Gupta, Rajeev & Vitali, Francesco, 2017, The checklist of longhorn beetles (Coleoptera: Cerambycidae) from India

Gupta, Rajeev & Vitali, Francesco, 2017, The checklist of longhorn beetles (Coleoptera: Cerambycidae) from India, Zootaxa 4345 (1), pp. 1-317

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Arhopalus tibetanus     9-10
Arhopalus brunneus     9
Asemini     9
Protaxis fulvescens     9
Protaxini     9
Formosotoxotus masatakai     9
Tetropium oreinum     10
Nothorhina gardneri     10
Cephalallus unicolor     10
Cephalallus oberthueri     10
Anaglyptini     11-12
Achrysonini     11
Neachryson orientale     11
Nortia fuscata     11
Callidiopini     12
Ceresium angustulum     12
Ceresium andamanicum     12
Oligoenoplus ventralis     12
Oligoenoplus murinus     12
Ceresium leucosticticum     13-14
Ceresium gracile     13
Ceresium geniculatum     13
Ceresium flavipes     13
Ceresium declaratum     13
Gelonaetha hirta     14-15
Ceresium zeylanicum     14
Ceresium rufum     14
Ceresium rotundicolle     14
Ceresium nilgiriense     14
Ceresium lucifugum     14
Ceresium lepidulum     14
Stenodryas nigromaculata     15-16
Stenodryas modesta     15
Stenodryas fascipennis     15
Stenodryas apicalis     15
Salpinia socia     15
Callidiini     16
Trinophylum cribratum     16
Teladum mancum     16
Stenygrinum quadrinotatum     16
Callichromatini     17
Anubis inermis     17-18
Anubis bipustulatus subsp. fimbriatus     17
Anubis bipustulatus     17
Callidium viridicolle     17
Aphrodisium hardwickianum     18-19
Aphrodisium gibbicolle     18
Aphrodisium cribricolle     18
Aphrodisium cantori     18
Aphrodisium strandi     19-20
Aphrodisium robustum     19
Aphrodisium planicolle     19
Aphrodisium neoxenum     19
Aphrodisium metallicolle     19
Cataphrodisium rubripenne     20-21
Aromiella thompsoni     20
Aphrodisium (Opacaphrodisium) griffithii     20
Chelidonium venereum     21-22
Chelidonium instrigosum     21
Chelidonium citri     21
Chelidonium cinctum     21
Chelidonium argentatum     21
Embrikstrandia unifasciata     22-23
Chloridolum perlaetum     22
Chloridolum nympha     22
Chloridolum bivittatum     22
Chloridolum alcmene     22
Pachyteria calumniata     23-24
Osphranteria coerulescens     23
Niraeus tricolor     23
Ipothalia micaria     23
Pachyteria fasciata     24
Pachyteria dimidiata     24
Polyzonus sinense     25-26
Polyzonus democraticus     25
Polyzonus brevipes     25
Polyzonus bizonatus     25
Philematium virens subsp. femorale     25
Polyzonus (Striatopolyzonus) tetraspilotus     26-27
Polyzonus (Polyzonides) obtusus     26
Polyzonus (Parapolyzonus) prasinus     26
Zonopterus consanguineus     27
Scalenus tibialis     27
Scalenus hemipterus     27
Scalenus fulvus     27
Derolus perroudi     28
Derolus mauritanicus     28
Derolus discicollis     28
Cerambycini     28
Zonopterus rugosus     28
Zonopterus flavitarsis     28
Dialeges pauper     29-30
Dymasius minor     29
Dymasius macilentus     29
Dymasius gilvago     29
Derolus volvulus     29
Derolus rufimembris     29
Hoplocerambyx spinicornis     30-31
Diorthus sericeus     30
Diorthus cinereus     30
Massicus trilineatus     31-32
Massicus unicolor     31
Massicus pascoei     31
Margites modicus     31
Margites minutulus     31
Microdymasius subvestitus     32
Microdymasius honestus     32
Microdymasius angustatus     32
Massicus venustus     32
Neoplocaederus obesus     33-34
Neoplocaederus lymphaticus     33
Neoplocaederus ferrugineus     33
Neocerambyx paris     33
Neocerambyx grandis     33
Rhytidodera bowringii     34-35
Pachydissus schmutzenhoferi     34
Pachydissus parvicollis     34
Neoplocaederus pedestris     34
Trirachys holosericeus     35-36
Trirachys basicornis     35
Sebasmia nigra     35
Rhytidodera robusta     35
Rhytidodera griseofasciata     35
Rhytidodera consona     35
Trirachys sinensis     36-37
Trirachys sartus     36
Trirachys inexpectatus     36
Trirachys indicolus     36
Trirachys indutus     36
Artimpaza obscura     37-38
Artimpaza dehra     37
Artimpaza bicolor     37
Cleomenini     37
Xoanodera regularis     37
Xoanodera amoena     37
Kurarua imbuta     38-39
Kurarua imbuta     38
Kurarua flavidula     38
Kurarua brevipes     38
Diplothorax fasciatus     38
Cleomenes laetabilis     38
Cleomenes assamensis     38
Camelocerambyx stigmaticus     38
Paramimistena subglabra     39-40
Paramimistena polyalthiae     39
Paramimistena assimilata     39
Kurarua singhi     39
Kurarua pedongensis     39
Kurarua latipennis     39
Compsocerini     40-41
Clytini     41
Chlorophorus annularis     42-43
Chlorophorus alni     42
Chlorophorus alboscutellatus     42
Chlorophorus agnatus     42
Chlorophorus acrocarpi     42
Chlorophorus circularis     43
Chlorophorus arciferus     43
Chlorophorus annularoides     43
Chlorophorus anulifer     43
Chlorophorus hederatus     44-45
Chlorophorus furcillatus     44
Chlorophorus dureli     44
Chlorophorus douei     44
Chlorophorus distinguendus     44
Chlorophorus congruus     44
Chlorophorus patricius     45
Chlorophorus parens     45
Chlorophorus orbatus     45
Chlorophorus kejvali     45
Chlorophorus jucundus     45
Chlorophorus impressithorax     45
Chlorophorus ignobilis     45
Chlorophorus strobilicola     46
Chlorophorus socius     46
Chlorophorus shoreae     46
Chlorophorus rubricollis     46
Chlorophorus quatuordecimmaculatus     46
Clytus simulator     47-48
Clytus monticola     47
Clytus montanus     47
Clytus minutus     47
Clytus minutissimus     47
Clytocera chionospila     47
Chlorophorus testaceicornis     47
Demonax breveluteobasalis     48-49
Demonax brahminus     48
Demonax blairi     48
Demonax balyi     48
Demonax ascendens     48
Demonax andamanicus     48
Demonax albomaculatus     48
Demonax dorotheae     49-50
Demonax dohertii     49
Demonax divisus     49
Demonax dimidiatus     49
Demonax delesserti     49
Demonax decorus     49
Demonax decens     49
Demonax contaminatus     49
Demonax buteae     49
Demonax limoniae     50
Demonax leucoscutellatus     50
