Madl, M. & Achterberg, C. Van, 2014, A catalogue of the Braconidae (Hymenoptera: Ichneumonoidea) of the Malagasy subregion

Madl, M. & Achterberg, C. Van, 2014, A catalogue of the Braconidae (Hymenoptera: Ichneumonoidea) of the Malagasy subregion, Linzer biologische Beiträge 46 (1), pp. 5-220

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Alabagrus stigma     7
Biroia costata   new combination  8
Biroia flava   new combination  8
Biroia nigroorbitalis   new combination  8
Biroia variegata   new combination  8
Camptothlipsis albipennis     9-10
Braunsia fenestrata     9
Braunsia kriegeri     9
Camptothlipsis ruficornis     10
Camptothlipsis stenoradialis     10
Camptothlipsis curticornis     10
Camptothlipsis rufithorax     10
Coccygidium luteum   new combination  11-12
Camptothlipsis sublevis     11
Coccygidium evanescens   new combination  11
Coccygidium exile   new combination  11
Coccygidium speciosissimum   new combination  12
Coccygidium triste   new combination  12-13
Cremnops monochroa     13
Disophrys conspicua     13
Disophrys fraudator     13
Disophrys madagascariensis     14
Disophrys     14
Disophrys nigronotata     14
Disophrys     14
Disophrys xanthocephala     14
Euagathis decorsei     15
Euagathis scutellata     15
Lytopilus lamelliger   new combination  15
Lytopilus lucidus   new combination  15
Lytopilus rufus   new combination  15
Lytopilus sulcatus   new combination  16
Therophilus cornutus   new combination  16
Lytopilus speciosicornis   new combination  16
Therophilus infumatus   new combination  16
Therophilus mesoxanthus   new combination  16-17
Therophilus pulcher   new combination  17
Therophilus seyrigi     17
Therophilus vizekae     17
Troticus fasciatus     18
Troticus fortipes   new combination  18
Troticus alluaudi   new combination  18
Troticus mitra   new combination  18
Aphaereta basirufa     21
Asobara subdentata     21
Aspilota     22
Chaenusa testacea     22
Chorebus hova     22
Dacnusa     23
Heratemis (Kritscherysia) madagascariensis     23-24
Dacnusa     23
Heratemis (Kritscherysia) longimembrum     23
Hovalysia seyrigi     24
Idiasta     24-25
Heratemis (Kritscherysia) seyrigi     24
Lysodinotrema     25
Neocoelinius subpetiolatus     25
Idiasta madagascariensis     25
Phaenocarpa     26
Orthostigma     26
Phaenocarpa manuelae     26
Amicrocentrum     28
Amicrocentrum flavipenne     28-29
Platyxanion     29
Aphidius     29
Platyxanion seyrigi   new combination  29
Aphidius     30
Aphidius     30
Aphidius (Aphidius) seyrigi     30-31
Aphidius     30
Binodoxys     31
Diaeretiella rapae     31-32
Binodoxys     31
Binodoxys     31
Ephedrus persicae     32
Praon     32
Blacus     34
Blacus     34
Blacus decaryi     34
Amyosoma chinense     35-36
Eubazus (Calyptus) gaullei   new combination  35
Eubazus (Eubazus) testaceipes   new combination  35
Amyosoma nyanzaense     36
Archibracon flaviceps     36-37
Archibracon fulvipes     37-38
Archibracon flavimanus     37
Archibracon     38
Archibracon voeltzkowi     38
Atanycolus clypealis     38
Bathyaulax foveiventris     39-40
Bathyaulax flavipera     39
Bracon (Bracon) atrolugens     40
Bathyaulax     40
Bracon (Bracon) anticedilatatus     40
Bracon (Bracon) basinigratus subsp. basinigratus     40-41
Bracon     41
Bracon (Bracon) biareolatus     41
Bracon (Bracon) brunniantennatus     41
Bracon (Bracon) basinigratus subsp. ivondroensis     41
Bracon (Bracon) basirugosus     41
Bracon (Bracon) decaryi     42
Bracon (Bracon) diversicephalus     42
Bracon (Bracon) cajani     42
Bracon (Bracon) crenulatosinuatus     42
Bracon (Bracon) coriaceothoracicus     42
Bracon (Ophthalmobracon) kirkpatricki     43-44
Bracon (Bracon) griseopubescens     43
Bracon (Habrobracon) hebetor     43
Bracon (Bracon) elegantissimus     43
