Stekolnikov, Alexandr A., 2019, A catalogue of the holotypes of chigger mites (Acariformes: Trombiculidae) at the Natural History Museum of Geneva

Stekolnikov, Alexandr A., 2019, A catalogue of the holotypes of chigger mites (Acariformes: Trombiculidae) at the Natural History Museum of Geneva, Zootaxa 4620 (1), pp. 1-71

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Acomatacarus mutabilis     7
Ascoschoengastia lumsdeni     7-8
Acomatacarus keegani     7
Acomatacarus nicollei     7
Audytrombicula taumasia     8
Blanciella deschiensi     9
Blankaartia (Megaciella) cristifera     9
Blankaartia (Megaciella) gracilis     9
Brunehaldia brunehaldi     9
Chiroptella audyi     9-10
Endotrombicula vanmoli     10
Ericotrombidium accraense     10-11
Elianella anomaluri     10
Endotrombicula rana     10
Ericotrombidium galliardi     11
Ericotrombidium oguni     11
Ericotrombidium rodhaini     11-12
Ericotrombidium chabaudi     11
Ericotrombidium gerardi     11
Ericotrombidium tarentolae     12
Ericotrombidium turdi     12
Ericotrombidium ugandaense     12
Eutrombicula reptilis     12
Grandjeana reticulata     12-13
Heaslipia africana     13
Herpetacarus (Abonnencia) dauyi     13
Hypotrombidium buttneri     13
Hypotrombidium clamatori     13-14
Hypotrombidium geli     14
Hypotrombidium meleagride     14
Hyracarus claviglis     14
Hyracarus lemniscomyia     14-15
Hypotrombidium felinum     14
Leptotrombidium californicum     15
Leptotrombidium intermutatum     15
Leptotrombidium javani     15
Leptotrombidium afrobodense     15
Mackiena (Tinpinna) premackiena     15-16
Mackiena (Tinpinna) sugiharai     16
Microtrombicula audyi     16
Microtrombicula becquaerti     16
Microtrombicula bukamae     16
Microtrombicula heliosciuri     17
Microtrombicula kanyei     17
Microtrombicula celiae     17
Microtrombicula mesopica     17
Microtrombicula centropi     17
Microtrombicula resseleri     17-18
Microtrombicula streptopelia     18
Microtrombicula scotophili     18
Microtrombicula tardaea     18
Microtrombicula sciuricola     18
Microtrombicula ugandae     18-19
Microtrombicula yangi     19
Multigniella cosmetornis     19
Myotrombicula aselliae     19-20
Microtrombicula villiersi     19
Microtrombicula viverida     19
Myotrombicula bidentipalpis     20
Myotrombicula lindbergei     20
Myotrombicula megolosa     20
Myotrombicula olosa     20
Myotrombicula womersleyi     20-21
Riedlinia afghanensis     21
Neotrombicula roubaudi     21
Sasatrombicula hexasternalae     21
Sasatrombicula rhinopomae     21-22
Schoutedenichia (Brennanichia) evansi     22
Schoutedenichia (Nasichia) bukavuensis     22-23
Schoengastia nottei     22
Schoengastia equina     22
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) rosalia     23
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) trombiculoides     23-24
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) morosi     23
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) lumsdeni     23
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) major     23
Tenotrombicula minteri     24
Traubiella multisternalae     24
Straelensia africana     24
Trombigastia hirsuta     25
Trombigastia platypygia     25
Vercammenia pringlei     25-26
Trombicula macclurei     25
Trombigastia bishopi     25
Walchia felis     26
Walchia manis     26
Whartonia scarcella     26
Whartonia californica     26
Willmannium aelleni     27
Willmannium plecoti     27
Willmannium suswaensis     27
Xinjiangsha blanci     27
Afrotrombicula nigeriensis     27-28
Albeckia albecki     28
Beamerella subacutascuta     28
Blankaartia ardeolae     28
Ericotrombidium vietzi     28
Leptotrombidium intermedium     29
Microtrombicula brutsaerti     29-30
Heaslipia weberi     29
Hexidionis agamae     29
Hexidionis deserti     29
Microtrombicula centropi     30
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) andrei     30
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) cordiformis     30
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) fulleri     30-31
Trombicula megaderma     31
Vatacarus (Iguanacarus) intermedius     31-32
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) paradoxa     31
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) paraxeri     31
Afrotrombicula     32
Acomatacarus cruzi     32
Afrotrombicula chicapa     32
Afrotrombicula     32
Ascoschoengastia sciuridea     33
Blankaartia bugaramai     33
Blankaartia (Blankaartia) cuculidaea     33
Blankaartia (Blankaartia) edwardensis     33-34
Ascoschoengastia simplex     33
Blankaartia (Blankaartia) arusha     33
Blankaartia (Blankaartia) ixobrychus     34
Blankaartia (Blankaartia) maji     34
Blankaartia (Blankaartia) pojeri     34
Blankaartia (Blankaartia) rhampholeonis     34
Blankaartia (Megaciella) podiceps     34-35
Euschoengastia albecki     35
Chatia rudnicki     35
Endotrombicula nifa     35
Ericotrombidium cynictis     35
Eutrombicula dombrenada     35
Eutrombicula goldbergei     35
Grandjeana     36
Helenicula hyraci     36
Helenicula lionoti     36-37
Eutrombicula vanstraeleni     36
Gahrliepia lemeraensis     36
Gahrliepia vanoyei     36
Eutrombicula pachytrichia     36
Leptotrombidium rupestre subsp. saifeli     37
Hexidionis balozetti     37
Kepkatrombicula sayini     37
Herpetacarus magadi     37
Microtrombicula bubo     37-38
Microtrombicula papillifera     38
Microtrombicula paramunda     38
Microtrombicula salei     38
Microtrombicula lissotisia     38
Microtrombicula lionoti     38
Multigniella tetrapretarsalae     39
Myotrombicula cor     39
Microtrombicula servalis     39
Microtrombicula stenaspida     39
Multigniella auricola     39
Neoschoengastia corvi     39-40
Myotrombicula tricoxalae     39
Neoschoengastia doggyi     40
Neoschoengastia gaudi subsp. circi     40
Neoschoengastia melittophaga     40
Neoschoengastia oenanthes     40-41
Neoschoengastia magnoculis     40
Neoschoengastia lusciniae     40
Neoschoengastia shusteri     41
Neoschoengastia pica     41
Neoschoengastia streptopelia     41
Neoschoengastia turdidaea     41
Neotrombicula acutiscutata     41
Sasatrombicula rudnicki     42
Neotrombicula turdi     42
Pentidionis aegypti     42
Pentidionis hexasternalis     42
Sasatrombicula aliesa     42
Sasatrombicula cardioderma     42
Schoengastia galapa     43
Schoengastiella lagosi     43
Schoengastia natalensis     43
Schoengastia petrodromi     43
Schoengastia tiptoni     43
Schoutedenichia nigeriensis     43-44
Schoengastia makuti     43
Toritrombicula hexasternalis     44
Walchiella malayensis     44-45
Walchiella caeca     44
Traubiella kosa     44
Trombigastia wago     44
Trombigastia asmaraensis     44
Walchiella borneoensis     44
Walchiella paracalunosa     45
Walchiella nonimpar     45
Walchiella oudemansi subsp. fulleri     45
Walchiella subimpar     45
Willmannium tadarida     45
Willmannium zumpti     45