Guo, Mingxia, Xing, Lida, Wang, Bo, Zhang, Weiwei, Wang, Shuo, Shi, Aimin & Bai, Ming, 2017, A catalogue of Burmite inclusions

Guo, Mingxia, Xing, Lida, Wang, Bo, Zhang, Weiwei, Wang, Shuo, Shi, Aimin & Bai, Ming, 2017, A catalogue of Burmite inclusions, Zoological Systematics 42 (3), pp. 249-379

publication ID

document provided by

Diego

Primigregarina     252
Primigregarina burmanica     252
Palaeorickettsia protera     252
Spiromastigites acanthodes     253-254
Paleotrichomones burmanicus     253
Foainites     253
Foainites icelus     253
Devescovites     253
Paleohaemoproteus     253
Paleohaemoproteus burmacis     253
Hypermastigea     253
Spiromastigites     253
Paleotrichomones     253
Devescovites proteus     253
Microrhopalodites polynucleatis     254
Oxymonas     254
Teranymphites rhabdotis     254
Trichonymphida     254
Burmanymphus cretacea     254
Trichonymphites henis     254
Teranymphites     254
Burmanymphus     254
Trichonymphites     254
Microrhopalodites     254
Oxymonites gerus     255
Pyrsonymphites cordylinis     255-256
Endamoebites     255
Endamoebites proterus     255
Sauromonites katatonis     255
Dinenymphites     255
Oxymonites     255
Sauromonites     255
Oxymonas protus     255
Oxymonas gigantea     255
Pyrsonymphites     255
Dinenymphites spiris     255
Cretacimermis     256
Paleoleishmania     256
Paleoleishmania proterus     256
Paleocadus burmiticus     256
Kinetoplastea     256
Paleotrypanosoma burmanicus     256
Paleotrypanosoma     256
Cretacimermis chironomae     256-257
Palaeocosmocerca burmanica     257
Cretaciaphelenchoides burmensis     257
Cretacimermis protus     257
Rhabditida     257
Ascaridomorpha     257
Palaeocosmocerca     257
Tylenchomorpha     257
Paleothelastoma     257
Cretaciaphelenchoides     257
Paleothelastoma tipulae     257
Betaburmesebuthus     258
Cretachordodes burmitis     258
Proheterorhabditis     258
Cretodiplogaster     258
Archaeoananteroides maderai     258
Cretachordodes     258
Cretodiplogaster termitophilus     258
Archaeoananteroides     258
Proheterorhabditis burmanicus     258
Chaerilobuthus birmanicus     259
Betaburmesebuthus bidentatus     259
Palaeoburmesebuthus     259
Betaburmesebuthus muelleri     259
Chaerilobuthus bruckschi     259-260
Chaerilobuthus     259
Palaeoburmesebuthus grimaldii     259
Palaeoburmesebuthus ohlhoffi     259
Betaburmesebuthus fleissneri     259
Betaburmesebuthus bellus     259
Betaburmesebuthus kobberti     259
Sucinlourencous     260
Palaeotrilineatus ellenbergeri     260
Chaerilobuthus longiaculeus     260
Chaerilobuthus complexus     260
Chaerilobuthus enigmaticus     260
Palaeotrilineatus     260
Sucinlourencous adrianae     260
Chaerilobuthus schwarizi     260
Chaerilobuthus serratus     260
Chaerilobuthus gigantosternum     260
Archaeoscorpiops     261
Halitherses grimaldii     261
Electrochaerilus buckleyi     261
Palaeosiro     261
Electrochaerilus     261
Archaeoscorpiops cretacicus     261
Opiliones     261
Palaeosiro burmanicum     261
Burmesescorpiops groehni     261
Dyspnoi     261
Chaerilidae     261
Halitherses     261
Burmesescorpiops     261
Amblyolpium burmiticum     262
Electrobisium acutum     262
Petrobunoides sharmai     262
Protofeaella peetersae     262
Laniatores     262
Amblyolpium     262
Protofeaella     262
Solifugae     262
Electrobisium     262
Cushingia     262-263
Petrobunoides     262
Electrokoenenia yaksha     263
Cornupalpatum     263
Cornupalpatum burmanicum     263
Cushingia ellenbergeri     263
Parasitiformes     263
Palpigradi     263
Ixodida     263
Compluriscutula vetulum     263
Compluriscutula     263
Electrokoenenia     263
Cretaceothele lata     264
Primoricinuleus     264
Protoresinacarus brevipedis     264
Cheyletus     264
Araneae     264
Cheyletus burmiticus     264
Primoricinuleus pugio     264
Cretaceothele     264
Poliochera     264
Ricinulei     264
Poliochera     264
Protoresinacarus     264
Biapophyses beate     265
Praeterleptoneta     265
Biapophyses     265
Autotomiana     265
Autotomiana hirsutipes     265
Palaeohygropoda     265
Praeterleptoneta spinipes     265
Fossilcalcar     265
Phyxioschemoides collembola     265