Demonax kostali     50
Demonax jamesi     50
Demonax himalayanus     50
Demonax funebris     50
Demonax fortis     50
Demonax formicoides     50
Demonax rosae     51-52
Demonax persimilis     51
Demonax oblongomaculatus     51
Demonax nigromaculatus     51
Demonax narayani     51
Demonax mulio     51
Demonax monticola     51
Demonax maculicollis     51
Demonax lineatus     51
Demonax uniformis     52-53
Demonax trivittatus     52
Demonax trudae     52
Demonax sonneratiae     52
Demonax semiluctuosus     52
Demonax salemensis     52
Demonax sabinae     52
Psilomerus apicalis     53
Psilomerus angustus     53
Ischnodora separanda     53
Ischnodora munda     53
Ischnodora macra     53
Hesperoclytus katarinae     53
Perissus laetus     54
Perissus fuliginosus     54
Perissus dohertii     54
Perissus dalbergiae     54
Perissus bauhiniae     54
Perissus chatterjeei     54
Perissus aper     54
Psilomerus rufulus     55
Psilomerus hampsoni     55
Psilomerus bimaculatus     55
Perissus variesignatus     55
Perissus quercus     55
Perissus nilgiriensis     55
Perissus mutabilis     55
Rhaphuma fulgurata     56
Rhaphuma elegantula     56
Rhaphuma desaii     56
Rhaphuma contiguaria     56
Rhaphuma chatterjeei     56
Rhaphuma bimaculata     56
Rhaphuma bhaktai     56
Rhaphuma aranea     56
Rhaphuma acrocarpi     56
Rhaphuma patkaina     57
Rhaphuma moerens     57
Rhaphuma manipurensis     57
Rhaphuma lubricula     57
Rhaphuma incarinata     57
Rhaphuma horsfieldii     57
Rhaphuma suthra     58-59
Rhaphuma sexnotata     58
Rhaphuma salemensis     58
Rhaphuma rhea     58
Rhaphuma quinquenotata     58
Rhaphuma quadricolor     58
Rhaphuma placida     58
Sclethrus amoenus     59
Rhaphuma wiedemanni     59
Rhaphuma trinalba     59
Rhaphuma tricolor     59
Rhaphuma trinotata     59
Rhaphuma trimaculata     59
Rhaphuma suturalis     59
Xylotrechus hampsoni     60
Xylotrechus carinicollis     60
Xylotrechus buqueti     60
Xylotrechus basifuliginosus     60
Xylotrechus atrolineatus     60
Xylotrechus javanicus     61
Xylotrechus liciatulus     61
Xylotrechus incurvatus subsp. contortus     61
Xylotrechus incurvatus     61
Xylotrechus smei     62
Xylotrechus ocellatus     62
Xylotrechus majeri     62
Xylotrechus magnicollis     62
Xylotrechus maculicollis     62
Xylotrechus subscutellatus     63
Xylotrechus subdepressus     63
Xylotrechus subditus     63
Xylotrechus subcarinatus     63
Xylotrechus stebbingi     63
Gnatholea simplex     64
Gnatholea eburifera     64
Hesperophanini     64
Polyphida metallica     64
Glaucytini     64
Dejanira quadripunctata     64
Zoodes basalis     65-66
Stromatium longicorne     65
Stromatium barbatum     65
Obriini     66
Hyboderini     66
Zoodes quadridentatus     66
Zoodes nilgiriensis     66
Zoodes maculatus     66
Zoodes compressus     66
Epania amoorae     67-68
Molorchini     67
Stenhomalus mecops     67
Stenhomalus fenestratus     67
Obrium unicolor     67
Obrium randiae     67
Comusia bengalensis     67
Molorchus hederae     68-69
Leptepania indica     68
Epania mundali     68
Epania kostali     68
Epania fortipes     68
Epania cribricollis     68
Epania calophylli     68
Epania assamensis     68
Nyphasia pascoei     69-70
Nyphasia fuscipennis     69
Nyphasia apicalis     69
Phoracanthini     69
Phyodexia concinna     69
Molorchus sikkimanus     69
Molorchus laetus     69
Pyrestini     70-71
Prothema belli     70
Prothema aurata     70
Prothemini     70
Allotraeus (Nysina) orientalis     70
Pyrestes miniatus     71-72
Pachylocerus sulcatus     71
Pachylocerus crassicornis     71
Pachylocerus corallinus     71
Afrosmodicum ebeninum     72-73
Smodicini     72
Dere posticata     72
Dere grahami     72
Dere fulvipennis     72
Dere affinis     72
Dere acaciae     72
Pyrestes pyrrhus     72
Merionoeda evidens     73-74
Merionoeda andrewesi     73
Merionoeda amabilis     73
Kunbir telephoroides     73
Kunbir salemensis     73
Kunbir laboissierei     73
Stenopterini     73
Merionoeda vulpecula     74-75
Merionoeda scutulata     74
Merionoeda phoebe     74
Merionoeda nigriceps     74
Merionoeda indica     74
Merionoeda falsidica     74
Thranius simplex     75
Thranius gibbosus     75
Thraniini     75
Microdebilissa diversipes     75
Microdebilissa constans     75
Merionoeda (Macromolorchus) eburata     75
Epipedocera acaciae     76-77
Halme chatterjeei     76
Halme caerulescens     76
Clytellus olesteroides     76
Centrotoclytus carinatus     76
Bicon bimaculatum     76
Tillomorphini     76
Thranius triplagiatus     76
Euryphagus lundii     77-78
Trachyderini     77
Epipedocera zona     77
Epipedocera lugens     77
Epipedocera laticollis     77
Epipedocera hardwickii     77
Epipedocera assamensis     77
Purpuricenus montanus     78-79
Purpuricenus kabakovi     78
Purpuricenus indus     78
Noserius indicus     79
Lubosia dembickyi     79
Glenea diana subsp. theresae     79
Entetraommatus quercicola     79
Xystrocerini     79
Purpuricenus sanguinolentus     79
Oplatocera (Epioplatocera) oberthuri     80-81
Oplatocera (Epioplatocera) khasimontana     80
Oplatocera (Epioplatocera) halli     80
Oplatocera callidioides     80
Oemospila maculipennis     80
Noserius gardneri     80
Xystrocera globosa     81-82
Xystrocera festiva     81
Tetraommatus ocularis subsp. continentalis     81
Tetraommatus insignis     81
Tetraommatus filiformis     81
Tetraommatus bimaculatus     81
Acanthocinini     82
Eoporis (Eoporimimus) differens     82-83
Eoporis elegans subsp. adamanensis     82
Exocentrus parrotiae     83
Exocentrus ochreoscutellatus     83
Exocentrus ficicola     83
Exocentrus explanatidens     83
Exocentrus downingi     83
Exocentrus beesoni     83
Eoporis (Eoporimimus) pedongensis     83
Exocentrus (Camptomyne) vittatus     84-85
Exocentrus (Camptomyne) chatterjeei     84
Exocentrus (Camptomyne) carissae     84
Exocentrus (Camptomyne) alboscutellaris     84
Exocentrus tessellatus     84
Exocentrus transversifrons     84
Exocentrus subbicolor     84
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) championi     85-86
