Chandra, Kailash, Mazumder, Arna, Sanyal, Abesh Kumar, Ash, Anirban, Bandyopadhyay, Uttaran, Mallick, Kaushik & Raha, Angshuman, 2018, Catalogue of Indian Notodontidae Stephens, 1829 (Lepidoptera: Noctuoidea)

Chandra, Kailash, Mazumder, Arna, Sanyal, Abesh Kumar, Ash, Anirban, Bandyopadhyay, Uttaran, Mallick, Kaushik & Raha, Angshuman, 2018, Catalogue of Indian Notodontidae Stephens, 1829 (Lepidoptera: Noctuoidea), Zootaxa 4505 (1), pp. 1-84

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Cyphanta chortochlora     14
Cyphanta xanthochlora     14
Sphetta     14
Phycidopsis albovittata subsp. albovittata     14-15
Gargetta costigera     15
Gargetta curvaria subsp. curvaria     15
Gargetta divisa subsp. divisa     15
Gargetta nagaensis     15
Thacona ingens subsp. ingens     16
Thacona punctifascia     16
Micromelalopha baibarana     16
Micromelalopha sitecta     16
Micromelalopha undulata     16-17
Pygaera anachoreta     17
Ichthyura costicomma     17
Ichthyura ferruginea     17
Pygaera fulgurita     17-18
Pygaera mahatma     18
Hyperaeschra pallida     18
Gonoclostera aurosigna     19
Dudusa nobilis     19
Dudusa sphingiformis     19
Dudusa synopla     20
Tarsolepis (Tarsolepis) remicauda subsp. remicauda     20
Tarsolepis (Tarsolepisoides) japonica     20
Tarsolepis (Tarsolepisoides) malayana     20-21
Tarsolepis (Tarsolepisoides) rufobrunnea     21
Tarsolepis (Megashachia) fulgurifera     21
Thaumetopoeinae     21
Thaumetopoea cheela     21
Gazalina apsara     21-22
Gazalina chrysolopha     22
Gazalina intermixta     22
Gazalina transversa     22
Periergos decurrens     23
Periergos harutai     23
Periergos kamadena     23
Periergos testacea subsp. testacea     23
Gangarides dharma     23-24
Gangarides roseus     24
Gangarides vittipalpis     24
Rachia plumosa     24
Rachia striata     24
Hupodonta pulcherrima     25
Ellida viridimixta     25
Chadisra bipars     25
Chadisra bipartita     25
Chalepa aroides     26
Chalepa bela     26
Chalepa tenebralis     26
Neopheosia atrifusa     26
Neopheosia fasciata subsp. fasciata     26-27
Fentonia baibarana     27
Fentonia excurvata subsp. excurvata     27
Fentonia notodontina     27
Fentonia ocypete subsp. ocypete     27
Allata     28
Allata argentifera     28
Allata costalis     28
Allata duplius     28
Allata violaceus     28
Pseudallata laticostalis     29
Rosama auritracta     29
Rosama plusioides     29
Rosama strigosa     29
Ginshachia baenzigeri     30
Ginshachia gemmifera     30
Spatalia (Celeia) plusiata     30
Spatalia (Celeia) sikkima     30
Spatalina argentata     31
Spatalina desiccata subsp. stolida     31
Spatalina ferruginosa     31
Ramesa albistriga     31
Ramesa bhutanica     32
Ramesa docilis subsp. docilis     32
Ramesa galbana     32
Ramesa tosta     32
Honveda fasciata     32
Ogulina eupatagia     34
Curuzza crenelata     34
Mimopydna insignis     34
Mimopydna pallida     35
Mimopydna schintlmeisteri subsp. schintlmeisteri     35
Mimopydna sikkima subsp. sikkima     35
Odnarda basistriga     35
Odnarda nigrofasciata     36
Odnarda tamurensis     36
Besaia     36
Besaia rubiginea     36
Biula     36
Biula lignilutea     36
Biula obliqua     37
Hyperaeschra innotata     37
Hyperaeschra pallida     37
Changea yangguifei     37
Norraca longipennis     37-38
Bireta     38
Bireta longivitta subsp. longivitta     38
Saliocleta (Saliocleta) ochracea     38
Saliocleta (Saliocleta) postfusca     39
Saliocleta (Saliocleta) seacona     39
Saliocleta (Saliocleta) widagdoi     39
Saliocleta (Biraia) postica subsp. postica     39
Saliocleta (Biraia) postica subsp. endophaea     39
Saliocleta (Fabula) acyptera subsp. acyptera     40
Saliocleta (Fabula) fabula     40
Torona ferrifera     40
Mangea belosa     40-41
Eushachia aurata subsp. aurata     41
Antiphalera bilineata     41
Ambadra modesta subsp. andamana     41
Ambadra stigmatica     41-42
Niganda argentifascia     42
Niganda cyttarosticta     42
Niganda donella     42
Niganda quinquestriata     42
Niganda radialis     42-43
Niganda strigifascia subsp. strigifascia     43
