DE ALBUQUERQUE, EMÍLIA ZOPPAS, PRADO, LÍVIA PIRES DO, ANDRADE-SILVA, JOUDELLYS, DE SIQUEIRA, EMELY LAIARA SILVA, DA SILVA SAMPAIO, KELLY LIANE, ALVES, DIEGO, BRANDÃO, CARLOS ROBERTO FERREIRA, ANDRADE, PALOMA L., FEITOSA, RODRIGO MACHADO, DE AZEVEDO KOCH, ELMO BORGES, DELABIE, JACQUES HUBERT CHARLES, FERNANDES, ITANNA, BACCARO, FABRÍCIO BEGGIATO, SOUZA, JORGE LUIZ PEREIRA, ALMEIDA, RONY PETERSON SANTOS & SILVA, ROGÉRIO R., 2021, Ants of the State of Pará, Brazil: a historical and comprehensive dataset of a key biodiversity hotspot in the Amazon Basin

DE ALBUQUERQUE, EMÍLIA ZOPPAS, PRADO, LÍVIA PIRES DO, ANDRADE-SILVA, JOUDELLYS, DE SIQUEIRA, EMELY LAIARA SILVA, DA SILVA SAMPAIO, KELLY LIANE, ALVES, DIEGO, BRANDÃO, CARLOS ROBERTO FERREIRA, ANDRADE, PALOMA L., FEITOSA, RODRIGO MACHADO, DE AZEVEDO KOCH, ELMO BORGES, DELABIE, JACQUES HUBERT CHARLES, FERNANDES, ITANNA, BACCARO, FABRÍCIO BEGGIATO, SOUZA, JORGE LUIZ PEREIRA, ALMEIDA, RONY PETERSON SANTOS & SILVA, ROGÉRIO R., 2021, Ants of the State of Pará, Brazil: a historical and comprehensive dataset of a key biodiversity hotspot in the Amazon Basin, Zootaxa 5001 (1), pp. 1-83

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.5001.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Fulakora elongata     17
Prionopelta     17
Azteca delpini     18
Azteca brevicornis     18
Azteca barbifex     18
Azteca     18
Azteca angusticeps     18
Azteca fasciata subsp. similis     18
Azteca chartifex subsp. multinida     18
Azteca trigona subsp. mathildae     19
Azteca schumannii     19
Azteca huberi     19
Azteca olitrix     19
Azteca ulei     19
Azteca trailii subsp. tococae     19
Dolichoderus     20
Dolichoderus germaini     21
Dolichoderus mesonotalis     21
Dolichoderus haradae     21
Dolichoderus fernandezi     21
Dorymyrmex biconis     22
Dolichoderus setosus     22
Dorymyrmex spurius     22
Dolichoderus rufescens     22
Acanthostichus laticornis     23
Cylindromyrmex     23
Acanthostichus     23
Tapinoma     23
Eciton     24
Eciton burchellii subsp. foreli     24
Neivamyrmex gibbatus     25-26
Neivamyrmex cristatus     25
Neivamyrmex dorbignii     25
Labidus mars     25
Labidus     25
Nomamyrmex     26
Neocerapachys     26
Neivamyrmex romandii     26
Neivamyrmex pertii     26
Neivamyrmex pseudops     26
Ectatomma suzanae     27
Ectatomma     27
Ectatomma opaciventre     27
Gnamptogenys haytiana     28-29
Gnamptogenys bisulca     28
Gnamptogenys acuta     28
Gnamptogenys     28
Gnamptogenys fernandezi     28
Gnamptogenys lineolata     29
Gnamptogenys porcata     29-30
Gnamptogenys perspicax     29
Gnamptogenys mina     29
Gnamptogenys strigata     30
Brachymyrmex admotus     30-31
Acropyga donisthorpei     30
Typhlomyrmex     30
Camponotus     31-32
Brachymyrmex australis     31
Brachymyrmex degener     31
Camponotus crassicornis     32
Camponotus bidens subsp. repressus     32
Camponotus crassus subsp. amazonicus     32
Camponotus chartifex     32
Camponotus mus     33
Camponotus lancifer     33
Camponotus eurynotus     33
Camponotus silvicola     34
Camponotus scissus     34
Camponotus punctulatus subsp. andigenus     34
Camponotus traili     35
Gigantiops     35
Nylanderia guatemalensis     35
Nylanderia     35
Myrmelachista bambusarum     35
Paratrechina     35
Acromyrmex lundii     36
Acromyrmex balzani     36
