Gupta, Rajeev & Vitali, Francesco, 2017, The checklist of longhorn beetles (Coleoptera: Cerambycidae) from India

Gupta, Rajeev & Vitali, Francesco, 2017, The checklist of longhorn beetles (Coleoptera: Cerambycidae) from India, Zootaxa 4345 (1), pp. 1-317

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4345.1.1

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4345.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Formosotoxotus masatakai     9
Protaxini     9
Arhopalus tibetanus     9-10
Arhopalus brunneus     9
Protaxis fulvescens     9
Asemini     9
Tetropium oreinum     10
Cephalallus oberthueri     10
Cephalallus unicolor     10
Nothorhina gardneri     10
Achrysonini     11
Anaglyptini     11-12
Neachryson orientale     11
Nortia fuscata     11
Ceresium angustulum     12
Oligoenoplus murinus     12
Oligoenoplus ventralis     12
Callidiopini     12
Ceresium andamanicum     12
Ceresium leucosticticum     13-14
Ceresium gracile     13
Ceresium declaratum     13
Ceresium flavipes     13
Ceresium geniculatum     13
Ceresium lepidulum     14
Ceresium nilgiriense     14
Ceresium rotundicolle     14
Ceresium rufum     14
Ceresium zeylanicum     14
Ceresium lucifugum     14
Gelonaetha hirta     14-15
Salpinia socia     15
Stenodryas apicalis     15
Stenodryas fascipennis     15
Stenodryas modesta     15
Stenodryas nigromaculata     15-16
Stenygrinum quadrinotatum     16
Teladum mancum     16
Trinophylum cribratum     16
Callidiini     16
Anubis bipustulatus     17
Anubis bipustulatus subsp. fimbriatus     17
Anubis inermis     17-18
Callichromatini     17
Callidium viridicolle     17
Aphrodisium cantori     18
Aphrodisium cribricolle     18
Aphrodisium gibbicolle     18
Aphrodisium hardwickianum     18-19
Aphrodisium strandi     19-20
Aphrodisium neoxenum     19
Aphrodisium metallicolle     19
Aphrodisium planicolle     19
Aphrodisium robustum     19
Cataphrodisium rubripenne     20-21
Aphrodisium (Opacaphrodisium) griffithii     20
Aromiella thompsoni     20
Chelidonium venereum     21-22
Chelidonium argentatum     21
Chelidonium cinctum     21
Chelidonium citri     21
Chelidonium instrigosum     21
Chloridolum alcmene     22
Chloridolum bivittatum     22
Embrikstrandia unifasciata     22-23
Chloridolum nympha     22
Chloridolum perlaetum     22
Ipothalia micaria     23
Niraeus tricolor     23
Osphranteria coerulescens     23
Pachyteria calumniata     23-24
Pachyteria fasciata     24
Pachyteria dimidiata     24
Polyzonus bizonatus     25
Polyzonus brevipes     25
Polyzonus democraticus     25
Polyzonus sinense     25-26
Philematium virens subsp. femorale     25
Polyzonus (Parapolyzonus) prasinus     26
Polyzonus (Polyzonides) obtusus     26
Polyzonus (Striatopolyzonus) tetraspilotus     26-27
Zonopterus consanguineus     27
Scalenus fulvus     27
Scalenus hemipterus     27
Scalenus tibialis     27
Derolus discicollis     28
Zonopterus flavitarsis     28
Zonopterus rugosus     28
Cerambycini     28
Derolus mauritanicus     28
Derolus perroudi     28
Derolus rufimembris     29
Dialeges pauper     29-30
Derolus volvulus     29
Dymasius gilvago     29
Dymasius macilentus     29
Dymasius minor     29
Diorthus sericeus     30
Hoplocerambyx spinicornis     30-31
Diorthus cinereus     30
Massicus pascoei     31
Margites minutulus     31
Margites modicus     31
Massicus unicolor     31
Massicus trilineatus     31-32
Massicus venustus     32
Microdymasius angustatus     32
Microdymasius honestus     32
Microdymasius subvestitus     32
Neocerambyx grandis     33
Neocerambyx paris     33
Neoplocaederus ferrugineus     33
Neoplocaederus lymphaticus     33
Neoplocaederus obesus     33-34
Pachydissus parvicollis     34
Neoplocaederus pedestris     34
Rhytidodera bowringii     34-35
Pachydissus schmutzenhoferi     34
Trirachys basicornis     35
Sebasmia nigra     35
Trirachys holosericeus     35-36
Rhytidodera griseofasciata     35
Rhytidodera consona     35
Rhytidodera robusta     35
Trirachys indicolus     36
Trirachys indutus     36
Trirachys inexpectatus     36
Trirachys sartus     36
Trirachys sinensis     36-37
Xoanodera regularis     37
Cleomenini     37
Artimpaza bicolor     37
Artimpaza dehra     37
Artimpaza obscura     37-38
Xoanodera amoena     37
Kurarua imbuta     38-39
Camelocerambyx stigmaticus     38
Cleomenes assamensis     38
Cleomenes laetabilis     38
Diplothorax fasciatus     38
Kurarua brevipes     38
Kurarua flavidula     38
Kurarua imbuta     38
Paramimistena polyalthiae     39
Paramimistena assimilata     39
Kurarua latipennis     39
Kurarua pedongensis     39
Kurarua singhi     39
Paramimistena subglabra     39-40
Compsocerini     40-41
Clytini     41
Chlorophorus annularis     42-43
Chlorophorus alboscutellatus     42
Chlorophorus acrocarpi     42
Chlorophorus agnatus     42
Chlorophorus alni     42
Chlorophorus arciferus     43
Chlorophorus circularis     43
Chlorophorus annularoides     43
Chlorophorus anulifer     43
Chlorophorus hederatus     44-45
Chlorophorus distinguendus     44
Chlorophorus douei     44
Chlorophorus dureli     44
Chlorophorus furcillatus     44
Chlorophorus congruus     44
Chlorophorus ignobilis     45
Chlorophorus impressithorax     45
Chlorophorus orbatus     45
Chlorophorus parens     45
Chlorophorus jucundus     45
Chlorophorus kejvali     45
Chlorophorus patricius     45
Chlorophorus rubricollis     46
Chlorophorus strobilicola     46
Chlorophorus socius     46
Chlorophorus quatuordecimmaculatus     46
Chlorophorus shoreae     46
Clytocera chionospila     47
Clytus minutissimus     47
Clytus simulator     47-48
Chlorophorus testaceicornis     47
Clytus minutus     47
Clytus montanus     47
Clytus monticola     47
Demonax balyi     48
Demonax blairi     48
Demonax albomaculatus     48
Demonax andamanicus     48
Demonax brahminus     48
Demonax breveluteobasalis     48-49
Demonax ascendens     48
Demonax dorotheae     49-50
Demonax decorus     49
Demonax buteae     49
Demonax contaminatus     49
Demonax decens     49
Demonax delesserti     49
Demonax dohertii     49
