Ljubomirov, Toshko & Ghahari, Hassan, 2012, An annotated checklist of Mutillidae (Insecta: Hymenoptera) from Iran

Ljubomirov, Toshko & Ghahari, Hassan, 2012, An annotated checklist of Mutillidae (Insecta: Hymenoptera) from Iran, Zootaxa 3449, pp. 1-25

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Krombeinella aramaea     2
Krombeinella longicollis     2
Pseudophotopsis binghami     2-3
Myrmosa atra subsp. atra     2
Pseudophotopsis caspica     3
Pseudophotopsis brachythorax     3
Pseudophotopsis kermana     3
Pseudophotopsis caucasica     3
Pseudophotopsis irana     3
Pseudophotopsis pavlovskyi     4
Pseudophotopsis komarovii     4
Pseudophotopsis     5
Myrmilla (Eurygnathilla) emiliae     5
Pseudophotopsis schachruda     5
Myrmilla (Myrmilla) bilobicornis     5
Myrmilla (Myrmilla) astrabada     5
Myrmilla (Myrmilla) corniculata     6
Myrmilla (Myrmilla) etzchmiadzini     6
Myrmilla (Myrmilla) caucasica     6
Myrmilla (Pseudomutilla) meda     6
Myrmilla (Myrmilla) lezginica subsp. lezginica     6
Myrmilla (Myrmilla) zarudnyi     6
Platymyrmilla quinquefasciata     7-8
Myrmilla (Pseudomutilla) skorikovi     7
Ctenotilla caeca     8
Mutilla perfecta     8
Mutilla erschoffii     8-9
Macromyrme binotata     8
Macromyrme sinuata     8
Mutilla europaea     9
Mutilla saltensis     9
Ronisia brutia subsp. duplex     9
Mutilla     9
Ronisia brutia subsp. brutia     9
Tropidotilla semirufa     10
Tropidotilla cypriadis     10
Tropidotilla litoralis subsp. litoralis     10
Dentilla beludzhistana     10-11
Artiotilla biguttata     10
Dentilla irana     11
Dentilla osteni     11
Dentilla dichroa     11
Dentilla sabulicola     11
Dentilla sabulosa     11-12
Dentilla persica     11
Dentilla zarudnyi     12
Dentilla weidneri     12
Ephutomma minuta     13
Ephutomma angustata     13
Ephutomma deserta     13
Nemka viduata subsp. bartholomaei     13-14
Nemka aurantiaca     13
Nemka pondicherensis     13
Physetopoda portschinskii     14
Physetopoda unicincta     14
Physetopoda asiatica     14
Skorikovia pallipes     14
Skorikovia elongata     14
Smicromyrme (Eremotilla) nigriceps     15
Smicromyrme (Astomyrme) minutus     15
Smicromyrme (Eremotilla) mesasiaticus     15
Smicromyrme (Erimyrme) zagrosensis     15
Smicromyrme (Smicromyrme) rufipes subsp. platiensis     15-16
Smicromyrme (Erimyrme) kermanensis     15
Smicromyrme (Erimyrme) standfussorum     15
Smicromyrme (Smicromyrme) rufipes subsp. rufipes     16
Smicromyrme kurdus     16-17
Neotrogaspidia hammeri     17
Smicromyrme turanicus     17
Trogaspidia (Trogaspidia) catanensis     17
Trogaspidia (Acutitropidia) tobiasi     17
Trogaspidia (Chilotropidia) fedtschenkoi     17
Dasylabris (Baltilla) kiritshenkoi     18
Trogaspidia     18
Vanhartenidia dives     18
Dasylabris (Craspedopyga) manderstiernii subsp. manderstiernii     18
Dasylabris (Craspedopyga) desertorum     18
Dasylabris (Craspedopyga) manderstiernii subsp. cypria     18
Dasylabris (Dasylabris) crenata     19
Dasylabris (Dasylabris) maura subsp. armeniaca     19
Dasylabris (Dasylabris) cinerescens     19
Dasylabris (Dasylabris) mongolica     19
Dasylabris (Dasylabris) sarafschani     19-20
Dasylabris (Dasylabris) mixta     19
Dasylabris (Dasylabris) zarudnyi     20
Dasylabris (Inbaltilla) vittata     21
Dasylabris (Inbaltilla) gussakovskii     21
Dasylabris (Inbaltilla) popovi     21
Tricholabiodes asiaticus     21
Stenomutilla bizonata     21
Stenomutilla sejugis     21
Tricholabiodes bactrianus     22
Tricholabiodes pallidus     22
Tricholabiodes beludzhistanus     22
Tricholabiodes mandibularis     22
Odontomutilla chrysococcina     23
Tricholabiodes persicus     23