Fossilcalcar praeteritus     265
Phyxioschemoides     265
Palaeohygropoda myanmarensis     265
Parvispina tibialis     266
Hypotheridiosoma     266
Hypotheridiosoma falcata     266
Hypotheridiosoma paracymbium     266
Curvitibia     266
Crassitibia     266
Crassitibia tenuimana     266
Crassitibia longispina     266
Groehnianus     266
Spinipalpitibia     266
Groehnianus burmensis     266
Parvispina     266
Curvitibia curima     266
Spinipalpitibia maior     266-267
Pholcochyrocer guttulaeque     267
Spinipalpus     267
Palaeoleptoneta     267
Spinicreber antiquus     267
Spinipalpus vetus     267
Palaeoleptoneta calcar     267
Spinicreber     267
Pholcochyrocer     267
Pholcochyrocer pecten     267
Pholcochyrocer     267
Leclercera spicula     268
Leclercera     268
Leclercera ellenbergeri     268
Leclercera longissipes     268
Eopsiloderces serenitas     268
Furcembolus     268
Furcembolus andersoni     268
Eopsiloderces     268
Leclercera sexaculeata     268
Eopsiloderces loxosceloides     268
Propterpsiloderces     268
Eopsiloderces filiformis     268
Eogamasomorpha nubila     269
Praeterpaculla equester     269
Praeterpaculla     269
Praeterpaculla biacuta     269
Bicornoculus levis     269
Propterpsiloderces longisetae     269
Praeterpaculla dissolata     269
Praeterpaculla tuberosa     269
Bicornoculus     269
Eogamasomorpha     269
Eogamasomorpha clara     269
Praeterpaculla armatura     269
Denticulsegestria     270
Denticulsegestria rugosa     270
Jordansegestria     270
Jordansegestria detruneo     270
Electroblemma     270
Uniscutosoma     270
Saetosoma     270
Eoscaphiella     270
Eoscaphiella ohlhoffi     270
Uniscutosoma aberrans     270
Saetosoma filiembolus     270
Electroblemma bifida     270
Burmorchestina pulcher     271
Myansegestria     271
Burmorsolus crassus     271
Myansegestria engin     271
Myansegestria caederens     271
Parvosegestria longitibialis     271
Plumorsolidae     271
Parvosegestria     271
Parvosegestria triplex     271
Parvosegestria obscura     271
Burmorchestina     271
Parvosegestria pintgu     271
Filiauchenius     272
Filiauchenius paucidentatus     272
Eomysmauchenius     272
Burmesarchaea     272
Eomysmauchenius septentrionalis     272
Lacunauchenius pilosus     272
Burmesarchaea grimaldii     272
Lacunauchenius longissipes     272
Lacunauchenius     272
Lacunauchenius speciosus     272
Archaelagonops propinquus     273
Planarchaea kopp     273
Archaelagonops salticoides     273
Archaelagonops scorsum     273
Burlagonomegops     273
Micropalpimanus poinari     273
Archaelagonops     273
Planarchaea     273
Burlagonomegops eskovi     273
Micropalpimanus     273
Archaelagonops alavensis     273
Myanlagonops     274
Myanlagonops gracilipes     274
Lagonoburmops     274
Lagonomegops     274
Cymbiolagonops     274
Cymbiolagonops cymbiocalcar     274
Parviburmops     274
Lineaburmops beigeli     274
Lineaburmops     274
Lineaburmops hirsutipes     274
Parviburmops brevipalpus     274
Lagonoburmops plumosus     274
Paxillomegops brevipes     275
Vetiator gracilipes     275
Retrooecobius     275
Spatiator     275
Retrooecobius chomskyi     275
Picturmegops signatus     275
Retrooecobius convexus     275-276
Spatiator putescens     275
Vetiator     275
Picturmegops     275
Paxillomegops     275
Paxillomegops longipes     275
Spinasilia     276
Burmesiola     276
Burmesiola cretacea     276
Zamilia quattuormammillae     276
Zamilia     276
Zamilia aculeopectens     276
Burmesiola daviesi     276
Zamilia antecessor     276
Burmascutum     276
Spinasilia dissoluta     276
Burmascutum aenigma     276-277
Burmadictyna pecten     277
Microuloborus     277
Burmadictyna clava     277
Bicalamistrum     277
Burmuloborus antefixus     277
Burmadictyna excavata     277
Burmadictyna     277
Bicalamistrum mixtum     277
Burmuloborus     277
Burmuloborus parvus     277
Burmuloborus prolongatus     277
Cretotheridion     278
Cretotheridion inopinatum     278
Palaeomiagrammopes     278
Palaeomiagrammopes vesica     278
Oculoborus curvatus     278
Paramiagrammopes     278
Leviunguis     278-279
Paramiagrammopes cretaceus     278
Microuloborus birmanicus     278
