Hydroporus marginatus (Duftschmid, 1805)

Darilmaz, Mustafa C. & Kiyak, Suat, 2009, Checklist of Gyrinidae, Haliplidae, Noteridae and Dytiscidae of Turkey (Coleoptera: Adephaga), Journal of Natural History 43 (25 - 26), pp. 1585-1636: 1617

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.1080/00222930902993682

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03D62625-D912-FFB0-FE22-20F4FCDD1E80

treatment provided by

Felipe

scientific name

Hydroporus marginatus (Duftschmid, 1805)
status

 

Hydroporus marginatus (Duftschmid, 1805)  

Synonyms

Dytiscus marginatus Duftschmid, 1805   ; Hydroporus bosnicus Apfelbeck, 1909   ; Hydroporus marginatus var. pallens Zimmermann, 1915  

Distribution in Turkey

Ankara, Erzurum, Kars, Konya, Mu G la, Samsun, Sivas, Trabzon ( Guignot 1947; Franciscolo 1979; Guéorguiev 1981; Fery and Petrov 2005; K I yak et al. 2007; Erman et al. 2007; Karaman et al. 2008; I ncekara et al. 2009).