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) assamensis     85
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) andamanensis     85
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) alni     85
Exocentrus (Oligopsis) albizziae     85
Exocentrus (Oligopsis) nigripennis     85
Exocentrus (Oligopsis) alboguttatus     85
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) flemingiae     86-87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) diversiceps     86
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) dalbergiae     86
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) cudraniae     86
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) multiguttulatus     87-88
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) monticola     87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) malloti     87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) indicola     87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) holonigra     87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) grewiae     87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) granulicollis     87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) gardneri     87
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) subfasciatipennis     88-89
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) specularis     88
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) spurcatus     88
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) seticollis     88
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) santali     88
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) ravillus     88
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) pubescens     88
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) pilosicornis     88
Driopea schmidi     89-90
Cristeryssamena cristipennis     89
Cristeryssamena besucheti     89
Cristeryssamena alterna     89
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) trifasciatus     89
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) terminaliae     89
Mimoxenolea ornata     90-91
Mimohoplorana puncticollis     90
Mimeryssamena besucheti     90
Miaenia (Indoaegocidnus) inlineata     90
Miaenia (Indoaegocidnus) indica     90
Miaenia andamanensis     90
Ostedes (Trichostedes) assamana     91-92
Ostedes sikkimensis     91
Ostedes griseoapicalis     91
Ostedes harmandi     91
Ostedes andamanica     91
Ostedes albomarmorata     91
Mimoxenolea sikkimensis     91
Rondibilis barwayensis     92
Rondibilis andamana     92
Pararondibilis sikkimensis     92
Pararondibilis macularia     92
Paroligopsis aurivilliusi     92
Pareoporis nigrosignata     92
Paraclodia besucheti     92
Transipochira sikkimensis     93-94
Rondibilis (Striatorondibilis) pedongensis     93
Rondibilis subundulata     93
Rondibilis sikkimensis     93
Rondibilis kuluensis     93
Rondibilis bispinosa     93
Rondibilis bastiana     93
Agapanthiini     94
Aulaconotus grammopterus     94
Tuberenes sikkimensis     94
Trichorondibilis rufipennis     94
Trichohoplorana dureli     94
Trichodiboma clytoides     94
Cleptometopus ochreomaculatus     95
Cleptometopus niasicus     95
Cleptometopus mniszechii subsp. rufovittatus     95
Cleptometopus mniszechii     95
Cleptometopus mimolivaceus     95
Cleptometopus lobatus     95
Cleptometopus indistinctus     95
Cleptometopus fisheri     95
Cleptometopus assamanus     95
Eucomatocera vittata     96-97
Cleptometopus unicolor     96
Cleptometopus subundulatus     96
Cleptometopus subteraureus     96
Cleptometopus sikkimensis     96
Cleptometopus schmidi     96
Cleptometopus quadrilineatus     96
Cleptometopus parolivaceus     96
Hyllisia ruficolor     97-98
Hyllisia pseudolineata     97
Hyllisia multilineata     97
Hyllisia lineata     97
Hyllisia indica     97
Hyllisia indiana     97
Hyllisia flava     97
Hyllisia albolateralis     97
Paranandra andamanensis     98-99
Parahyllisia indica     98
Mimohippopsis inaequalis     98
Hippocephala proxima     98
Hippocephala lineolata     98
Hyllisia vicina     98
Hyllisia shembaganurensis     98
Pothyne acaciae     99
Pothyne andamanica     99
Phelipara nebulosa     99
Phelipara moringae     99
Phelipara indica     99
Phelipara assamana     99
Phelipara affinis     99
Pothyne indica     100
Pothyne incerta     100
Pothyne griseomarmorata     100
Pothyne flavostictica     100
Pothyne elongata     100
Pothyne distincta     100
Pothyne discomaculata     100
Pothyne convexifrons     100
Pothyne combreti     100
Pothyne albosignata     100
Pothyne subvittata     101
Pothyne subdistincta     101
Pothyne stictica     101
Pothyne sikkimensis     101
Pothyne sikkimana     101
Pothyne proxima     101
Pothyne multivittipennis     101
Pothyne macrophthalma     101
Pothyne indistincta     101
Pseudocalamobius rufescens     102
Pseudocalamobius proximus     102
Pseudocalamobius luteonotatus     102
Pseudocalamobius lobatus     102
Pseudocalamobius flavolineatus     102
Pseudocalamobius bispinosus     102
Pothyne variegata     102
Tetraglenes hirticornis     103-104
Tetraglenes bacillarius     103
Pseudohyllisia madurensis     103
Pseudospermus viridescens     103
Pseudocalamobius truncatus     103
Pseudocalamobius strandi     103
Pseudocalamobius seriemaculatus     103
Ancylonotini     104
Palimna annulata     104
Palimna andamanica     104
Trichopothyne hindostani     104
Tetraglenes insignis     104
Apomecynini     105
Apomecyna cretacea     105-106
Palimnodes ducalis     105
Palimna yunnana     105
Palimna palimnoides     105
Palimna indica     105
Apomecyna proxima     106
Apomecyna leucosticta     106
Apomecyna histrio     106
Apomecyna fallaciosa     106
Atimura minima     107
Atimura combreti     107
Atimura affinis     107
Apomecyna tigrina subsp. indica     107
Apomecyna saltator     107
Diaxenes andamanicus     108-109
Cornallis indica     108
Cornallis gracilipes     108
Atimura terminata     108
Atimura strandi     108
Atimura punctissima     108
