Boustani, Mira, Rasmont, Pierre, Dathe, Holger H., Ghisbain, Guillaume, Kasparek, Max, Michez, Denis, Müller, Andreas, Pauly, Alain, Risch, Stefan, Straka, Jakub, Terzo, Michael, Achter, Xavier Van, Wood, Thomas J. & Nemer, Nabil, 2021, The bees of Lebanon (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Anthophila)

Boustani, Mira, Rasmont, Pierre, Dathe, Holger H., Ghisbain, Guillaume, Kasparek, Max, Michez, Denis, Müller, Andreas, Pauly, Alain, Risch, Stefan, Straka, Jakub, Terzo, Michael, Achter, Xavier Van, Wood, Thomas J. & Nemer, Nabil, 2021, The bees of Lebanon (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Anthophila), Zootaxa 4976 (1), pp. 1-146

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Colletes (Colletes) cariniger     12
Colletes (Colletes) caskanus     12
Colletes (Colletes) mlokossewiczi     12-13
Colletes (Colletes) nasutus     13
Colletes (Colletes) similis     13
Colletes (Colletes) tuberculatus     13
Hylaeus (Spatulariella) armeniacus     13
Hylaeus (Paraprosopis) clypearis     14
Hylaeus (Hylaeus) communis     14
Hylaeus (Abrupta) cornutus     14
Hylaeus (Hylaeus) crispulus     14
Hylaeus (Prosopis) damascenus     14
Hylaeus (Dentigera) imparilis     14-15
Hylaeus (Spatulariella) iranicus     15
Hylaeus (Dentigera) kahri     15
Hylaeus (Hylaeus) kotschisus     15
Hylaeus (Paraprosopis) lineolatus     15-16
Hylaeus (Spatulariella) longimacula     16
Hylaeus (Prosopis) meridionalis     16
Hylaeus (Prosopis) pictus     16-17
Hylaeus (Koptogaster) punctulatissimus     17
Hylaeus (Dentigera) punctus     17
Hylaeus (Prosopis) rugicollis     17
Hylaeus (Hylaeus) sidensis     17
Hylaeus (Paraprosopis) soror     17
Hylaeus (Paraprosopis) styriacus     17
Hylaeus (Dentigera) syriacus     17-18
Hylaeus (Paraprosopis) taeniolatus     18
Hylaeus (Prosopis) variegatus     18
Andrena (Aciandrena) abruptifovea     19
Andrena (Melandrena) albopunctata     19
Andrena (Micrandrena) alfkenella     19
Andrena (Micrandrena) alfkenelloides     19
Andrena (Nobandrena) anatolica     19
Andrena (Cryptandrena) aruana     19
Andrena (Nobandrena) asiatica     19
Andrena (Euandrena) bicolor     19
Andrena (Aenandrena) bisulcata     19
Andrena (Cryptandrena) brumanensis     19
Andrena (Poecilandrena) bytinskii     19
Andrena     19-20
Andrena (Pallandrena) christineae     20
Andrena (Brachyandrena) colletiformis     20
Andrena (Suandrena) cyanomicans subsp. mirna     20
Andrena (Ulandrena) dauma     20
Andrena (Truncandrena) doursana subsp. mizorhina     20
Andrena (Melandrena) elmaria     20
Andrena (Chlorandrena) exquisita     20
Andrena (Zonandrena) flavipes     20
Andrena (Holandrena) forsterella     20
Andrena (Poecilandrena) freidbergi     20
Andrena (Truncandrena) fuligula     20
Andrena (Ulandrena) fulvitarsis     21
Andrena (Melanapis) fuscosa     21
Andrena (Orandrena) gallinula     21
Andrena (Orandrena) garrula subsp. lomvia     21
Andrena (Chrysandrena) hesperia     21
Andrena (Taeniandrena) hova     21
Andrena (Chlorandrena) humabilis     21
Andrena (Chlorandrena) humilis     21
Andrena (Ulandrena) isabellina     21
Andrena (Margandrena) krausiella     21
Andrena (Holandrena) labialis     21
Andrena (Poecilandrena) labiata subsp. regina     22
Andrena (Taeniandrena) leucopsis     22
Andrena (Melandrena) limata     22
Andrena (Micrandrena) lindbergella     22
Andrena (Micrandrena) magunta     22
Andrena (Truncandrena) medeninensis subsp. usura     22
Andrena (Melittoides) melittoides     22
Andrena (Chrysandrena) merula     22
Andrena (Micrandrena) minutula     22
