Scarodytes halensis halensis (Fabricius, 1787), halensis (Fabricius, 1787

Darilmaz, Mustafa C. & Kiyak, Suat, 2009, Checklist of Gyrinidae, Haliplidae, Noteridae and Dytiscidae of Turkey (Coleoptera: Adephaga), Journal of Natural History 43 (25 - 26), pp. 1585-1636: 1622

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.1080/00222930902993682

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03D62625-D915-FFB7-FEEF-2229FC901B45

treatment provided by

Felipe

scientific name

Scarodytes halensis halensis (Fabricius, 1787)
status

 

Scarodytes halensis halensis (Fabricius, 1787)  

Synonyms

Dytiscus halensis Fabricius, 1787   ; Hydroporus amoenus J.R. Sahlberg, 1908   ; Dytiscus areolatus Duftschmid, 1805   ; Dytiscus areolatus Gravenhorst, 1807   ; Hydroporus halensis var. ibericus Régimbart, 1901   ; Dytiscus nubilus Gmelin, 1790   ; Scarodytes halensis var. reticulosus Falkenström, 1939  

Distribution in Turkey

Aksaray, Ankara, Antalya, Artvin, Bursa, Erzurum, Eski s ehir, Gümü s hane, Isparta, I çel, I zmir, Kayseri, Van, Trabzon, Yozgat ( Zimmermann 1933; Ienistea 1978; Franciscolo 1979; Guéorguiev 1981; Dar I lmaz and K I yak 2006; K I yak et al. 2007; Erman et al. 2007; Erman and Erman 2008; Karaman et al. 2008).