Ghahari, Hassan & Chérot, Frédéric, 2014, An annotated catalog of the Iranian Miridae (Hemiptera: Heteroptera: Cimicomorpha)

Ghahari, Hassan & Chérot, Frédéric, 2014, An annotated catalog of the Iranian Miridae (Hemiptera: Heteroptera: Cimicomorpha), Zootaxa 3845 (1), pp. 1-101

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3845.1.1

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3845.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Campyloneuropsis rhianos     7-8
Campyloneuropsis impicta     7
Campyloneuropsis pygmaea     7
Dicyphus (Dicyphus) pallidus     8
Dicyphus (Brachyceroea) orientalis subsp. orientalis     8
Dicyphus (Dicyphus) eckerleini     8
Dicyphus (Idolocoris) testaceus     8
Dicyphus (Brachyceroea) azadicus     8
Dicyphus (Dicyphus) deylamanus     8
Dicyphus (Dicyphus) tamaninii     8
Nesidiocoris tenuis     9
Singhalesia     9-10
Macrolophus epilobii     9
Macrolophus melanotoma     9
Macrolophus pygmaeus     9
Stethoconus ocularis     10
Deraeocoris (Camptobrochis) orientalis     10-11
Singhalesia turcica     10
Fulvius oxycarenoides     10
Bothynotus pilosus     10
Stethoconus     10
Deraeocoris (Camptobrochis) pallens subsp. pallens     11
Deraeocoris (Camptobrochis) punctulatus     11
Deraeocoris (Camptobrochis) punctulatus subsp. extensa     11
Deraeocoris (Camptobrochis) pallens subsp. atramentarius     11
Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) rutilus     12
Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) trifasciatus     12
Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) ruber     12
Deraeocoris (Camptobrochis) serenus     12
Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) schach     12
Deraeocoris (Knightocapsus) lutescens     12
Argyrotelaenus simoni     13
Isometopiellus     13
Deraeocoris (Plexaris) addendus subsp. addendus     13
Deraeocoris (Plexaris) martini subsp. martini     13
Deraeocoris (Plexaris) pilipes     13
Nicostratus myrmecophilus     13
Isometopus (Isometopus) intrusus     14
Isometopus (Isometopus) sepehrii     14
Isometopus (Jehania) gharaati     14
Camponotidea fieberi     14
Agnocoris reclairei     15-16
Adelphocoris bimaculicollis     15
Adelphocoris insignis     15
Adelphocoris lineolatus     15
Adelphocoris seticornis     15
Adelphocoris ticinensis     15
Adelphocoris vandalicus     15
Agnocoris rubicundus     16
Brachycoleus lineellus     16
Brachycoleus steini     16
Calocoris     16
Brachycoleus decolor     16
Brachycoleus caucasicus     16
Calocoris roseomaculatus subsp. angularis     16
Calocoris roseomaculatus subsp. saucius     16
Closterotomus norwegicu     17
Charagochilus gyllenhali     17
Calocoris     17
Charagochilus weberi     17
Closterotomus costae     17
Closterotomus histrio subsp. histrio     17
Capsus cinctus     17
Closterotomus rosenzweigi     18
Cyphodema mendosa     18
Dichrooscytus persicus     18
Eurystylus bellevoyei     18
Creontiades pallidus     18
Grypocoris (Grypocoris) golestanicus     19
Hadrodemus     19
Horistus (Horistus) bimaculatus     19
Horistus (Horistus) turcomanus     19
Grypocoris     19
Liocoris tripustulatus     19-20
Lygidolon eurystylioides     20
Lygidolon laevigatum     20
Lygus gemellatus     20
Lygus pratensis     20-21
Lygus rugulipennis     21
Megacoelum     21
Megacoelum brevirostre     22
Megacoelum hormozganicum     22
Mermitelocerus schmidtii     22
Megacoelum infusum     22
Megacoelum irbilanum     22
Megacoelum oculare     22
Megacoelum pistaceae     22
Megacoelum tricolor     22
Miris persicus     22-23
Orthops (Montanorthops) pilosulus     23
Orthops (Montanorthops) sangvinolentus     23
Orthops (Orthops) basalis     23
Orthops (Orthops) frenatus     23
Orthops (Orthops) campestris     23
Orthops (Orthops) kalmii     23
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) bavanus     24
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) dashtanus     24
