Hygrotus lernaeus (Schaum, 1857)

Darilmaz, Mustafa C. & Kiyak, Suat, 2009, Checklist of Gyrinidae, Haliplidae, Noteridae and Dytiscidae of Turkey (Coleoptera: Adephaga), Journal of Natural History 43 (25 - 26), pp. 1585-1636: 1625

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.1080/00222930902993682

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03D62625-D91A-FFB8-FE6E-2276FEF31CFA

treatment provided by

Felipe

scientific name

Hygrotus lernaeus (Schaum, 1857)
status

 

Hygrotus lernaeus (Schaum, 1857)  

Synonyms

Hydroporus lernaeus Schaum, 1857  

Distribution in Turkey

Adana, Ankara, Antalya, Ayd I n, Diyarbak I r, Elaz IG, Erzurum, Eski s ehir, Mu G la, Kayseri, Kocaeli, Konya, Ni G de, Samsun, Sivas, Van, Yozgat ( Guéorguiev 1968, 1981; Ienistea 1978; Franciscolo 1979; Fery et al. 2005; Hájek et al. 2005; Erman et al. 2007).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Coleoptera

Family

Dytiscidae

Genus

Hygrotus