Kime, Richard Desmond & Enghoff, Henrik, 2021, Atlas of European millipedes 3: Order Chordeumatida (Class Diplopoda)

Kime, Richard Desmond & Enghoff, Henrik, 2021, Atlas of European millipedes 3: Order Chordeumatida (Class Diplopoda), European Journal of Taxonomy 769, pp. 1-244

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.5852/ejt.2021.769.1497

document provided by

Felipe

Anthogona britannica     26
Anthogona variegata     26
Anthogonidae     26
Biokoviella     26
Biokoviella mosorensis     27
Cranogona dalensi     27
Cranogona denticulata     27
Biokoviella mauriesi     27
Cranogona cornuta     27
Cranogona delicata     27
Cranogona espagnoli     28
Cranogona vasconica     28
Cranogona uncinata     28
Cranogona touyaensis     28
Cranogona orientale     28
Cranogona pavida     28
Egonpretneria vudutschajldi     29
Escualdosoma gourbaultae     29
Egonpretneria brachychaeta     29
Haasia     29
Escualdosoma     29
Haasia carinifera     29
Haasia largescutata     30
Haasia jalzici     30
Haasia hadzii     30
Haasia cornuata     30
Haasia falsa     30
Haasia likana     31
Haasia stenopodium     31
Haasia troglodytes     31-32
Haasia tridentis     31
Haasia pretneri     31
Macrochaetosoma troglomontanum     32
Vascanthogona vicenteae     32
Anthroleucosomatidae     32
Macrochaetosoma drinae     32
Macrochaetosoma bertiscea     32
Anamastigona alba     33
Anamastigona bilselii     33-34
Anamastigona albanensis     33
Anamastigona aspromontis     33
Anamastigona     33
Anamastigona delcevi     34
Anamastigona falcata     34
Anamastigona halophila     34
Anamastigona hauseri     34
Anamastigona matsakisi     35
Anamastigona mediterranea     35
Anamastigona hispidula     35
Anamastigona lepenicae     35
Anamastigona meridionalis     35
Anamastigona radmani     36
Anamastigona pentelicona     36
Anamastigona pulchella     36
Anamastigona penicillata     36
Banatosoma ocellatum     37
Belbogosoma stribogi     37
Anthroleucosoma spelaeum     37
Belbogosoma bloweri     37
Anthroleucosoma banaticum     37
Bulgardicus tranteevi     38
Bulgarosoma superficiei     38
Bulgardicus     38
Bulgardicus bucarestensis     38
Bulgarosoma bureschi     38
Camptogona     38
Dacosoma motasi     39
Camptogona duboscqui     39
Dazbogosoma naissi     39
Cornogonopus pavicevici     39
Camptogona delamarei     39
Krueperia nivalis     40
Rhodoposoma rhodopinum     40
Serbosoma beljanicae     40-41
Perunosoma trojanicum     40
Serbosoma kucajense     41
Serbosoma crucis     41
Serbosoma zagubicae     41
Serbosoma lazarevense     41
Svarogosoma bozidarcurcici     42
Allorhiscosoma sphinx     42
Attemsiidae     42
Stygiosoma beroni     42
Troglodicus tridentifer     42
Troglodicus meridionalis     42
Attemsia likana     43
Attemsia coniuncta     43
Attemsia falcifera     43
Attemsia dolinensis     43
Attemsia stygia     43
Dimastosternum franzi     44
Dimastosternum holdhausi     44
Dendromonomeron     44
Dendromonomeron oribates     44
Coelogonium cavernarum     44
Mecogonopodium bohiniense     45
Glomogonium karawankarum     45
Grassographia     45
Eurygonium alticola     45
Julialpium alabardatum     45
Mecogonopodium carpathicum     46
Polyphematia moniliformis     46
Polyphematia     46
Schubartia     46
Mecogonopodium zirianum     46
Schubartia lohmanderi     46
Symphyosphys serkoi     47
Syngonopodium cornutum     47
Syngonopodium aceris     47
Stiphrogonium attemsi     47
Tylogonium hoelzeli     47
Brachychaeteuma bagnalli     48
Brachychaeteuma     48
Beticosomatidae     48
Tylogonium nivifidele     48
