Agabus congener (Thunberg, 1794)

Darilmaz, Mustafa C. & Kiyak, Suat, 2009, Checklist of Gyrinidae, Haliplidae, Noteridae and Dytiscidae of Turkey (Coleoptera: Adephaga), Journal of Natural History 43 (25 - 26), pp. 1585-1636: 1595

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.1080/00222930902993682

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03D62625-D938-FF9A-FE6D-2251FEF31C2D

treatment provided by

Felipe

scientific name

Agabus congener (Thunberg, 1794)
status

 

Agabus congener (Thunberg, 1794)  

Synonyms

Dytiscus congener Thunberg, 1794   ; Dytiscus congener Paykull, 1798   ; Agabus daisetsuzanus Kamiya, 1938   ; Agabus foveolatus Mulsant and Godart, 1860   ; Agabus congener var. funkii Seidlitz, 1887   ; Agabus congener var. venturii Bertolini, 1870  

Distribution in Turkey

Antalya, Denizli, Erzurum, Kars ( Guéorguiev 1981; K I yak et al. 2007; Erman et al. 2007).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Coleoptera

Family

Dytiscidae

Genus

Agabus