Andrena (Micrandrena) minutuloides     22
Andrena (Cryptandrena) monacha     23
Andrena (Melandrena) morio     23
Andrena (Melandrena) nigroaenea     23
Andrena (Micrandrena) oedicnema     23
Andrena (Truncandrena) optata     23
Andrena (Chlorandrena) orientana     23
Andrena (Taeniandrena) ovatula     23
Andrena (Pallandrena) pallidicincta     23
Andrena (Chlorandrena) panurgimorpha     23
Andrena (Plastandrena) pilipes     23
Andrena (Chlorandrena) pinkeunia     23
Andrena prodigiosa     24
Andrena (Melandrena) pyropygia     24
Andrena (Truncandrena) rotundilabris subsp. rila     24
Andrena (Euandrena) rufitibialis subsp. limosa     24
Andrena (Truncandrena) rufomaculata     24
Andrena (Euandrena) rufula     24
Andrena (Micrandrena) rugothorace     24
Andrena (Micrandrena) rugulosa     24
Andrena (Poecilandrena) rusticola     24
Andrena (Opandrena) schencki     24
Andrena (Euandrena) scrophulariae     25
Andrena (Truncandrena) serraticornis     25
Andrena (Zonandrena) sigiella     25
Andrena (Taeniandrena) similis     25
Andrena (Micrandrena) simontornyella subsp. corpana     25
Andrena (Poecilandrena) sphecodimorpha subsp. mediterranea     25
Andrena (Micrandrena) spreta     25
Andrena (Lepidandrena) statusa     25
Andrena (Fuscandrena) stenofovea     25
Andrena (Simandrena) thomsoni     25
Andrena (Melandrena) thoracica     25
Andrena (Micrandrena) tiaretta     26
Andrena (Cordandrena) torda     26
Andrena (Simandrena) transitoria     26
Andrena (Hoplandrena) trimmerana     26
Andrena (Micrandrena) tringa     26
Andrena (Truncandrena) tscheki subsp. tritica     26
Andrena (Notandrena) ungeri     26
Andrena (Poliandrena) unicincta     26
Andrena (Poliandrena) unifasciata     26
Andrena (Holandrena) variabilis     26
Andrena (Cryptandrena) ventricosa     26
Andrena (Simandrena) vetula     27
Panurgus (Panurgus) posticus     27
Panurgus (Panurgus) pyropygus     27
Melitturga (Melitturga) praestans     27
Halictus     27
Halictus (Monilapis) aegypticola     28
Halictus (Tytthalictus) asperulus     28
Halictus (Hexataenites) berlandi     28
Halictus (Monilapis) beytueschebapensis     28-29
Halictus (Halictus) brunnescens     29
Halictus (Argalictus) fatsensis     29
Halictus (Monilapis) galilaeus     29
Halictus (Monilapis) hermon     29-30
Halictus (Tythalictus) maculatus subsp. priesneri     30
Halictus (Acalcaripes) patellatus     30
Halictus (Hexataenites) resurgens     30
Halictus (Hexataenites) sexcinctus subsp. albohispidus     30-31
Halictus (Hexataenites) squamosus     31
Halictus (Platyhalictus) subalfkenellus     31
Halictus (Monilapis) tetrazonianellus     31
Seladonia (Seladonia) cephalica     31-32
Seladonia (Seladonia) phryganica     32
Seladonia (Vestitohalictus) pollinosa     32
Seladonia (Seladonia) seladonia     32
Seladonia (Seladonia) subaurata subsp. meridionalis     32
Seladonia (Seladonia) submediterranea     33
Seladonia (Vestitohalictus) tuberculata     33
Seladonia (Vestitohalictus) vestita subsp. tecta     33-34
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) adaliae     34
Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) aegyptiellum     34
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus)     34
Lasioglossum (Dialictus) algirum     35
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) anellum     35
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) angusticeps     35
Lasioglossum (Dialictus) annulipes     35
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) bluethgeni     35-36