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) dentistylus     24
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) falcatus     24
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) hoberlandti     24
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) mirzanus     24-25
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) minabanus     24
Pantilius tunicatus     24
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) amygdali     24
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) arakhne     24
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) strigilifer     25
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) bakrianus     25
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) monoceros     25
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) paghmanus     25
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) sahragardi     25
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) moestus     25
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) stysi     25
Phytocoris (Compsocerocoris) thisbe     25
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) crito     25
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) khalkhalicus     26
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) eileithyia     26
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) enmerkar     26
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) filomele     26
Phytocoris (Eckerleinus) heissi     26
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) kandovanus     26
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) lineaticollis     26
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) kyzylkumi     26
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) dlabolai     26
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) elburzanus     26
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) kermanus     26
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) semicrux     27
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) shorensis     27
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) transcaspicus     27
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) marvanus     27
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) niveatus     27
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) schaeuffelei     27
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) moira     27
Phytocoris (Eckerleinius) undulatus     27
Phytocoris (Eriamiris) flavus     28
Phytocoris (Eriamiris) harmonia     28
Phytocoris (Eriamiris) aietes     28
Phytocoris (Eriamiris) attar     28
Phytocoris (Eriamiris) brevidens     28
Phytocoris (Eriamiris) brevirostris     28
Phytocoris (Eriamiris) dehbidensis     28
Phytocoris (Eriamiris) dike     28
Phytocoris (Eriamiris) kerzhneri     28
Phytocoris (Eriamiris) laios     28
Phytocoris (Ktenocoris) ulmi     29
Phytocoris (Eriamiris) rostratus     29
Phytocoris (Eriamiris) tibullus     29
Phytocoris (Eriamiris) zarudnyi     29
Phytocoris (Exophytocoris) dorikha     29
Phytocoris (Exophytocoris) scitulus subsp. scitulus     29
Phytocoris (Ktenocoris) insignis     29
Phytocoris (Ktenocoris) phrygicus     29
Phytocoris (Ktenocoris) varipes     29
Phytocoris (Phytocoris) calliger     29
Phytocoris (Phytocoris) nitidicollis     30
Phytocoris (Stictophytocoris) meridionalis     30
Pinalitus cervinus     30
Polymerus (Poeciloscytus) brevicornis     30
Polymerus (Poeciloscytus) cognatus     30
Polymerus (Poeciloscytus) forughae     31
Polymerus (Poeciloscytus) lammesi     31
Polymerus (Poeciloscytus) vulneratus     31
Reuterista irana     31
Reuterista unicolor     31
Reuterista villiersi     31
Rhabdomiris striatellus subsp. striatellus     31-32
Stenotus (Stenotus) brevior     32
Stenotus (Charitocoris) pallidus     32
Taylorilygus apicalis     32
Leptopterna     32
Leptopterna inopinata     32