Beticosoma longipenis     48
Brachychaeteumatidae     48
Beticosoma     48
Brachychaeteuma bradeae     49
Brachychaeteuma cadurcense     49
Brachychaeteuma furcatum     49
Brachychaeteuma melanops     49
Brachychaeteuma provinciale     50
Brachychaeteuma peniculatum     50
Asturasoma chapmani     50
Chamaesomatidae     50
Asturasoma fowleri     50
Brachychaeteuma plumosum     50
Marboreuma brouquissei     51
Coiffaiteuma turdetanorum     51
Chamaesoma broelemanni     51
Krauseuma viscaianum     51
Origmatogona catalonica     52
Origmatogona kimeorum     52
Origmatogona toniperezi     52
Origmatogona tinauti     52
Origmatogona jacetanorum     52
Scutogona minor     53
Scutogona alba     53
Scutogona ferrolensis     53
Scutogona jeanneli     53
Scutogona mutica     53
Scutogona suboculinigra     54
Vascosoma coiffaiti     54
Scutogona vivesi     54
Verhoeffeuma minellii     54
Vascosoma duprei     54
Scutogona oculinigra     54
Xystrosoma murinum     55
Xystrosoma cassagnaui     55
Xystrosoma     55
Xystrosoma coiffaiti     55
Xystrosoma beatense     55
Xystrosoma pyrenaicum     55
Verhoeffeuma spinosum     55
Xystrosoma lusitanicum     55
Xystrosoma catalonicum     55
Xystrosoma santllorence     56
Chordeuma iluronense     56
Xystrosoma tectosagum     56
Chordeuma inornatum     56
Chordeuma consoranense     56
Xystrosoma vasconicum     56
Chordeumatidae     56
Chordeuma sylvestre     57-58
Chordeuma muticum     57
Chordeuma montanum     57
Chordeuma proximum     57
Chordeuma intermedium     57
Chordeuma reflexum     57
Melogona     58
Chordeuma trifidum     58
Melogona broelemanni     58
Chordeuma utriculosum     58
Chordeuma vasconicum     58
Melogona voigtii     59-60
Melogona transsilvanica     59
Melogona gallica     59
Melogona scutellaris     59
Mycogona     60
Mycogona germanica     60
Orthochordeumella leclerci     60
Orthochordeumella fulva     60
Orthochordeumella     60
Parachordeuma broelemanni     61
Orthochordeumella pyrenaica     61
Craspedosomatidae     61
Orthochordeumella pallida     61
Aspromontia ruffoi     62
Atractosoma cavannae     62
Atractosoma abnorme     62
Atractosoma     62
Atractosoma cecconii     62
Atractosoma blechnorum     62
Atractosoma divaricatum     63
Atractosoma confine     63
Atractosoma marinense     63
Atractosoma gibberosum     63
Atractosoma ghidinii     63
Atractosoma ruffoi     64
Atractosoma troglobium     64
Atractosoma paolettii     64
Atractosoma meridionale     64
Atractosoma tellinense     64
Bergamosoma bergomatium     65
Bergamosoma     65
Autaretia osellai     65
Basigona athesina     65
Autaretia aliciae     65
Bergamosoma canestrinii     66
Bergamosoma hessei     66
Bergamosoma grottoloi     66
Bergamosoma plavis     66
Bomogona     67
Bomogona lombardica     67
Bomogona helvetica     67
Bergamosoma sevini     67
Brentosoma nivale     68
Broelemanneuma palmatum     68
Broelemanneuma gayi     68
Broelemanneuma gineti     68
Broelemanneuma     68
Broelemanneuma furcatum     68
Corsicosoma     69
Chelogona carpathica     69
Corsicosoma legeri     69
Chelogona     69
Broelemanneuma pectiniger     69
Carniosoma verhoeffi     69
Craspedosoma blaniulides     70
Craspedosoma italicum     70
Craspedosoma brentanum     70
Craspedosoma furculigerum     70
Craspedosoma fontanellum     70
Craspedosoma doranum     70
Craspedosoma oropense     71
Craspedosoma montenigrinum     71
Craspedosoma raulinsii     71-72
Craspedosoma levicanum     71
Craspedosoma ruborum     72
Craspedosoma taurinorum     72
Craspedosoma slavum     72
Crossosoma casalei     73