Bracon (Bracon) infuscatipennis     43
Bracon (Bracon) medioimpressus     44
Bracon (Bracon) latetriangulatus     44
Bracon (Bracon) luteocastaneus     44
Bracon (Bracon) madagascariensis     44
Bracon (Bracon) luteomarginatus     44
Bracon (Bracon) nigrodiscalis     45
Bracon (Bracon) ovativentris     45
Bracon (Bracon) pallidoluteus     45
Bracon (Bracon) quadratinotatus     45
Bracon (Bracon) obliquestriolatus     45
Bracon (Bracon) sinuatissimus     46
Bracon (Bracon) subacaudatus     46
Bracon (Bracon) quinqueareolatus     46
Bracon (Bracon) semialutaceus     46
Bracon (Bracon) rotundigaster     46
Bracon     46
Bracon (Bracon) subellipticus     47
Bracon (Bracon) waterloti     47-48
Bracon (Bracon) subannulicornis     47
Bracon (Bracon) testaceorufatus     47
Bracon (Bracon) subareatus     47
Cratocnema tricolor     48-49
Cratocnema leve     48
Compsobracon berlandi     48
Cratocnema     48
Curriea     49
Cratocnema variicolor subsp. nigrifemur     49
Curriea     49
Cratocnema variicolor subsp. variicolor     49
Curriea (Curriea) inareata     50
Curriea (Curriea) seyrigi     50
Curriea     50
Curriea     50
Dioxybracon bimucronatus     50
Iphiaulax didymus     51-52
Iphiaulax     51
Doggerella     51
Iphiaulax laeviusculus     52
Iphiaulax gaullei     52
Iphiaulax     52
Iphiaulax fastidiator     52
Iphiaulax lucidus     53
Iphiaulax madagascariensis     53
Iphiaulax scutellaris     53
Iphiaulax seyrigi     53
Iphibracon     54
Malagopsis grandidieri     54-55
Kimavu annulicornis     54
Mesobracon seyrigi     55
Merinotus coronatus     55
Mesobracon xanthocephalus     55
Odesia bekilyensis     56
Neohelcon braconius     56
Monocoila seyrigi     56
Physaraia furcata     57
Physaraia     57
Physaraia     57
Physaraia     57
Soter     58
Soter camerunensis     58
Stenobracon (Euvipio) madagascariensis   new combination  58
Sylvibracon rogezensis     59-60
Sylvibracon filicaudis     59
Stenobracon (Euvipio) seyrigi   new combination  59
Stenobracon (Euvipio) unifasciatus     59
Triaspidogastra lutea     60
Triaspidogastra     60
Triaspidogastra testacea     60
Tropobracon     60
Tropobracon triangularis     61
Zaglyptogastra gaullei     61
Cyanopterus sanguinosus     61-62
Ipobracon grandidieri     62
Ipobracon annulicornis     62
Ipobracon bekilyensis     62
Ipobracon seyrigi     62
Ipobracon berlandi     62
Ipobracon variegatus     63
Ipobracon tuberculatorius     63
Ipobracon subpunctatus     63
Ipobracon subrugosus     63
Bohayella sulcata     67
Cardiochiles angustifrons     68
Cardiochiles pictithorax     68
Schoenlandella flavipennis     68-69
Cardiochiles minutus     68
Schoenlandella xanthostigma     69
Schoenlandella fulva     69
Schoenlandella testacea     69
Schoenlandella tristis     69
Charmon ramagei     70
Toxoneuron seyrigi     70
Ascogaster brunnipes     71
Ascogaster brunnipalpis     71
Ascogaster bekilyensis     71
Ascogaster grangeri     71
Ascogaster breviventris     71
Chelonus (Microchelonus) cornutus     72
Chelonus     72
Chelonus (Microchelonus) curvimaculatus     72-73
Chelonus (Chelonus) delphinensis     73
Microchelonus     73
Chelonus (Chelonus) decaryi     73
Microchelonus     73
Chelonus     73
Chelonus (Microchelonus) ensifer     73
Chelonus (Microchelonus) seyrigi     74
Chelonus (Microchelonus) rogezensis     74
Odontosphaeropyx     74-75
Chelonus     74
Chelonus (Chelonus) schizogaster     74
Microchelonus     74
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) fasciatipennis     75-76
Odontosphaeropyx     75
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) bekilyensis     75
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) caudata     75
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) avicula     75
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) leucobasis     76
