Anonychiella brevicornis ( Reuter, 1879 )

Ghahari, Hassan & Chérot, Frédéric, 2014, An annotated catalog of the Iranian Miridae (Hemiptera: Heteroptera: Cimicomorpha), Zootaxa 3845 (1), pp. 1-101: 48

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3845.1.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:C77D93A3-6AB3-4887-8BBB-ADC9C584FFEC

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03EE9431-FFA2-2D4F-FF1A-FC69BC0AFC31

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Anonychiella brevicornis ( Reuter, 1879 )
status

 

Anonychiella brevicornis ( Reuter, 1879) 

Synonym: Tuponia punctipes Reuter, 1879  (synonymy by Drapolyuk 1982).

Distribution in Iran. Fars (Linnavuori 2010), Golestan ( Linnavuori 2007), Hormozgan ( Linnavuori 2004 b), Khorasan ( Reuter 1904 under the junior synonym Tuponia punctipes  ; Linnavuori & Modarres Awal 1999), Khuzestan (Linnavuori 2010), West Azarbaijan (Linnavuori 2010), Zanjan ( Linnavuori 2007), Northern Iran (no locality cited) ( Sakenin et al. 2009), Iran (no locality cited) ( Kerzhner & Josifov 1999; Konstantinov & Namyatova 2008).

General distribution and hosts. Irano-Turanian species, extending to South European Russia and the Ukraine; living on Tamarix  sp. (Linnavuori 2010).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hemiptera

Family

Miridae

Genus

Anonychiella