Marković, Vanja, Gojšina, Vukašin, Novaković, Boris, Božanić, Milenka, Stojanović, Katarina, Karan-Žnidaršič, Tamara & Živić, Ivana, 2021, The freshwater molluscs of Serbia: Annotated checklist with remarks on distribution and protection status

Marković, Vanja, Gojšina, Vukašin, Novaković, Boris, Božanić, Milenka, Stojanović, Katarina, Karan-Žnidaršič, Tamara & Živić, Ivana, 2021, The freshwater molluscs of Serbia: Annotated checklist with remarks on distribution and protection status, Zootaxa 5003 (1), pp. 1-64

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Neritidae     9
Theodoxus danubialis     9
Theodoxus transversalis     9-10
Theodoxus fluviatilis     9
Viviparinae     10
Viviparus acerosus     10
Viviparus viviparus     11
Viviparus contectus     11
Amphimelaniidae     11
Melanopsidae     12
Holandriana holandrii     12
Esperiana esperi     12-13
Microcolpia daudebartii     13
Thiaridae     13
Melanoides tuberculata     13-14
Bythinellidae     14
Bythinella austriaca     14
Bythinella dispersa     14
Bythinella drimica     14
Bythinella opaca     15
Bythinella istoka     15
Bythinella nonveilleri     15
Bythinella serborientalis     15-16
Bythinella pesterica     15
Bithyniidae     16
Bithynia leachii     16
Bithynia tentaculata     16
Belgrandiella serbica     17
Belgrandiellinae     17
Belgrandiella bumasta     17
Plagigeyeria minuta     17-18
Plagigeyeria gladilini     17
Sarajana apfelbecki     18
Plagigeyeria piroti     18
Belgrandiinae     18
Grossuana euxina     18
Saxurinator schlickumi     18
Terranigra kosovica     19
Grossuana euxina subsp. euxina     19
Lithoglyphus fuscus     19-20
Lithoglyphidae     19
Lithoglyphus apertus     19
Lithoglyphus naticoides     20
Moitessieriidae     20
Iglica illyrica     20-21
Valvatidae     21
Valvata cristata     21
Paladilhiopsis serbica     21
Valvata macrostoma     21-22
Borysthenia naticina     22
Valvata piscinalis     22
Galba truncatula     23
Lymnaea stagnalis     23
Stagnicola palustris     23-24
Amphipepleinae     24
Stagnicola turricula     24
Peregriana labiata     24-25
Ampullaceana balthica     24
Radix auricularia     25
Acroloxidae     25
Acroloxus lacustris     25-26
Physinae     26
Physa fontinalis     26
Physella acuta     26-27
Aplexinae     27
Aplexa hypnorum     27
Olethreutinae     27
Ancylus fluviatilis     27-28
Coretini     28
Ferrissia californica     28
Planorbini     28
Anisus leucostoma     28
Planorbarius corneus     28
Anisus septemgyratus     29
Anisus (Anisus) leucostoma     29
Anisus vortex     29-30
Anisus spirorbis     29
Anisus vorticulus     30
Gyraulus acronicus     30-31
Armiger crista     30
Gyraulus laevis     31
Gyraulus albus     31
Planorbis carinatus     31-32
Segmentinini     32
Planorbis planorbis     32
Segmentina nitida     32-33
Hippeutis complanatus     32
Cyrenidae     33
Imparidentia     33
Corbicula fluminea     33-34
Corbicula fluminalis     33
Sphaeriinae     34
Euglesa casertana     34
Euglesa globularis     34
Musculium lacustre     35
Euglesa subtruncata     35
Pisidium obtusale     35-36
Pisidium amnicum     35
Pisidium supinum     36
Sphaerium rivicola     36
Sphaerium corneum     36
Sphaerium solidum     37
Dreissena rostriformis subsp. bugensis     37-38
Dreisseninae     37
Dreissena polymorpha     37
Unionini     38
Unio tumidus     38-39
Unio pictorum     38
Unio crassus     39
Anodontini     39
Anodonta anatina     39
Anodonta cygnea     40
Anodonta maesica     40
Pseudanodonta complanata     40-41
Sinanodonta woodiana     41-50