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) saussurei     76
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) ruficornis     76
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) wahlbergianae     77
Phanerotoma     77
Phanerotomella antennata     77-78
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) subpygmaea     77
Phanerotomella annulicornis     77
Phanerotomella     78
Phanerotomella gigantea     78
Phanerotomella     78
Phanerotomella     78
Phanerotomella     79
Phanerotomella spinosa     79
Phanerotomella seyrigi     79
Phanerotomella subdentata     79
Phanerotomella tristis     80
Phanerotomella     80
Phanerotomella     80
Bathycentor parallelus     82
Bathycentor     82
Dendrosoter     83
Dendrosotinus albopilosus     83
Dendrosoter     83
Doryctes anticerufus     83
Dendrosotinus seyrigi     83
Eodendrus conspicuus     84-85
Doryctophasmus ferrugineus     84
Doryctes pilosus     84
Doryctes fasciatipennis     84
Doryctophasmus rubrotestaceus     84
Grangerdoryctes niger     85
Hemidoryctes carbonarius     85
Ipodoryctes bicoloricornis     86
Ipodoryctes insignis     86
Ipodoryctes elongatus     86
Ipodoryctes alutaceus     86
Ipodoryctes anticestriatus     86
Ipodoryctes pallidipes     87
Ipodoryctes seyrigi     87
Ipodoryctes interstitialis     87
Ipodoryctes tricoloricornis     87
Ipodoryctes     87
Ipodoryctes niger     87
Leptorhaconotus brunneus     88-89
Ivondrovia seyrigi     88
Leptorhaconotus annulicornis     88
Leptorhaconotus alluaudi     88
Monolexis caudatus     89
Leptorhaconotus coriaceus     89
Leptorhaconotus     89
Leptorhaconotus     89
Odontodoryctes seyrigi     90
Odontodoryctes     90
Odontodoryctes biannulatus     90
Odontodoryctes gaullei     90
Odontodoryctes tristis     90-91
Ontsira palliata     91
Paradoryctes coxalis     91-92
Ontsira transversalis     91
Odontodoryctes     91
Platyspathius (Lenticularia) lenticularis     92
Parallorhogas transversesulcatus     92
Parallorhogas annulicornis     92
Pseudodoryctes madagascariensis     93
Platyspathius (Platyspathius) pictipennis     93
Rhacontsira     93
Rhaconotus carinatus     94
Rhaconotus anivoranensis     94
Rhaconotus bidentatus     94
Rhaconotus decaryi     94
Rhaconotus bekilyensis     94
Rhaconotus menippus     95
Rhaconotus gaullei     95
Rhaconotus giganteus     95
Rhaconotus ruficollis     95
Rhaconotus pilosus     95
Rhaconotus     95
Rhaconotus striativertex     96
Rhaconotus seyrigi     96
Rhaconotus sinuatus     96
Rinamba opacicollis     96-97
Spathius (Spathius) bekilyensis     97
Spathius (Spathius) merope     97-98
Spathius     97
Spathius (Spathius) insignis     97
Spathius (Spathius) laeviceps     97
Spathius     98
Spathius (Spathius) nyctimene     98
Spathius (Spathius) spectabilis     98
Spathius (Spathius) rufobrunneus     98
Stenophasmus     98
Zombrus madagascariensis     99
Aridelus africanus subsp. africanus     102
Aridelus africanus subsp. seyrigianus     102
Centistes (Centistes) ophthalmicus     103
Centistes     103
Centistes (Centistes) fulvicollis     103
Centistes (Centistes) fossulatus     103
Chrysopophthorus     104
Cosmophorus     104
Centistina longicornis     104
Cosmophorus     104
Leiphron     105
Leiophron (Leiphron) nigroapicalis     105
Ecnomios     105
Leiphron     105
Leiophron (Leiphron) madagascariensis     105
Meteorus     106-107
Meteorus     106
Meteorus     106
Meteorus     106
Meteorus brevicornis     106
Meteorus longiradialis     107
Meteorus laphygmarum     107
Meteorus laodice     107
Meteorus     108
Meteorus testaceus     108
Meteorus neavei     108
Meteorus variipes     108
Meteorus variegatus     108
Meteorus pulchricornis     108
Perilitus luteoides     109
Streblocera (Streblocera) levis     109-110