Paramiagrammopes patellidens     278
Pedipalparaneus     279
Longissipalpus     279
Longissipalpus minor     279
Pedipalparaneus seldeni     279
Kronocharon     279
Longissipalpus magnus     279
Longissipalpus maior     279
Nephila     279
Nephila burmanica     279
Leviunguis bruckschi     279
Phryssonotus burmiticus     280
Kachinophilus     280
Kachinophilus pereirai     280
Kronocharon prendinii     280
Thelyphonida     280
Kronocharon engeli     280
Burmathelyphonia prima     280
Burmathelyphonia     280
Phryssonotus     280
Kronocharon longicalcaris     280
Burmisotoma     281
Villusisotoma brevis     281-282
Proisotoma pettersonae     281
Propachyotoma     281
Protoisotoma burma     281
Protodesoria granda     281
Villusisotoma     281
Propachyotoma conica     281
Proisotoma     281
Hexapoda     281
Protodesoria     281
Burmisotoma lamellifera     281
Protoisotoma     281
Praentomobrya     282
Grinnellia     282
Mucrovirga     282
Protodontella     282
Protodontella minicornis     282
Poduromorpha     282
Entomobryoidea     282
Cretacentomobrya     282
Praentomobrya avita     282
Grinnellia ventis     282
Symphypleona     282
Cretacentomobrya burma     282
Villusisotoma longa     282
Mucrovirga incompleta     283
Burmalepisma     283
Allacrotelsa burmiticus     283
Sminthurconus     283
Sminthurconus grimaldi     283
Sminthuricinus     283
Sminthuricinus decepta     283
Cretalepisma kachinicum     283
Burmalepisma cretacicum     283
Allacrotelsa     283
Cretalepisma     283
Insecta     283
Vetuformosa     284
Odonata     284
Pannota     284
Burmaphlebia     284
Burmaphlebia reifi     284
Vetuformosa buckleyi     284
Nanophemera myanmarensis     284
Myanmarella     284
Myanmarella rossi     284
Schistonota     284
Nanophemera     284
Burmalindenia imperfecta     285
Burmahemiphlebia     285
Palaeodysagrion     285
Gomphidae     285
Burmadysagrion     285
Zygoptera     285
Palaeodysagrion cretacicus     285
Burmahemiphlebia zhangi     285
Burmalindenia     285
Cretagomphaeschnaoides     285
Burmadysagrion zhangi     285
Cretagomphaeschnaoides jarzembowskae     285
Coenagrionidea     285
Palaeodisparoneura     286
Palaeodisparoneura burmanica     286
Mesosticta     286
Cretadisparoneura hongi     286
Palaeoperilestes electronicus     286
Raphidiomimula     286
Mesosticta burmatica     286
Blattaria     286
Palaeoperilestes     286
Mesosticta electronica     286
Cretadisparoneura     286
Raphidiomimula burmitica     286-287
Burmantis zherikhini     287
Mantodea     287
Mantoblatta     287
Burmantis     287
Manipulator modificaputis     287
Burmantis burmitica     287
Burmantis asiatica     287
Corydioidea     287
Alienopterus brachyelytrus     287
Manipulator     287
Alienopterus     287
Proelectrotermes holmgreni     288
Kachinitermopsis burmensis     288
Mantoblatta mira     288
Kachinitermopsis     288
Proelectrotermes swinhoei     288
Isoptera     288
Rhinotermitidae     288
Styloniscidae     288
Myanmariscus deboiseae     288
Myanmariscus     288
Proelectrotermes     288
Archeorhinotermes     288
Archeorhinotermes rossi     288
Dharmatermes     289
Kachinitermes     289
Ginormotermes     289
Ginormotermes rex     289
Mylacrotermes cordatus     289
Tanytermes     289
Kachinitermes tristis     289
Krishnatermes     289
Krishnatermes yoddha     289
Mylacrotermes     289
Tanytermes anawrahtai     289
Dharmatermes avernalis     289
Burmelcana longirostris     290
Burmadactylus     290
Protomogoplistes     290
Caelifera     290
Orthoptera     290
Longioculus burmensis     290
Longioculus     290
Birmitoxya     290
Protomogoplistes asquamosus     290
Burmelcana     290
Burmadactylus grimaldii     290
Ensifera     290
Birmitoxya intermedia     290-291
Burmapygia resinata     291
Astreptolabis ethirosomatia     291
Tytthodiplatys mecynocercus     291
Astreptolabis     291
Tytthodiplatys     291
Burmapygia     291
Dermaptera     291
Echinosomiscus     291
Echinosomiscus primoticus     291
Zigrasolabis speciosa     292
Myrrholabia     292
Myrrholabia electrina     292
Sorellembia     292
Sorellembia estherae     292
Sylvalitoralis     292
Embioptera     292
Toxolabis zigrasi     292
