Ziani, Stefano, Bezděk, Aleš, Branco, Tristão, Hillert, Oliver, Jákl, Stanislav, Král, David, Mantič, Marion, Rössner, Eckehard & Sehnal, Richard, 2015, New country records of Scarabaeoidea (Coleoptera) from the Palaearctic Region

Ziani, Stefano, Bezděk, Aleš, Branco, Tristão, Hillert, Oliver, Jákl, Stanislav, Král, David, Mantič, Marion, Rössner, Eckehard & Sehnal, Richard, 2015, New country records of Scarabaeoidea (Coleoptera) from the Palaearctic Region, Insecta Mundi 2015 (409), pp. 1-36

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Sinodendron yunnanense     3
Omorgus suberosus     3-4
Dorcus parallelipipedus     3
Platycerus caraboides subsp. caraboides     3
Trox cadaverinus subsp. cadaverinus     4
Trox perrisii     4
Trox scaber     4
Typhaeus fossor     5
Geotrupes (Geotrupes) lenardoi     5-6
Glaresis rufa     5
Bolbochromus (Bolbochromus) nomurai     5
Lethrus (Heteroplistodus) potanini     6
Thorectes brullei subsp. anatolicus     6
Trypocopris caspius     6
Amphicoma graeca     6-7
Psammoporus comis     7
Acrossus     7-8
Pygopleurus foina     7
Rhysothorax rufa     7
Ammoecius brevis     8
Bodilus inylchekensis     8
Aphodius coniugatus     8
Agrilinus convexus     8
Esymus pusillus subsp. pusillus     9
Chilothorax conspurcatus     9
Bodilus sordescens     9
Colobopterus erraticus     9
Neagolius montanus     10
Nialus varians     10
Nimbus johnsoni     10
Otophorus haemorrhoidalis     10
Phalacronothus fumigatulus     10-11
Planolinellus vittatus     11
Leiopsammodius haruspex     11-12
Teuchestes fossor     11
Volinus sticticus     11
Brindalus porcicollis     12
Psammodius laevipennis     12
Copris umbilicatus     12
Liatongus endroedii     12
Caccobius (Caccobius) demangei     13-14
Liatongus rhinoceros     13
Onitis damoetas     13
Tibiodrepanus sinicus     13
Caccobius (Caccophilus) sordidus     14
Digitonthophagus gazella     14
Euonthophagus laghmanicus     14
Onthophagus (Furconthophagus) variegatus     14
Onthophagus (Macronthophagus) rubricollis     15
Onthophagus (Onthophagus) illyricus     15
Onthophagus (Onthophagus) taurus     15
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) angorensis     15
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) gibbulus subsp. gibbulus     16-17
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) clitellifer     16
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) coenobita     16
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) conspersus     16
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus)     16
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) kindermanni     17
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) laticornis     17
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) opacicollis     17
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) nebulosus     17
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) sericatus     18
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) verticicornis     18
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) similis     18
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) panici     18
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) ovatus     18
Apogonia apicalis     19-20
Onthophagus spinifex     19
Chasmatopterus zonatus     19
Apogonia belutschistanica     20
Apogonia ventralis     20
Anoxia (Mesanoxia) matutinalis subsp. suturalis     20
Anoxia (Protanoxia) cingulata     20-21
Amphimallon     21
Polyphylla (Polyphylla) fullo subsp. fullo     21
Polyphylla boryi     21
Pachydemocera lucidicollis     21
Firminus lautiusculus     22
Phyllognathus excavatus     22
Maladera (Macroserica) apfelbecki     22
Maladera (Cephaloserica) insanabilis     22
Anatona castanoptera     23
Cetonia (Eucetonia) chinensis     23-24
Aethiessa feralis     23
Campsiura (Eucampsiura) mirabilis     23
Campsiura (Eucampsiura) omisiena     23
Cetonia (Indocetonia) wrzecionkoi     24
Clinteria hoffmeisteri     24
Euselates (Euselates) moupinensis     24
Coenochilus striatus     24
Heterorrhina (Heterorrhiniolla) amoena     25-26
Gametis versicolor     25
Euselates (Euselates) quadrilineatus     25
Euselates (Euselates) tonkinensis subsp. trivittatus     25
Euselates (Euselates) ornatus     25
Protaetia (Liocola) miharai     26
Protaetia (Pseudonetocia) kulabensis     26
Oxythyrea gronbechi     26
Protaetia (Netocia) petrovi     26
Protaetia (Netocia) subpilosa subsp. subpilosa     26-27
Protaetia (Vietnamoprotaetia) sericophora     27
Rhomborhina (Pseudorhomborrhina) fuscipes     27
Rhomborhina (Rhomborhina) unicolor subsp. vernicata     27
Protaetia (Netocia) trojana subsp. maura     27
Stalagmosoma albellum     28
Taeniodera rutilans     28
Rhomborhina (Rhomborhina) violacea     28