Perilitus (Perilitus) seyrigi     109
Microctonus madecassus     109
Streblocera (Streblocera) serrata     110
Syntretus     110
Baeacis annulatus     112
Neognamptodon     112
Baeacis alluaudi     112
Baeacis madagascariensis     113
Baeacis nigricoxis     113
Baeacis annulicornis     113
Baeacis pallidistigma     113-114
Baeacis microphtalmus     113
Baeacis giganteus     113
Diospilus (Diospilus) fasciatus     114
Baeacis rufus     114
Baeacis rufithorax     114
Baeacis xanthocephalus     114
Diospilus (Allochromus) trimeroderi     115
Pseudohelcon     115-116
Parabaeacis gaullei     115
Diospilus (Diospilus) subpetiolatus     115
Homolobus (Apatia) albipalpis     116
Homolobus (Apatia) ophioninus     117
Homolobus (Apatia) rufithorax     117
Apatia     117
Homolobus (Homolobus) inopinus     117
Homolobus (Homolobus) cingulatus     117
Avga     118
Homolobus     118
Homolobus (Apatia) truncatoides     118
Hormius flavicauda     119
Parachremylus seyrigi     119
Parahormius laevis     119
Parahormius maculipennis     120
Parahormius pallidus     120
Acanthormius dentatus     121
Cedria     122
Pentatermus striatus     122
Atritermus     122
Macrocentrus albitarsis     123
Macrocentrus luteus     124
Macrocentrus angustifacialis     124
Macrocentrus elongatus     124
Macrocentrus     124
Macrocentrus giganteus     124
Macrocentrus rugulosus     125
Macrocentrus seyrigi     125
Macrocentrus palliduplus     125
Meteoridea testacea     126
Meteoridea infuscata     126
Apanteles (Apanteles) angulatus     127
Apanteles (Apanteles) atrocephalus     127
Apanteles (Apanteles) aggestus     127
Apanteles (Apanteles) acutissimus     127
Apanteles (Apanteles) agamedes     127
Apanteles (Apanteles) borocerae     128
Apanteles (Apanteles) bordagei     128
Apanteles (Apanteles) cingulicornis     128
Apanteles (Apanteles) faustina     129
Apanteles (Apanteles) delphinensis     129
Apanteles (Apanteles) discretus     129
Apanteles (Apanteles) curvicaudatus     129
Apanteles (Apanteles) decoloratus     129
Apanteles (Apanteles) fulvigaster     130
Apanteles (Apanteles) galleriae     130
Apanteles     130
Apanteles (Apanteles) hemara     130
Apanteles (Apanteles) holmgreni     130-131
Apanteles (Apanteles) ivondroensis     131-132
Apanteles (Apanteles) hyalinatus     131
Apanteles (Apanteles) insignicaudatus     131
Apanteles (Apanteles) hypopygialis     131
Apanteles (Apanteles) medioexavatus     132
Apanteles (Apanteles) medioimpressus     132
Apanteles (Apanteles) madecassus     132
Apanteles (Apanteles) levigaster     132
Apanteles     133
Apanteles (Apanteles) nigrofemoratus     133
Apanteles     133-134
Apanteles (Apanteles) oppidicola     133
Apanteles (Apanteles) punctatissimus     133
Apanteles     133
Apanteles (Apanteles) sphingivorus     134
Apanteles (Apanteles) seyrigi     134
Apanteles (Apanteles) speciosissimus     134
Cotesia chrysippi     135
Cotesia decaryi     135-136
Apanteles (Apanteles) subrugosus     135
Apanteles (Apanteles) subpunctatus     135
Apanteles (Apanteles) tricoloripes     135
Cotesia erionotae     136
Cotesia flavipes     136-137
Cotesia plutellae     137-138
Cotesia sesamiae     138-139
Cotesia ruficrus     138
Diolcogaster basimacula     139-140
Cotesia     139
Diolcogaster austrina     139
Diolcogaster curticornis     140
Distatrix belliger     140-141
Dolichogenidea     141
Distatrix     141
Dodogaster     141
Dolichogenidea     141
Dolichogenidea     142
Dolichogenidea     142
Exoryza     142
Dolichogenidea     142
Fornicia microcephala     142
Glyptapanteles antsirabensis     143
Fornicia seyrigi     143
Glyptapanteles     143
Glyptapanteles subandinus     143
Glyptapanteles ficus     143
Microgaster ambositrensis     144
Microgaster annulata     144
Microgaster cingulata     144