Demonax dimidiatus     49
Demonax divisus     49
Demonax formicoides     50
Demonax jamesi     50
Demonax leucoscutellatus     50
Demonax fortis     50
Demonax limoniae     50
Demonax funebris     50
Demonax himalayanus     50
Demonax kostali     50
Demonax oblongomaculatus     51
Demonax mulio     51
Demonax narayani     51
Demonax nigromaculatus     51
Demonax persimilis     51
Demonax lineatus     51
Demonax maculicollis     51
Demonax monticola     51
Demonax rosae     51-52
Demonax trudae     52
Demonax sabinae     52
Demonax salemensis     52
Demonax semiluctuosus     52
Demonax sonneratiae     52
Demonax trivittatus     52
Demonax uniformis     52-53
Ischnodora munda     53
Ischnodora separanda     53
Psilomerus angustus     53
Hesperoclytus katarinae     53
Ischnodora macra     53
Psilomerus apicalis     53
Perissus aper     54
Perissus chatterjeei     54
Perissus fuliginosus     54
Perissus laetus     54
Perissus dalbergiae     54
Perissus dohertii     54
Perissus bauhiniae     54
Psilomerus bimaculatus     55
Psilomerus hampsoni     55
Psilomerus rufulus     55
Perissus quercus     55
Perissus variesignatus     55
Perissus mutabilis     55
Perissus nilgiriensis     55
Rhaphuma aranea     56
Rhaphuma bhaktai     56
Rhaphuma acrocarpi     56
Rhaphuma contiguaria     56
Rhaphuma desaii     56
Rhaphuma bimaculata     56
Rhaphuma chatterjeei     56
Rhaphuma elegantula     56
Rhaphuma fulgurata     56
Rhaphuma horsfieldii     57
Rhaphuma lubricula     57
Rhaphuma manipurensis     57
Rhaphuma incarinata     57
Rhaphuma moerens     57
Rhaphuma patkaina     57
Rhaphuma salemensis     58
Rhaphuma rhea     58
Rhaphuma placida     58
Rhaphuma quadricolor     58
Rhaphuma quinquenotata     58
Rhaphuma suthra     58-59
Rhaphuma sexnotata     58
Rhaphuma trinalba     59
Rhaphuma wiedemanni     59
Rhaphuma trimaculata     59
Rhaphuma trinotata     59
Rhaphuma tricolor     59
Sclethrus amoenus     59
Rhaphuma suturalis     59
Xylotrechus basifuliginosus     60
Xylotrechus atrolineatus     60
Xylotrechus buqueti     60
Xylotrechus carinicollis     60
Xylotrechus hampsoni     60
Xylotrechus javanicus     61
Xylotrechus incurvatus     61
Xylotrechus incurvatus subsp. contortus     61
Xylotrechus liciatulus     61
Xylotrechus maculicollis     62
Xylotrechus magnicollis     62
Xylotrechus majeri     62
Xylotrechus ocellatus     62
Xylotrechus smei     62
Xylotrechus subcarinatus     63
Xylotrechus subditus     63
Xylotrechus subdepressus     63
Xylotrechus subscutellatus     63
Xylotrechus stebbingi     63
Glaucytini     64
Polyphida metallica     64
Gnatholea simplex     64
Gnatholea eburifera     64
Dejanira quadripunctata     64
Hesperophanini     64
Stromatium barbatum     65
Stromatium longicorne     65
Zoodes basalis     65-66
Hyboderini     66
Obriini     66
Zoodes compressus     66
Zoodes maculatus     66
Zoodes nilgiriensis     66
Zoodes quadridentatus     66
Obrium randiae     67
Comusia bengalensis     67
Stenhomalus fenestratus     67
Obrium unicolor     67
Stenhomalus mecops     67
Molorchini     67
Epania amoorae     67-68
Epania mundali     68
Epania cribricollis     68
Epania fortipes     68
Epania kostali     68
Epania calophylli     68
Epania assamensis     68
Leptepania indica     68
Molorchus hederae     68-69
Phyodexia concinna     69
Phoracanthini     69
Nyphasia apicalis     69
Nyphasia fuscipennis     69
Nyphasia pascoei     69-70
Molorchus laetus     69
Molorchus sikkimanus     69
Allotraeus (Nysina) orientalis     70
Prothemini     70
Prothema aurata     70
Prothema belli     70
Pyrestini     70-71
Pachylocerus sulcatus     71
Pachylocerus corallinus     71
Pachylocerus crassicornis     71
Pyrestes miniatus     71-72
Dere grahami     72
Dere posticata     72
Afrosmodicum ebeninum     72-73
Dere affinis     72
Smodicini     72
Pyrestes pyrrhus     72
Dere acaciae     72
Dere fulvipennis     72
Merionoeda amabilis     73
Merionoeda andrewesi     73
Merionoeda evidens     73-74
Stenopterini     73
Kunbir laboissierei     73
Kunbir salemensis     73
Kunbir telephoroides     73
Merionoeda phoebe     74
Merionoeda falsidica     74
Merionoeda indica     74
Merionoeda nigriceps     74
Merionoeda scutulata     74
Merionoeda vulpecula     74-75
Merionoeda (Macromolorchus) eburata     75
Microdebilissa diversipes     75
Thraniini     75
Microdebilissa constans     75
Thranius gibbosus     75
Thranius simplex     75
Halme chatterjeei     76
Epipedocera acaciae     76-77
Halme caerulescens     76
Thranius triplagiatus     76
Tillomorphini     76
Centrotoclytus carinatus     76
Clytellus olesteroides     76
Bicon bimaculatum     76
Epipedocera hardwickii     77
Epipedocera lugens     77
Epipedocera assamensis     77
Epipedocera laticollis     77
Epipedocera zona     77
Trachyderini     77
Euryphagus lundii     77-78
Purpuricenus kabakovi     78
Purpuricenus montanus     78-79
Purpuricenus indus     78
Entetraommatus quercicola     79
Purpuricenus sanguinolentus     79
Glenea diana subsp. theresae     79
Lubosia dembickyi     79
Noserius indicus     79
Xystrocerini     79
Oemospila maculipennis     80
Oplatocera callidioides     80
Oplatocera (Epioplatocera) halli     80
Oplatocera (Epioplatocera) khasimontana     80
Oplatocera (Epioplatocera) oberthuri     80-81
Noserius gardneri     80
Tetraommatus insignis     81
Tetraommatus ocularis subsp. continentalis     81
Tetraommatus bimaculatus     81
Tetraommatus filiformis     81
Xystrocera festiva     81
Xystrocera globosa     81-82
Acanthocinini     82
Eoporis elegans subsp. adamanensis     82
Eoporis (Eoporimimus) differens     82-83
Exocentrus explanatidens     83
Eoporis (Eoporimimus) pedongensis     83
Exocentrus ficicola     83
Exocentrus ochreoscutellatus     83
Exocentrus parrotiae     83
Exocentrus beesoni     83
Exocentrus downingi     83
Exocentrus (Camptomyne) chatterjeei     84
Exocentrus (Camptomyne) alboscutellaris     84
Exocentrus (Camptomyne) vittatus     84-85
Exocentrus subbicolor     84
Exocentrus transversifrons     84
Exocentrus tessellatus     84