Leptopterna putshkovi     32-33
Megaloceroea recticornis     33
Notostira elongata     33
Notostira erratica     33
Notostira poppiusi     33
Stenodema (Brachystira) calcarata     33
Stenodema (Brachystira) pilosa     33
Stenodema (Stenodema) laevigata     33-34
Trigonotylus brevipe     34
Stenodema (Stenodema) turanica     34
Stenodema (Stenodema) virens     34
Teratocoris antennatus     34
Trigonotylus caelestialium     35
Trigonotylus pulchellus     35
Trigonotylus subulifer     35
Trigonotylus tenuis     35
Anapus freyi     35
Anapus kirschbaumi     35-36
Halticus macrocephalus     36
Myrmecophyes (Myrmecophyes) alacer     36
Myrmecophyes (Myrmecophyes) variabilis     36-37
Dasyscytus sordidus     36
Euryopicoris nitidus     36
Halticus apterus subsp. apterus     36
Halticus asperulus     36
Halticus darbandikhanus     36
Orthocephalus bivittatus     37
Orthocephalus modarresi     37
Orthocephalus saltator     37
Orthocephalus vittipennis     37
Piezocranum corvinum     37
Orthocephalus fulvipes     37
Orthocephalus turkmenicus     37
Brachynotocoris puncticornis     38-39
Platyporus dorsalis     38
Strongylocoris atrocoeruleus     38
Strongylocoris niger     38
Blepharidopterus angulatus     38
Blepharidopterus diaphanus     38
Strongylocoris leucocephalus     38
Cyllecoris pericarti     39
Cyrtorhinus caricis     39
Excentricus planicornis     39
Dryophilocoris persimilis     39
Brachynotocoris viticinus     39
Cyllecoris histrionius     39
Globiceps (Globiceps) coryli     39-40
Hyoidea notaticeps     40
Hypsitylus     40
Malacocoris chlorizans     40
Globiceps (Kelidocoris) monticolus     40
Globiceps (Globiceps) sphaegiformis     40
Globiceps (Kelidocoris) flavomaculatus     40
Globiceps (Kelidocoris) fulvicollis     40
Orthotylus (Melanotrichus) flavosparsus     41
Orthotylus (Melanotrichius) achilleae     41
Orthotylus (Melanotrichus) caviceps     41
Orthotylus (Melanotrichus) fieberi subsp. fieberi     41
Orthotylus (Melanotrichius) hirtulus     41
Orthotylus (Melanotrichus) nigricollis     41
Orthotylus (Melanotrichus) minutus     41
Orthotylus (Melanotrichus) nocturnus     42
Orthotylus (Melanotrichus) viridissimus     42
Orthotylus (Orthotylus) eleagni     42
Orthotylus (Orthotylus) marginalis     42-43
Orthotylus (Melanotrichus) schoberiae     42
Orthotylus (Melanotrichius) turcmenorum     42
Orthotylus (Melanotrichus) nymphias     42
Orthotylus (Melanotrichus) pusillus     42
Orthotylus (Melanotrichus) rubidus     42
Orthotylus (Orthotylus) populi     43
Orthotylus (Orthotylus) priesneri     43
Orthotylus (Orthotylus) nassatus     43
Orthotylus (Orthotylus) problematicus     43
Orthotylus (Orthotylus) prunicola     43
Orthotylus (Parapachylops) putshkovi     43
Pseudoloxops iranicus     43
Zanchius alatanus     44
Zanchius breviceps     44
Pseudoloxops sangrudanus     44
Reuteria jordanica     44
Reuteria kiritshenkoi     44
Zanchius gurbandicus     44
Acrorrhinium atricorne     44
Glaphyrocoris puncticollis     45
Alloeomimus kurdus     45
Hallodapus costae     45
Acrorrhinium conspersum     45
Acrorrhinium gracile     45
Glaphyrocoris ebikh     45
Glaphyrocoris iranicus     45
Hallodapus montandoni     46
Hallodapus pseudoconcolor     46
Laemocoris farsianus     46
Laemocoris orphanus     46
Laemocoris reuteri     46
Laemocoris zarudnyi     46
Hallodapus ochraceus     46
Hallodapus pilosus     46
Hallodapus similis     46
Hallodapus suturalis     46
Trichophorella splendida     47
Systellonotus wagneri     47
Acrotelus caspicus     47
Amblytylus concolor     47-48
Paralaemocoris (Laemocorella) linnavuorii     47
Systellonotus jirhandehanus     47
Acrotelus abbaricus     47
Anonychiella brevicornis     48
Anonychiella kermanensis     48
Anonychiella subannulata     48
Amblytylus peitho     48
Anonychiella alhagicola subsp. alhagicola     48
Anonychiella alhagicola subsp. shamash     48