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) brevicorne     36
Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) caspicum     36
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) clypeare     36
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) clypeiferellum     36
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) convexiusculum     36-37
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) corvinum     37
Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) costulatum     37
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) crassepunctatum     37
Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) cristula subsp. donatum     37
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) damascenum     37
Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) discum subsp. discum     37-38
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) dolichocephalum     38
Lasioglossum (Dialictus) elatum     38
Lasioglossum (Dialictus) enslini     38-39
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) epipygiale     39
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) filipes     39
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) glabriusculum     39
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) griseolum     39
Lasioglossum (Dialictus) hethiticum     39
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) interruptum     39
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) iranicum     39-40
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) israelense     40
Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) kussariense     40
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) laeve     40
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) laevidorsum subsp. laevidorsum     40
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) laevinode     40-41
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) laticeps subsp. hellenicum     41
Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) leucozonium     41
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) limbelloides     41
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) lineare     41-42
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) longirostre     42
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) lucidulum     42
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) malachurum     42
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) marginatum     42-43
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) mesosclerum     43
Lasioglossum (Dialictus) montifringillum subsp. cannabinum     43
Lasioglossum (Dialictus) morio     43
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) nigripes subsp. pharaonis     44
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) nitidiusculum     44
Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) pallens     44
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) politum     44
Lasioglossum (Dialictus) pseudolittorale     44-45
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) pseudosphecodimorphum     45
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) punctatissimum     45
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) puncticolle     45
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) pygmaeum     45-46
Lasioglossum (Dialictus) semiaeneum     46
Lasioglossum (Dialictus) soror     46
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) subaenescens subsp. asiaticum     46
Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) subfasciatum     46
Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) tadschicum     46
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) transitorium     46-47
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) truncaticolle     47
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) villosulum     47
Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) xanthopus     47
Thrincohalictus (Thrincohalictus) prognathus     47
Sphecodes (Sphecodes) barbatus     47
Sphecodes (Sphecodes) dusmeti     48
Sphecodes (Sphecodes) gibbus     48
Sphecodes (Sphecodes) monilicornis     48
Sphecodes (Sphecodes) pellucidus     48
Sphecodes (Sphecodes) puncticeps     48
Sphecodes (Sphecodes) spinulosus     48
Nomiapis (Nomiapis) diversipes     48-49
Nomiapis (Nomiapis) equestris     49
Pseudapis (Pseudapis) nilotica     49
Nomioides (Nomioides) minutissimus     49
Dasypoda (Megadasypoda) spinigera     50
Lithurgus (Lithurgus) chrysurus     50
Chelostoma (Gyrodromella) aegaeicum     50
Chelostoma (Foveosmia) bytinskii     50
Chelostoma (Chelostoma) diodon     50-51
Chelostoma (Chelostoma) comosum     51
Chelostoma (Foveosmia) foveolatum     51
Chelostoma (Chelostoma) lucens     51
Chelostoma (Foveosmia) maidli     51
Chelostoma (Chelostoma) mocsaryi     51
Chelostoma (Foveosmia) schlettereri     51
Chelostoma (Foveosmia) ventrale     51
Heriades (Rhopaloheriades) clavicornis     51-52
Heriades (Michenerella) punctulifera     52
Heriades (Heriades) rubicola     52
Heriades (Heriades) truncorum     52
Stenoheriades (Stenoheriades) levantica     52-53
Hoplitis (Alcidamea) acuticornis     53
Hoplitis (Hoplitis) annulata     53
Hoplitis (Anthocopa) bisulca     53
Hoplitis (Alcidamea) campanularis     53
Hoplitis (Alcidamea) ciliaris     53
Hoplitis (Anthocopa) daniana     53
Hoplitis (Anthocopa) duckeana     54
Hoplitis (Hoplitis) libanensis     54
Hoplitis (Chlidoplitis) lysholmi     54
Hoplitis (Anthocopa) obtusa     54
Hoplitis (Hoplitis) pallicornis     54
Hoplitis (Hoplitis) pici     54
Hoplitis (Alcidamea) praestans     54-55
Hoplitis (Micreriades) lebanotica     55
Hoplitis (Anthocopa) unispina     55
Hoplitis (Anthocopa) yermasoyiae     55
Osmia (Pyrosmia) amathusica     55
Osmia (Erythrosmia) andrenoides     55
Osmia (Helicosmia) aquila     55
Osmia (Helicosmia) aurulenta     55-56
Osmia (Tergosmia) avosetta     56
Osmia (Osmia) bicornis     56
Osmia (Hoplosmia) bidentata     56
Osmia (Helicosmia) breviata     57
Osmia (Helicosmia) caerulescens     57
Osmia (Pyrosmia) cephalotes     57
Osmia (Helicosmia) clypearis subsp. acuta     57
Osmia (Osmia) cornuta subsp. quasirufa     57
Osmia (Hemiosmia) difficilis     57-58
Osmia (Pyrosmia) dilaticornis     58
Osmia (Helicosmia) dimidiata     58
Osmia (Hoplosmia) distinguenda     58
Osmia (Pyrosmia) forticornis     58
Osmia (Helicosmia) gutturalis     58-59
Osmia (Helicosmia) kuznetzovi     59
Osmia (Helicosmia) labialis     59
Osmia (Helicosmia) melanogaster     59
Osmia (Helicosmia) mirhiji     59
Osmia (Pyrosmia) moreensis     59
Osmia (Osmia) mustelina     59-60
Osmia (Pyrosmia) nana     60
Osmia (Osmia) nigrohirta     60
Osmia (Helicosmia) niveata     60
Osmia (Pyrosmia) oramara     61
Osmia (Tergosmia) rhodoensis     61
Osmia (Allosmia) rufohirta     61
Osmia (Pyrosmia) saxicola     61
Osmia (Hoplosmia) scutellaris     61
Osmia (Helicosmia) signata     61-62
Osmia (Hoplosmia) spinigera     62
Osmia (Helicosmia) subcornuta     62
Osmia (Pyrosmia) submicans     62
Osmia (Allosmia) sybarita     62
Osmia (Pyrosmia) teunisseni     62
Osmia (Melanosmia) thoracica     62