Acanthognathus     36
Acromyrmex coronatus subsp. globoculis     36
Allomerus decemarticulatus     37
Apterostigma megacephala     37
Acromyrmex nobilis     37
Apterostigma tropicoxa     37
Apterostigma     37
Acromyrmex niger     37
Atta     38
Cardiocondyla     38
Basiceros disciger     38
Blepharidatta     38
Cephalotes adolphi     39-40
Carebara     39
Carebara panamensis     39
Cephalotes eduarduli     40-41
Cephalotes persimilis     41-42
Cephalotes pallidus     41
Crematogaster     42
Crematogaster bryophilia     42-43
Crematogaster sumichrasti     43-44
Crematogaster huberi     43
Crematogaster rochai     43
Cyphomyrmex     44
Daceton     44
Megalomyrmex balzani     45
Megalomyrmex mondaboroides     45-46
Lachnomyrmex     45
Megalomyrmex emeryi     45
Mycetagroicus     46
Monomorium     46
Mycetomoellerius holmgreni     46
Mycetomoellerius     46
Mycetarotes     46
Nesomyrmex pleuriticus     47
Myrmicocrypta bucki     47
Nesomyrmex anduzei     47
Mycocepurus     47
Mycetophylax     47
Octostruma batesi     48
Octostruma amrishi     48
Paratrachymyrmex carib     48
Ochetomyrmex     48
Paratrachymyrmex     48
Pheidole astur     49
Pheidole chrysops     49
Pheidole bruesi     49
Pheidole cursor     49-50
Pheidole alexeter     49
Pheidole microps     50
Pheidole fowleri     50
Pheidole horribilis     50
Pheidole rogeri     51
Pheidole peltastes     51
Pheidole scolioceps     51
Pheidole strigosa     51
Procryptocerus     52
Rogeria besucheti     52
Pogonomyrmex     52
Pheidole vallifica     52
Procryptocerus goeldii     52
Procryptocerus hylaeus     52
Rogeria germaini     53
Rogeria sicaria     53
Sericomyrmex     53
Rogeria prominula     53
Solenopsis brevicornis     54
Strumigenys     54
Solenopsis substituta     54
Stegomyrmex     54
Solenopsis pollux     54
Solenopsis succinea     54
Strumigenys borgmeieri     55
Strumigenys auctidens     55
Strumigenys glenognatha     55
Strumigenys dolichognatha     55
Strumigenys cordovensis     55
Strumigenys inusitata     56
Strumigenys mandibularis     56
Strumigenys sublonga     56-57
Strumigenys hadrodens     56
Strumigenys schmalzi     56
Wasmannia     57
Paraponera clavata     57-58
Tranopelta     57
Anochetus altisquamis     58
Hypoponera foreli     59
Dinoponera mutica     59
Dinoponera hispida     59
Dinoponera     59
Centromyrmex alfaroi     59
Leptogenys bohlsi     60
Mayaponera     60
Neoponera bucki     61
Neoponera globularia     61-62
Neoponera     61
Neoponera marginata     62
Neoponera venusta     62
Neoponera striatinodis     62
Odontomachus bauri     62-63
Odontomachus chelifer     63
Odontomachus spissus     64
Platythyrea     64
Pachycondyla     64
Odontomachus opaciventris     64
Pachycondyla fuscoatra     64
Pseudoponera     65
Discothyrea     65-66
Rasopone     65
Platythyrea pilosula     65
Pseudomyrmex dendroicus     66-67
Pseudomyrmex cordiae     66
Probolomyrmex lamellatus     66
Pseudomyrmex     66
Pseudomyrmex boopis     66
Pseudomyrmex hospitalis     67-68
Pseudomyrmex godmani     67
Pseudomyrmex ejectus     67
Pseudomyrmex euryblemma     67
Pseudomyrmex pisinnus     68
Pseudomyrmex lisus     68
Pseudomyrmex sericeus     68-69
Pseudomyrmex mandibularis     68
Pseudomyrmex pallidus     68
Pseudomyrmex triplaridis     69
Pseudomyrmex subater     69
Pseudomyrmex venustus     69-70
Pseudomyrmex terminalis     69