Exocentrus (Camptomyne) carissae     84
Exocentrus (Oligopsis) alboguttatus     85
Exocentrus (Oligopsis) nigripennis     85
Exocentrus (Oligopsis) albizziae     85
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) alni     85
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) andamanensis     85
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) assamensis     85
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) championi     85-86
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) flemingiae     86-87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) cudraniae     86
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) dalbergiae     86
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) diversiceps     86
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) multiguttulatus     87-88
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) gardneri     87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) granulicollis     87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) grewiae     87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) malloti     87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) monticola     87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) holonigra     87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) indicola     87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) subfasciatipennis     88-89
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) pilosicornis     88
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) pubescens     88
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) ravillus     88
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) santali     88
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) seticollis     88
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) specularis     88
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) spurcatus     88
Cristeryssamena cristipennis     89
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) terminaliae     89
Cristeryssamena besucheti     89
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) trifasciatus     89
Cristeryssamena alterna     89
Driopea schmidi     89-90
Miaenia andamanensis     90
Miaenia (Indoaegocidnus) inlineata     90
Mimeryssamena besucheti     90
Miaenia (Indoaegocidnus) indica     90
Mimohoplorana puncticollis     90
Mimoxenolea ornata     90-91
Ostedes griseoapicalis     91
Ostedes sikkimensis     91
Ostedes (Trichostedes) assamana     91-92
Mimoxenolea sikkimensis     91
Ostedes albomarmorata     91
Ostedes andamanica     91
Ostedes harmandi     91
Pararondibilis sikkimensis     92
Rondibilis andamana     92
Paraclodia besucheti     92
Pareoporis nigrosignata     92
Paroligopsis aurivilliusi     92
Pararondibilis macularia     92
Rondibilis barwayensis     92
Rondibilis (Striatorondibilis) pedongensis     93
Rondibilis sikkimensis     93
Rondibilis subundulata     93
Rondibilis kuluensis     93
Rondibilis bastiana     93
Rondibilis bispinosa     93
Transipochira sikkimensis     93-94
Trichohoplorana dureli     94
Trichorondibilis rufipennis     94
Tuberenes sikkimensis     94
Agapanthiini     94
Aulaconotus grammopterus     94
Trichodiboma clytoides     94
Cleptometopus assamanus     95
Cleptometopus mniszechii     95
Cleptometopus fisheri     95
Cleptometopus indistinctus     95
Cleptometopus lobatus     95
Cleptometopus mimolivaceus     95
Cleptometopus mniszechii subsp. rufovittatus     95
Cleptometopus niasicus     95
Cleptometopus ochreomaculatus     95
Cleptometopus sikkimensis     96
Cleptometopus schmidi     96
Cleptometopus unicolor     96
Eucomatocera vittata     96-97
Cleptometopus subteraureus     96
Cleptometopus subundulatus     96
Cleptometopus parolivaceus     96
Cleptometopus quadrilineatus     96
Hyllisia flava     97
Hyllisia albolateralis     97
Hyllisia lineata     97
Hyllisia indiana     97
Hyllisia indica     97
Hyllisia ruficolor     97-98
Hyllisia multilineata     97
Hyllisia pseudolineata     97
Hyllisia shembaganurensis     98
Hippocephala proxima     98
Mimohippopsis inaequalis     98
Parahyllisia indica     98
Paranandra andamanensis     98-99
Hyllisia vicina     98
Hippocephala lineolata     98
Phelipara moringae     99
Phelipara nebulosa     99
Phelipara indica     99
Pothyne andamanica     99
Phelipara affinis     99
Pothyne acaciae     99
Phelipara assamana     99
Pothyne albosignata     100
Pothyne combreti     100
Pothyne flavostictica     100
Pothyne griseomarmorata     100
Pothyne convexifrons     100
Pothyne discomaculata     100
Pothyne distincta     100
Pothyne elongata     100
Pothyne incerta     100
Pothyne indica     100
Pothyne indistincta     101
Pothyne sikkimana     101
Pothyne proxima     101
Pothyne multivittipennis     101
Pothyne sikkimensis     101
Pothyne stictica     101
Pothyne subdistincta     101
Pothyne subvittata     101
Pothyne macrophthalma     101
Pseudocalamobius flavolineatus     102
Pseudocalamobius lobatus     102
Pseudocalamobius luteonotatus     102
Pseudocalamobius rufescens     102
Pothyne variegata     102
Pseudocalamobius bispinosus     102
Pseudocalamobius proximus     102
Tetraglenes bacillarius     103
Pseudocalamobius seriemaculatus     103
Pseudocalamobius strandi     103
Pseudohyllisia madurensis     103
Pseudocalamobius truncatus     103
Pseudospermus viridescens     103
Tetraglenes hirticornis     103-104
Palimna annulata     104
Trichopothyne hindostani     104
Ancylonotini     104
Tetraglenes insignis     104
Palimna andamanica     104
Apomecyna cretacea     105-106
Palimna indica     105
Palimna palimnoides     105
Palimna yunnana     105
Palimnodes ducalis     105
Apomecynini     105
Apomecyna histrio     106
Apomecyna leucosticta     106
Apomecyna fallaciosa     106
Apomecyna proxima     106
Atimura minima     107
Apomecyna tigrina subsp. indica     107
Atimura combreti     107
Apomecyna saltator     107
Atimura affinis     107
Diaxenes andamanicus     108-109
Atimura nilghirica     108
Atimura punctissima     108
