Arai, Hisao P. & Smith, John W., 2016, Guide to the Parasites of Fishes of Canada Part V: Nematoda

Arai, Hisao P. & Smith, John W., 2016, Guide to the Parasites of Fishes of Canada Part V: Nematoda, Zootaxa 4185 (1), pp. 1-274

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Nematoda     16
Nematoda key    17
Dorylaimia key    17
Nematoda     17
Dioctophyme renale     18
Dioctophyme     18
Eustrongylides     18
Dioctophymatidae key    18
Dioctophyme     18
Eustrongylides tubifex     20
Cystoopsidae     21
Cystoopsis acipenseris     21-22
Eustrongylides     21
Trichinellida key    21
Capillaria     23
Capillaria key    23
Capillaria (Procapillaria) margolisi     23-25
Capillariidae     23
Capillariidae key    23
Capillaria (Procapillaria) gracilis     25-26
Capillaria     26
Capillaria (Capillaroides) catenata     26
Capillariidae     27
Paracapillaria     28
Paracapillaria (Paracapillaria) parophrysi     28-29
Piscicapillaria     28
Piscicapillaria (Piscicapillaria) freemani     28
Pseudocapillaria     30
Pseudocapillaria key    31
Pseudocapillaria (Pseudocapillaria) tomentosa     32
Pseudocapillaria (Ichthyocapillaria) salvelini     32
Trichosomoididae     33
Huffmanela     34
Huffmanela canadensis     34
Rhabditida key    35-36
Anguillicolidae     36
Dracunculoidea key    37
Anguillicola     37
Anguillicola crassus     37
Daniconematidae     38-39
Guyanemidae     39-40
Daniconema     39
Daniconema anguillae     39
Pseudodelphis     40
Pseudodelphis oligotti     41-42
Philometridae key    42
Clavinema     42
Philometridae     42
Clavinema mariae     43-44
Ichthyofilaria canadensis     44-45
Ichthyofilaria     44
Philometra kobuleji     46-49
Philometra     46
Philometra key    46
Philometra cylindracea     46
Philometra rubra     49-50
Philometra     50
Philometroides     50
Philometroides key    50-51
Philometroides huronensis     51-52
Philometroides nodulosus     52-54
Philonema agubernaculum     54
Philometroides     54
Philonema     54
Philonema     57-58
Philonema oncorhynchi     57
Spiroxys     58-59
Philometridae     58
Spiroxys contortus     58
Camallanidae key    60
Camallanus     60
Camallanus key    60
Oxyuroidea     60
Oxyuroidea     60
Camallanidae     60
Camallanus ancylodirus     61-62
Camallanus oxycephalus     62-64
Oncophora melanocephala     64-66
Camallanus     64
Oncophora     64
Rhabdochona     66-67
Rhabdochonidae     66
Rhabdochona     66
Rhabdochona cascadilla     68-70
Rhabdochona canadensis     68
Rhabdochona catostomi     70
Rhabdochona cotti     71-73
Rhabdochona kisutchi     73-76
Rhabdochona decaturensis     73
Rhabdochona milleri     76
Rhabdochona ovifilamenta     77-79
Rhabdochona rotundicaudatum     79
Rhabdochona zacconis     80-82
Rhabdochonidae     82
Spiruroidea     82
Spirurida     82
Rhabdochona     82
Cystidicolidae     83
Cystidicolidae key    83-84
Spiruridae     83
Spirurinae     83
Spiruroidea     83
Habronematoidea     83
Ascarophis key    84
Ascarophis arctica     84-86
Ascarophis     84
Ascarophis filiformis     86-90
Ascarophis extalicola     86
Ascarophis     90
Ascarophis sebastodis     90
Capillospirura     92
Caballeronema     92
Caballeronema wardlei     92
Capillospirura pseudoargumentosa     93-95
Cystidicola key    95
Cystidicola farionis     95-97
Cystidicola     95
Cystidicola lepisostei     97
Cystidicola serratus     97
Cystidicola stigmatura     97-99
Cystidicola     99
Metabronema     99
Salmonema     100
Salmonema ephemeridarum     100-102
Salmonema     102
Salvelinema     102
Salmonema prevosti     102
Salvelinema key    104
Salvelinema walkeri     105
Salvelinema salmonicola     105
Spinitectus     106
Spinitectus key    107
Spinitectus acipenseri     107
Spinitectus carolini     108-110
Spinitectus gracilis     110-112
