Souza, Diego De Santana, Andriolo, Aline, Sepúlveda, Tatiana Alejandra & Silveira, Maria Aurea Pinheiro De Almeida, 2021, Unveiling the diversity of longhorn beetles (Coleoptera, Cerambycidae) in Brazilian western Amazonia: a checklist of the Entomological Collection of the Federal University of Rondônia, Brazil

Souza, Diego De Santana, Andriolo, Aline, Sepúlveda, Tatiana Alejandra & Silveira, Maria Aurea Pinheiro De Almeida, 2021, Unveiling the diversity of longhorn beetles (Coleoptera, Cerambycidae) in Brazilian western Amazonia: a checklist of the Entomological Collection of the Federal University of Rondônia, Brazil, Zootaxa 4981 (2), pp. 201-233

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Achryson pictum     203
Coleoxestia rubromaculata     204
Mionochroma vittatum     204
Juiaparus batus subsp. batus     204
Hamaticherus bellator     204
Criodion torticolle     204
Chlorida curta     204
Achryson surinamum     204
Callichroma sericeum     204
Chlorida festiva     204
Megacyllene angulata     205
Mecometopus wallacei     205
Orthostoma abdominale     205
Aglaoschema cyaneum     205
Plocaederus bipartitus     205
Jupoata gigas     205
Juiaparus lasiocerus     205
Sphallopterus batesi     205
Sphallenum tuberosum     205
Poeciloxestia parallela     205
Poeciloxestia melzeri     205
Styliceps sericata     207
Susuacanga octoguttata     207
Clausirion bicolor     207
Aposphaerion punctulatum     207
Anelaphus robi     207
Chrysoprasis hypocrita     207
Chrysoprasis abyara     207
Eburodacrys sexmaculata     207
Eburodacrys punctipennis     207
Dodecosis saperdina     207
Phrynocris notabilis     208
Protosphaerion signatipenne     208
Ophtalmoplon inerme     208
Hexocycnidolon unoculum     208
Gnomidolon conjugatum     208
Nephalius cassus     208
Mephritus auricolle     208
Mallocera amazonica     208
Periboeum pubescens     208
Paranyssicus conspicillatus     208
Pantonyssus santossilvai     208
Phocibidion pulcherrimum     210
Neocompsa lineolata     210
Cycnidolon batesianum     210
Gorybia simplicior     210
Malacopterus tenellus     210
Lissonotus bisignatus     210
Stenygra cosmocera     210
Compsibidion maronicum     210
Compsibidion charile     210
Compsa quadriguttata     210
Coremia plumipes     211
Phespia cercerina     211
Epropetes metallica     211
Cosmisoma argyreum     211
Agaone notabilis     211
Pharcidodes suturalis     211
Oxylymma telephorina     211
Odontocera molorchoides     211
Odontocera furcifera     211
Sternacanthus picticornis     213
Oxymerus basalis     213
Micropelta rugosicollis     213
Ctenodes decemmaculata     213
Trachyderes succincta subsp. succincta     213
Trachyderes cingulata     213
<View Treatment>     213
Coccoderus longespinicornis     213
Ceragenia bicornis     213
Nealcidion oculatum     214
Lasiolepturges zikani     214
Lagocheirus araneiformis subsp. fulvescens     214
Nyssodrysternum signiferum     214
Nyssodrysternum serpentinum     214
Nyssocarinus humeralis     214
Brevoxathres albobrunnea     214
Atrypanius spretus     214
Hyperplatys melzeri     214
Granastyochus elegantissimus     214
Cosmotoma adjuncta     214
Aegomorphus lateralis     215
Aegomorphus corticarius     215
Acanthoderes (Acanthoderes) daviesii     215
Aegomorphus nigricans     215
Aegomorphus longispinis     215
Palame anceps     215
Oedopeza ocellata     215
Trypanidius andicola     215
Toronaeus perforator     215
Macropophora trochlearis     217
Acrocinus longimanus     217
Steirastoma breve     217
Oreodera bituberculata     217-218
Oreodera aerumnosa     217
Macropophora worontzowi     217
Macronemus antennator     217
Exalphus malleri     217
Aegoschema moniliferum     217
Plistonax albolinitus     217
Myoxomorpha funesta     217
Myoxinus pictus     217
Hydraschema leptostylum     218
Oreodera undulata     218
Anisocerus stellatus     218
Hippopsis truncatella     218
Helvina lanuginosa     218
Oreodera fluctuosa     218
Oreodera flavopunctata     218
Oreodera tuberosa     218
Oreodera simplex     218
Oreodera glauca subsp. glauca     218
Drycothaea angustifrons     219
Ischioloncha wollastonii     219
Drycothaea ochreoscutellaris     219
Drycothaea anteochracea     219
Onychocerus aculeicornis     219
Gounellea bruchi     219
Bebelis picta     219
Trigonopeplus bispecularis     219
Onychocerus scorpio     219
Cristaerenea cognata     221
Colobothea styligera     221
Colobothea macularis     221
Desmiphora (Desmiphora) fasciculata     221
Blabia bicuspis     221
Colobothea bisignata     221
Graminea hispida     221
Colobothea lunulata     221
Colobothea eximia     221
Colobothea decemmaculata     221
Taeniotes relucens     222
Taeniotes pulverulentus     222
Hesychotypa liturata     222
Cacostola volvula     222
Alexera barii     222
Tyrinthia scissifrons     222
Nyctonympha flavipes     222
Taeniotes orbignyi     222
Taurolema flavocincta     222
Trestonia frontalis     223
Paratrachysomus huedepohli     223
Oncideres wappesi     223
Polyrhaphis angustata     223
Tulcus liturus     223
Jamesia globifera     223
Hypsioma sororcula     223
Oncideres gutturator     223
Oncideres crassicornis     223
Lochmaeocles callidryas     223
Xenofrea zischkai     225
Tapeina rubronigra     225
Enoplocerus armillatus     225
Megachoriolaus bicolor     225
Polyrhaphis papulosa     225
Polyrhaphis gracilis     225
Rhaphiptera boliviana     225
Ataxia obscura     225
Ataxia linearis     225
Orthomegas cinnamomeus     226
Titanus giganteus     227
Mallodon baiulus     227
Esmeralda laetifica     227
Protorma costifera     227
Physopleurus crassidens     227
Mallodon spinibarbis     227