatwarnicki, Tadeusz & Ebrahim, Ayman M., 2018, Catalogue of the Egyptian Ephydroidea (Diptera: Schizophora: Acalyptratae)

El-Hawagry, Magdi S., Zatwarnicki, Tadeusz & Ebrahim, Ayman M., 2018, Catalogue of the Egyptian Ephydroidea (Diptera: Schizophora: Acalyptratae), Zootaxa 4444 (3), pp. 201-246

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4444.3.1

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4444.3.1

document provided by

Plazi

Actocetor     206
Actocetor (Actocetor) indicus     207
Discomyza     207
Discomyza incurva     207
Clanoneurum     207
Clanoneurum cimiciforme     207-208
Psilopa     208
Psilopa aequalipes     208
Psilopa biskrae     208
Psilopa clara     208
Psilopa composita     208
Psilopa compta     209
Psilopa fratella     209
Psilopa nana     209
Psilopa nervimaculata     209
Psilopa nigricornis     209
Psilopa nitidula     210-211
Psilopa nigrifacies     210
Psilopa nigritella     210
Psilopa nigrithorax     210
Psilopa nilotica     210
Psilopa ovaliformis     211
Psilopa pectinata     211
Psilopa radiolata     211
Psilopa rufithorax     211
Rhynchopsilopa     211
Scoliocephalus monochaeta     212-213
Rhynchopsilopa nitidissima     212
Risa     212
Risa longirostris     212
Scoliocephalus     212
Scoliocephalus pallidisetis     213
Asmeringa     213
Asmeringa inermis     213
Atissa     214
Atissa hepaticoloris     214
Atissa pygmaea     214
Ptilomyia     214
Ptilomyia kairensis     214
Schema     214
Schema acrosticalis     214-215
Schema durrenbergensis     215
Schema fundatum     215
Oedenops     215
Oedenops isis     215
Paralimna     215
Phaiosterna     215
Paralimna (Phaiosterna) bicolor     216
Hydrellia     216
Hydrellia approximata     216
Hydrellia griseola     216
Hydrellia limosina     216
Hydrellia maura     217
Hydrellia poecilogastra     217
Hydrellia prosternalis     217
Notiphila     217
Notiphila cinerea     217
Notiphila nigripes     217-218
Notiphila semimaculata     218
Notiphila setigera     218
Notiphila splendens     218
Typopsilopa     218
Typopsilopa electa     218
Diclasiopa     219
Diclasiopa galactoptera     219
Diclasiopa lacteipennis     219
Diclasiopa niveipennis     219
Hecamedoides     220
Hecamedoides costatus     220
Polytrichophora     220
Polytrichophora mira     220
Athyroglossa     220
Athyroglossa (Athyroglossa) argyrata     220
Athyroglossa (Athyroglossa) vorticis     221
Parathyroglossa     221
Athyroglossa (Parathyroglossa) africana     221
Athyroglossa (Parathyroglossa) ordinata     221
Chlorichaeta     221
Chlorichaeta albipennis     221
Chlorichaeta tuberculosa     222
Syrphus subsultans     222
Allotrichoma     222
Allotrichoma (Allotrichoma) augierasi     222-223
Allotrichoma (Allotrichoma) biroi     223
Allotrichoma (Allotrichoma) laterale     223
Allotrichoma (Allotrichoma) quadripectinatum     223
Elephantinosoma     223
Elephantinosoma chnumi     224
Eremotrichoma     224
Eremotrichoma agens     224
Eremotrichoma kugleri     224
Eremotrichoma perspiciendum     224
Eremotrichoma simplicior     224-225
Glenanthe     225
Glenanthe ripicola     225-226
Hecamede     225
Hecamede     225
Hecamede (Hecamede) maritima     225
Homalometopus     226
Homalometopus albiditinctus     226
Ochthera     226
Ochthera     226
Ochthera (Ochthera) pilimana     226
Ochthera (Ochthera) schembrii     226-227
Hyadina     227
Hyadina fenestrata     227
Hyadina guttata     227
Nostima     227
Nostima picta     227-228
Ephydra     228
Ephydra (Ephydra) bivittata     228
Ephydra (Ephydra) flavipes     228
Ephydra (Ephydra) macellaria     228-229
Halmopota     229
Halmopota kozlovi     229
Paracoenia     229
Paracoenia (Paracoenia) fumosa     229-230
Ephydra (Ephydra) shalatinensis     229
Halmopota mediterranea     229
Setacera     230
Setacera breviventris     230
Brachydeutera     230
Brachydeutera meridionalis     230
Haloscatella     231
Haloscatella dichaeta     231
Scatella     231
Neoscatella     231
Scatella (Neoscatella) subguttata     231
Scatella     231
Scatella (Scatella) lacustris     232
Scatella (Scatella) lutosa     232
Scatella (Scatella) maculosa     232
Scatella (Scatella) indistincta     232
Scatella (Scatella) paludum     232-233
Scatophila     233
Scatella (Scatella) rufipes     233
Scatella (Scatella) stagnalis     233
Scatella (Scatella) variofemorata     233
Scatophila farinae     234
Drosophila     234
Drosophila     234
Drosophila (Drosophila) buzzatii     235
Drosophila (Drosophila) funebris     235
Drosophila (Drosophila) hydei     235
Drosophila (Drosophila) immigrans     235
Drosophila (Drosophila) repleta     235-236
Sophophora     236
Drosophila (Sophophora) melanogaster     236
Drosophila (Sophophora) pseudoobscura     236
Drosophila (Sophophora) simulans     236
Drosophila (Sophophora) subobscura     237
Mycodrosophila     237
Mycodrosophila     237
Scaptomyza     237
Parascaptomyza     237
Scaptomyza (Parascaptomyza) pallida     237
Scaptomyza (Scaptomyza) graminum     237-238
Zaprionus     238
Zaprionus (Zaprionus) indianus     238
Zaprionus (Zaprionus) tuberculatus     238
Cacoxenus     238
Cacoxenus (Gitonides) perspicax     239
Braula     239
Braula coeca     239
Braula orientalis     239
Braula schmitzi     239