Atimura strandi     108
Atimura terminata     108
Cornallis gracilipes     108
Cornallis indica     108
Diaxenes taylori     109
Diaxenes dendrobii     109
Hyagnis apicatus     109
Hyagnis basicristatus     109
Estigmenida robusta     109
Falsoropica sikkimensis     109
Hyagnis fistularius     109
Iproca pedongensis     110
Metamecyna flavoapicalis     110
Metamecyna uniformis     110
Hyagnis kashmirensis     110
Hyagnis meridionalis     110
Hyagnis persimilis     110
Hyagnis indicus     110
Mimophaeopate assamensis     110-111
Neosybra ochreovittata     111
Neosybra ropicoides     111
Nicomioides larvatus     111
Orcesis unicolor     111
Orcesis variegata     111
Pemptolasius humeralis     111-112
Neosybra flavovittata     111
Ropica assamensis     112
Ropica coomani     112
Ropica affinis     112
Ropica gardneri     112
Ropica nicobarica     112
Ropica andamana     112
Ropica honesta     112
Ropica indica     112
Ropica pedongensis     112-113
Setoropica laosensis     113
Sybra andamanensis     113-114
Ropica rosti     113
Ropica signata     113
Ropica pseudosignata     113
Ropica signatoides     113
Ropica subaffinis     113
Sybra basicristata     114
Sybra bicristata     114
Sybra andamanica     114
Sybra arator     114
Sybra bioculata subsp. tigrina     114
Sybra bioculata subsp. sikkimana     114
Sybra carinata     114
Sybra densepunctata     115
Sybra elongatula     115
Sybra laterifusca     115
Sybra lineata     115
Sybra longipes     115
Sybra nicobarica     115
Sybra parvula     115
Sybra postbasicristata     115-116
Sybra subunicolor     116
Sybra sikkimensis     116
Sybra spinosa     116
Sybra strandi     116
Sybra roepstorffi     116
Sybra praeusta     116
Sybra pusilla     116
Sybra terminata     117
Sybra zebra     117
Sybra (Pseudatelais) concolor     117
Tuberculosybra tuberculata     117
Astathini     117
Anastathes nigricornis     117
Bacchisa andamanensis     118
Bacchisa subbasalis     118
Cleonaria bicolor     118
Momisis monticola     118
Lasiophrys latifrons     118
Momisis nicobarica     118-119
Bacchisa assamensis     118
Bacchisa flavobasalis     118
Tetraophthalmus janthinipennis subsp. cyanopterus     119
Tetraophthalmus gibbicollis     119
Tetraophthalmus violaceipennis     119-120
Plaxomicrus oberthuri     119
Plaxomicrus sikkimensis     119
Tetraophthalmus bimaculatus     119
Batocerini     120
Apriona cinerea     120
Apriona germarii     120
Apriona paucigranula     120
Apriona swainsoni     121
Apriona trilineata     121
Batocera davidis     121-122
Batocera chevrolatii     121
Batocera andamana     121
Batocera horsfieldi     122
Batocera maculata     122
Batocera molitor     122
Batocera numitor     123
Batocera parryi     123
Batocera roylii     124
Batocera rubus     124-125
Batocera rufomaculata     125-126
Microcriodes sikkimensis     126
Calliini     126
Neocallia pubescens     126
Crossotini     126
Moechohecyra indica     126
Moechohecyra verrucicollis     127
Moechotypa angustifrons     127
Moechotypa asiatica     127
Moechotypa assamensis     127
Moechotypa delicatula     127
Moechotypa thoracica     127
Thysia wallichii     127-128
Cristorhodopina mussardi     128
Euseboides gorodinskii     128
Miccolamia rugosula     128-129
Miccolamia relucens     128
Desmiphorini     128
Bulborhodopis barbicornis     128
Euseboides plagiatoides     128
Euseboides plagiatus     128
Mimeuseboides excavatipennis     129
Mimocentrura bicristata     129
Mimoscapeuseboides pedongensis     129
Mimosciadella subinermicollis     129
Mimozotale sikkimensis     129
Parasphigmothorax ochreosignatus     129
Parectatosia valida     130
Pseudanaesthetis assamensis     130
Pseudoterinaea indica     130-131
Pseudoterinaea densepunctata     130
Pararhopaloscelides sericeipennis     130
Sophronica apicalis     131
Pseudectatosia strandiella     131
Scapeuseboides bicolor     131
Sophronica brunnea     131
Sophronica feai     131
Sophronica indica     131-132
Sophronica carissae     131
Sophronica nigriceps     132
Zotalemimon biapicatum     132
Zotalemimon biplagiatum     132
Zotalemimon lineatoides     132
Zotalemimon posticatum     132
Zotalemimon obscurior     132
Zotalemimon procerum     132-133
Vittatopothyne flavovittata     133
Cylindrepomus uniformis     133
Macrocamptus andamanicus     133
Dorcaschematini     133
Cylindrepomus filiformis     133
Macrocamptus virgatus     134
Olenecamptus bilobus     134
Olenecamptus anogeissi     134
Olenecamptus indicus     135
Olenecamptus indianus     135
Olenecamptus blairi     135
Olenecamptus dominus     135
Olenecamptus giraffa     135
Olenecamptus bilobus subsp. indianus     135
Olenecamptus pedongensis     135
Olenecamptus sexplagiatus     136
Eunidia bicolor     136-137
Eunidiini     136
Eunidia albonotata     136
Olenecamptus pseudostrigosus     136
Olenecamptus rufus     136
Olenecamptus signaticollis     136
Eunidia apicemaculata     136
Eunidia ceylanica     137
Eunidia discovittata     137
Eunidia lateralis     137
Eunidia unicolor     137
Eunidia fuscoapicalis     137
Eunidia nigroapicaloides     137
Eunidia simplex     137
Eunidia simplicior     137
Eunidia variegata     138
Eunidia varipes     138
Gnoma atomaria     138
Gnoma nicobarica     138
Imantocera penicillata     138-139
Falseunidia albosignata     138
Gnomini     138
Eunidiella pilosa     138
Gyaritus indicus     139
Grynex martini     139-140
Homonoeini     139
Grynex lineatus     139
Gyaritini     139
Imantocera vicina     139
Imantocera plumosa     139
Grynex spinosus     140
Trachelophora andamanica     140
Morimopsini     140
Notomulciber (Micromulciber) travancorensis     140
Notomulciber (Micromulciber) decemmaculatus     140
Paragrynex     140
Morimopsis truncatipennis     140
Rhodopina andrewesi     141
Rhodopina alboplagiata     141
Rhodopina assamensis     141
Rhodopina laevepunctata     141
Rhodopina assamana     141
Pseudorhodopis inermis     141
Rhodopina albomaculata     141
Rhodopina albomarmorata     141
Rhodopinini     141
Rhodopina similis     142
Lamiini     142