Aphaenophyes richteri subsp. richteri     48-49
Atomophora astraia     49
Atomophora atripes     49
Atomophora guttata     49
Atomophora maculosa     49
Atomophora nut     49
Atomophora oculata     49
Atomophora pentheus     49-50
Atomophora rodanica     50
Auchenocrepis reuteri     50
Atomoscelis onusta     50
Auchenocrepis alboscutellata     50
Atractotomus     50
Badezorus signaticornis     51
Badezorus annulicornis     51
Boopidocoris nahidae     51
Camptotylidea albovittata     51-52
Badezorus tomentosus     51
Badezorus ferdowsii     51
Badezorus immaculatus     51
Camptotylidea candida     52
Camptotylidea eremobium     52
Camptotylidea flavescens     52
Camptotylidea flavida     52
Camptotylidea fuscomaculata     52
Camptotylidea persica     52
Camptotylidea rhea     52
Camptotylidea lineata     52
Camptotylus linae     53
Camptotylidea sinaitica     53
Camptotylidea suturalis     53
Camptotylidea rubropicta     53
Camptotylus gracilis     53
Camptotylus meyeri     53
Camptotylus reuteri     53
Campylomma khuzestanicum     54
Campylomma acaciae     54
Campylomma angustulum     54
Campylomma diversicorne     54
Campylomma incertum     54
Campylomma leptadeniae     54-55
Camptozorus linnavuorii     54
Campylomma annulicorne     54
Campylomma lindbergi     55
Campylomma nigronasutum     55
Campylomma unicolor     55
Campylomma verbasci     55-56
Campylomma nigrifemur     55
Campylomma simillimum     55
Chlamydatus (Euattus) pullus     56
Compsidolon (Apsinthophylus) absinthii     56
Compsidolon (Apsinthophylus) alcmene     56
Chlamydatus (Euattus) sarafrazii     56
Chlamydatus (Eurymerocoris) evanescens     56
Compsidolon (Apsinthophylus) bipunctatum subsp. eremita     56
Chlamydatus (Euattus) eurotiae     56
Compsidolon (Apsinthophylus) nanno     56
Compsidolon (Compsidolon) elegantulum     57
Compsidolon (Apsinthophylus) qoshanum     57
Compsonannus gurbandicus     57
Conostethus hungaricus     57
Conostethus roseus     57
Conostethus venustus subsp. venustus     57
Compsidolon (Apsinthophylus) pumilum     57
Compsidolon (Compsidolon) nebulosum     57
Ectagela guttata     58
Dasycapsus cunealis     58
Ectagela aspersa     58
Criocoris variegatus     58
Criocoris crassicornis     58
Ephippiocoris lunatus     58
Eumecotarsus milidius     58
Europiella alpina     59
Gediocoris pallispinus     59
Europiella nigrocunealis     59
Europiella decolor     59
Europiella albipennis     59
Europiella artemisiae     59
Eurycranella geocoriceps     59
Farsiana pistaciae     59
Glaucopterum deserticola subsp. deserticola     60
Glaucopterum kareli     60
Hadrophyes anubis     60
Harpocera thoracica     60
Lepidargyrus hafezi     60
Lepidargyrus instabilis     60
Glaucopterum pteropyri     60
Macrotylus (Macrotylus) cruciatus     61
Lepidargyrus seidenstueckeri     61
Macrotylus (Alloeonycha) horvathi     61
Macrotylus (Alloeonycha) paykullii     61
Macrotylus (Alloeonycha) dentifer     61
Lepidargyrus iranicus     61
Lepidargyrus nigerrimus     61
Lepidargyrus syriacus     61
Macrotylus (Macrotylus) perdictus     61
Lepidargyrus putshkovi     61
Macrotylus (Alleonycha) brevirostris     61
Megalocoleus molliculus     62
Macrotylus (Macrotylus) talhouki     62
Maurodactylus nigrigenis     62
Megalocoleus delicatus     62
Megalocoleus mellae     62
Megalocoleus signoreti     62-63
Maurodactylus albidus     62
Malacotes     62
Monocris griseolus     63
Monosynamma bohemanni     63
Nanopsallus carduellus     63
Nasocoris albipennis     63
Nasocoris argyrotrichus     63
Megalodactylus grandoculus     63
Nasocoris desertorum     64
Nasocoris serratus     64
Oncotylus (Cylindromelus) setulosus     64
Oncotylus (Oncotylus) viridiflavus subsp. longiceps     64-65
Nasocoris labanicus     64
Oncotylus (Oncotylus) affinis     64
Oncotylus (Oncotylus) persicus     64
Omocoris cunealis     64
Oncotylus (Oncotylus) nigdensis     64
Oncotylus (Oncotylus) vitticeps     65
