Platambus lunulatus (Fischer von Waldheim, 1829)

Darilmaz, Mustafa C. & Kiyak, Suat, 2009, Checklist of Gyrinidae, Haliplidae, Noteridae and Dytiscidae of Turkey (Coleoptera: Adephaga), Journal of Natural History 43 (25 - 26), pp. 1585-1636: 1601

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.1080/00222930902993682

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03D62625-D922-FF80-FE08-2234FDE41CC0

treatment provided by

Felipe

scientific name

Platambus lunulatus (Fischer von Waldheim, 1829)
status

 

Platambus lunulatus (Fischer von Waldheim, 1829)  

Synonyms

Colymbetes lunulatus Fischer von Waldheim, 1829   ; Agabus sinuatus Aubé, 1837  

Distribution in Turkey

Artvin, Bursa, Erzurum, Giresun, Gümü s hane, I çel, I stanbul, Kayseri, Ni G de, Rize Trabzon, Tunceli ( Zimmermann 1920, 1935; Balfour-Browne 1963; Guéorguiev 1968, 1981; Ienistea 1978; Brancucci 1988; Erman et al. 2007; Erman and Erman 2008; Karaman et al. 2008).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Coleoptera

Family

Dytiscidae

Genus

Platambus