Sylvalitoralis cheni     292
Zigrasolabis     292
Toxolabis     292
Grylloblattodea     292
Xenozorotypus     293
Zorotypus (Octozoros) acanthothorax     293-294
Litoclostes delicatus     293
Burmitembia     293
Burmitembia venosa     293
Zorotypus     293
Atmetoclothoda     293
Notoligotomidae     293
Zoraptera     293
Xenozorotypus burmiticus     293
Zorotypus (Octozoros)     293
Atmetoclothoda orthotenes     293
Litoclostes     293
Zorotypus (Octozoros) nascimbenei     294
Psocorrhyncha burmitica     294
Burmopsylla maculata     294
Mydiognathus     294
Mydiognathus eviohlhoffae     294
Zorotypus cretatus     294
Archaeatropos     294
Psocorrhyncha     294
Burmopsylla     294
Psocodea     294
Archaeatropos perantiqua     294-295
Burmacompsocus banksi     295
Burmacompsocus     295
Pachytroctidae     295
Burmipachytrocta     295
Cretoscelis burmitica     295
Troctomorpha     295
Burmacompsocus perreaui     295
Paraelectrentomopsis     295
Burmipachytrocta singularis     295
Atapinella     295
Cretoscelis     295
Paraelectrentomopsis chenyangcaii     295
Niryasaburnia burmitina     296-297
Burmacypha     296
Burmacypha longicornis     296
Atapinella garroustei     296
Pseudoweitschatus audebertis     296
Niryasaburnia     296
Kozarius perpetuus     296
Pseudoweitschatus     296
Hemiptera     296
Cicadomorpha     296
Kozarius achronus     296
Thysanoptera     296
Kozarius     296
Plecophlebus     297
Foveopsis     297
Burmitaphis     297
Plecophlebus nebulosus     297
Caulinus burmitis     297-298
Foveopsis fennahi     297
Burmitaphis prolatum     297
Caulinus     297
Postopsyllidium rebeccae     297
Postopsyllidium     297
Burmoselis     298
Marmyan     298
Marmyan barbarae     298
Alacrena     298
Magnilens     298
Magnilens glaesaria     298
Coccoidea     298
Aleurodicus burmiticus     298
Alacrena peculiaris     298
Burmoselis evelynae     298
Aleurodicus     298
Pedicellicoccus     298
Pedicellicoccus marginatus     298-299
Xiphos     299
Albicoccus dimai     299
Burmacoccus     299
Albicoccus     299
Rosahendersonia     299
Gilderius     299
Gilderius eukrinops     299
Burmacoccus danyi     299
Xiphos vani     299
Rosahendersonia prisca     299
Burmorthezia     300
Burmorthezia kotejai     300
Tingiometra     300
Spinitingis     300
Quasicimex     300
Quasicimex eilapinastes     300
Cimicomorpha     300
Tinginae     300
Spinitingis ellenbergeri     300-301
Wathondara     300
Tingiometra burmanica     300
Tingoidea     300
Burmorthezia insolita     300
Wathondara kotejai     300
Paenicotechys fossilis     301-302
Lumatibialis     301
Lumatibialis burmitis     301
Paenicotechys     301
Hexaphlebia burmanica     301
Tanaia     301
Enicocephalomorpha     301
Tanaia burmitica     301
Hexaphlebia     301
Burmacader multivenosus     301
Burmacader     301
Disphaerocephalus macropterus     302
Burmametra macrocarinata     302
Burmametra     302
Carinametra burmensis     302
Disphaerocephalus swinhoei     302
Disphaerocephalinae     302
Grimaldinia     302
Carinametra     302
Gerromorpha     302
Disphaerocephalus constrictus     302
Leptosaldinea     303
Nerthra bichelata     303
Grimaldinia pronotalis     303
Myanmezira     303-304
Palaeoleptus     303
Palaeoleptus burmanicus     303
Gelastocoris     303
Nerthra     303
Gelastocoris curiosus     303
Leptosaldinea cobbeni     303
Cretopiesma suukyiae     304-305
Archearadus burmensis     304
Archearadus elongatus     304
Myanmezira longicornis     304
Calisiomorpha     304
Aradoleptus birmanus     304
Calisiomorpha yuripopovi     304
Aradoleptus     304
Microaradus anticus     304
Archearadus     304
Microaradus     304
Cretopiesma     304
Burmoraphidia     305
Burmoraphidia reni     305
Kachinocoris     305
Kachinocoris brevipennis     305
Ellenbergeria     305
Dolichoraphidia     305
Dolichoraphidia aspoecki     305
Dolichoraphidia engel     305
Parvaverrucosa annulata     305
Ellenbergeria oviventris     305
Raphidioptera     305
Parvaverrucosa     305
Rhynchoraphidia burmana     306
Nanoraphidia electroburmica     306
Rhynchoraphidia     306
Megalopteroneura     306
Neuroptera     306
Hemerobiiformia     306
Halteriomantispa     306
