Apidaurus conspersus ( Stål, 1870 ), conspersus (Stal, 1870

María C. Melo, Gimena Dellapé, Leonela Olivera, Pablo S. Varela, Sara I. Montemayor & Pablo M. Dellapé, 2017, Diversity of true bugs from Iguazú National Park, Argentina, Check List 13 (5), pp. 479-511 : 487

publication ID

https://doi.org/ 10.15560/13.5.479

DOI

https://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.4606190

persistent identifier

https://treatment.plazi.org/id/039F87AE-FD7B-FFCB-8463-FA11FAD96925

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Apidaurus conspersus ( Stål, 1870 )
status

 

Apidaurus conspersus ( Stål, 1870)

( Fig. 21 View Figure 21–24 )

http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Coreoidea.speciesfile. org:TaxonName:459315

Distribution. Argentina: Chaco, Formosa, and Tucumán; Bolivia, Brazil, Colombia, French Guiana, Belize, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Paraguay, USA, and Venezuela ( Brailovsky and Zurbia Flores 1979).

Material examined. 1♂ 2♀, CIES, 9-XII-2013, P.M. Dellapé coll., PNI0194-6 (MLP); 2♂, 19-XI-2008, Van Somer trap with fish, PNI0197-8 (MLP) .

Remarks. First record for Misiones province.

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hemiptera

Family

Alydidae

Genus

Apidaurus