Osmia (Pyrosmia) versicolor     62-63
Protosmia (Protosmia) glutinosa     63
Protosmia (Chelostomopsis) longiceps     63
Protosmia (Protosmia) monstrosa     63
Protosmia (Protosmia) paradoxa     63
Protosmia (Protosmia) tiflensis     63-64
Afranthidium (Mesanthidium) lebanense     64
Afranthidium (Mesanthidium) pusillum     64
Anthidiellum (Anthidiellum) troodicum     64-65
Anthidiellum (Anthidiellum) strigatum   s.l.  65
Anthidium (Anthidium) christianseni     65-66
Anthidium (Anthidium) syriacum     66
Anthidium (Anthidium) diadema     66
Anthidium (Anthidium) florentinum     66
Anthidium (Anthidium) gussakovskiji     66
Anthidium (Anthidium) loti     66-67
Anthidium (Anthidium) manicatum     67
Anthidium (Proanthidium) venustum     67
Anthidium (Gulanthidium) rotundum     67
Anthidium (Anthidium) spiniventre     68
Anthidium (Anthidium) taeniatum     68
Anthidium (Proanthidium) trispinosum     68
Anthidium (Proanthidium) undulatiforme     68
Anthidium (Proanthidium) undulatum     68
Anthidium (Anthidium) wuestneii     69
Eoanthidium (Eoanthidium) hoplostomum     69
Eoanthidium (Eoanthidium) insulare     69
Eoanthidium (Eoanthidium) judaeense     69-70
Icteranthidium (Icteranthidium) cimbiciforme     70
Icteranthidium (Icteranthidium) fedtschenkoi     70
Icteranthidium (Icteranthidium) grohmanni     70
Pseudoanthidium (Pseudoanthidium) cribratum     70
Pseudoanthidium (Royanthidium) melanurum     71
Pseudoanthidium (Royanthidium) reticulatum     71
Pseudoanthidium (Pseudoanthidium) stigmaticorne     71
Rhodanthidium (Asianthidium) aculeatum     71
Rhodanthidium (Asianthidium) caturigense     71-72
Rhodanthidium (Rhodanthidium) exsectum     72
Rhodanthidium (Rhodanthidium) septemdentatum     72
Stelis (Pseudostelis) denticulata     72-73
Stelis (Pseudostelis) minuta     73
Stelis (Stelidomorpha) nasuta     73
Stelis (Heterostelis) ruficornis     73
Stelis (Protostelis) signata     73
Trachusa (Archianthidium) verhoeffi     73
Megachilini     73-74
Megachile (Creightonella) albisecta     74
Megachile (Chalicodoma) albonotata     74
Megachile (Eutricharaea) apicalis     74
Megachile (Eutricharaea) burdigalensis     74
Megachile (Eutricharaea) inexspectata     74
Megachile (Creightonella) doriae     75
Megachile (Pseudomegachile) ericetorum     75
Megachile (Eutricharaea) flabellipes     75
Megachile (Pseudomegachile) foersteri     75
Megachile (Eutricharaea) giraudi     75
Megachile (Chalicodoma) hirsuta     75-76
Megachile (Chalicodoma) hungarica     76
Megachile (Xanthosarus) lagopoda     76
Megachile (Chalicodoma) monstrifica     76
Megachile (Eutricharaea) leucomalla     76
Megachile (Chalicodoma) manicata     76
Megachile (Chalicodoma) montenegrensis     76-77
Megachile (Chalicodoma) parietana     77
Megachile (Megachile) pilicrus     77
Megachile (Eutricharaea) pilidens     77
Megachile (Chalicodoma) pyrenaica     77
Megachile (Pseudomegachile) sanguinipes     78
Megachile (Chalicodoma) sicula     78
Xylocopa (Copoxyla) iris     78
Xylocopa (Proxylocopa) olivieri     78-79
Xylocopa (Ancylocopa) parviceps     79
Xylocopa (Koptortosoma) pubescens     79
Xylocopa (Proxylocopa) rufa     79-80
Xylocopa (Xylocopa) valga     80
Xylocopa (Xylocopa) varentzowi     80
Xylocopa (Xylocopa) violacea     80-81
Ceratina (Euceratina) acuta     81
Ceratina (Neoceratina) bispinosa     81-82
Ceratina (Euceratina) chalcites     82
Ceratina (Euceratina) chalybea     82
Ceratina (Ceratina) cucurbitina     82-83
Ceratina (Euceratina) dallatorreana     83
Ceratina (Euceratina) denesi     83
