Agabus glacialis Hochhuth, 1846

Darilmaz, Mustafa C. & Kiyak, Suat, 2009, Checklist of Gyrinidae, Haliplidae, Noteridae and Dytiscidae of Turkey (Coleoptera: Adephaga), Journal of Natural History 43 (25 - 26), pp. 1585-1636: 1598

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.1080/00222930902993682

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03D62625-D93D-FF9F-FE2A-252EFE1E19E2

treatment provided by

Felipe

scientific name

Agabus glacialis Hochhuth, 1846
status

 

Agabus glacialis Hochhuth, 1846  

Synonyms

Agabus armeniacus Sharp, 1882   ; Agabus inguttatus Reitter, 1908  

Distribution in Turkey

Ardahan, Artvin, Bursa, Gümü s hane, Rize, Trabzon ( Guéorguiev 1981; Ienistea 1978; Erman and Erman 2008).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Coleoptera

Family

Dytiscidae

Genus

Agabus