Halteriomantispa grimaldii     306
Megalopteroneura     306
Megalopteroneura chenxingi     306
Nanoraphidia     306
Megalopteroneura chenxingi     306
Cretodilar     306
Pedanoptera     307
Achlyoconis heptatrichia     307
Glaesoconis     307
Cretodilar burmanus     307
Burmaleon     307
Burmaleon magnificus     307
Glaesoconis baliopteryx     307
Pedanoptera arachnophila     307
Achlyoconis     307
Hemerobiiformia     307
Phthanoconis     308
Doratomantispa     308
Paranimboa     308
Scoloberotha necatrix     308
Rhachiberothidae     308
Doratomantispa burmanica     308
Eorhachiberotha burmitica     308
Scoloberotha     308
Paranimboa litotes     308
Creagroparaberotha     308-309
Phthanoconis burmitica     308
Dasyberotha eucharis     309
Micromantispa cristata     309
Creagroparaberotha groehni     309
Micromantispa     309
Iceloberotha     309
Iceloberotha kachinensis     309
Haploberotha     309
Haploberotha persephone     309
Dasyberotha     309
Iceloberotha simulatrix     309
Ethiroberotha     309
Ethiroberotha elongata     309
Magniberotha     310
Jersiberotha myanmarensis     310
Jersiberotha tauberorum     310
Telistoberotha libitina     310
Litopsychopsis     310
Telistoberotha     310
Myrmeleontoidea     310
Maculaberotha     310
Maculaberotha nervosa     310
Systenoberotha     310
Jersiberotha     310
Magniberotha recurrens     310
Systenoberotha magillae     310
Litopsychopsis burmitica     310-311
Neuroptera     311
Myrmeleontoidea     311
Burmopsychops limoae     311
Fiaponeura     311
Fiaponeura penghiani     311
Cretanallachius     311
Elenchonymphes electrica     311
Burmopsychops     311
Elenchonymphes     311
Burmaneura minuta     311
Cretanallachius magnificus     311
Burmaneura     311
Mallecupes qingqingae     312
Paradoxosisyra groehni     312
Brochocoleus     312
Brochocoleus caseyi     312
Haplochelus     312
Coleoptera     312
Lepiceroidea     312
Paradoxosisyra     312
Stegocoleus     312
Mallecupes     312
Stegocoleus caii     312
Neuroptera     312
Oodes kachinensis     313
Oodes     313
Pantostictus burmanicus     313
Haplochelus georissoides     313
Lepiceroides pretiosus     313
Burmasporum     313
Burmasporum rossi     313
Hydrophiloidea     313
Pantostictus     313
Lepiceroides     313
Boreotethys grimaldii     314
Protrichonyx     314
Procileoporus     314
Vetuproteinus cretaceus     314
Pselaphinae     314
Boreotethys     314
Protrichonyx rafifrons     314
Vetuproteinus     314
Cretonthophilus tuberculatus     314
Boreotethys arctopteryx     314
Cretonthophilus     314
Tachyporinae     314
Protodasycerus     315
Protopeplus cretaceus     315
Cretodeinopsis     315
Protodasycerus aenigmaticus     315
Megalopinus     315-316
Cretodeinopsis aenigmatica     315
Mesallotrochus longiantennatus     315
Protopeplus     315
Aleocharinae     315
Osoriinae     315
Procileoporus burmiticus     315
Mesallotrochus     315
Scydmobisetia vetutissima     316
Ektatotricha     316
Scydmaeninae     316
Electroatopos castaneus     316
Electroatopos     316
Ektatotricha paradoxa     316
Hapsomela     316
Scydmobisetia     316
Hapsomela burmitis     316
Megalopinus extinctus     316
Scydmaenitae     316
Kachinus     316-317
Octavius     317
Prosolierius crassicornis     317
Kachinus antennatus     317
Euaesthetinae     317
Prosolierius     317
Cretoleptochromus     317
Prosolierius tenuicornis     317
Cretoleptochromus archaicus     317
Mastigitae     317
Octavius electrospinosus     317
Scarabaeoidea     317
Prosolierius mixticornis     317
Mesernobius anawrahtai     318
Acmaeodera     318
Hybosorus     318
Amberathyreus     318
Amberathyreus beuteli     318
Passalopalpus     318
Geotrupidae     318
Scirtoidea     318
Hybosorus ocampoi     318
Passalopalpus cheni     318
Acmaeodera burmitina     318-319
Elater     319
Protoluciola     319
Protoluciola albertalleni     319
Aphebodactyla     319
Aphebodactyla rhetine     319
Elateroidea     319
Cantharidae     319
Elater burmitinus     319
Archaeomalthodes     319
Ornatomalthinus     319
Ornatomalthinus elvirae     319
Pleuroceratos burmiticus     320
Cretakarenni     320
Smicrips     320
Archaeomalthodes rosetta     320
Monotomidae     320