Rhodopina manipurensis     142
Rhodopina piperata     142
Rhodopina pubera     142
Rhodopina pubereoides     142
Rhodopina quadrituberculata     142
Rhodopina nilghirica     142
Rhodopina paraseriata     142
Rhodopina pedongensis     142
Acalolepta affinis     143
Acalolepta andamanica     143
Acalolepta andamanensis     143
Acalolepta aurata     143
Acalolepta basicornis     143
Acalolepta basigranulata     143
Acalolepta bifasciata     143-144
Acalolepta bretschneideri     144
Acalolepta cervina     144
Acalolepta crassepunctiformis     144
Acalolepta elongata     144
Acalolepta gardneri     144
Acalolepta flocculata     144
Acalolepta griseipennis     144-145
Acalolepta griseovaria     145
Acalolepta holosericea     145
Acalolepta inaequalis     145
Acalolepta laeviceps     145
Acalolepta longiscapus     145
Acalolepta griseoplagiatoides     145
Acalolepta indica     145
Acalolepta rusticatrix     146-147
Acalolepta pseudaurata     146
Acalolepta nivosa     146
Acalolepta persimilis     146
Acalolepta pici     146
Acalolepta mutans     146
Acalolepta nagporensis     146
Acalolepta paracervina     146
Acalolepta sikkimensis     147
Acalolepta sulphurifera     147
Acalolepta tenuipes     147
Agniomorpha ochraceomaculata     147-148
Acalolepta scotti     147
Acalolepta sericans     147
Annamanum alboplagiatum     148
Annamanum basigranulatum     148
Anamera alboguttata     148
Anamera strandiella     148
Agnoderus gnomoides     148
Anamera fulvescens     148
Anamera gigantea     148
Annamanum cardoni     149
Annamanum indicum     149
Anoplophora beryllina     149-150
Annamanum chebanum     149
Annamanum sikkimense     149
Anoplophora horsfieldii     150
Anoplophora sollii     150
Anoplophora bowringii     150
Anoplophora gressitti     150
Anoplophora stanleyana     150-151
Aristobia approximator     151
Aristobia horridula     151
Blepephaeus arrowi     152
Blepephaeus bangalorensis     152
Blepephaeus indicus     152-153
Blepephaeus hiekei     152
Blepephaeus andamanicus     152
Aristobia reticulator     152
Blepephaeus modicus     153
Blepephaeus nicobaricus     153
Blepephaeus porosus     153
Blepephaeus similis     153
Blepephaeus succinctor     153
Blepephaeus shembaganurensis     153-154
Celosterna fabricii     154
Cremnosterna alboplagiata     154
Cremnosterna carissima     154-155
Celosterna scabrator     154
Cremnosterna laterialba     155
Cremnosterna plagiata     155
Cremnosterna quadriplagiata     155
Dohertyorsidis indicus     155
Epicedia maculatrix     155-156
Epepeotes luscus     156-157
Epepeotes andamanicus     156
Epepeotes gardneri     156
Epepeotes himalayanus     156
Epepeotes integripennis     156
Epepeotes strandi     157
Epepeotes nicobaricus     157
Epepeotes uncinatus     157
Eupromus ruber     157-158
Falsagnia obenbergeri     158
Haplothrix andamanicus     159
Haplothrix andrewesi     159
Haplothrix amicator     159
Hechinoschema spinosa     159
Haplothrix griseatus     159
Haplothrix paramicator     159
Haplothrix rivulosus     159-160
Macrochenus assamensis     160
Macrochenus atkinsoni     160
Macrochenus guerinii     160
Macrochenus tigrinus     160
Marmaroglypha nicobarica     160
Monochamus bimaculatus     161
Monochamus flavosignatus     161
Monochamus nigromaculicollis     161
Monochamus gardneri     161
Monochamus basifossulatus     161
Monochamus sparsutus     161-162
Monochamus subtriangularis     162
Mimorsidis griseus     162
Mimohammus     162
Mimoleprodera     162
Monochamus shembaganurensis     162
Mimorsidis andamanicus     162
Morimus misellus     163
Morimus plagiatus     163
Myagrus hynesii     163
Morimus indicus     163
Morimus lethalis     163
Morimus inaequalis     163
Orsidis andamanensis     164
Paragnia fulvomaculata     164
Paraepepeotes affinis     164
Nanohammus myrrhatus     164
Paraepepeotes breuningi     164
Paraepepeotes guttatus     164
Paramelanauster bimaculatus     165
Paraleprodera bigemmata     165
Paraleprodera corrugata     165
Paraleprodera crucifera     165
Paraleprodera insidiosa     165
Paraepepeotes westwoodii     165
Pelargoderus niger     166
Paraleprodera stephanus     166
Paraleprodera stephanus subsp. fasciata     166
Paruraecha sikkimensis     166
Peribasis larvata     166-167
Eunidia variegata subsp. variegata     167-168
Polytretus cribripennis     168-169
Pseudanamera fulvomaculata     169
Pseudomeges marmoratus     169-170
Pseudaristobia octofasciculata     169
Pseudomacrochenus antennatus     169
Sternohammus assamensis     170-171
Pseudothyastus andamanicus     170
Pseudonemophas versteegii     170
Sarothrocera lowii     170
Stegenodes ruber     170
Sternorsidis brunnea     171
Sternohammus sericeus     171
Trachystola granulata     171
Thermonotus nigripes     171
Trichagnia fuscomaculata     171
Trysimia andamanica     171-172
Mesosini     172
Aesopida malasiaca     172
Agelasta (Dissosira) andamanica     172
Agelasta (Dissosira) bimaculata     172
Uraecha punctata     172
Xenohammus assamensis     172
Agelasta (Dissosira) tonkinea     173
Agelasta (Mesolophus) marmorata     173
Agelasta (Parasaimia) alboplagiata     173-174
Agelasta (Dissosira) gardneri     173
Agelasta (Dissosira) postvittata     173
Agelasta (Dissosira) quadrimaculata     173
Agelasta (Dissosira) sikkimensis     173
Agelasta (Pseudagelasta) bifasciana     174
Agelasta (Pseudagelasta) fallaciosa     174
Anagelasta grisea     174
Anagelasta (Mesagelasta) trimaculata     174
Cacia (Ipocregyes) nigrohumeralis     175
Cacia (Pericacia) cretifera     175
Cacia (Pericacia) cretifera subsp. griseostictica     175-176
Cacia (Ipocregyes) assamensis     175
Cacia (Ipocregyes) andamanica     175
Cacia (Ipocregyes) cephalotes     175
Clyzomedus annularis     176
Clyzomedus indicus     176
Clyzomedus transversefasciatus     176
Clyzomedus vittaticollis     176
Coptops aedificator     176-177
Coptops andamanica     177
Coptops annulipes     177
Coptops leucostictica     177-178
Coptops brunnea     177
Falsomesosella grisescens     178-179
Coptops purpureomixta     178