Atimura nilghirica     108
Hyagnis fistularius     109
Hyagnis basicristatus     109
Hyagnis apicatus     109
Falsoropica sikkimensis     109
Estigmenida robusta     109
Diaxenes taylori     109
Diaxenes dendrobii     109
Mimophaeopate assamensis     110-111
Metamecyna uniformis     110
Metamecyna flavoapicalis     110
Iproca pedongensis     110
Hyagnis persimilis     110
Hyagnis meridionalis     110
Hyagnis kashmirensis     110
Hyagnis indicus     110
Pemptolasius humeralis     111-112
Orcesis variegata     111
Orcesis unicolor     111
Nicomioides larvatus     111
Neosybra ropicoides     111
Neosybra ochreovittata     111
Neosybra flavovittata     111
Ropica pedongensis     112-113
Ropica nicobarica     112
Ropica indica     112
Ropica honesta     112
Ropica gardneri     112
Ropica coomani     112
Ropica assamensis     112
Ropica andamana     112
Ropica affinis     112
Sybra andamanensis     113-114
Setoropica laosensis     113
Ropica subaffinis     113
Ropica signatoides     113
Ropica signata     113
Ropica rosti     113
Ropica pseudosignata     113
Sybra carinata     114
Sybra bioculata subsp. sikkimana     114
Sybra bioculata subsp. tigrina     114
Sybra bicristata     114
Sybra basicristata     114
Sybra arator     114
Sybra andamanica     114
Sybra postbasicristata     115-116
Sybra parvula     115
Sybra nicobarica     115
Sybra longipes     115
Sybra lineata     115
Sybra laterifusca     115
Sybra elongatula     115
Sybra densepunctata     115
Sybra subunicolor     116
Sybra strandi     116
Sybra spinosa     116
Sybra sikkimensis     116
Sybra roepstorffi     116
Sybra pusilla     116
Sybra praeusta     116
Astathini     117
Anastathes nigricornis     117
Tuberculosybra tuberculata     117
Sybra (Pseudatelais) concolor     117
Sybra zebra     117
Sybra terminata     117
Momisis nicobarica     118-119
Momisis monticola     118
Lasiophrys latifrons     118
Cleonaria bicolor     118
Bacchisa subbasalis     118
Bacchisa flavobasalis     118
Bacchisa assamensis     118
Bacchisa andamanensis     118
Tetraophthalmus violaceipennis     119-120
Tetraophthalmus janthinipennis subsp. cyanopterus     119
Tetraophthalmus gibbicollis     119
Tetraophthalmus bimaculatus     119
Plaxomicrus sikkimensis     119
Plaxomicrus oberthuri     119
Batocerini     120
Apriona paucigranula     120
Apriona germarii     120
Apriona cinerea     120
Batocera davidis     121-122
Batocera chevrolatii     121
Batocera andamana     121
Apriona trilineata     121
Apriona swainsoni     121
Batocera molitor     122
Batocera maculata     122
Batocera horsfieldi     122
Batocera parryi     123
Batocera numitor     123
Batocera rubus     124-125
Batocera roylii     124
Batocera rufomaculata     125-126
Crossotini     126
Calliini     126
Moechohecyra indica     126
Neocallia pubescens     126
Microcriodes sikkimensis     126
Thysia wallichii     127-128
Moechotypa thoracica     127
Moechotypa delicatula     127
Moechotypa assamensis     127
Moechotypa asiatica     127
Moechotypa angustifrons     127
Moechohecyra verrucicollis     127
Desmiphorini     128
Miccolamia rugosula     128-129
Miccolamia relucens     128
Euseboides plagiatus     128
Euseboides plagiatoides     128
Euseboides gorodinskii     128
Cristorhodopina mussardi     128
Bulborhodopis barbicornis     128
Parasphigmothorax ochreosignatus     129
Mimozotale sikkimensis     129
Mimosciadella subinermicollis     129
Mimoscapeuseboides pedongensis     129
Mimocentrura bicristata     129
Mimeuseboides excavatipennis     129
Pseudoterinaea indica     130-131
Pseudoterinaea densepunctata     130
Pseudanaesthetis assamensis     130
Parectatosia valida     130
Pararhopaloscelides sericeipennis     130
Sophronica indica     131-132
Sophronica feai     131
Sophronica carissae     131
Sophronica brunnea     131
Sophronica apicalis     131
Scapeuseboides bicolor     131
Pseudectatosia strandiella     131
Zotalemimon procerum     132-133
Zotalemimon posticatum     132
Zotalemimon obscurior     132
Zotalemimon lineatoides     132
Zotalemimon biplagiatum     132
Zotalemimon biapicatum     132
Sophronica nigriceps     132
Dorcaschematini     133
Macrocamptus andamanicus     133
Cylindrepomus uniformis     133
Cylindrepomus filiformis     133
Vittatopothyne flavovittata     133
Olenecamptus bilobus     134
Olenecamptus anogeissi     134
Macrocamptus virgatus     134
Olenecamptus pedongensis     135
Olenecamptus indicus     135
Olenecamptus indianus     135
Olenecamptus giraffa     135
Olenecamptus dominus     135
Olenecamptus blairi     135
Olenecamptus bilobus subsp. indianus     135
Eunidiini     136
Eunidia bicolor     136-137
Eunidia apicemaculata     136
Eunidia albonotata     136
Olenecamptus signaticollis     136
Olenecamptus sexplagiatus     136
Olenecamptus rufus     136
Olenecamptus pseudostrigosus     136
Eunidia unicolor     137
Eunidia simplicior     137
Eunidia simplex     137
Eunidia nigroapicaloides     137
Eunidia lateralis     137
Eunidia fuscoapicalis     137
Eunidia discovittata     137
Eunidia ceylanica     137
Gnomini     138
Imantocera penicillata     138-139
Gnoma nicobarica     138
Gnoma atomaria     138
Falseunidia albosignata     138
Eunidiella pilosa     138
Eunidia varipes     138
Eunidia variegata     138
Homonoeini     139
Gyaritini     139
Grynex martini     139-140
Grynex lineatus     139
Gyaritus indicus     139
Imantocera vicina     139
Imantocera plumosa     139
Morimopsini     140
Morimopsis truncatipennis     140
Trachelophora andamanica     140
Paragrynex     140
Notomulciber (Micromulciber) travancorensis     140
Notomulciber (Micromulciber) decemmaculatus     140
Grynex spinosus     140
Rhodopina laevepunctata     141
Rhodopina assamensis     141
Rhodopina assamana     141
Rhodopina andrewesi     141
Rhodopina alboplagiata     141
Rhodopinini     141
Rhodopina albomarmorata     141
Rhodopina albomaculata     141
Pseudorhodopis inermis     141
Lamiini     142
Rhodopina similis     142
Rhodopina quadrituberculata     142
Rhodopina pubereoides     142
