Campião, Karla Magalhães, Morais, Drausio Honorio, Dias, Olívia Tavares, Aguiar, Aline, Toledo, Gislayne De Melo, Tavares, Luiz Eduardo Roland & Silva, Reinaldo José Da, 2014, Checklist of Helminth parasites of Amphibians from South America

Campião, Karla Magalhães, Morais, Drausio Honorio, Dias, Olívia Tavares, Aguiar, Aline, Toledo, Gislayne De Melo, Tavares, Luiz Eduardo Roland & Silva, Reinaldo José Da, 2014, Checklist of Helminth parasites of Amphibians from South America, Zootaxa 3843 (1), pp. 1-93

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Acanthocephalus acutispinus     6
Acanthocephalus caspanensis     6
Anuracanthorhynchus tritaxisentis     6
Acanthocephalus correalimai     6
Acanthocephalus undetermined     7
Centrorhynchidae     7
Centrorhynchus giganteus     7
Acanthocephalus ula     7
Pseudoacanthocephalus lutzi     7
Oligacanthorhynchus undetermined     8
Oncicola undetermined     8
Centrorhynchus undetermined     8
Polymorphus undetermined     8
Centrorhynchus tumidulus     8
Multicaecum undetermined     9
Ophidascaris undetermined     9
Brevimulticaecum undetermined     9
Ortleppascaris undetermined     10
Schrankiana formosula     10
Porrocaecum undetermined     10
Contracaecum undetermined     10
Schrankiana fuscus     10-11
Schrankiana schranki     11
Schrankiana inconspicata     11
Schrankiana freitasi     11
Schrankiana larvata     11
Schrankianella brasili     11-12
Schrankiana membranosa     11
Aplectana bonariensis     12
Aplectana adaechevarriae     12
Aplectana artigasi     12
Aplectana crucifer     12-13
Aplectana chilensis     12
Aplectana crossodactyli     12
Aplectana linstowi     13
Aplectana delirae     13
Aplectana elenae     13
Aplectana fusiforme     13
Aplectana hylambatis     13
Aplectana micropenis     14
Aplectana membranosa     14
Aplectana macintoshii     14
Aplectana lopesi     14
Aplectana mexicana     14
Aplectana meridionalis     14
Aplectana pintoi     15
Aplectana vellardi     15
Aplectana paraelenae     15
Aplectana travassosi     15
Aplectana tarija     15
Aplectana undetermined     15
Cosmocerca chilensis     16
Cosmocerca brasiliense     16
Cosmocerca cruzi     16
Cosmocerca freitasi     16-17
Cosmocerca podicipinus     17-18
Cosmocerca ornata     17
Cosmocerca parva     17
Cosmocerca undetermined     18
Cosmocerca travassosi     18
Cosmocerca uruguayensis     18
Cosmocercella minor     18
Neocosmocercella paraguayaensis     19
Cosmocercoides lilloi     19
Cosmocercella phyllomedusae     19
Raillietnema baylisi     19-20
Gyrinicola undetermined     19
Gyrinicola chabaudi     19
Raillietnema simples     20
Raillietnema gubernaculatum     20
Cosmocercoidea     20-21
Raillietnema spectans     20
Raillietnema minor     20
Cosmocercidae     20
Falcaustra undetermined     21
Falcaustra condorcanquii     21
Falcaustra mascula     21
Oxyascaris necopinus     21
Falcaustra leptodactyla     21
Paraoxyascaris travassosi     22
Oxyascaris caudacutus     22
Oxyascaris similis     22
Oxyascaris oxyascaris     22
Oxyascaris undetermined     22
Capillaria recondita     23-24
Capillaria costacruzi     23
Seuratoidea     23
Subulascaris falcaustriformis     23
Eustrongylides undetermined     23
Pharyngodon undetermined     24-25
Batracholandros spectatus     24
Batracholandros oswaldocruzi     24
Pharyngodon alvarengai     24
Capillaria undetermined     24
Rhabdias androgyna     25
Rhabdias elegans     25
Longibucca catesbeianae     25
Thelandros oswaldocruzi     25
Rhabdias truncata     26
Rhabdias hermafrodita     26
Rhabdias mucronata     26
Rhabdias undetermined     26-27
Rhabdias paraensis     26
Rhabdias sphaerocephala     26
Rhabdias fuelleborni     26
Acuariidae     27
Camallanus undetermined     27
Serpinema     27
Microfilaria undetermined     28
Foleyella convoluta     28
Filaria bufonis     28
Microfilaria tamborini     28
Filaria undetermined     28
Foleyella scalaris     28
Ochoterenella albareti     29
Ochoterenella complicata     29
Ochoterenella convoluta     29
Foleyella undetermined     29
Icosiella neglecta     29
Foleyella vellardi     29
Ochoterenella guyanensis     30
Ochoterenella scalaris     30
Ochoterenella digiticauda     30
Ochoterenella dufourae     30
Ochoterenella royi     30
Ochoterenella guyanensis     30
Ochoterenella vellardi     30-31
Strongyloides pererai     31
Strongyloides undetermined     31
Spiroxys undetermined     31
Ochoterenella undetermined     31
Strongyloides carinii     31
Physaloptera retusa     32-33