Falsomesosella andamanica     178
Falsomesosella elongata     178
Coptops rufa     178
Falsomesosella gardneri     178
Hypocacia biplagiata     179
Golsinda basicornis     179-180
Falsomesosella obliquevittata     179
Falsomesosella nilghirica     179
Falsomesosella mediofasciata     179
Falsomesosella parvula     179
Falsomesosella rufovittata     179
Falsomesosella tranversefasciata     179
Mesocacia multimaculata     180
Mesosa (Aplocnemia) kanarensis     180
Mesosa (Aplocnemia) bifasciata     180
Mesosa (Aplocnemia) rosa     180
Mesosa (Aplocnemia) rosa subsp. coorgensis     180
Mesosa (Aplocnemia) sikkimensis     180
Mesosa (Aplocnemia) subfasciata     180-181
Mesosa (Perimesosa) binigrovittipennis     181
Mesosa (Perimesosa) bimaculata     181
Mesosa (Perimesosa) setulosa     181
Mesosa (Saimia) griseiventris     181
Mesosa (Saimia) albofasciata     181
Mesosa (Saimia) indica     181-182
Mesosa (Saimia) lata     181
Paripocregyes fuscovittatus     182-183
Paripocregyes brunneomaculatus     182
Mesosaimia robusta     182
Mimagelasta grisescens     182
Mutatocoptops similis     182
Mutatocoptops alboapicalis     182
Paripocregyes terminaliae     183
Pseudochoeromorpha ochracea     183
Therippia (Paratherippia) latefasciata     183
Morimopsini     183
Aconodes affinis     183
Aconodes costatus     183
Aconodes sikkimensis     184
Anamera strandiella     184
Aconodes subaequalis     184
Aconodes truncatus     184
Mimodorcadion indicum     184-185
Aconodes montanus     184
Aconodes persimilis     184
Morimopsis mussardi     185
Morimopsis granulipennis     185
Morimopsis lacrymans     185
Paralamiodorcadion schmidi     185-186
Mimogrynex densepunctatus     185
Morimidius flavosparsus     185
Morimopsis assamensis     185
Trichodorcadion dubiosum     186
Paroriaethus multispinis     186
Trichodorcadion gardneri     186
Pseudhepomidion assamense     186
Nyctimeniini     186
Nyctimenius tristis     186
Phrynetini     187
Calothyrza sehestedtii     187
Petrognathini     187
Trenetica lacrymans     187-188
Ithocritus ruber     187
Pseudapriona flavoantennata     187
Anaches dorsalis     188
Dystasia cristata     188-189
Dystasia bella     188
Pteropliini     188
Abryna regispetri     188
Alidus biplagiatus     188
Desisa lateplagiata     189
Desisa variegata     189
Desisa (Cylindrostyrax) marmorata     189
Desisa (Cylindrostyrax) quadriplagiata     189
Dystasia quadratiplagiata     189
Dystasia pygmaeola     189
Egesina fuchsi     190
Egesina basirufa     190
Egesina (Callienispia) anterufipennis     190
Egesina (Cuphisia) cleroides     190-191
Desisa (Cylindrostyrax) uniformis     190
Egesina generosa     190
Egesina (Niijimaia) flavopicta     191
Egesina (Niijimaia) ochraceovittata     191
Eosthenias fasciculosus     191
Egesina (Niijimaia) gilmouri     191
Egesina (Niijimaia) sikkimensis     191
Egesina (Niijimaia) indica     191
Mimoniphona fasciculata     192
Grammoechus (Paratossa) assamensis     192
Mimabryna nicobarica     192
Mimectatosia compacta     192
Marmylaris truncatipennis     192
Leptomesosella uniformis     192
Marmylaris buckleyi     192
Mispila assamensis     193
Mispila curvilinea     193
Mispila elongata     193
Mispila nicobarica     193
Mispila notaticeps     193
Mispila obscura     193
Mispila tonkinea     193-194
Mispilodes andamanica     194
Niphona andamanica     194
Niphona fuscatrix     194
Niphona andamana     194
Niphona hookeri     194
Mispila (Trichomispila) pedongensis     194
Niphona indica     195
Niphona lateralis     195
Niphona obscura     195
Niphona parallela     195
Niphona stramentosa     196
Paradiexia pellita     196-197
Niphona tibialis     196
Niphona subobscura     196
Niphona variegata     196
Niphonatossa mussardi     196
Niphosoma compactum     196
Niphosoma sikkimensis     196
Paraniphona niphonoides     197
Pseudolophia uniformis     197
Paramesosella chassoti     197
Paramesosella stheniformis     197
Paramesosella plurifasciculata     197
Paramispila bispecularis     197
Pterolophia andamana     198
Pterolophia andamanica     198
Pterolophia andamanensis     198
Pterolophia andrewsi     198
Pterolophia apicemaculata     198
Pterolophia brevicornis     199
Pterolophia bituberata     199
Pterolophia bigibbosa     199
Pterolophia apicefusca     199
Pterolophia assamensis     199
Pterolophia bicarinata     199
Pterolophia bipostfasciculata     199
Pterolophia approximata     199
Pterolophia basispinosa     199
Pterolophia densepunctata     200
Pterolophia dayremi     200
Pterolophia elegans     200
Pterolophia elongatula     200
Pterolophia consularis     200
Pterolophia costulata     200
Pterolophia dalbergiae     200
Pterolophia granulosa     201
Pterolophia griseofasciata     201
Pterolophia inaequalis     201
Pterolophia indica     201
Pterolophia indra     201
Pterolophia elongatissima     201
Pterolophia fletcheri     201
Pterolophia fulvescens     201
Pterolophia gardneri     201
Pterolophia inexpectata     202
Pterolophia nigrobiarcuata     202
Pterolophia nigrofasciculata     202
Pterolophia nigrovirgulata     202
Pterolophia obscurata     202
Pterolophia nigroplagiata     202
Pterolophia longiuscula     202
Pterolophia mediofasciata     202
Pterolophia minuta     202
Pterolophia nigricans     202
Pterolophia occidentalis     203
Pterolophia persimilis     203
Pterolophia pseudocarinata     203
Pterolophia pluricarinipennis     203
Pterolophia pseudoculata     203
Pterolophia ochraceolineata     203
Pterolophia pallidifrons     203
Pterolophia parvula     203
Pterolophia pedongana     203
Pterolophia sikkimana     204
Pterolophia pseudobscuroides     204
Pterolophia quadrimaculata     204
Pterolophia pseudoculatoides     204
Pterolophia rufobrunnea     204
Pterolophia quadrifasciculata     204
Pterolophia quadrivittata     204
Pterolophia salebrosa     204
Pterolophia servilis     204
Pterolophia pseudosecuta     204
Pterolophia transverseplagiata     205
Pterolophia spinicornis     205
Pterolophia sthenioides     205
Pterolophia tuberosithorax     205