Paralopus striatus     65
Paredrocoris gilanicus     65
Paredrocoris ilamicus     65
Paredrocoris picticornis     65
Orthonotus kiritshenkoi     65
Orthonotus rufifrons     65
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) bipunctatus subsp. bipunctatus     66
Plagiognathidea aervae     66
Plagiognathus     66
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) bipunctatus subsp. albicans     66
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) chrysanthemi     66
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) fulvipennis     66
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) marivanensis     66
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) nokhurensis     66
Psallodema kasja     67
Pronototropis punctipennis     67
Psallopsis basalis     67
Psallopsis bisulcis     67
Psallopsis caspia     67-68
Pleuroxonotus nasutus     67
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) zuvandiensis     67
Psallopsis halostachydis     68
Psallopsis haloxyli     68
Psallopsis kalidiicola     68
Psallopsis rufifemur     68
Psallopsis similis     68
Psallus (Hylopsallus) variabilis     68
Psallopsis kirgisica     68
Psallus (Mesopsallus) ambiguus     68-69
Psallus (Phylidea) dichrous     69
Psallus (Psallus) anaemicus     69
Psallus (Psallus) cruentatus     69
Psallus (Psallus) gidajatovi     69
Psallus (Psallus) salicis     69
Psallus (Psallus) shulsangaricus     69
Psallus (Psallus) varians subsp. varians     69
Psallus (Phylidea) ninurta     69
Psallus (Psallus) amygdali     69
Psallus (Psallus) pseudopunctulatus     69
Solenoxyphus candidatus     70
Salicarus urnammu     70
Solenoxyphus adspersus     70
Solenoxyphus fuscovenosus     70
Solenoxyphus pallens     70
Solenoxyphus punctipennis     70-71
Roudairea atargatis     70
Salicarus roseri     70
Sthenaropsis piperata     71
Stenoparia putoni     71
Sthenaropsis fedori     71
Sthenaropsis schachrudica     71
Sthenaropsis kuhestak     71
Sthenaropsis obscura     71
Stirophylus     72
Thermocoris rivalis subsp. rivalis     72
Tuponia (Chlorotuponia) angusta     72
Tuponia (Chlorotuponia) brevirostris     72
Tuponia (Chlorotuponia) concinna     72-73
Sthenaropsis zeydoonica     72
Sthenarus rotermundi     72
Thermocoris discolor     72
Tuponia (Chlorotuponia) guttata     73
Tuponia (Chlorotuponia) hippophaes     73
Tuponia (Chlorotuponia) inessae     73
Tuponia (Chlorotuponia) minima     73
Tuponia (Chlorotuponia) ornatipes     73
Tuponia (Chlorotuponia) prasina     73
Tuponia (Chlorotuponia) shadeganica     73
Tuponia (Chlorotuponia) kiritshenkoi     73
Tuponia (Tuponia) arcufera     74
Tuponia (Tuponia) algirica     74
Tuponia (Tuponia) ayasensis     74
Tuponia (Tuponia) elegans     74
Tuponia (Tuponia) hosseinii     74
Tuponia (Tuponia) brignolii     74
Tuponia (Tuponia) dehshorana     74
Tuponia (Tuponia) macedonica     75
Tuponia (Tuponia) mujiba     75
Tuponia (Tuponia) ninlil     75
Tuponia (Tuponia) persica     75
Tuponia (Tuponia) semele     75
Tuponia (Tuponia) mixticolor     75
Tuponia (Tuponia) kurdestanica     75
Tuponia (Tuponia) picticornis     75
Tuponia (Tuponia) roseipennis     75
Voruchia vittigera     76
Tytthus parviceps     76
Tuponia (Tuponia) subaltera     76
Tuponia (Tuponia) tamaricicola     76
Tuponia (Tuponia) turanica     76
Voruchiella dubia     76
Voruchiella haloxyli     76
Voruchiella pallida     76-77
Voruchiella plagiata     77
Voruchiella tincta     77
Yotvata (Yotvata) farsiana     77
Yotvata (Yotvata) nergal     77
Yotvata (Yotvata) picticornis     77
Yotvata (Godataira) pulcherrima     77
Yotvata (Godataira) salmana     77
Zakanocoris aceri     77
Yotvata (Godataira) carinata     77
Zophocnemis bicolor     78
Pilophorus cinnamopterus     78
Pilophorus clavatus     78
Pilophorus disjunctus     78
Pilophorus perplexus     78
Pilophorus confusus     78
Pilophorus sinuaticollis     78