Crossosoma brolemanni     73
Craspedosoma trilobum     73
Crossosoma cavernicola     73
Crossosoma     73
Crossosoma falciferum     73
Crossosoma fossum     74
Crossosoma semipes     74
Crossosoma phantasma     74
Crossosoma peyerimhoffi     74
Crossosoma mauriesi     74
Crossosoma parvum     74
Dyocerasoma biokovense     75
Dyocerasoma furcilliferum     75
Dactylophorosoma nivisatelles     75
Dactylophorosoma albocarinatum     75
Dyocerasoma drimicum     75
Dyocerasoma intermedium     76
Dyocerasoma nivisatelles     76
Dyocerasoma narentanum     76
Dyocerasoma insulanum     76
Dyocerasoma lignivorum     76
Helvetiosoma blanci     77
Helvetiosoma montemorense     77
Helvetiosoma helveticum     77
Janetschekella valesiaca     78-79
Iulogona ligurina     78
Iulogona tirolensis     78
Iulogona hamuligera     78
Iulogona apenninorum     78
Iulogona     78
Listrocheiritium noricum     79
Kelempekia martensi     79
Listrocheiritium bohemicum     79
Listrocheiritium cervinum     79
Listrocheiritium nubium     80
Listrocheiritium styricum     80
Listrocheiritium septentrionale     80
Listrocheiritium susurrinum     80
Litogona hyalops     81
Litogona     81
Manfredia aemiliana     81
Litogona mirabilis     81
Manfredia apuana     81
Nanogona     82
Manfredia lanzai     82
Nanogona cebennica     82
Nanogona balazuci     82
Manfredia guareschii     82
Manfredia concii     82
Nanogona digitata     83
Nanogona davidi     83
Nanogona polydesmoides     83
Nanogona uncinata     83
Ochogona brentana     84
Ochogona apfelbecki     84
Ochogona attemsi     84
Ochogona     84
Ochogona caroli     84-85
Ochogona elaphron     85-86
Ochogona condylocoxa     85
Ochogona cervina     85
Ochogona hanfi     86
Ochogona friulana     86
Ochogona euganeorum     86
Ochogona gallitarum     86
Ochogona manfredii     87
Ochogona latzeli     87
Ochogona holdhausi     87
Ochogona jankowskii     87
Ochogona pusilla     88
Ochogona regalis     88
Ochogona phyllophaga     88
Ochogona triaina     88-89
Oroposoma emiliae     89
Oroposoma fagorum     89
Oroposoma catascaphium     89
Oroposoma granitivagum     89
Oroposoma varallense     90
Paradactylophorosoma     90
Oroposoma nivale     90
Paradactylophorosoma insulanum     90
Oroposoma ticinense     90
Pedemontia delmastroi     91
Plectogona franciscoloi     91
Plectogona     91
Plectogona angusta     91
Plectogona bonzanoi     91
Plectogona morisii     92
Pterygophorosoma     92
Pterygophorosoma alticolum     92
Plectogona sanfillipoi     92
Plectogona vignai     92
Pyrgocyphosoma     93
Pyrgocyphosoma arvernum     93
Pyrgocyphosoma aspidiorum     93
Pyrgocyphosoma armigerum     93
Pyrgocyphosoma balazuci     93
Pterygophorosoma cornuigerum     93
Pyrgocyphosoma brunatense     94
Pyrgocyphosoma dalmazzense     94
Pyrgocyphosoma brembanum     94
Pyrgocyphosoma centrale     94
Pyrgocyphosoma bidentatum     94
Pyrgocyphosoma dentatum     94
Pyrgocyphosoma florentinum     95
Pyrgocyphosoma gattii     95
Pyrgocyphosoma doriae     95
Pyrgocyphosoma edrinum     95
Pyrgocyphosoma fonticuli     95
Pyrgocyphosoma grassii     96
Pyrgocyphosoma marrucinum     96
Pyrgocyphosoma marmorense     96
Pyrgocyphosoma jucundum     96
Pyrgocyphosoma ligusticum     96
Pyrgocyphosoma longilamellatum     96
Pyrgocyphosoma picenum     97
Pyrgocyphosoma oppidicola     97
Pyrgocyphosoma ormeanum     97
Pyrgocyphosoma pracchiense     97
Pyrgocyphosoma mevaniense     97
Pyrgocyphosoma pontremolense     97
Pyrgocyphosoma reatinum     98
Pyrgocyphosoma quercuum     98
Pyrgocyphosoma renanum     98
Pyrgocyphosoma roccavionense     98