Pterolophia subtubericollis     205
Pterolophia sterculiae     205
Pterolophia tenebrica     205
Pterolophia touzalini     205
Pterolophia transversefasciata     205
Pterolophia trivittata     206
Pterolophia tubericollis     206-207
Pterolophia (Armatopraonetha) malabarica     207
Pterolophia (Armatopraonetha) pedongana     207
Pterolophia (Canopraonetha) cana     207-208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) humerosopunctata     208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) beesoni     208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) oculata     208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) obscuroides     208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) bituberculata     208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) lateralis     208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) nicobarica     208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) subcostata     209
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) tibialis     209
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) tuberculatrix     209
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) postfasciculata     209
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) parobscuroides     209
Pterolophia (Lychrosis) variegata     210
Pterolophia (Lychrosis) bicolor     210
Pterolophia (Lychrosis) subbicolor     210
Pterolophia (Lychrosis) zebrina     210
Pterolophia (Mimoron) brevegibbosa     210-211
Pterolophia (Lychrosis) humerosa     210
Pterolophia (Lychrosis) varipennis     210
Pterolophia (Mimoron) pedongensis     211
Pterolophia (Mimoron) ropicoides     211
Pterolophia (Ovalopraonetha) ovalis     211
Pterolophia (Sociopraonetha) nigrocincta     211
Scaposodus indicus     211-212
Sthenias persimilis     212
Sthenias grisator     212
Sthenias longeantennatus     212
Sthenias maculiceps     212
Sthenias madurae     212
Soridopsis biapicata     212
Sthenias gracilis     212
Sthenias pseudodorsalis     213
Trichopterolophia andamanica     213
Xynenon bondii     213
Sthenias (Albosthenias) albicollis     213
Sthenias (Albosthenias) microphthalmus     213
Trichoniphona albomarmorata     213
Cristoberea assamensis     214
Glenea albosignatipennis     214
Glenea andamanensis     214-215
Saperdini     214
Glenea anticepunctata subsp. obsoletepunctata     215
Glenea assamana     215
Glenea assamensis     215
Glenea bedoci subsp. dohertyana     215
Glenea bedoci subsp. mussardi     215
Glenea beesoni     215
Glenea belli     215-216
Glenea crucicollis     216
Glenea diana     216-217
Glenea canidia     216
Glenea caninia     216
Glenea chalybeata     216
Glenea capriciosa     216
Glenea galathea     217
Glenea flava     217
Glenea funerula     217
Glenea didymoides     217
Glenea glechomoides     218
Glenea gratiosa     218
Glenea indiana     218
Glenea jacintha     218
Glenea kanalensis     218
Glenea khasiana     218
Glenea laodice subsp. basifasciata     218
Glenea lecta     218
Glenea malabarica     219
Glenea nicobarica     219
Glenea nigerrima     219
Glenea nigroapicalis     219
Glenea multiguttata     219
Glenea myrsine     219
Glenea ornata     219
Glenea pseudaeolis     220
Glenea pulchra     220-221
Glenea ornamentalis     220
Glenea peria     220
Glenea pici subsp. schmidi     220
Glenea pici     220
Glenea plagiata     220
Glenea punctata     221
Glenea quadrimaculata     221
Glenea quatuordecimmaculata     221
Glenea relicta     221-222
Glenea saperdiformis     222
Glenea silhetica     222
Glenea stictica     222-223
Glenea sexnotata     222
Glenea silhetana     222
Glenea sikkimensis     222
Glenea sanctaemariae     222
Glenea subsimilis     223
Glenea subrouyeri     223
Glenea signaticollis     223
Glenea virens subsp. bastiana     223-224
Glenea (Accolona) astathiformis     224
Glenea (Accolona) superba     224
Glenea (Acutoglenea) cardinalis     224
Glenea (Aridoglenea) biannulata     224
Glenea (Aridoglenea) cancellata     224
Glenea (Aridoglenea) decolorata     224-225
Glenea (Macroglenea) corona     225
Glenea (Rubroglenea) rubricollis     225-226
Glenea (Aridoglenea) diversesignata     225
Glenea (Aridoglenea) meiyingae     225
Glenea (Aridoglenea) meridionalis     225
Glenea (Aridoglenea) vaga     225
Glenea (Stiroglenea) homonospila     226
Glenea (Stiroglenea) andamanica     226
Glenea (Stiroglenea) andrewesi     226
Glenea (Stiroglenea) cantor     226
Glenea (Stiroglenea) gardneriana     226
Glenea (Stiroglenea) spilota     227
Glenea (Stiroglenea) quadrinotata     227
Heteroglenea fissilis     227
Heteroglenea vicinalis     227
Ipochiromima sikkimensis     227-228
Heteroglenea bastiensis     227
Linda annamensis     228
Linda bimaculicollis     228
Linda nigroscutata     228
Linda assamensis     228
Linda rubescens     228-229
Linda (Dasylinda) testacea     229
Malloderma pascoei     229
Micromandibularia (Rufomandibularia) rufa     229
Neoserixia pulchra subsp. continentalis     229-230
Mandibularia nigriceps     229
Nupserha acuta     230
Nupserha annulata     230
Nupserha andamanica     230
Nupserha assamana     230
Nupserha basipilosa     230
Nupserha bicolor     230-231
Nupserha lenita     231-232
Nupserha fricator     231
Nupserha fuscoapicalis     231
Nupserha laticollis     231
Nupserha dubia     231
Nupserha madurensis     232-234
Nupserha malabarensis     234
Nupserha nigriceps     234
Nupserha nigricollis     234
Nupserha nitidior     234
Nupserha pallidipennis     234
Nupserha pallidipennis subsp. flavipennis     234-235
Nupserha quadrioculata     235
Nupserha schmidi     235
Nupserha schmidi subsp. darjeelingensis     235
Nupserha sublenita     235
Nupserha rotundicollis     235
Nupserha subternigra     236
Nupserha ventralis     236
Nupserha subpuncticollis     236
Nupserha sericea     236
Nupserha variabilis     236
Nupserha vexator     236-237
Oberea artocarpi     237
Oberea artocarpi subsp. andamanensis     237
Oberea assamensis     237
Oberea bivittata subsp. medioplagiata     237
Oberea bootangensis     237-238