Ceratina (Euceratina) dentiventris     83
Ceratina (Euceratina) mandibularis     83-84
Ceratina (Euceratina) moricei     84
Ceratina (Euceratina) nigroaenea     84-85
Ceratina (Euceratina) nigrolabiata     85
Ceratina (Ceratina) parvula     85
Ceratina (Euceratina) sakagamii     85
Ceratina (Neoceratina) schwarzi     85
Ceratina (Euceratina) schwarziana     85
Ceratina (Euceratina) tibialis     85-86
Exoneuridia (Exoneuridia) libanensis     86
Ancyla (Ancyla) asiatica     86
Ancyla (Ancyla) stolli     86-87
Nomada (Nomada) babiyi     87
Nomada (Nomada) basalis     87
Nomada (Nomada) bispinosa     87
Nomada (Nomada) distinguenda     87
Nomada (Nomada) fucata     87
Nomada (Nomada) fuscipennis     87
Nomada (Nomada) integra     87
Nomada (Nomada) israelis     87
Nomada (Nomada) lucidula     88
Nomada (Nomada) nobilis     88
Nomada (Nomada) pallispinosa     88
Nomada (Nomada) propinqua     88
Nomada (Nomada) radoszkowskii     88
Nomada (Nomada) striata     88
Nomada (Nomada) trispinosa     88
Nomada (Nomada) yermasoyiae     89
Ammobates (Ammobates) latitarsis     89
Ammobates (Ammobates) oraniensis     89
Ammobates (Ammobates) punctatus     89
Eucera (Hetereucera) aeolopus     89-90
Eucera (Pareucera) albofasciata     90
Eucera (Synhalonia) alternans     90
Eucera (Rhyteucera) caerulescens     90
Eucera (Agatheucera) cinnamomea     90
Eucera (Stilbeucera) clypeata     90-91
Eucera (Eucera) cypria     91
Eucera (Eucera) dalmatica     91
Eucera (Hetereucera) ebmeri     91
Eucera (Pileteucera) fasciata     91
Eucera (Atopeucera) friesei     91
Eucera (Atopeucera) gaullei     92
Eucera (Hetereucera) helvola     92
Eucera (Atopeucera) hermoni     92-93
Eucera (Synhalonia) hungarica     93
Eucera (Eucera) interrupta     93
Eucera (Rhyteucera) laxiscopa     93
Eucera (Eucera) longicornis     93
Eucera (Pteneucera) nigrifacies     94
Eucera (Hetereucera) nigripes     94
Eucera (Agatheucera) obsoleta     94
Eucera (Hetereucera) palaestinae     94
Eucera (Hetereucera) parnassia     94
Eucera (Pteneucera) penicillata     94
Eucera (Rhyteucera) pici     94-95
Eucera (Synhalonia) plumigera     95
Eucera (Eucera) punctulata     95
Eucera (Atopeucera) spinipes     95
Eucera (Hetereucera) squamosa     95
Eucera (Hetereucera) syriaca     95
Eucera (Hetereucera) taurica     95
Eucera (Rhyteucera) vulpes     95-96
Eucera (Eucera) wattsi     96
Eucera (Synhalonia) zeta     96
Tetralonia (Tetralonia) graja     96
Tetralonia (Tetraloniella) malvae     96
Tetralonia (Glazunovia) nigriceps     97
Tetralonia (Tetralonia) scabiosae     97
Amegilla (Zebramegilla) albigena     97
Amegilla albigena subsp. afra     98
Amegilla (Micramegilla) fasciata     98
Amegilla (Amegilla) garrula     98
Amegilla (Micramegilla) montivaga     98
Amegilla (Amegilla) quadrifasciata     98
Amegilla (Zebramegilla) salviae     98
Amegilla (Zebramegilla) savignyi     98-99
Amegilla (Micramegilla) velocissima     99
Anthophora (Paramegilla) harmalae     99
Anthophora (Pyganthophora) aestivalis     99
Anthophora (Lophanthophora) affinis     99-100
Anthophora (Lophanthophora) agama     100
Anthophora (Lophanthophora) bifasciata     100
Anthophora (Lophanthophora) canescens     100
Anthophora (Heliophila) concinna     100
Anthophora (Anthophora) crinipes     100-101
Anthophora (Pyganthophora) dalmatica     101
Anthophora (Lophanthophora) dispar     101
Anthophora (Caranthophora) dufourii     101
Anthophora     101
Anthophora (Lophanthophora) mucida     101
Anthophora (Pyganthophora) nigriceps     101-102