Pyrgocyphosoma savonense     98
Pyrgocyphosoma ravinense     98
Pyrgocyphosoma terminilli     99
Pyrgocyphosoma serravallense     99
Pyrgocyphosoma serianum     99
Pyrgocyphosoma serpentinum     99
Pyrgocyphosoma tendanum     99
Pyrgocyphosoma titianum     100
Pyrgocyphosoma tridentinum     100
Pyrgocyphosoma vallicola     100
Pyrgocyphosoma zangherii     100
Pyrgocyphosoma vallombrosae     100
Rhymogona     100
Rhymogona verhoeffi     101
Rhymogona montivaga     101
Rhymogona hessei     101
Rhymogona serrata     101
Rothenbuehleria     102
Rhymogona wehrana     102
Sardosoma franchettii     102
Rothenbuehleria tirolensis     102
Rothenbuehleria minima     102
Semiosoma bordei     102
Semiosoma devillei     103
Semiosoma minutum     103
Cyrnosoma     103
Cyrnosomatidae     103
Synischiosoma murorum     103
Synischiosoma argentarium     103
Cyrnosoma beroni     104
Diplomaragnidae     104
Dalmatosomatidae     104
Cyrnosoma coineaui     104
Dalmatosoma agaricum     104
Cyrnosoma strasseri     104
Entomobielzia getica     105
Altajosoma golovatchi     105
Entomobielziidae     105
Entomobielzia     105
Entomobielzia varvarai     105
Entomobielzia kimakowizii     105
Haasea     106
Haaseidae     106
Pseudoclis octocera     106
Haasea cyanopida     106
Haasea faucium     106
Haasea filicis     106-107
Haasea germanica     107
Haasea fonticulorum     107
Haasea flavescens     107
Haasea inflata     108
Haasea hungarica     108
Haasea intermedia     108
Haasea gruberi     108
Haasea lacusnigri     108
Haasea makarovi     109
Haasea plasana     109
Haasea pretneri     109
Haasea musimontium     109
Haasea microcorna     109
Haasea vidinensis     110
Hylebainosoma gulickai     110
Hylebainosoma cavernicola     110
Hylebainosoma     110
Hylebainosoma birtei     110
Hylebainosoma tatranum     111
Hylebainosoma odici     111
Hylebainosoma oltenicum     111
Hylebainosoma nontronense     111
Cantabrosoma rogeri     112
Xylophageuma zschokkei     112
Haplobainosomatidae     112
Galicisoma biltoni     112
Xylophageuma vomrathi     112
Cantabrosoma serrai     112
Pyreneosoma aranense     113
Galicisoma desmondkimei     113
Haplobainosoma lusitanum     113
Pyreneosoma barbieri     113
Guadarramasoma ramosae     113
Pyreneosoma     113
Pyreneosoma digitatum     114
Pyreneosoma convenarense     114
Pyreneosoma consoranense     114
Pyreneosoma birosense     114
Pyreneosoma bessoni     114
Pyreneosoma grandicoxae     114
Turdulisoma     115
Pyreneosoma ribauti     115
Pyreneosoma vicdessosense     115
Turdulisoma galiciense     115
Turdulisoma helenreadae     115
Turdulisoma turdulorum     115
Hungarosomatidae     116
Heterolatzelia nivalis     116
Heterolatzeliidae     116
Heterolatzelia durmitorensis     116
Massarilatzelia dugopoljica     116
Heterolatzelia karlstrasseri     116
Hungarosoma inexpectatum     117
Bucovinosoma capusei     117
Mastigophorophyllidae     117
Hungarosoma bokori     117
Lusitaniosomatidae     117
Lusitaniosoma machadoi     117
Heterobraueria karoli     118
Heterobraueria scopifera     118
Haploporatia eremita     118
Haploporatia cervina     118
Haploporatia similis     118
Karpatophyllon carpaticum     119
Mastigona bosniensis     119-120
Karpatophyllon dacicum     119
Karpatophyllon banaticum     119
Karpatophyllon polinskii     119
Mastigona     119
Mastigona transsylvanica     120
Mastigophorophyllon aberratum     120
Mastigona mutabilis     120
Mastigophorophyllon carpaticum     121
Mastigophorophyllon bulgaricum     121
Mastigophorophyllon cirriferum     121