Oberea andamana     237
Oberea andamanica     237
Oberea bisbipunctulata     237
Oberea callosicollis     238
Oberea consentanea     238
Oberea ceylonica     238
Oberea formosana     238
Oberea gracillima     239
Oberea himalayana     239
Oberea kanarensis     239
Oberea kunbirensis     239
Oberea lateapicalis     239-240
Oberea lutea     240
Oberea manipurensis     240
Oberea posticata     240
Oberea pseudannulicornis     240
Oberea rubetra subsp. sikkimana     240
Oberea semifuscipennis     240
Oberea silhetica     240
Obereopsis atrosternalis     241-242
Obereopsis annulicornis     241
Obereopsis antenigra     241
Oberea yunnanensis     241
Obereopsis assamensis     241
Obereopsis atricollis     241
Obereopsis atrifrons     241
Obereopsis birmana     242
Obereopsis aurata     242
Obereopsis borchmanni     242
Obereopsis bootangensis     242
Obereopsis binotaticollis     242
Obereopsis brevis     242
Obereopsis coimbatorana     242
Obereopsis luteicornis     243
Obereopsis limbata     243
Obereopsis indica     243
Obereopsis leptissima     243
Obereopsis longipes     243
Obereopsis coimbatorensis     243
Obereopsis darjeelingensis     243
Obereopsis flavodiscalis     243
Obereopsis obscura     244
Obereopsis paratricollis     244
Obereopsis pedongensis     244
Obereopsis quadrinotaticollis subsp. lachungi     244
Obereopsis nigriceps subsp. nigroabdominalis     244
Obereopsis nigrivertex     244
Obereopsis nilghirica     244
Obereopsis medionigripennis     244
Obereopsis nigriceps     244
Obereopsis sappalensis     245
Obereopsis sericea     245-246
Obereopsis rotundipennis     245
Obereopsis rufescens     245
Obereopsis rufooccipitalis     245
Obereopsis rufivertex     245
Obereopsis ruficornis     245
Obereopsis rufosternalis     245
Obereopsis sericeipennis     246
Obereopsis shembaganurensis     246
Obereopsis sericeoides     246
Obereopsis sikkimensis     246
Obereopsis sublongicollis     246
Obereopsis shillongensis     246
Obereopsis submodica     246
Obereopsis subteratra     247
Obereopsis sumatrensis subsp. madrasensis     247
Obereopsis subvitticollis     247
Obereopsis trinotaticollis     247
Obereopsis varieantennalis     247
Obereopsis verticenigra     247
Paraserixia flava     247
Phytoecia coeruleipennis     247-248
Phytoecia lahoulensis     248
Phytoecia griseola     248
Phytoecia sikkimensis     248
Phytoecia (Blepisanis) forticornis     248
Phytoecia rufovittipennis     248
Phytoecia (Blepisanis) indica     248
Serixia nicobarica     249
Phytoecia (Blepisanis) seminigripennis     249
Serixia andamanensis     249
Serixia andamanica     249
Phytoecia (Blepisanis) nigrofemorata     249
Serixia assamana     249
Serixia assamensis     249
Serixia inconspicua     249
Serixia khasiana     250
Serixia nilghirica     250
Serixia sedata subsp. occidentalis     250
Serixia vateriae     250
Serixia (Xyaste) nigripes     250
Stibara morbillosa     250-251
Stibara nigrovittata     251
Stibara suturalis     251
Stibara tetraspilota     251-252
Stibara nigricornis     251
Stibara rufina     251
Stibara tricolor     252
Stibara (Tristibara)     252
Thermistis croceocincta     252
Hirtaeschopalaea albolineata     253
Hirtaeschopalaea fasciculata     253
Hirtaeschopalaea robusta     253
Xenicotela distincta     253
Xenoleini     253
Paraxenolea indica     253-254
Xenolea asiatica     254
Xenolea tomentosa     254
Xylorhizini     254
Thylactus sikkimensis     254
Thylactus simulans     254
Lepturini     255
Anastrangalia rubriola     255
Elacomia semiannulata     255
Ephies coccineus     255
Ephies sulcipennis     255
Gahanaspia miniacea     255-256
Leptura lavinia     256
Metalloleptura gahani     256
Ischnostrangalis manipurensis     256
Paranaspia frainii     257
Pyrocalymma pyrochroides     257
Parastrangalis oberthuri     257
Rhagiini     257
Capnolymma cingalensis     257-258
Rhondia pugnax     258
Pachyta perlata     258
Teledapus dorcadioides     258
Teledapus querceti     258
Palaeoxylosteus kurosawai     258-259
Peithona prionoides     259
Necydalini     259
Necydalis (Necydalisca) indica     259
Necydalis (Necydalisca) indicola     259
Necydalis (Necydalisca) kucerai     259
Acanthophorus serraticornis     259-260
Aegosomatini     260
Aegolipton gahani     260
Aegolipton marginale     260-261
Anthracocentrus rugiceps     260
Aegosoma ornaticolle     261
Aegosoma katsurai     261
Baralipton maculosum     261
Baralipton severini     261-262
Nepiodes bowringi     262
Nepiodes costipennis     262
Dandamis tricostatus     262
Dinoprionus cephalotes     262
Nepiodes sulcipennis     263
Spinimegopis buckleyi     263
Spinimegopis nepalensis     263-264
Nepiodes costipennis subsp. multicarinatus     263
Spinimegopis delahayei     263
Spinimegopis mediocostata     263
Sarmydus antennatus     264
Sarmydus subcoriaceus     264
Spinimegopis tibialis     264
Cantharocnemis (Cantharoprion) downesii     265
Ergatini     265
Ergates faber     265-266
Anomophysis ellioti     266-267
Eurypoda (Neoprion) parandraeformis     266
Anomophysis confusa     266
Anomophysis plagiata     267
Anomophysis inscripta     267
Anomophysis katoi     267
Anomophysis majerorum     267
Anomophysis spinosa     268
Bandar pascoei     268
Chalybophysis aeneipennis     268-269
Zooblax elateroides     269
Anoeme andrewesi     269
Prionini     269
Dorysthenes montanus     269
Zooblax nicobarensis     269
Meroscelisini     269
Dorysthenes rostratus     270
Dorysthenes (Dissosternus) pertii     270
Dorysthenes (Lophosternus) buquetii     270
Dorysthenes (Lophosternus) huegelii     270-271
Dorysthenes (Paraphrus) granulosus     271-272
Dorysthenes (Lophosternus) indicus     271
Dorysthenes (Lophosternus) zivetta     271
Logaeus subopacus     272
Prionomma atratum     272
Prionomma (Ancyloprotus) bigibbosum     272
Prionus corpulentus     272-273
Remphan hopei     273
Rhaphipodus andamanicus     273-274
Prionus elliotti     273
Priotyrannus mordax     273
Rhaphipodus fontanieri     274
Rhaphipodus gahani     274
Rhaphipodus subopacus     274