Turnaca acuta     43
Turnaca ernestina     43
Turnaca indica     43
Tensha delineivena subsp. delineivena     43-44
Tensha fulvalis     44
Tensha mediofascia     44
Baradesa lithosioides subsp. lithosioides     44
Baradesa omissa     44
Higena trichosticha     44-45
Metaschalis disrupta     45
Pydnella rosacea     45
Stictogargetta     45
Stictogargetta albimacula     45
Stictogargetta lithosidia     45-46
Phalerinae     46
Pydnella (Phalera) birmicola     46
Anticyra (Phalera) combusta     46
Pydnella (Phalera) grotei     47
Acrosema (Phalera) procera     48
Erconholda     48-49
Antheua lignosa     49
Antheua servula     49
Teinophalera elongata     49
Disparia (Disparia)     50
Disparia (Disparia) diluta subsp. diluta     50
Pseudofentonia (Pseudofentonia) argentifera     50
Metrioptera bruno     50
Neodrymonia apicalis subsp. apicalis     51
Neodrymonia basalis subsp. basalis     51
Neodrymonia basalis subsp. seriatopunctata     51
Neodrymonia canifusa     51
Neodrymonia elisabethae     51
Epistauropus vinaceus subsp. vinaceus     52
Viridifentonia plagiviridis subsp. plagiviridis     52
Snellenita divaricata     52
Snellenita diversa     52
Megaceramis lamprolepis     53
Lanna obliquiplaga subsp. obliquiplaga     53
Polystictina maculata     53
Egonociades discosticta     53-54
Omichlis rufotincta     54
Formofentonia orbifer subsp. orbifer     54
Oxoia smaragdiplena     54
Oxoia viridipicta     54
Zaranga pannosa subsp. pannosa     55
Stauroplitis apicalis     55
Miostauropus mioides     55
Turnaca thiaucourti     56
Chlorostauropus     56
Chlorostauropus alternus subsp. alternus     56-57
Chlorostauropus alternus subsp. albescens     57
Benbowia     57
Benbowia camilla     57
Benbowia virescens     57
Syntypistis chambae     58
Syntypistis comatus subsp. comatus     58
Syntypistis fasciata     58
Syntypistis jupiter     58
Syntypistis pallidifascia subsp. pallidifascia     58-59
Syntypistis perdix subsp. perdix     59
Syntypistis subgeneris subsp. subgeneris     59
Syntypistis umbrosa     59
Syntypistis viridipicta     59-60
Netria multispinae subsp. multispinae     60
Netria viridescens subsp. continentalis     60
Somera virens subsp. watsoni     60
Somera viridifusca subsp. viridifusca     61
Rachiades (Cerura) himalayana     61
Apocerura     61
Apocerura     61
Kamalia harutai     61-62
Kamalia kandyia subsp. wisei     62
Kamalia tattakana     62
Liparopsis postalbida     62
Norraca longipennis     63
Neocerura liturata subsp. liturata     63-64
Neocerura prasana     64
Neocerura thomasi     64
Teleclita     64
Teleclita centristicta     64-65
Teleclita grisea     65
Teleclita strigata     65
Resomera kanarik     65
Medanella subterminalis     65
Notodontella ferrifusa     65-66
Notodontella tenebrosa     66
Notodontella viridinota     66
Hiradonta hannemanni     66
Hiradonta himalayana     66-67
Hiradonta terrea     67
Euhampsonia niveiceps     67
Nerice (Pseudonerice) pictibasis     67
Allodontoides tenebrosa subsp. tenebrosa     67
Semidonta basalis     68
Hyperaeschrella nigribasis     68
Rachiades himalayana     68
Acmeshachia albifascia     68
Acmeshachia gigantea     69
Neodrymonia moorei     69
Pheosiopsis (Suzukiana) basistriga     69
Pheosiopsis (Suzukiana) irrorata subsp. irrorata     69-70
Pheosiopsis (Suzukiana) irrorata subsp. ravus     70
Pheosiopsis (Suzukiana) niteria     70
Pheosiopsis (Suzukiana) sikkima     70
Homocentridia picta subsp. picta     70
Hexafrenum longivitta     71
Hexafrenum niveicollare     71
Hexafrenum pseudosikkima     71
Hexafrenum rufa     71
Hexafrenum sikkima     71
Hexafrenum unicolor     72
Phalerodonta manleyi subsp. inclusa     72
Lophopteryx atrofusa     72
Lophopteryx flavistigma     72
Lophopteryx saturata     72-73
Leucolopha undulifera     73
Cleapa latifascia     73-74
Ptilodontosia crenulata     74
Archigargetta     74
Archigargetta viridigrisea     74
Arunda opponens     74
Calyptronotum singapura     74-75
Clostra tenebriplaga     75
Dragonera nana     75
Nikita divisa     75
Nyssiopsis acasia     75-76
Poliostauropus griseus     76