Chortinus bequaerti Aldrich, 1932

LÖWENBERG-NETO, PETER & DE CARVALHO, CLAUDIO J. B., 2013, Muscidae (Insecta: Diptera) of Latin America and the Caribbean: geographic distribution and check-list by country, Zootaxa 3650 (1), pp. 1-147: 38

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3650.1.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:E9059441-5893-41E4-9134-D4AD7AEB78FE

DOI

http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.5264083

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03849624-FF9C-FFF3-FF30-FEF7D1DFFE1B

treatment provided by

Felipe

scientific name

Chortinus bequaerti Aldrich, 1932
status

 

Chortinus bequaerti Aldrich, 1932  

Distribution. Costa Rica, Guatemala, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama.

COSTA RICA, San José, Copey , 9.6486, -83.9127 ( Pamplona & Couri 1998) GoogleMaps   ; GUATEMALA, Cerro Verde (Albuquerque & Lopes 1983); Chimaltenango, Pacayal , 14.5167, -91.0667 (Albuquerque & Lopes 1983); Petén, La Providencia, 17.2167, -90.7833 (Aldrich 1932); Santa Emilia, Pochita, 14.5500, -91.0833 (Albuquerque & Lopes 1983, DZUP) GoogleMaps   ; MEXICO (Aldrich 1932); NICARAGUA, Jinotega, Peñas Blancas , 13.2500, -85.6800 ( Nihei et al. 2009) GoogleMaps   ; PANAMA, Chiriquí, Rio Chiriquí, 8.3333, -82.4333 ( Pamplona & Couri 1998) GoogleMaps   .

DZUP

Universidade Federal do Parana, Colecao de Entomologia Pe. Jesus Santiago Moure

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Diptera

Family

Muscidae

Genus

Chortinus