Dermestes     320
Dermestes larvalis     320
Pleuroceratos     320
Smicrips cretacea     320
Cretakarenni birmanicus     320
Thescelostrophus cretaceus     321
Cretaceoripidius burmiticus     321
Cretaceoripidius     321
Paleoripiphorus     321
Paleoripiphorus deploegi     321
Cretosynstrophus archaicus     321
Ripiphoridae     321
Eustrophinae     321
Thescelostrophus     321
Flabellotoma heidiae     321
Flabellotoma     321
Cretosynstrophus     321
Burmonyx     322
Burmonyx zigrasi     322
Cryphalites     322
Vetuprostomis consimilis     322
Microentomus epibatus     322
Anthicidae     322
Eurygenius wickhami     322
Vetuprostomis     322
Eurygenius     322
Microentomus     322
Cryphalites rugosissimus     322-323
Ithyceridae     323
Dorotheus     323
Dorotheus guidensis     323
Microborus     323
Palaeocryptorhynchus     323
Microborus inertus     323
Anchineus     323
Anchineus dolichobothris     323
Mesophyletis     323
Mesophyletis calhouni     323
Palaeocryptorhynchus burmanus     323
Kinzelbachilla     324
Mekorhamphus gyralommus     324
Habropezus     324
Mecoptera     324
Mekorhamphus     324
Kinzelbachilla ellenbergeri     324
Parapolycentropus burmiticus     324-325
Phthanoxenos     324
Phthanoxenos nervosus     324
Habropezus plaisiommus     324
Cretostylops engeli     324
Strepsiptera     324
Parapolycentropus paraburmiticus     325
Haplosialodes liui     325
Parapolycentropus burmiticus     325
Burmomerope     325
Megaloptera     325
Mysteromyia     325
Burmomerope clara     325
Diptera     325
Burmomerope eureka     325
Gracilomyia wit     325
Haplosialodes     325
Gracilomyia     325
Protognoriste goeleti     326
Leptognoriste     326
Leptognoriste davisi     326
Leptognoriste microstoma     326
Eucaudomyia     326
Archaeognoriste     326
Chimeromyia     326-327
Protognoriste     326
Archaeognoriste primitiva     326
Protognoriste nascifoa     326
Mysteromyia plumosa     326
Eucaudomyia longicerci     326
Cretoseguya     327
Burmacrocera petiolata     327
Chimeromyia burmitica     327
Cretoseguya burmitica     327
Burmazelmira     327
Burmazelmira aristica     327
Burmacrocera     327
Tethepomyia     327
Tethepomyia zigrasi     327
Tethepomyia     327
Burmaculex antiquus     328
Archiculicoides andersoni     328
Corethrella andersoni     328
Culicidae     328
Chaoburmus breviusculus     328
Culicomorpha     328
Burmaculex     328
Corethrella     328
Chaoburmus     328
Archiculicoides burmiticus     328-329
Archiculicoides     328
Archiaustroconops kotejai     329
Leptoconops (Leptoconops) ellenbergeri     329
Leptoconops (Leptoconops) myanmaricus     329
Archiaustroconops     329
Archiaustroconops gracilis     329
Leptoconops (Leptoconops) nosopheris     329
Austroconops asiaticus     329
Leptoconops (Leptoconops) burmiticus     329
Austroconops     329
Leptoconops     329
Docidiadia     330
Leptoconops (Leptoconops) rossi     330
Leptoconops (Leptoconops) subrossicus     330
Protoculicoides     330
Protoculicoides swinhoei     330
Bibionomorpha     330
Cascoplecia insolitis     330
Sciaroidea     330
Sciara     330
Docidiadia burmitica     330
Cascoplecia     330
Pseudomanota     331
Allocotocera burmitica     331
Alavamanota burmitina     331
Alavamanota     331
Disparoleia cristata     331
Disparoleia     331
Pseudomanota perplexa     331
Gaalomyia     331
Gaalomyia carolinae     331
Sciara burmitina     331
Allocotocera     331
Sciophilinae     331
Eophlebotomus     332-333
Temaleia birmitica     332
Zeliinia orientalis     332
Winnertzia burmitica     332
Hemolia     332
Hemolia glabra     332
Protragoneura     332
Protragoneura platycera     332
Temaleia     332
Winnertzia     332
Hemolia matilei     332
Zeliinia     332
Psychodoidea     332
Palaeoparasycorax     333-334
Datzia     333
Datzia bispina     333
Mandalayia beumersorum     333
Palaeomyia burmitis     333
Trichomyia swinhoei     333
Palaeomyia     333
Trichomyia     333
Datzia setosa     333
Mandalayia     333
Eophlebotomus connectens     333
Nemopalpus quadrispiculatus     334
Phlebotomites aphoe     334
Parasycorax     334
Parasycorax simplex     334
Phlebotominae     334
Nemopalpus velteni     334