Mastigophorophyllon crinitum     121
Mastigophorophyllon alpivagum     121
Mastigophorophyllon banarescui     121
Mastigophorophyllon serrulatum     122
Mastigophorophyllon moldavicum     122
Mastigophorophyllon parapenicilligerum     122
Mastigophorophyllon deubeli     122
Mastigophorophyllon jickelii     122
Mastigophorophyllon saxonicum     122
Mastigophorophyllon penicilligerum     122
Thaumaporatia apenninorum     123
Taurinosoma graniticola     123
Paraporatia racovitzai     123
Tessinosoma caelebs     123
Thaumaporatia apuana     123
Neoatractosomatidae     124
Thaumaporatia oropensis     124
Fagina silvatica     124
Thaumaporatia plumigera     124
Epirosomella loebli     124
Thaumaporatia sorattina     124
Osellasoma caoduroi     125
Paeonisoma faucium     125
Neoatractosoma strandi     125
Neoatractosoma herzegowinense     125
Neoatractosoma kleinenbergi     125
Microbrachysoma alpestre     125
Pseudocraspedosoma bensai     126
Pseudocraspedosoma     126
Pseudocraspedosoma brentanum     126
Pseudocraspedosoma grypischium     126
Pseudocraspedosoma alpivagum     126
Pseudocraspedosoma falteronense     126
Pseudocraspedosoma peniculorum     127
Pseudocraspedosoma vestonense     127
Schizmohetera olympica     127
Pseudocraspedosoma nemorense     127
Schizmohetera curcici     127
Schizmohetera sketi     128
Trimerophorella ornata     128
Trimerophorella rhaetica     128
Trimerophorella paradisia     128
Brachytropisoma giardinae     129
Ceratosphys bakeri     129
Ceratosphys amoena     129
Opisthocheiridae     129
Ceratosphys     129
Ceratosphys angelieri     129
Ceratosphys cryodeserti     130
Ceratosphys banyulensis     130
Ceratosphys escolai     130
Ceratosphys fernandoi     130
Ceratosphys deharvengi     130
Ceratosphys guttata     131
Ceratosphys hispanica     131
Ceratosphys jabaliensis     131
Ceratosphys mariacristinae   n. sp.  131
Ceratosphys nivium     131
Ceratosphys geronensis     131
Ceratosphys flammeola     131
Ceratosphys simoni     132
Ceratosphys occidentalis     132
Ceratosphys picta     132
Ceratosphys nodipes     132
Ceratosphys poculifer     132
Ceratosphys vandeli     133
Ceratosphys toniserrai     133
Ceratosphys vicenteae     133
Ceratosphys solanasi     133
Ceratosphys soutadei     133
Hispaniosoma racovitzai     133
Opisthocheiron canayerensis     134
Marquetiella lunata     134
Marquetiella auriculata     134
Marquetiella pyrenaica     134
Marquetiella     134
Opisthocheiron cornutum     134
Opisthocheiron fallax     135
Opisthocheiron penicillatum     135
Opisthocheiron elegans     135
Opisthocheiron lacazei     135
Acrochordum     135
Trachygonidae     135
Sireuma nobile     135
Halleinosoma noricum     136
Acrochordum plitvicense     136
Acrochordum evae     136
Acrochordum flagellatum     136
Alavasoma muniesai     137
Trachygona capito     137
Vandeleumatidae     137
Trachygona     137
Eopsychrosoma serrapradense     137
Alavasoma     137
Miniusoma litorea     138
Hypnosoma pallidum     138
Hypnosoma     138
Guipuzcosoma comasi     138
Niphatrogleuma     138
Hypnosoma juberthieorum     138
Hypnosoma exornatum     138
Psichrosoma     139
Psichrosoma tarraconense     139
Niphatrogleuma wildbergeri     139
Psichrosoma baeticaense     139
Psichrosoma breuili     139
Typhlopsychrosoma fadriquei     140
Verhoeffiidae     140
Typhlopsychrosoma     140
Vandeleuma vasconicum     140
Vandeleuma hispanicum     140
Strangulogona lugoensis     140
Haplogona     140
Haplogona oculodistincta     141
Haplogona gestri     141
Haplogona carynthiaca     141
Haplogona rothenbuehleri     141