Rhodopina pubera     142
Rhodopina piperata     142
Rhodopina pedongensis     142
Rhodopina paraseriata     142
Rhodopina nilghirica     142
Rhodopina manipurensis     142
Acalolepta bifasciata     143-144
Acalolepta basigranulata     143
Acalolepta basicornis     143
Acalolepta aurata     143
Acalolepta andamanensis     143
Acalolepta andamanica     143
Acalolepta affinis     143
Acalolepta griseipennis     144-145
Acalolepta gardneri     144
Acalolepta flocculata     144
Acalolepta elongata     144
Acalolepta crassepunctiformis     144
Acalolepta cervina     144
Acalolepta bretschneideri     144
Acalolepta longiscapus     145
Acalolepta laeviceps     145
Acalolepta indica     145
Acalolepta inaequalis     145
Acalolepta holosericea     145
Acalolepta griseovaria     145
Acalolepta griseoplagiatoides     145
Acalolepta rusticatrix     146-147
Acalolepta pseudaurata     146
Acalolepta pici     146
Acalolepta persimilis     146
Acalolepta paracervina     146
Acalolepta nivosa     146
Acalolepta nagporensis     146
Acalolepta mutans     146
Agniomorpha ochraceomaculata     147-148
Acalolepta tenuipes     147
Acalolepta sulphurifera     147
Acalolepta sikkimensis     147
Acalolepta sericans     147
Acalolepta scotti     147
Annamanum basigranulatum     148
Annamanum alboplagiatum     148
Anamera strandiella     148
Anamera gigantea     148
Anamera fulvescens     148
Anamera alboguttata     148
Agnoderus gnomoides     148
Anoplophora beryllina     149-150
Annamanum sikkimense     149
Annamanum indicum     149
Annamanum chebanum     149
Annamanum cardoni     149
Anoplophora stanleyana     150-151
Anoplophora sollii     150
Anoplophora horsfieldii     150
Anoplophora gressitti     150
Anoplophora bowringii     150
Aristobia horridula     151
Aristobia approximator     151
Blepephaeus indicus     152-153
Blepephaeus hiekei     152
Blepephaeus bangalorensis     152
Blepephaeus andamanicus     152
Blepephaeus arrowi     152
Aristobia reticulator     152
Blepephaeus shembaganurensis     153-154
Blepephaeus succinctor     153
Blepephaeus similis     153
Blepephaeus porosus     153
Blepephaeus nicobaricus     153
Blepephaeus modicus     153
Cremnosterna carissima     154-155
Cremnosterna alboplagiata     154
Celosterna fabricii     154
Celosterna scabrator     154
Epicedia maculatrix     155-156
Dohertyorsidis indicus     155
Cremnosterna quadriplagiata     155
Cremnosterna plagiata     155
Cremnosterna laterialba     155
Epepeotes luscus     156-157
Epepeotes integripennis     156
Epepeotes himalayanus     156
Epepeotes gardneri     156
Epepeotes andamanicus     156
Eupromus ruber     157-158
Epepeotes uncinatus     157
Epepeotes strandi     157
Epepeotes nicobaricus     157
Falsagnia obenbergeri     158
Haplothrix rivulosus     159-160
Haplothrix paramicator     159
Haplothrix griseatus     159
Haplothrix andrewesi     159
Haplothrix andamanicus     159
Haplothrix amicator     159
Hechinoschema spinosa     159
Marmaroglypha nicobarica     160
Macrochenus tigrinus     160
Macrochenus guerinii     160
Macrochenus atkinsoni     160
Macrochenus assamensis     160
Monochamus sparsutus     161-162
Monochamus nigromaculicollis     161
Monochamus gardneri     161
Monochamus flavosignatus     161
Monochamus bimaculatus     161
Monochamus basifossulatus     161
Mimoleprodera     162
Mimohammus     162
Mimorsidis griseus     162
Mimorsidis andamanicus     162
Monochamus subtriangularis     162
Monochamus shembaganurensis     162
Myagrus hynesii     163
Morimus plagiatus     163
Morimus misellus     163
Morimus lethalis     163
Morimus indicus     163
Morimus inaequalis     163
Paraepepeotes guttatus     164
Paraepepeotes breuningi     164
Paraepepeotes affinis     164
Paragnia fulvomaculata     164
Orsidis andamanensis     164
Nanohammus myrrhatus     164
Paraleprodera insidiosa     165
Paraleprodera crucifera     165
Paraleprodera corrugata     165
Paraleprodera bigemmata     165
Paramelanauster bimaculatus     165
Paraepepeotes westwoodii     165
Peribasis larvata     166-167
Pelargoderus niger     166
Paruraecha sikkimensis     166
Paraleprodera stephanus subsp. fasciata     166
Paraleprodera stephanus     166
Eunidia variegata subsp. variegata     167-168
Polytretus cribripennis     168-169
Pseudomeges marmoratus     169-170
Pseudomacrochenus antennatus     169
Pseudaristobia octofasciculata     169
Pseudanamera fulvomaculata     169
Sternohammus assamensis     170-171
Stegenodes ruber     170
Sarothrocera lowii     170
Pseudothyastus andamanicus     170
Pseudonemophas versteegii     170
Trysimia andamanica     171-172
Trichagnia fuscomaculata     171
Thermonotus nigripes     171
Trachystola granulata     171
Sternorsidis brunnea     171
Sternohammus sericeus     171
Agelasta (Dissosira) bimaculata     172
Agelasta (Dissosira) andamanica     172
Aesopida malasiaca     172
Mesosini     172
Xenohammus assamensis     172
Uraecha punctata     172
Agelasta (Parasaimia) alboplagiata     173-174
Agelasta (Mesolophus) marmorata     173
Agelasta (Dissosira) tonkinea     173
Agelasta (Dissosira) sikkimensis     173
Agelasta (Dissosira) quadrimaculata     173
Agelasta (Dissosira) postvittata     173
Agelasta (Dissosira) gardneri     173
Anagelasta (Mesagelasta) trimaculata     174
Anagelasta grisea     174
Agelasta (Pseudagelasta) fallaciosa     174
Agelasta (Pseudagelasta) bifasciana     174
Cacia (Pericacia) cretifera subsp. griseostictica     175-176
Cacia (Pericacia) cretifera     175
Cacia (Ipocregyes) nigrohumeralis     175
Cacia (Ipocregyes) cephalotes     175
Cacia (Ipocregyes) assamensis     175
Cacia (Ipocregyes) andamanica     175
Coptops aedificator     176-177
Clyzomedus vittaticollis     176
Clyzomedus transversefasciatus     176
Clyzomedus indicus     176
Clyzomedus annularis     176
Coptops leucostictica     177-178
Coptops brunnea     177
Coptops annulipes     177
Coptops andamanica     177
Falsomesosella grisescens     178-179
Falsomesosella gardneri     178
Falsomesosella elongata     178
