Hansen, Thomas, 2019, Gastropods from the Cretaceous-Palaeogene boundary in Denmark

Hansen, Thomas, 2019, Gastropods from the Cretaceous-Palaeogene boundary in Denmark, Zootaxa 4654 (1), pp. 1-196

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Acmaea     56
Acmaea selandica   n. sp.  56
Patellogastropoda     56
Cocculina     58
Acmaea     58
Cocculina     58
Vetigastropoda     59
Symmetrocapulus     59
Symmetrocapulus     59
Cycloneritimorpha     59
Emarginula     59
Emarginula     59-60
Cranopsis cretacea   n. sp.  60-61
Cranopsis     60
Anatoma     62-64
Anatoma     62
Anatoma     62
Temnotropis stevniensis   n. sp.  64-65
Temnotropis     64
Leptomaria     65
Leptomaria niloticiformis     65-66
Leptomaria meyeri     66-67
Bathrotomaria     67
Bathrotomaria jakobseni   n. sp.  67
Bathybembix     69
Danilia     69
Bathybembix     69
Danilia     69-70
Chilodonta     70-71
Chilodonta     70
Eucycloscala     71
Phorcus     71
Eucycloscala gracilicostatus   n. sp.  71
Stomatella     72
Solariella     72-74
Phorcus     72
Solariella     72
Stomatella     72
Skenea     74
Skenea     74
Leucorhynchia     75
Leucorhynchia     75
Tectus     75
Tectus     75-76
Homalopoma     76
Calliomphalus (Calliomphalus)     76
Homalopoma     76
Arene     77
Calliomphalus (Calliomphalus)     77
Arene   n. sp.  77-78
Ataphrus (Ataphrus) knoesensis   n. sp.  78
Ataphrus (Ataphrus)     78
Pseudovertagus     79-80
Cerithium     79
Pseudovertagus     79
Cerithium     79
Cerithidea     80-82
Striovertagus     80
Striovertagus     80
Cerithidea     80
Cirsocerithium crassilabris     82-83
Cirsocerithium     82
Turritellinae     83
Turritella plana     84
Mesalia danica   n. sp.  84-85
Turritella     84
Mesalia     84
Tenagodus     85
Mesalia     85
Campanile     86
Campanile selandicum     86-87
Tenagodus     86
Campanile     87
Campanile     87
Metacerithium     89
Metacerithium balticum     89-90
Dzikella     90
Dzikella     90-91
Ampullinidae     91
Amaurellina ravni   n. sp.  91
Galericulus     92
Trochocerithium     92
Galericulus     92
Plesiotrochidae     92
Littorinimorpha     92
Natica     93
Natica     93
Natica     93-94
Polinices     94
Polinices     94
Polinices     94
Rissoina     96
Zebinella selandica   n. sp.  96-97
Rissoina     96
Zebinella     96
Alvania     97
Alvania     97
Zebina     98
Ceratia     98
Alvania     98
Zebina     98
Ceratia     100-101
Ceratia rodvigensis   n. sp.  100
Columbellaria     101
Anchura     101
Anchura     101
Columbellaria tuberculosa     101-102
Tylostoma     102
Tylostoma     102
Cassidae     102
Sassia faxense     103-104
Ranellidae     103
Hipponix     104
Hipponix     104
Eulima     105-106
Eulimidae     105
Eulima     105
Eulima     106
Melanella     106
Melanella     106
Thylacodes     107
Vermetus     107
Vermetus     107
Thylacodes contendis   n. sp.  107-108
Thylacodes     108
Laxispira     110
Laxispira     110-111
Epetrium     111
Epetrium   s.l.  111-112
Cerithiopsis restemlongis   n. sp.  112-113
Cerithiopsis     112
Cerithiopsis     113
Thereitis carlsbergi   n. sp.  114-115
Thereitis     114
Thereitis cretacea   n. sp.  115
Thereitis     117
Cerithiella     117
Cerithiella moltkianum     118
Cerithiella selandica   n. sp.  118-119
Eumetula     120-121
Cerithiella     120
Eumetula     120
Trituba     121
Trituba obliquecostulata     121-122
Vatopsis     122-123
Vatopsis heinbergi   n. sp.  122
Vatopsis     122
Ageria skeldervigensis   n. sp.  123
Ageria     123
Ageria laxa   n. sp.  124
Coniscala umbilica   n. sp.  126-127
Ageria     126
Coniscala     126
Opalia     127-128
Opalia     127
Claviscala minor   n. sp.  128
Claviscala     128
Amaea     129
Claviscala     129
Amaea aliceae   n. sp.  129-130
Amaea stevniensis   n. sp.  130
Amaea     130-131
Amaea     131
Amaea     131
Acirsa     132-134
Acirsa     132
Acirsa torensis   n. sp.  132
Opaliopsis     134
Opaliopsis carlsbergi   n. sp.  134-135
Fusinus schnetleri   n. sp.  135-136
Neogastropoda     135
Fusinus     135
Streptochetus     136-137
Streptochetus     136
Latirulus     137
Streptochetus     137
Latirulus     137-138
Vexillum     138-139
Dolicholatirus lorenzi   n. sp.  138
Dolicholatirus     138
Vexillum tenestolidum   n. sp.  139
Vexillum     139-140
Vexillum     140
Columbariinae     142
Columbarium heberti     142
Conomitra     143
Conomitra glabra     143-144
Volutomitra     144
Volutomitra quinqueplicata     144
Spirancilla milthersii     144-145
Spirancilla     144
Exilia     145
Exilia     145-146
Latiromitra     146
Latiromitra     146
Orthosurcula   s.l.  147-149
Orthosurcula     147
Epalxis     149-150
Epalxis     149
Pseudocochlespira     150
Pseudocochlespira transversa   n. sp.  150-151
Pseudotoma     151
Pseudotoma danica   n. sp.  151-152
Mangeliidae     152
Tatara     152
Tatara pseudosassia   n. sp.  153
Tatara     153-155
Babylonella     155
Sveltella     155
Sveltella     155
Unitas     156
Unitas heinbergi   n. sp.  156-157
Babylonella     156
Admetula     157
Admetula     157
Kroisbachia     157
Kroisbachia     158
Mataxa   s.l.  158
Mataxa     158
Neogastropoda     160
Acteonidae     160
Ravniella danica     161
Disculus     161
Pseudomalaxis     162
Disculus selandicum     162
Climacopoma     163
Climacopoma     163
Mathilda     163
Pseudomalaxis     163
Mathilda dania   n. sp.  163-164
Clathrobaculus     164-165
Clathrobaculus     164
Ringicula     165
Ringiculidae     165
Cephalaspidea     165
Cylichna stevniensis   n. sp.  166
Cylichna     166
Cylichna     166
Cylichna     168
Roxania     168-169
Roxania     168
Ellipsoscapha     169
Ellipsoscapha     169