Checklist of the scale insects (Hemiptera: Sternorrhyncha: Coccomorpha) of New Caledonia
Author
Mille, Christian
Institut agronomique néo-calédonien, IAC, Axe 1, Station de Recherches fruitières de Pocquereux, Laboratoire d’Entomologie appliquée, BP 32, 98880 La Foa (New Caledonia) mille @ iac. nc
mille@iac.nc
Author
Henderson, Rosa C.
Landcare Research, Private Bag 92170 Auckland Mail Centre, Auckland 1142 (New Zealand)
Author
Cazères, Sylvie
Institut agronomique néo-calédonien, IAC, Axe 1, Station de Recherches fruitières de Pocquereux, Laboratoire d’Entomologie appliquée, BP 32, 98880 La Foa (New Caledonia) scazeres @ iac. nc
scazeres@iac.nc
Author
Jourdan, Hervé
Institut méditerranéen de Biodiversité et d’Écologie marine et continentale (IMBE), Aix-Marseille Université, UMR CNRS IRD Université d’Avignon, UMR 237 IRD, Centre IRD Nouméa, BP A 5, 98848 Nouméa cedex (New Caledonia) herve. jourdan @ ird. fr Published on 24 June 2016
jourdan@ird.fr
text
Zoosystema
2016
2016-06-30
38
2
129
176
http://dx.doi.org/10.5252/z2016n2a1
journal article
10.5252/z2016n2a1
1638-9387
4578222
urn:lsid:zoobank.org:pub:90DC5B79-725D-46E2-B31E-4DBC65BCD01F
Citrus
spp. (
Rutaceae
)
Aonidiella aurantii
........................................................
136
Aspidiotus destructor
......................................................
137
Aspidiotus nerii
.............................................................
137
Ceroplastes ceriferus
.......................................................
132
Ceroplastes destructor
.....................................................
132
Ceroplastes floridensis
.....................................................
132
Ceroplastes rubens
..........................................................
132
Chrysomphalus aonidum
................................................
138
Chrysomphalus dictyospermi
...........................................
138
Coccus hesperidum
.........................................................
133
Coccus longulus
.............................................................
133
Coccus viridis
................................................................
133
Diaspidiotus perniciosus
.................................................
138
Eucalymnatus tessellatus
.................................................
133
Ferrisia virgata
..............................................................
149
Fiorinia fioriniae
...........................................................
139
Hemiberlesia lataniae
....................................................
140
Icerya purchasi
...............................................................
145
Icerya seychellarum
........................................................
146
Ischnaspis longirostris
.....................................................
140
Kilifia acuminata
..........................................................
133
Lepidosaphes beckii
........................................................
141
Lepidosaphes gloverii
......................................................
141
Lopholeucaspis cockerelli
.................................................
142
Morganella longispina
....................................................
142
Nipaecoccus viridis
.........................................................
150
Parasaissetia nigra
..........................................................
134
Parlatoria cinerea
..........................................................
143
Parlatoria proteus
..........................................................
143
Pinnaspis aspidistrae
......................................................
143
Pinnaspis strachani
........................................................
143
Planococcus citri
............................................................
151
Planococcus minor
.........................................................
151
Pseudaonidia trilobitiformis
...........................................
144
Pseudaulacaspis pentagona
.............................................
144
Pseudococcus longispinus
.................................................
151
Pulvinaria psidii
............................................................
134
Pulvinaria urbicola
........................................................
134
Saissetia coffeae
..............................................................
135
Saissetia oleae
................................................................
135
Unaspis citri
..................................................................
144