Octophialucium haeckeli (Vannucci & Moreira, 1966),

M. P. Oliveira 1,16, S P. Miranda 2, *,, Es W. Mianzan 10,, Ro E. Migotto 11,, Ne B. Nascimento 2,11, Eli Nogueira Júnior 12,, Er Quiñones 13,, Izio Scarabino 14,, Tín Schiariti 10,, Io N. Stampar 15,, Tronolone 2, , Quíria B. & Onio C. Marques 2,11, 2016, Census of Cnidaria (Medusozoa) and Ctenophora from South American marine waters, Zootaxa 4194 (1), pp. 1-256: 151

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.11646/zootaxa.4194.1.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:C21A07A7-3AD9-4AA2-8426-EAB08BA396E6

DOI

http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.4513044

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/3F6387A9-FF7B-E2DF-85D8-FD04DE7C66C4

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Octophialucium haeckeli (Vannucci & Moreira, 1966)
status

 

Octophialucium haeckeli (Vannucci & Moreira, 1966) 

Synonyms in the area: Octocanna haeckeli  —Vannucci & Moreira 1966; Migotto et al. 2002; Silveira & Morandini 2011 [medusa],

Distribution in South America: medusa—Atlantic Ocean, Brazil, at 24°S 46.25°W, and from 26°S to 26.5°S (Vannucci & Moreira 1966; Migotto et al. 2002; Silveira & Morandini 2011; Nogueira Jr. 2012; Nogueira Jr. et al. 2015a).

Habitat: medusa—at 28m depth (Vannucci & Moreira 1966).