Litoblatta brasiliensis,

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 24-25

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFC2-FFCE-F680-EF66FC2A8070

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Litoblatta brasiliensis
status

 

Litoblatta brasiliensis  (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1865)

Synonymy:

Ischnoptera brasiliensis Brunner  von Wattenwyl, 1865 Loboptera laurenziana Giglio-Tos, 1897 

Geographical records. Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires; province of Buenos Aires: Isla Martín García, Zelaya, Tandil, Tres arroyos (N. R.) FCEN, Sierra de Corumalán, Miramar, Bahía Blanca, San Blas, Carmen de Patagones; prov. of Chaco: J.J. Castelli, Río Tapenaga, Colonia Florencia; prov. of Córdoba: Sauce, Cruz del Eje, Punilla, La Cumbre, Agua de oro, Capitán Argüello, Córdoba Capital; prov. of Catamarca: La Banderita; prov. of Corrientes: San Cayetano (N. R.) FCEN, Santo Tomé; prov. of Chubut: Puerto Madryn, Comodoro Rivadavia; prov. of Jujuy: San Lorenzo; prov. of La Pampa: Conehlo; prov. of La Rioja: Cerro General Belgrano, Sierra Morada, Iliar; prov. of Mendoza: Papagayos; Mendoza Capital, Pedregal, Cacheuta, Ñacuñán, San Rafael; prov. of Misiones: Acaraguá (N. R.) FCEN, Puerto Londero; prov. of Río Negro (N. R.) FCEN; prov. of Salta: El Naranjo, El Tala; prov. of Santiago del Estero: Icaño  ; prov. of Santa Fe: Las Garzas; prov. of Tucumán: San Pablo, Cañete. Type. NMW.

References. Giglio- Tos, 1894: 2, 1897: 5; Finot, 1897: 174; Hebard, 1921: 264; Princis, 1969: 876; Rocha e Silva Albuquerque & Aguiar, 1975: 238; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 173.

NMW

Naturhistorisches Museum, Wien

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Ectobiidae

Genus

Litoblatta

Loc

Litoblatta brasiliensis

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Loboptera laurenziana

Giglio-Tos 1897
1897