Calder, Dale R. & Choong, Henry H. C., 2018, Names of hydroids (Cnidaria, Hydrozoa) established by Charles McLean Fraser (1872 - 1946), excluding those from Allan Hancock Expeditions

Calder, Dale R. & Choong, Henry H. C., 2018, Names of hydroids (Cnidaria, Hydrozoa) established by Charles McLean Fraser (1872 - 1946), excluding those from Allan Hancock Expeditions, Zootaxa 4487 (1), pp. 1-83

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Corydendrium fruticosum     9
Bimeria brevis     10
Turritopsis fascicularis     10
Bimeria tunicata     11-12
Bimeria tenella     11
Bimeria pusilla     11
Bougainvillia inaequalis     12-13
Crypta huntsmani     13-14
Endocrypta     13
Crypta     13
Hydractinia aggregata     14
Hydractinia carolinae     15-16
Hydractinia armata     15
Corymorpha adventitia     16-17
Hydractinia valens     16
Hydractinia laevispina     16
Lampra uvularis     17-18
Ectopleura grandis     18-19
Coryne corrugata     20-21
Cryptolaria crassa     20
Acaulidae     21
Coryne crassa     21
Symplectanea bracteata     22-23
Symplectanea     22
Symplectaneidae     22
Eudendrium biseriale     23
Eudendrium speciosum     24-25
Eudendrium rugosum     24
Eudendrium irregulare     24
Egmundella grandis     25-26
Egmundella fasciculata     25
Egmundella humilis     26-27
Meganema     27
Eucuspidella     27
Endothecium     28-29
Meganema claviformis     28
Halecium balei     29-30
Endothecium reduplicatum     29
Halecium cymosum     30-31
Halecium crassicaule     30
Halecium dubium     31-32
Halecium diminutivum     31
Halecium fruticosum     32-33
Halecium flabellatum     32
Halecium minor     33
Halecium tensum     34-35
Halecium pygmaeum     34
Halecium nullinodum     34
Ophiodes carchesium     35-36
Halecium vasiforme     35
Ophiodes gracilis     36-37
Ophiodes corrugata     36
Lictorella crassicaulis     37-38
Lictorella carolina     37
Euperisiphonia     38-39
Lictorella crassitheca     38
Hebellidae     39
Euperisiphonia rigida     39
Cryptolaria triserialis     40
Scandia     40
Hebella eximia     40
Lafoea adnata     41-42
Grammaria rigida     41
Grammaria elegans     41
Abietinaria rigida     42-43
Cryptolaria crassa     43
Diplocyathus clarae     43
Selaginopsis trilateralis     44
attenuata subsp. robusta     44
Sertularia pyriformis     45-46
Sertularia brevis     45
Thuiaria alba     46-48
Sertularia subtilis     46
Sertularella humilis     48-49
Thuiaria distans     48
Synthecium gracile     49-50
Sertularella ornata     49
Synthecium nanum     50
Antennularia verticillata     51-52
Antennularia dissimilis     51
Plumularia paucinema     51
Plumularia polynema     52-53
Hippurella elegans     52
Sphaerocystis heteronema     53
Sphaerocystis     53
Antennella paucinoda     54-55
Antennella curvitheca     54
Antennella variabilis     55
Aglaophenia curvidens     56-57
Tetranema furcata     56
Tetranema     56
Aglaophenia inconstans     57-58
Aglaophenia longiramosa     58-59
Aglaophenia insolens     58
Aglaophenia meganema     59
Aglaophenia transitionis     60-61
Aglaophenia raridentata     60
Cladocarpus longipinna     61
Aglaophenoides     61
Halicornaria indivisa     62-63
Cladocarpus vancouverensis     62
Streptocaulus gracilis     63-64
Halicornaria sinuosa     63
Bonneviella gracilis     64
Campanularia castellata     65-66
Campanularia abyssa     65
Campanularia magnifica     66-67
Campanularia fasciculata     66
Clytia laxa     67-68
Clytia longitheca     68-69
Obelia irregularis     69-70
Gonothyraea integra     69
Obelia multidentata     70
Obelia racemosa     71