Migliorini, Massimo, 2009, Oribatid mite (Arachnida: Oribatida) coenoses from SW Sardinia *

Migliorini, Massimo, 2009, Oribatid mite (Arachnida: Oribatida) coenoses from SW Sardinia *, Zootaxa 2318, pp. 8-37

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Eniochthonius minutissimus     12
Sphaerochthonius splendidus     12-13
Phyllozetes emmae     12
Cosmochthonius lanatus     12
Bursoplophora tyrrhenica     13
Poecilochthonius italicus     13-14
Liochthonius strenzkei     13
Brachychthonius hirtus     13
Steganacarus (Steganacarus) carusoi     14
Sellnickochthonius immaculatus     14
Rhysotritia ardua     14
Steganacarus (Tropacarus) brevipilus     14
Nanhermannia nana     15
Thamnacarus     15
Arthrodamaeus mediterraneus     15
Hermanniella granulata     15
Licnodamaeus pulcherrimus     16
Licnoliodes andrei     16
Metabelbella interlamellaris     16
Licnobelba latiflabellata     16
Microzetes adansoni     17
Cepheus pegazzanoae     17
Fosseremus laciniatus     17-18
Mongaillardia aeoliana     17
Amerobelba decedens     17
Belorchestes gebennicus     18
Eremaeidae     18
Zetorchestes grandjeani     18-19
Zetorchestes falzonii     18
Carabodes tyrrhenicus     19
Carabodes arduinii     19
Tectocepheus velatus     19-20
Tectocepheus sarekensis     19
Berniniella bicarinata     20
Berniniella aeoliana     20
Lauroppia similifallax     20-21
Dissorhina ornata     20
Medioppia subpectinata     21
Oppia denticulata     21-22
Oxyoppioides     22
Oppiella (Oppiella) nova     22
Quadroppia pseudocircumita     22-23
Ramusella (Ramusella) gyrata     22
Pluritrichoppia insolita     22
Suctobelbella     23
Suctobelba     23
Scapheremaeus reticulatus     23
Licneremaus licnophorus     24
Micreremus brevipes     24
Oribatula tibialis     24
Passalozetes africanus     24
Scheloribates pallidulus     25
Hemileius initialis     25
Zygoribatula propinqua     25
Chamobates subglobulus     25-26
Chamobates borealis     25
Punctoribates punctum     26
Ceratozetes laticuspidatus     26
Ophidiotrichus oglasae     26-27
Eupelops subexutus     26
Acrogalumna longipluma     27
Achipteria coleoptrata     27
Galumna tarsipennata     27
Allogalumna alamellae     27
Brachychthoniidae     35
Sphaerochthoniidae     35
Cosmochthoniidae     35
Eniochthoniidae     35
Pheroliodidae     35
Licnodamaeidae     35-36
Gymnodamaeidae     35
Hermanniellidae     35
Lohmanniidae     35
Nanhermanniidae     35
Euphthiracaridae     35
Steganacaridae     35
Zetorchestidae     36
Eremaeidae     36
Damaeolidae     36
Microzetidae     36
Amerobelbidae     36
Cepheidae     36
Damaeidae     36
Oppiidae     36-37
Tectocepheidae     36
Carabodidae     36
Oribatulidae     37
Passalozetidae     37
Licneremaeidae     37
Micreremidae     37
Cymbaeremaeidae     37
Suctobelbidae     37
Galumnidae     37
Achipteriidae     37
Oribatellidae     37
Mycobatidae     37
Phenopelopidae     37
Ceratozetidae     37
Chamobatidae     37
Scheloribatidae     37