Phlebotomites grimaldii     334-335
Palaeoparasycorax suppus     334
Palaeoparasycorax globosus     334
Phlebotomites burmaticus     334
Nemopalpus     334
Phlebotomites     334
Bamara     335
Bamara groehni     335
Axenotrichomyia boisteli     335
Similinannotanyderus lii     335
Dacochile     335
Phlebotomus     335
Phlebotomus vetus     335
Similinannotanyderus     335
Axenotrichomyia     335
Phlebotomites neli     335
Drinosa prisca     336
Lebania     336
Lebania scomax     336
Rhabdomastix     336
Leptychoptera     336
Leptychoptera (Burmaptychoptera)     336
Tipuloidea     336
Eoptychopteridea     336
Rhabdomastix jarzembowskii     336
Dacochile microsoma     336
Drinosa     336
Leptychoptera (Burmaptychoptera) reburra     336
Leptychoptera (Burmaptychoptera) calva     336
Dicranoptycha     337
Dicranoptycha burmitica     337
Austrolimnophila (Austrolimnophila)     337
Austrolimnophila (Austrolimnophila) joana     337
Antocha     337
Limnophila     337
Limnophila (Burmolimnophila)     337
Austrolimnophila     337
Burmoptera azu     337
Limnophila (Burmolimnophila) bora     337
Burmoptera     337
Zhenia     338
Zhenia xiai     338
Cratomyia mimetica     338
Dicranoptycha fragmentata     338
Dicranoptycha plicativa     338
Helius     338
Trentepohlia     338
Trentepohlia (Paramongoma)     338
Brachycera     338
Cratomyia     338
Linguatormyia     338
Trentepohlia (Paramongoma) dzeura     338
Helius krzeminskii     338
Archosolva sulcata     339
Normyia telescopica     339
Narcissomyia bella     339
Archosolva biceps     339
Linguatormyia teletacta     339
Normyia longistyli     339
Archosolva     339
Normyia     339
Normyia woodleyi     339
Narcissomyia     339
Cretasolva     339
Cretasolva burmitica     339
Cratotabanus asiaticus     340
Atherhagiox simulans     340
Galloatherix     340
Galloatherix completus     340
Palaepangonius     340
Asilomorpha     340
Cratotabanus     340
Palaepangonius glossa     340
Tabanipriscus transitivus     340
Atherhagiox ambiguum     340
Tabanipriscus     340
Atherhagiox     340
Endymiomyia quadra     341-342
Hilarimorphites cummingi     341
Burmapogon     341
Burmapogon bruckschi     341
Endymiomyia     341
Kumaromyia     341
Kumaromyia burmitica     341
Hilarimorphites burmanica     341
Burmapsilocephala     341
Burmapsilocephala cockerelli     341
Burmapsilocephala evocoa     341
Hilarimorphites     341
Microburmyia     342
Microburmyia analvena     342
Microburmyia veanalvena     342
Psilocephala electrella     342
Nealimyia     342
Nealimyia evenhuisi     342
Pioneeria bombylia     342
Procrocidium     342
Procrocidium minutum     342
Pioneeria     342
Psilocephala     342
Burmacyrtus rusmithi     343
Hirmoneura caudiprima     343
Schlingeromyia     343
Burmitempis     343
Hirmoneura zigrasi     343-344
Schlingeromyia minuta     343
Hirmoneura     343
Electrocyrtoma     343
Electrocyrtoma bunmanicum     343
Burmitempis halteralis     343
Hirmoneura richterae     343
Pseudorhagio     344
Pseudorhagio zhangi     344
Jurassinemestrinus     344
Jurassinemestrinus eurema     344
Trichoptera     344
Tabanomorpha     344
Myanmyia asteiformia     344
Myanmyia     344
Neureclipsis burmanica     344-345
Lysistrata burmensis     344
Neureclipsis     344
Lysistrata     344
Hydroptiloidea     345
Burminoptila     345
Burminoptila bemeneha     345
Palerasnitsynus     345
Palerasnitsynus ohlhoffi     345
Wormaldia     345
Wormaldia cretacea     345
Wormaldia resina     345
Wormaldia myanmari     345
Sabatinca     345
Lepidoptera     345
Syspastoxyela rhaphidia     346
Tetragonula devicta     346
Melittosphex     346
Melittosphex burmensis     346
Trigampulex pervetus     346
Apocrita     346
Trigampulex     346
Tetragonula     346
Syspastoxyela     346
Sabatinca perveta     346
Apodolichurus     347
Cretampulex gracilis     347
Apodolichurus sphaerocephalus     347
Apodolichurus diaphanus     347
Cretampulex     347
Mendampulex     347
Burmastatus     347
Cirrosphex     347
Cirrosphex admirabilis     347
Burmastatus triangularis     347
Mendampulex monilicularis     347
Cretospilomena familiaris     348
Prolemistus     348
Prolemistus apiformis     348
