Ischnoptera borellii ( Giglio-Tos, 1897 ),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 22

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFC0-FFC3-F680-EBFBFB2C854D

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Ischnoptera borellii ( Giglio-Tos, 1897 )
status

 

Ischnoptera borellii ( Giglio-Tos, 1897) 

Synonymy:

Loboptera borellii Giglio-Tos, 1897 

Geographical records. Province of Córdoba: Córdoba Capital; prov. of Formosa: Misión Tacaaglé; prov. of Misiones; prov. of Salta: Tala; prov. of Santiago del Estero: Gran Chaco, Colonia Florencia, Río Tapenaga and Icaño  .

Type. Not found.

References. Giglio-Tos, 1897: 3; Hebard, 1931: 258; Kirby, 1904: 103; Princis, 1969: 746.

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Ectobiidae

Genus

Ischnoptera

Loc

Ischnoptera borellii ( Giglio-Tos, 1897 )

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Loboptera borellii

Giglio-Tos 1897
1897