Ischnoptera pallipes ( Scudder, 1869 )

VIDLIČKA, ĽUBOMÍR, 2013, Cockroaches (Blattaria) of Ecuador-checklist and history of research, Zootaxa 3599 (5), pp. 401-445: 419

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.11646/zootaxa.3599.5.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:8662421E-F753-46B2-ACDE-0A5868DE6716

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03DC0050-FFE0-FF93-FF14-FD78FB7DD7A2

treatment provided by

Felipe

scientific name

Ischnoptera pallipes ( Scudder, 1869 )
status

 

Ischnoptera pallipes ( Scudder, 1869)  

Synonymy:

Phyllodromia pallipes Scudder, 1869  

Distribution: Ecuador, Brazil, Peru.

Comments to faunistic records in Ecuador:

Scudder (1869:342) ( Phyllodromia pallipes   ): 1 male, Napo   or Marañón.

Kirby (1904:96) ( Phyllodromia pallipes   ): the same locality as mentioned by Scudder (1869).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Lepidoptera

Family

Oecophoridae

Genus

Ischnoptera

Loc

Ischnoptera pallipes ( Scudder, 1869 )

VIDLIČKA, ĽUBOMÍR 2013
2013
Loc

Phyllodromia pallipes

Scudder 1869
1869