Microgaster cariniger     144
Microgaster bekilyensis     144
Microgaster grangeri     145
Microgaster flavofacialis     145
Microgaster rufotestacea     145
Microgaster rufithorax     145
Microgaster mediosulcata     145
Microgaster subtorquata     146
Microgaster seyrigi     146
Microgaster torquatiger     146
Microplitis hova     146
Microgaster tristicula     146
Microplitis subsulcatus     147
Nyereria areata     147
Nyereria     147
Nyereria flavotorquata     147
Nyereria ankaratrensis     147
Nyereria     148
Nyereria menuthias     148
Parapanteles     148
Nyereria geometrae     148
Parapanteles     149
Wilkinsonellus     149
Venanides curticornis     149
Plesiotypus     154
Microgaster grangeri     154
Diachasmimorpha fullawayi     155
Opius mandrakensis     155
Bitomus granulellus   new combination  155
Diachasmimorpha insignis     156
Diachasmimorpha longicaudata     156
Fopius arisanus     156-157
Fopius longicauda     157
Fopius rubrithorax     157
Fopius ruficornis     158
Fopius rufotestaceus     158
Opius     158
Hoenirus     158-159
Hoenirus     159-160
Utetes     159
Nosopoea     159
Hoenirus     160
Nosopoea     160
Grimnirus     160
Mimiropius     161-162
Phaedrotoma     161
Gastrosema     161
Frekius     161
Utetes     162
Nosopoea     162
Merotrachys     162-163
Gastrosema     163
Pleurosema     163
Baeocentrum     164
Frekius     164
Grimnirus     164
Nosopoea     164-165
Gastrosema     165
Pseudorhinoplus sulphureus     165-166
Gastrosema     165
Psyttalia     166
Pseudorhinoplus variegatus     166
Psyttalia distinguenda     166-167
Psyttalia hypopygialis     167-168
Psyttalia fletcheri     167
Psyttalia insignipennis     168-169
Psyttalia infuscata     168
Psyttalia     169-170
Psyttalia     169
Psyttalia subsulcata     170
Sternaulopius     170
Utetes (Frekius) castaneus     170-171
Orgilonia     176
Eleonoria     176
Orgilonia     176
Orgilus     177
Orgilus     177
Afrorgilus     177
Afrorgilus     177-178
Orgilus (Orgilus)     177
Afrorgilus     177
Afrorgilus     178
Orgilus     178
Stantonia     178-179
Stantonia caudata     178
Stantonia seyrigi     179
Pambolus seyrigi     180
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) alutaceus     181
Aleiodes (Aleiodes)     181
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) annulatus     181
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) breviradialis     181-182
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) africanus     181
Aleiodes (Aleiodes)     182
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) diversicornis     182
Hemigyroneuron     182
Aleiodes (Aleiodes)     182
Hemigyroneuron     183
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) longicornis     183
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) longipes     183
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) excisus     183
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) forticornis     183
Hemigyroneuron     184-185
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) rogezensis     184
Aleiodes (Hemigyroneuron) madagascariensis     184
Aleiodes (Aleiodes)     184
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) nigrinervis     184
Colastomion     185-186
Clinocentrus     185
Clinocentrus     185
Aleiodes (Aleiodes)     185
Colastomion concolor     186
Colastomion triste     186
Colastomion nigricorne     186
Iporhogas     186
Orthorhogas seyrigi     187
Myocron voeltzkowi     187
Myocron     187
Rectivena antennata     188
Rectivena madagascariensis     188
Rogas     188
Rogas     188-189
Rogas hova     188
Tebennotoma     189
Rogas     189
Yelicones     189
Yelicones     190
Yelicones     190
Yelicones     190
Minanga     192
Malasigalphus     192
Malasigalphus     192
Sigalphus     193