Spinitectus cristatus     110
Spinitectus macrospinosus     112-114
Hedruris     114
Tetrameridae     114
Tetrameres     114
Acuarioidea     114-115
Spinitectus     114
Hedruridae     114
Paracuaria adunca     115
Cosmocephalus obvelatus     115
Syncuaria squamata     116-118
Ascaridoidea key    119
Acanthocheilidae     119
Pseudanisakis     119
Seuratiinae     119
Ascaridomorpha key    119
Ascaridoidea     119
Pseudanisakis tricupola     120-121
Anisakinae     121
Anisakinae key    121
Anisakis simplex     121-123
Pseudanisakis     121
Anisakidae key    121
Anisakis     123-124
Pseudoterranova bulbosa     124-125
Pseudoterranova decipiens     126
Pseudoterranova     127-128
Contracaecum osculatum     128-129
Anisakidae     128
Anisakinae     128
Contracaecum rudolphii     130-131
Contracaecum     131-133
Contracaecum spiculigerum     131
Phocascaris     133
Contracaecum     133
Raphidascaridinae     134
Raphidascaridinea key    134
Hysterothylacium     134
Hysterothylacium analarum     135-137
Hysterothylacium key    135
Hysterothylacium key    137-138
Hysterothylacium brachyurum     137
Hysterothylacium aduncum     139-141
Hysterothylacium corrugatum     141-142
Hysterothylacium incurvum     143-144
Hysterothylacium melanogrammi     144
Hysterothylacium     144
Hysterothylacium reliquens     145
Raphidascaris acus     146-148
Hysterothylacium     146
Raphidascaris     146
Raphidascaris acus     148-150
Seuratoidea key    150
Cucullanidae key    150-151
Raphidascaris     150
Truttaedacnitis     151-152
Truttaedacnitis key    152
Truttaedacnitis clitellarius     152-153
Truttaedacnitis pybusae     153-155
Truttaedacnitis sphaerocephala     155
Truttaedacnitis truttae     156-158
Cucullanus key    158
Cucullanus annulatus     158-160
Truttaedacnitis     158
Cucullanus     158
Cucullanus cirratus     160
Cucullanus elongatus     160-163
Cucullanus     163
Cucullanus heterochrous     163
Dichelyne     164-165
Dichelyne robustus     165-166
Cucullanellus     166
Cucullanellus key    166
Cucullanellus cotylophora     166-168
Dichelyne     166
Cucullanellus kanabus     168-170
Cucullanellus minutus     170-171
Haplonema     171
Haplonema key    171
Haplonema hamulatum     171-173
Haplonema     173
Haplonema immutatum     173
Paraquimperia     174-175
Paraquimperia tenerrima     175-176
Pharurus pallasii     176-177
Nematoda     177-178
Petromyzontidae     178
Rajidae     179-180
Chimaeridae     179
Rhinochimaeridae     179
Squalidae     179
Lepisosteidae     180
Acipenseridae     180
Anguillidae     181
Clupeidae     181-182
Amiidae     181
Hiodontidae     181
Cyprinidae     182-186
Catostomidae     186-188
Ictaluridae     188-189
Argentinidae     189
Osmeridae     189-190
Alepocephalidae     190
Salmonidae     190-196
Percopsidae     197
Esocidae     197
Merlucciidae     198
Macrouridae     198
Gadidae     199-201
Phycidae     199
Lophiidae     201
Atherinopsidae     201-202
Poeciliidae     202
Aulorhynchidae     202
Scomberesocidae     202
Fundulidae     202
Syngnathidae     203
Scorpaenidae     203-207
Gasterosteidae     203
Hexagrammidae     207
Rhamphocottidae     207-208
Anoplopomatidae     207
Cottidae     208-210
Hemitripteridae     210
Agonidae     210-211
Liparidae     211
Moronidae     211-212
Psychrolutidae     211
Cyclopteridae     211
Centrarchidae     212-213
Percidae     213-215
Sciaenidae     215
Embiotocidae     215
Labridae     215-216
Bathymasteridae     216
Zoarcidae     216
Stichaeidae     217
Cryptacanthodidae     217-218
Icosteidae     218
Gobiesocidae     218
Gobiidae     218
Anarhichadidae     218
Ammodytidae     218
Stromateidae     219
Scophthalmidae     219
Paralichthyidae     219-220
Scombridae     219
Xiphiidae     219
Pleuronectidae     220-223