Abdel-Dayem, Mahmoud S., Fad, Hassan H., El-Torkey, Ashraf M., Elgharbawy, Ali A., Aldryhim, Yousif N., Kondratieff, Boris C., Ansi, Amin N. Al & Aldhafer, Hathal M., 2017, The beetle fauna (Insecta, Coleoptera) of the Rawdhat Khorim National Park, Central Saudi Arabia

Abdel-Dayem, Mahmoud S., Fad, Hassan H., El-Torkey, Ashraf M., Elgharbawy, Ali A., Aldryhim, Yousif N., Kondratieff, Boris C., Ansi, Amin N. Al & Aldhafer, Hathal M., 2017, The beetle fauna (Insecta, Coleoptera) of the Rawdhat Khorim National Park, Central Saudi Arabia, ZooKeys 653, pp. 1-78

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/zookeys.653.10252

document provided by

ZooKeys by Pensoft

Myriochila melancholica     6
Calosoma olivieri     7
Dyschirius beludscha subsp. ganglbaueri     7
Calosoma imbricatum     7
Distichus planus     7
Cymbionotum semelederi     8
Scarites procerus subsp. eurytus     8
Cymbionotum pictulum     8
Siagona europaea     8
Bembidion wittmeri     9
Tachyura lucasi     9
Brachinus crepitans     9
Brachinus nobilis     9
Calodromius mayeti     10
Amara maindroni     10
Anthia duodecimguttata     10
Amara aulica     10
Microlestes discoidalis     11
Orthotrichus cymindoides     11-12
Harpalus affinis     11
Chlaenius flavipes     11
Merizomena buettikeri     11
Platytarus faminii subsp. faminii     12
Stenolophus pseudoobockianus     12
Stenolophus marginatus     12
Poecilus wollastoni     12
Eretes sticticus     13
Syntomus lateralis     13
Hydroglyphus signatellus     13
Hygrotus inscriptus     13-14
Teretrius pulex     14
Hydrochara flavipalpis     14
Pholioxenus     14
Pholioxenus     14
Saprinus confalonierii     15
Saprinus chalcites     15
Saprinus figuratus     15
Reichardtiolus aldhaferi     15
Xenophilothis choumovitchi     16
Xenonychus tridens     16
Saprinus muelleri     16
Saprinus moyses     16
Saprinus     16
Ctenisomorphus major     17-18
Zorius     17
Chobautiella anisotomoides     17
Atholus bimaculatus     17
Atheta atramentaria     18
Sepedophilus     18
Bledius niloticus     18-19
Enoptostomus arabicus     18
Glaresis     19
Philonthus     19
Carpelimus     19
Carpelimus pusillus     19
Glaresis arabica     19
Pseudoathyreus flavohirtus     20
Eremazus giganteus     20
Eremazus unistriatus     20-21
Hybosorus illigeri     20
Aphodius chobauti     21
Aphodius beluchistanicus     21
Aphodius adustus     21
Aphodius arabicus     21
Aphodius luridus     22
Aphodius ictericus subsp. ghardimaouensis     22
Aphodius pruinosus     22-23
Aphodius lividus     22
Aphodius translucidus     23
Aphodius wollastoni subsp. iranicus     23
Granulopsammodius plicatulus     23
Aphodius rendallii     23
Pleurophorus arabicus     24
Pseudomothon     24
Pararhyssemus coluber     24
Rhyssemus brevitarsis     24
Leiopsammodius laevicollis     24
Metacatharsius inermis     25
Rhyssemus saoudi     25
Scarabaeus bannuensis     25
Rhyssemus granosus     25
Schizonycha buettikeri     26
Maladera insanabilis     26
Scarabaeus cristatus     26
Orubesa plicifrons     26
Clipadoretus     27
Sphaerotrochalus somalicola     27
Schizonycha flavicornis     27
Clipadoretus habibi     27
Phaeadoretus syriacus     27
Podalgus cuniculus subsp. arabicus     28
Julodis euphratica     28-29
Pentodon algerinus subsp. dispar     28
Karumia inaequalis     28
Sphenoptera magna     29
Acmaeoderella arabica     29
Xantheremia pantherina     29
Sphenoptera gahani     29
Agrilus desertus     30
Anthaxia marginifera subsp. metallenscens     30
Anthaxia kneuckeri     30
Agrilus lituratus     30
Augyles turanicus     31
Augyles sericans     31
Trachys latifrons     31
Aeoloides grisescens     31
Heteroderus ruteri     32
Conoderus productus subsp. arabicus     32
Heteroderes gallagheri     32
Aeoloides holzschuhi     32
Lacon modestus     32
Craspedostethus flavescens     33
Craspedostethus dilutus     33
Dicronychus brancuccii     33
Dicronychus latifae     33-34
Lanelater buettikeri     33
Dicronychus talhouki     34
Dermestes maculatus     34-35
Drasterius aegypticus     34