Falsomesosella andamanica     178
Coptops rufa     178
Coptops purpureomixta     178
Golsinda basicornis     179-180
Hypocacia biplagiata     179
Falsomesosella tranversefasciata     179
Falsomesosella rufovittata     179
Falsomesosella parvula     179
Falsomesosella obliquevittata     179
Falsomesosella nilghirica     179
Falsomesosella mediofasciata     179
Mesosa (Aplocnemia) subfasciata     180-181
Mesosa (Aplocnemia) sikkimensis     180
Mesosa (Aplocnemia) rosa subsp. coorgensis     180
Mesosa (Aplocnemia) rosa     180
Mesosa (Aplocnemia) kanarensis     180
Mesosa (Aplocnemia) bifasciata     180
Mesocacia multimaculata     180
Mesosa (Saimia) indica     181-182
Mesosa (Saimia) lata     181
Mesosa (Saimia) albofasciata     181
Mesosa (Saimia) griseiventris     181
Mesosa (Perimesosa) setulosa     181
Mesosa (Perimesosa) binigrovittipennis     181
Mesosa (Perimesosa) bimaculata     181
Paripocregyes fuscovittatus     182-183
Paripocregyes brunneomaculatus     182
Mutatocoptops alboapicalis     182
Mutatocoptops similis     182
Mimagelasta grisescens     182
Mesosaimia robusta     182
Aconodes costatus     183
Aconodes affinis     183
Morimopsini     183
Therippia (Paratherippia) latefasciata     183
Pseudochoeromorpha ochracea     183
Paripocregyes terminaliae     183
Mimodorcadion indicum     184-185
Anamera strandiella     184
Aconodes truncatus     184
Aconodes subaequalis     184
Aconodes sikkimensis     184
Aconodes persimilis     184
Aconodes montanus     184
Paralamiodorcadion schmidi     185-186
Morimopsis mussardi     185
Morimopsis lacrymans     185
Morimopsis granulipennis     185
Morimopsis assamensis     185
Morimidius flavosparsus     185
Mimogrynex densepunctatus     185
Nyctimenius tristis     186
Nyctimeniini     186
Trichodorcadion gardneri     186
Trichodorcadion dubiosum     186
Pseudhepomidion assamense     186
Paroriaethus multispinis     186
Trenetica lacrymans     187-188
Pseudapriona flavoantennata     187
Ithocritus ruber     187
Petrognathini     187
Calothyrza sehestedtii     187
Phrynetini     187
Dystasia cristata     188-189
Dystasia bella     188
Anaches dorsalis     188
Alidus biplagiatus     188
Abryna regispetri     188
Pteropliini     188
Desisa (Cylindrostyrax) quadriplagiata     189
Desisa (Cylindrostyrax) marmorata     189
Desisa variegata     189
Desisa lateplagiata     189
Dystasia quadratiplagiata     189
Dystasia pygmaeola     189
Egesina (Cuphisia) cleroides     190-191
Egesina (Callienispia) anterufipennis     190
Egesina basirufa     190
Egesina generosa     190
Egesina fuchsi     190
Desisa (Cylindrostyrax) uniformis     190
Eosthenias fasciculosus     191
Egesina (Niijimaia) sikkimensis     191
Egesina (Niijimaia) ochraceovittata     191
Egesina (Niijimaia) gilmouri     191
Egesina (Niijimaia) flavopicta     191
Egesina (Niijimaia) indica     191
Mimoniphona fasciculata     192
Mimectatosia compacta     192
Mimabryna nicobarica     192
Marmylaris truncatipennis     192
Marmylaris buckleyi     192
Leptomesosella uniformis     192
Grammoechus (Paratossa) assamensis     192
Mispila tonkinea     193-194
Mispila obscura     193
Mispila notaticeps     193
Mispila nicobarica     193
Mispila elongata     193
Mispila curvilinea     193
Mispila assamensis     193
Niphona hookeri     194
Niphona fuscatrix     194
Niphona andamanica     194
Niphona andamana     194
Mispilodes andamanica     194
Mispila (Trichomispila) pedongensis     194
Niphona parallela     195
Niphona obscura     195
Niphona lateralis     195
Niphona indica     195
Paradiexia pellita     196-197
Niphosoma sikkimensis     196
Niphosoma compactum     196
Niphonatossa mussardi     196
Niphona variegata     196
Niphona tibialis     196
Niphona subobscura     196
Niphona stramentosa     196
Pseudolophia uniformis     197
Paraniphona niphonoides     197
Paramispila bispecularis     197
Paramesosella stheniformis     197
Paramesosella plurifasciculata     197
Paramesosella chassoti     197
Pterolophia apicemaculata     198
Pterolophia andrewsi     198
Pterolophia andamanensis     198
Pterolophia andamanica     198
Pterolophia andamana     198
Pterolophia bituberata     199
Pterolophia brevicornis     199
Pterolophia bipostfasciculata     199
Pterolophia bicarinata     199
Pterolophia bigibbosa     199
Pterolophia basispinosa     199
Pterolophia assamensis     199
Pterolophia approximata     199
Pterolophia apicefusca     199
Pterolophia elongatula     200
Pterolophia elegans     200
Pterolophia densepunctata     200
Pterolophia dayremi     200
Pterolophia dalbergiae     200
Pterolophia consularis     200
Pterolophia costulata     200
Pterolophia indra     201
Pterolophia indica     201
Pterolophia inaequalis     201
Pterolophia griseofasciata     201
Pterolophia granulosa     201
Pterolophia gardneri     201
Pterolophia fulvescens     201
Pterolophia fletcheri     201
Pterolophia elongatissima     201
Pterolophia obscurata     202
Pterolophia nigrovirgulata     202
Pterolophia nigroplagiata     202
Pterolophia nigrofasciculata     202
Pterolophia nigrobiarcuata     202
Pterolophia nigricans     202
Pterolophia minuta     202
Pterolophia mediofasciata     202
Pterolophia longiuscula     202
Pterolophia inexpectata     202
Pterolophia pseudoculata     203
Pterolophia pseudocarinata     203
Pterolophia pluricarinipennis     203
Pterolophia persimilis     203
Pterolophia pedongana     203
Pterolophia parvula     203
Pterolophia pallidifrons     203
Pterolophia ochraceolineata     203
Pterolophia occidentalis     203
Pterolophia sikkimana     204
Pterolophia servilis     204
Pterolophia salebrosa     204
Pterolophia rufobrunnea     204
Pterolophia quadrivittata     204
Pterolophia quadrimaculata     204
Pterolophia quadrifasciculata     204
Pterolophia pseudobscuroides     204
Pterolophia pseudosecuta     204
Pterolophia pseudoculatoides     204
Pterolophia tuberosithorax     205
Pterolophia transverseplagiata     205
Pterolophia transversefasciata     205
Pterolophia touzalini     205
Pterolophia tenebrica     205
