Oceania armata Kölliker, 1853,

M. P. Oliveira 1,16, S P. Miranda 2, *,, Es W. Mianzan 10,, Ro E. Migotto 11,, Ne B. Nascimento 2,11, Eli Nogueira Júnior 12,, Er Quiñones 13,, Izio Scarabino 14,, Tín Schiariti 10,, Io N. Stampar 15,, Tronolone 2, , Quíria B. & Onio C. Marques 2,11, 2016, Census of Cnidaria (Medusozoa) and Ctenophora from South American marine waters, Zootaxa 4194 (1), pp. 1-256: 66-67

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.11646/zootaxa.4194.1.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:C21A07A7-3AD9-4AA2-8426-EAB08BA396E6

DOI

http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.4512028

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/3F6387A9-FFAC-E20B-85D8-F847DFCF65D1

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Oceania armata Kölliker, 1853
status

 

Oceania armata Kölliker, 1853 

Distribution in South America: medusa—Atlantic Ocean, Argentina, at 40.8°S 64.0°W, at 40.85°S 61.5°W, at 41.7°S 60.95°W (Ramírez & Zamponi 1980; Zamponi 1983a; Genzano et al. 2008a). Habitat: medusa—oceanic (Zamponi 1983a).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Cnidaria

Class

Hydrozoa

Order

Anthoathecata

Family

Oceaniidae

Genus

Oceania