Dermestes ater     34
Thorictodes heydeni     35
Thorictus castaneus     35
Thorictus foreli     35
Attagenus fasciolatus     35-36
Attagenus posticalis     36
Attagenus scalaris     36
Attagenus lobatus     36
Attagenus reitteri     36
Anthrenus malkini     37
Anthrenus verbasci     37
Anthrenus buettikeri     37
Anthrenus flavipes     37
Phradonoma nobile     38
Enneadesmus forficula     38
Acantholyctus cornifrons     38
Sinoxylon senegalense     38
Lasioderma redtenbacheri     39
Stagetus montanus     39
Thaneroclerus buquet     39
Lasioderma baudii     39
Tillodenops plagiatus     40
Necrobia rufipes     40-41
Wittmeridecus mediozonatus     40
Eucymatodera senegalensis     40
Malachius     41
Colotes javeti     41
Danacea     41
Malachius     41
Atomaria fuscata     42
Cryptophagus acutangulus     42
Olibrosoma testacea     42
Nitidula eremita     43
Placonotus testaceus     43
Carpophilus hemipterus     43
Bulaea lividula subsp. bocandei     44
Coccinella undecimpunctata subsp. menetriesi     44-45
Cybocephalus rufifrons subsp. flaviceps     44
Coccinella septempunctata     44
Hyperaspis vinciguerrae     45
Hippodamia variegata     45
Diomus rubidus     45
Parexochomus pubescens     46
Nephus levaillanti     46
Nephus arcuatus     46
Nephus wittmeri     46
Scymnus syriacus     47
Scymnus subvillosus     47
Scymnus luxorensis     47
Scymnus nubilus     47
Scymnus yemenensis     48
Centorus csikii subsp. bagdadensis     48
Typhaea stercorea     48
Ammogiton sonyae     49
Adesmia cancellata     49
Akis spinosa     49
Akis subtricostata     49
Adelostoma subtile     49
Cyphostethe ferruginea     50
Erodius glabratus     50-51
Cyphostethe wittmeri     50
Boromorphus saudicus     50
Apentanodes arabicus     50
Erodius servillei     51
Oxycara saudarabica     51-52
Erodius octocostatus     51
Mesostena puncticollis     51
Mesostena angustata     51
Pimelia longula     52
Paraplatyope arabica subsp. arabica     52
Pimelia arabica     52
Thriptera kraatzi     52-53
Prionotheca coronata subsp. ovalis     52
Trachyderma philistina     53
Zophosis punctata     53
Trichosphaena arabica     53
Cheirodes brevicollis     54
Cheirodes pilosus     54
Alphitobius laevigatus     54
Blaps kollari     54
Cheirodes sardous     55
Gonocephalum rusticum     55
Gonocephalum setulosum     55
Gonocephalum prolixum     55
Gonocephalum soricinum     56
Prodilamus fausti subsp. major     56-57
Opatroides vicinus     56
Praeugena gagatina     56
Palorus ficicola     56
Sclerum sulcatum     57
Cornucistela serrata     57
Sclerum orientale     57
Sclerum carinatum     57
Cteniopus pallidus     58
Mycetocharina bahukalatensis     58
Hymenalia denticulata     58
Mycetocharina braaschi     58
Alloxantha talhouki     58
Lydomorphus brittoni     59
Zonitoschema rubricolor     59
Lydomorphus palaestinus     59
Lydomorphus angusticollis subsp. suturellus     59
Anthelephila multiformis     60
Anthicus crinitus     60
Anthelephila caeruleipennis     60
Anthicus tristis     60-61
Endomia lefebvrei     61
Omonadus floralis     61
Mecynotarsus bison     61
Pentaria arabica     62
Apomecyna lameerei     62
Polyarthron philbyi     62
Pentaria     62
Careydon acaciae     63
Spermophagus sericeus     63
Bruchidius centromaculatus     63
Colaphellus apicalis     63-64
Macrocoma lefevrei     64-65
Aetheomorpha seminigra subsp. pumilio     64
Phyllotreta lativittata     64
Psylliodes peyerimhoffi     64
Allomalia quadrivirgata     65
Assuanensius discoidalis     65
Aplemonus arabicus     65
Assuanensius erectesetosus     66
Pachytychius cognatus     66
Assuanensius peyerimhoffi     66
Mecinus longulus     66
Sharpia sabulicola     67
Sphincticraerus bruleriei     67
Sharpia soluta     67
Tychius banfii     67-68
Pseudorchestes letourneuxi     67
Tanymecus musculus     68
Myllocerus     68
Tychius mozabitus     68
Tychius vicinus     68
Brachypera isabellina     69
Hypera brunnipennis     69
Larinus elegans     69
Hypolixus pica     69
Lixus subfarinosus     70
Pycnodactylopsis tomentosa     70