Pterolophia sterculiae     205
Pterolophia subtubericollis     205
Pterolophia sthenioides     205
Pterolophia spinicornis     205
Pterolophia tubericollis     206-207
Pterolophia trivittata     206
Pterolophia (Canopraonetha) cana     207-208
Pterolophia (Armatopraonetha) pedongana     207
Pterolophia (Armatopraonetha) malabarica     207
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) obscuroides     208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) oculata     208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) nicobarica     208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) lateralis     208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) humerosopunctata     208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) bituberculata     208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) beesoni     208
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) tuberculatrix     209
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) tibialis     209
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) subcostata     209
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) postfasciculata     209
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) parobscuroides     209
Pterolophia (Mimoron) brevegibbosa     210-211
Pterolophia (Lychrosis) zebrina     210
Pterolophia (Lychrosis) varipennis     210
Pterolophia (Lychrosis) variegata     210
Pterolophia (Lychrosis) subbicolor     210
Pterolophia (Lychrosis) humerosa     210
Pterolophia (Lychrosis) bicolor     210
Scaposodus indicus     211-212
Pterolophia (Sociopraonetha) nigrocincta     211
Pterolophia (Ovalopraonetha) ovalis     211
Pterolophia (Mimoron) ropicoides     211
Pterolophia (Mimoron) pedongensis     211
Sthenias persimilis     212
Sthenias madurae     212
Sthenias maculiceps     212
Sthenias longeantennatus     212
Sthenias grisator     212
Sthenias gracilis     212
Soridopsis biapicata     212
Xynenon bondii     213
Trichopterolophia andamanica     213
Trichoniphona albomarmorata     213
Sthenias (Albosthenias) microphthalmus     213
Sthenias (Albosthenias) albicollis     213
Sthenias pseudodorsalis     213
Glenea andamanensis     214-215
Glenea albosignatipennis     214
Cristoberea assamensis     214
Saperdini     214
Glenea belli     215-216
Glenea beesoni     215
Glenea bedoci subsp. mussardi     215
Glenea bedoci subsp. dohertyana     215
Glenea assamensis     215
Glenea assamana     215
Glenea anticepunctata subsp. obsoletepunctata     215
Glenea diana     216-217
Glenea crucicollis     216
Glenea chalybeata     216
Glenea capriciosa     216
Glenea caninia     216
Glenea canidia     216
Glenea galathea     217
Glenea flava     217
Glenea funerula     217
Glenea didymoides     217
Glenea lecta     218
Glenea laodice subsp. basifasciata     218
Glenea khasiana     218
Glenea kanalensis     218
Glenea jacintha     218
Glenea indiana     218
Glenea gratiosa     218
Glenea glechomoides     218
Glenea ornata     219
Glenea nigroapicalis     219
Glenea nigerrima     219
Glenea nicobarica     219
Glenea myrsine     219
Glenea multiguttata     219
Glenea malabarica     219
Glenea pulchra     220-221
Glenea pseudaeolis     220
Glenea plagiata     220
Glenea pici     220
Glenea pici subsp. schmidi     220
Glenea peria     220
Glenea ornamentalis     220
Glenea relicta     221-222
Glenea quatuordecimmaculata     221
Glenea quadrimaculata     221
Glenea punctata     221
Glenea stictica     222-223
Glenea silhetica     222
Glenea silhetana     222
Glenea sikkimensis     222
Glenea sexnotata     222
Glenea saperdiformis     222
Glenea sanctaemariae     222
Glenea virens subsp. bastiana     223-224
Glenea signaticollis     223
Glenea subrouyeri     223
Glenea subsimilis     223
Glenea (Aridoglenea) decolorata     224-225
Glenea (Aridoglenea) cancellata     224
Glenea (Aridoglenea) biannulata     224
Glenea (Acutoglenea) cardinalis     224
Glenea (Accolona) superba     224
Glenea (Accolona) astathiformis     224
Glenea (Rubroglenea) rubricollis     225-226
Glenea (Macroglenea) corona     225
Glenea (Aridoglenea) vaga     225
Glenea (Aridoglenea) meridionalis     225
Glenea (Aridoglenea) meiyingae     225
Glenea (Aridoglenea) diversesignata     225
Glenea (Stiroglenea) homonospila     226
Glenea (Stiroglenea) gardneriana     226
Glenea (Stiroglenea) cantor     226
Glenea (Stiroglenea) andrewesi     226
Glenea (Stiroglenea) andamanica     226
Ipochiromima sikkimensis     227-228
Heteroglenea vicinalis     227
Heteroglenea fissilis     227
Heteroglenea bastiensis     227
Glenea (Stiroglenea) quadrinotata     227
Glenea (Stiroglenea) spilota     227
Linda rubescens     228-229
Linda nigroscutata     228
Linda bimaculicollis     228
Linda assamensis     228
Linda annamensis     228
Neoserixia pulchra subsp. continentalis     229-230
Micromandibularia (Rufomandibularia) rufa     229
Mandibularia nigriceps     229
Malloderma pascoei     229
Linda (Dasylinda) testacea     229
Nupserha bicolor     230-231
Nupserha basipilosa     230
Nupserha assamana     230
Nupserha andamanica     230
Nupserha annulata     230
Nupserha acuta     230
Nupserha lenita     231-232
Nupserha laticollis     231
Nupserha fuscoapicalis     231
Nupserha fricator     231
Nupserha dubia     231
Nupserha madurensis     232-234
Nupserha pallidipennis subsp. flavipennis     234-235
Nupserha pallidipennis     234
Nupserha nitidior     234
Nupserha nigricollis     234
Nupserha nigriceps     234
Nupserha malabarensis     234
Nupserha sublenita     235
Nupserha schmidi subsp. darjeelingensis     235
Nupserha schmidi     235
Nupserha quadrioculata     235
Nupserha rotundicollis     235
Nupserha vexator     236-237
Nupserha ventralis     236
Nupserha variabilis     236
Nupserha sericea     236
Nupserha subternigra     236
Nupserha subpuncticollis     236
Oberea bootangensis     237-238
Oberea bivittata subsp. medioplagiata     237
Oberea bisbipunctulata     237
Oberea assamensis     237
Oberea artocarpi subsp. andamanensis     237