Anthophora (Pyganthophora) orientalis     102
Anthophora (Pyganthophora) pedata     102
Anthophora (Melea) plagiata     102
Anthophora (Anthophora) plumipes     102-103
Anthophora (Paramegilla) ponomarevae     103
Anthophora (Lophanthophora) robusta     103
Anthophora (Lophanthophora) robusta subsp. caliginosa     103-104
Anthophora (Pyganthophora) rogenhoferi     104
Anthophora (Paramegilla) sagemehli     104
Anthophora (Paramegilla) socia     104
Habropoda (Habropoda) hakkariensis     104
Habropoda (Habropoda) tarsata     105
Habropoda (Habropoda) zonatula     105
Melecta (Melecta) aegyptiaca     105
Melecta (Melecta) albifrons     105
Melecta (Melecta) albifrons subsp. albovaria     105
Melecta (Melecta) fulgida     105
Melecta (Melecta) guichardi     105-106
Melecta (Eupavlovskia) obscura     106
Melecta (Melecta) transcaspica     106
Melecta (Melecta) tuberculata     106
Thyreus (Thyreus) histrionicus     106
Thyreus (Thyreus) ramosus     106
Bombus (Megabombus) argillaceus     106-107
Bombus (Subterraneobombus) melanurus     107
Bombus (Bombus) terrestris     107
Hylaeus (Hylaeus) angustatus     118
Hylaeus (Dentigera) brevicornis     118
Hylaeus (Dentigera) gredleri     118
Hylaeus (Prosopis) maculatus     118
Hylaeus (Spatulariella) punctatus     118
Hylaeus (Dentigera) rubicola     118
Hylaeus (Hylaeus) trifidus     118
Andrena     118
Camptopoeum (Camptopoeum)     119
Camptopoeum (Camptopoeum)     119
Camptopoeum (Camptopoeum) variegatum     119-120
Rophites (Rophites)     120
Dufourea (Cyprirophites) cypria     120
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) debilior     120
Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) euboeense     120
Lasioglossum (Dialictus) ituraeum     120
Lasioglossum (Ctenonomia) vagans     120
Seladonia (Seladonia) gemmea     120-121
Dasypoda (Dasypoda) pyriformis     121
Chelostoma (Foveosmia) forcipatum     121
Stenoheriades (Stenoheriades) asiatica     121
Hoplitis (Hoplitis) erythrogastra     121
Hoplitis (Anthocopa) semirubra     121
Osmia (Pyrosmia) laticauda     121
Osmia (Pyrosmia) hellados     121-122
Osmia (Helicosmia) signata     122
Ochreriades (Ochreriades) fasciatus     122
Anthidium (Anthidium) tesselatum     122
Icteranthidium (Icteranthidium) ferrugineum     122
Pseudoanthidium (Neanthidium)     122
Stelis (Heterostelis) annulata     122
Stelis (Stelis) simillima     123
Coelioxys (Coelioxys) aurolimbata     123
Megachile (Eutricharaea) communis     123
Megachile (Chalicodoma) lefebvrei     123
Megachile (Eutricharaea) schmiedeknechti     123
Megachile (Eutricharaea) rubrimana     123
Nomada (Nomada) caspia     123-124
Nomada (Nomada) confinis     124
Nomada (Nomada) fenestrata     124
Epeolus (Epeolus) bischoffi     124
Ceratina (Euceratina) bifida     124
Ceratina (Euceratina) zwakhalsi     124
Ammobatoides (Ammobatoides) abdominalis     124
Eucera (Atopeucera) alfkeni     124
Eucera (Cubitalia)     125
Eucera (Hetereucera) bidentata     125
Eucera (Eucera) nigrescens     125
Eucera (Pareucera) nigrita     125
Amegilla (Zebramegilla) punctifrons     125
Anthophora (Lophanthophora) atricilla     125
Anthophora (Pyganthophora) atroalba     125
Anthophora (Lophanthophora) biciliata     125-126
Anthophora (Paramegilla) blanda     126
Anthophora (Lophanthophora) hispanica     126
Melecta (Melecta) ashabadensis     126
Melecta (Melecta) festiva     126
Melecta (Melecta) luctuosa     126
Panurgus (Panurgus) cavannae     126
Halictus atrovirens     126-127
Protosmia (Nanosmia) asensioi     127
Xylocopa hottentotta     127