Bethylitella cylindrella     348
Epyris     348
Sclerodermus     348
Sclerodermus quadridentatus     348-349
Epyris atavellus     348
Apenesia electriphila     348
Cretospilomena     348
Bethylitella     348
Apenesia     348
Chrysidoidea     348
Ponomarenkoa     349
Burmanteon     349
Pseudodryinus burmensis     349
Dryinidae     349
Burmanteon olmii     349
Hybristodryinus     349
Ampulicomorpha     349
Ampulicomorpha janzeni     349
Hybristodryinus resinicolus     349
Pseudodryinus     349
Ponomarenkoa ellenbergeri     349
Cursoribythus     350
Siccibythus musculosus     350
Thanatotiphia nyx     350
Cretosapyga resinicola     350
Eorhopalosoma     350
Sapygidae     350
Burmadryinus     350
Vespoidea     350
Burmadryinus cenomanianus     350
Thanatotiphia     350
Siccibythus     350
Cursoribythus silvestris     350
Cretosapyga     350
Formicidae     351
Camelomecia     351
Bryopompilus interfector     351
Bryopompilus     351
Zigrasimecia     351
Zigrasimecia ferox     351-352
Eorhopalosoma gorgyra     351
Camelomecia janovitzi     351
Myanmyrma     351
Myanmyrma gracilis     351
Pompilidae     351
Burmomyrma rossi     351
Haidoterminus     352
Gerontoformica     352
Gerontoformica contegus     352
Gerontoformica gracilis     352
Gerontoformica magnus     352
Haidoterminus cippus     352
Ceratomyrmex     352
Ceratomyrmex ellenbergeri     352
Zigrasimecia tonsora     352
Gerontoformica maraudera     352
Haidomyrmex cerberus     353
Gerontoformica spiralis     353
Gerontoformica rugosus     353
Gerontoformica orientalis     353
Gerontoformica robustus     353
Gerontoformica subcuspis     353
Gerontoformica tendir     353
Haidomyrmex     353
Haidomyrmex scimitarus     353
Gerontoformica pilosus     353
Burmaphron     354
Burmaphron tridentatum     354
Myanmymar     354
Hyptiogastrites     354
Electrofoenus gracilipes     354
Myanmymar aresconoides     354
Haidomyrmex zigrasi     354
Hyptiogastrites electrinus     354
Electrofoenus     354
Burmaphron prolatum     354
Protofoenus swinhoei     355
Hypselogastrion simplex     355
Othniodellitha mantichora     355
Praeaulacidae     355
Mesevania     355
Mesevania swinhoei     355-356
Protofoenus     355
Hypselogastrion     355
Habraulacus     355
Habraulacus zhaoi     355
Othniodellitha     355
Cretevania     355
Cretevania bechlyi     355
Sorellevania     356
Sorellevania deansi     356
Rhetinorhyssalus     356
Rhetinorhyssalus morticinus     356
Archaeorhyssalus     356
Archaeorhyssalus subsolanus     356
Burmaimetsha concava     356
Maimetshasia     356
Maimetshasia kachinensis     356
Burmaimetsha     356
Brachypelecinus     357
Archaeromma     357
Archaeromma gibsoni     357
Galloromma     357
Cascoscelio     357
Abropelecinus     357
Abropelecinus tytthus     357
Brachypelecinus euthyntus     357
Zoropelecinus     357
Cascoscelio incassus     357
Platygastroidea     357
Galloromma kachinensis     357
Zoropelecinus zigrasi     358
Cretoperipatus burmiticus     358
Diaspathion ortegai     358
Kronostephanus zigrasi     358
Diaspathion     358
Cretaceogekko     358
Kronostephanus     358
Cretoperipatus     358
Zoropelecinus periosus     358
Palaeogaster     359
Palaeoagaracites antiquus     359
Cretaceogekko     359
Palaeogaster micromorpha     359-360
Palaeoagaracites     359
Mycetophagites     359
Mycetophagites atrebora     359
Entropezites patricii     359
Palaeoclavaria     359
Agaricomycetes     359
Entropezites     359
Palaeoclavaria burmitis     359
Gackstroemia     360
Gackstroemia cretacea     360
Bryopsida     360
Frullania cretacea     360
Ophiocordycipitaceae     360
Frullania     360
Vetiplanaxis espinosus     361
Calymperites burmensis     361
Vetiplanaxis oblongus     361
Vetiplanaxis longiacuminatus     361
Vetiplanaxis pyrrhobryoides     361
Dicranidae     361
Denntstaedtiaceae     361
Vetiplanaxis     361
Palaeoanthella huangii     362-363
Micropetasos burmensis     362
Dicotyledons     362
Palaeoanthella     362
Jamesrosea burmensis     362
Programinis laminatus     363
Eoepigynia     363
Eoepigynia burmensis     363
Programinis burmitis     363
Oxalidales     363
Cornales     363
Monocotyledones     363
Programinis     363