Oberea artocarpi     237
Oberea andamanica     237
Oberea andamana     237
Oberea formosana     238
Oberea ceylonica     238
Oberea callosicollis     238
Oberea consentanea     238
Oberea lateapicalis     239-240
Oberea kunbirensis     239
Oberea kanarensis     239
Oberea himalayana     239
Oberea gracillima     239
Oberea silhetica     240
Oberea semifuscipennis     240
Oberea rubetra subsp. sikkimana     240
Oberea pseudannulicornis     240
Oberea posticata     240
Oberea manipurensis     240
Oberea lutea     240
Obereopsis atrosternalis     241-242
Obereopsis atrifrons     241
Obereopsis atricollis     241
Obereopsis assamensis     241
Obereopsis antenigra     241
Obereopsis annulicornis     241
Oberea yunnanensis     241
Obereopsis coimbatorana     242
Obereopsis binotaticollis     242
Obereopsis brevis     242
Obereopsis borchmanni     242
Obereopsis bootangensis     242
Obereopsis birmana     242
Obereopsis aurata     242
Obereopsis luteicornis     243
Obereopsis longipes     243
Obereopsis limbata     243
Obereopsis leptissima     243
Obereopsis indica     243
Obereopsis flavodiscalis     243
Obereopsis darjeelingensis     243
Obereopsis coimbatorensis     243
Obereopsis quadrinotaticollis subsp. lachungi     244
Obereopsis pedongensis     244
Obereopsis paratricollis     244
Obereopsis obscura     244
Obereopsis nilghirica     244
Obereopsis nigrivertex     244
Obereopsis nigriceps subsp. nigroabdominalis     244
Obereopsis nigriceps     244
Obereopsis medionigripennis     244
Obereopsis sericea     245-246
Obereopsis sappalensis     245
Obereopsis rufosternalis     245
Obereopsis ruficornis     245
Obereopsis rufivertex     245
Obereopsis rufooccipitalis     245
Obereopsis rufescens     245
Obereopsis rotundipennis     245
Obereopsis submodica     246
Obereopsis sublongicollis     246
Obereopsis sikkimensis     246
Obereopsis shillongensis     246
Obereopsis shembaganurensis     246
Obereopsis sericeipennis     246
Obereopsis sericeoides     246
Phytoecia coeruleipennis     247-248
Paraserixia flava     247
Obereopsis verticenigra     247
Obereopsis varieantennalis     247
Obereopsis trinotaticollis     247
Obereopsis sumatrensis subsp. madrasensis     247
Obereopsis subvitticollis     247
Obereopsis subteratra     247
Phytoecia (Blepisanis) indica     248
Phytoecia (Blepisanis) forticornis     248
Phytoecia sikkimensis     248
Phytoecia rufovittipennis     248
Phytoecia griseola     248
Phytoecia lahoulensis     248
Serixia nicobarica     249
Serixia inconspicua     249
Serixia assamensis     249
Serixia assamana     249
Serixia andamanica     249
Serixia andamanensis     249
Phytoecia (Blepisanis) seminigripennis     249
Phytoecia (Blepisanis) nigrofemorata     249
Stibara morbillosa     250-251
Serixia (Xyaste) nigripes     250
Serixia vateriae     250
Serixia sedata subsp. occidentalis     250
Serixia nilghirica     250
Serixia khasiana     250
Stibara tetraspilota     251-252
Stibara suturalis     251
Stibara rufina     251
Stibara nigrovittata     251
Stibara nigricornis     251
Thermistis croceocincta     252
Stibara (Tristibara)     252
Stibara tricolor     252
Paraxenolea indica     253-254
Hirtaeschopalaea robusta     253
Hirtaeschopalaea fasciculata     253
Hirtaeschopalaea albolineata     253
Xenoleini     253
Xenicotela distincta     253
Thylactus simulans     254
Thylactus sikkimensis     254
Xylorhizini     254
Xenolea tomentosa     254
Xenolea asiatica     254
Gahanaspia miniacea     255-256
Ephies sulcipennis     255
Ephies coccineus     255
Elacomia semiannulata     255
Anastrangalia rubriola     255
Lepturini     255
Metalloleptura gahani     256
Leptura lavinia     256
Ischnostrangalis manipurensis     256
Capnolymma cingalensis     257-258
Rhagiini     257
Paranaspia frainii     257
Parastrangalis oberthuri     257
Pyrocalymma pyrochroides     257
Palaeoxylosteus kurosawai     258-259
Teledapus querceti     258
Teledapus dorcadioides     258
Rhondia pugnax     258
Pachyta perlata     258
Acanthophorus serraticornis     259-260
Necydalis (Necydalisca) kucerai     259
Necydalis (Necydalisca) indicola     259
Necydalis (Necydalisca) indica     259
Necydalini     259
Peithona prionoides     259
Aegolipton marginale     260-261
Aegolipton gahani     260
Aegosomatini     260
Anthracocentrus rugiceps     260
Baralipton severini     261-262
Baralipton maculosum     261
Aegosoma katsurai     261
Aegosoma ornaticolle     261
Nepiodes costipennis     262
Nepiodes bowringi     262
Dinoprionus cephalotes     262
Dandamis tricostatus     262
Spinimegopis nepalensis     263-264
Spinimegopis mediocostata     263
Spinimegopis delahayei     263
Spinimegopis buckleyi     263
Nepiodes sulcipennis     263
Nepiodes costipennis subsp. multicarinatus     263
Sarmydus subcoriaceus     264
Sarmydus antennatus     264
Spinimegopis tibialis     264
Ergates faber     265-266
Ergatini     265
Cantharocnemis (Cantharoprion) downesii     265
Anomophysis ellioti     266-267
Anomophysis confusa     266
Eurypoda (Neoprion) parandraeformis     266
Anomophysis plagiata     267
Anomophysis majerorum     267
Anomophysis katoi     267
Anomophysis inscripta     267
Chalybophysis aeneipennis     268-269
Bandar pascoei     268
Anomophysis spinosa     268
Dorysthenes montanus     269
Prionini     269
Anoeme andrewesi     269
Meroscelisini     269
Zooblax nicobarensis     269
Zooblax elateroides     269
Dorysthenes (Lophosternus) huegelii     270-271
Dorysthenes (Lophosternus) buquetii     270
Dorysthenes (Dissosternus) pertii     270
Dorysthenes rostratus     270
Dorysthenes (Paraphrus) granulosus     271-272
Dorysthenes (Lophosternus) zivetta     271
Dorysthenes (Lophosternus) indicus     271
Prionus corpulentus     272-273
Prionomma (Ancyloprotus) bigibbosum     272
Prionomma atratum     272
Logaeus subopacus     272
Rhaphipodus andamanicus     273-274
Remphan hopei     273
Priotyrannus mordax     273
Prionus elliotti     273
Rhaphipodus subopacus     274
Rhaphipodus gahani     274
Rhaphipodus fontanieri     274