Hedruris scabra     32
Physalopteridae     32
Hedruris juninensis     32
Hedruris moneiezi     32
Hedruris mucronifer     32
Physaloptera undetermined     33
Physalopteroides venancioi     33
Oswaldocruzia albareti     34
Oswaldocruzia belenensis     34
Oswaldocruzia cassonei     34
Rhabdochonidae     34
Physocephalus undetermined     34
Oswaldocruzia lopesi     35
Oswaldocruzia lescurei     35
Oswaldocruzia filiformis     35
Oswaldocruzia chabaudi     35
Oswaldocruzia mazzai     35
Oswaldocruzia petterae     35
Oswaldocruzia undetermined     36
Oswaldocruzia subauricularis     36
Oswaldocruzia vaucheri     36
Oswaldocruzia tcheprakovae     36
Oswaldocruzia proencai     36
Oswaldocruzia subventricosa     37
Batrachonema bonai     37
Schulzia travassosi     37
Agamonema ranae-pipae     37
Agamonema ranae     37
Scinax trilineatus     38
Cylindrotaenia undetermined     38
Lanfrediella amphicirrus     38
Cylindrotaenia americana     38
Proteocephalidea     39
Ophiotaenia bonariensis     39
Ophiotaenia ecuadorenses     39
Ophiotaenia cohospes     39
Ophiotaenia olseni     39
Ophiotaenia calamensis     39
Nomimoscolex touzeti     40
Proceratophrys appendiculata     40
Nanopolystoma brayi     40
Proteocephalus undetermined     40
Taenia filariformis     40
Polystoma guevarai     41
Polystoma lopezromani     41-42
Nanopolystoma lynchi     41
Polystoma andinum     41
Pleuroderma borelli     41
Parapseudopolystoma cerrocoloradensis     41
Polystoma diptychi     41
Polystoma cuvieri     41
Polystoma praecox     42
Polystoma touzeti     42
Polystoma undetermined     42
Polystoma naponensis     42
Riojatrema ecuadoriensis     42
Wetapolystoma almae     42-43
Halipegus dubius     43
Diplostomidae     43
Bursotrema tetracotyloides     43-44
Apharingostrigea     43
Bursotrema tetracotyloides     44
Lophosicyadiplostomum undetermined     44
Heterodiplostomum undetermined     44-45
Lophosicyadiplostomum     44
Pseudis paradoxa     44
Bursotrema undetermined     44
Catadiscus inopinatus     45-46
Catadiscus freitaslenti     45
Catadiscus cordeiroi     45
Loxogenes macrocirra     45
Catadiscus cohni     45
Catadiscus mirandai     46
Catadiscus marinholutzi     46
Catadiscus pygmaeus     46
Catadiscus uruguayensis     46
Catadiscus undetermined     46
Catadiscus propinquus     46
Brachycoelium salamandrae     47
Creptotrema lynch     47
Creptotrema undetermined     47
Gorgoderina carioca     47-48
Maicuru solitarium     47
Gorgoderina chilensis     48
Gorgoderina diaster     48
Gorgoderina festoni     48
Gorgoderina cedroi     48
Gorgoderina cryptorchis     48
Gorgoderina parvicava     48
Infidum infidum     49
Gorgoderina rochalimae     49
Gorgoderina pigulevskyi     49
Mesocoelium incognitum     49-50
Gorgoderina permagna     49
Gorgoderina undetermined     49
Mesocoelium monas     50
Mesocoelium waltoni     50
Mesocoelium undetermined     50
Strigeidae     50-51
Mesocoelium sociale     50
Mesocoelium travassosi     50
Echinostomatidae     51
Nephrostomum undetermined     51
Echinoparyphium undetermined     51
Petasiger undetermined     51
Choledocystus hepaticus     52
Choledocystus vesicalis     52
Plagiorchis hepaticus     52
Plagiorchis lenti     52
Plagiorchis rangeli     52
Choledocystus elegans     52
Rudolphitrema rudolphii     53
Styphlodora undetermined     53
Travtrema undetermined     53-54
Travtrema stenocotyle     53
Travtrema stenocotyle     53
Rudolphitrema chilensis     53
Glypthelmins festina     54
Cephalogonimus americanus     54
Plagiorchiidae     54
Glypthelmins elegans     54
Glypthelmins linguatula     54-55
Glypthelmins parva     55
Glypthelmins psudium     55
Glypthelmins quieta     55
Glypthelmins repandum     55
Glypthelmins palmipedis     55
Glypthelmins robustus     56
Glypthelmins simulans     56
Glypthelmins vitelliniphilum     56
Glypthelmins undetermined     56
Glypthelmins proximus     56
Haematoloechus fuelleborni     56
Haematoloechus itubei     57
Haematoloechus lutzi     57-58
Haematoloechus medioplexus     57
Haematoloechus ozorioi     57
Haematoloechus tejerae     57
Haematoloechus neivai     57
Haematoloechus longiplexus     57
Haematoloechus legrandi     58
Haematoloechus undetermined     58
Neohaematoloechus neivai     58
Neohaematoloechus iturbei     58
Haematoloechus freitasi     58
Opisthogonimus undetermined     58-59
Renifer heterocoelium     59
Dolichosaccus amplicavus     59
Opisthioglyphe amplicavus     59
Monostoma sulcatum     59
Plagiorchiida     60
Dendropsophus nanus     60