Legrand, Jean, 2003, Les Odonates du Nimba et de sa région

Legrand, Jean, 2003, Les Odonates du Nimba et de sa région, Mémoires du Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle 190, pp. 231-310

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Lestes dissimulans     233
Lestes tridens     233-234
Lestes     233
Chlorocnemis     234
Chlorocnemis elongata     234-235
Chlorocnemis rossii   n. stat.  235-238
Chlorocnemis flavipennis     235
Elattoneura balli     238
Elattoneura girardi     239
Elattoneura nigra     239
Isomecocnemis     239
Prodasineura     240
Prodasineura villiersi     240
Isomecocnemis subnodalis     240
Platycnemis     241
Platycnemis sikassoensis     241-242
Mesocnemis     241
Mesocnemis singularis     241
Ceriagrion bakeri     242
Ceriagrion     242
Ceriagrion glabrum     242-243
Ceriagrion rubellocerinum     243-244
Ceriagrion moorei     243
Ceriagrion suave     244
Ceriagrion whellani     244
Pseudagrion     244
Pseudagrion glaucescens     245-246
Pseudagrion epiphonematicum     245
Pseudagrion gigas     245
Pseudagrion melanicterum     246
Aciagrion     246
Aciagrion africanum     246-247
Enallagma subtile     247-248
Aciagrion gracile     247
Enallagma     247
Agriocnemis victoria     248-249
Agriocnemis maclachlani     248
Agriocnemis     248
Phaon camerunensis     249
Phaon iridipennis     249-250
Phaon     249
Sapho bicolor     250
Sapho     250
Sapho ciliata     251
Umma     251
Sapho orichalcea     251
Umma cincta     252
Umma infumosa     252-253
Chlorocypha dispar     253-254
Chlorocypha     253
Chlorocypha curta     253
Anax     255
Chlorocypha selysi     255
Chlorocypha sharpae     255
Gynacantha     256
Gynacantha bullata     256
Anax tristis     256
Gynacantha sextans     257
Gynacantha manderica     257
Gynacantha cylindrata     257
Diastatomma gamblesi     258-259
Gynacantha vesiculata     258
Diastatomma     258
Gomphidia gamblesi     260
Gomphidia     260
Ictinogomphus     262
Ictinogomphus ferox     262
Microgomphus jannyae     262-263
Microgomphus     262
Onychogomphus     263-264
Paragomphus     264
Onychogomphus mariannae     264
Onychogomphus quirkii     264
Paragomphus atratus     266
Paragomphus kiautai     266
Paragomphus tournieri     267
Phyllogomphus     268
Phyllogomphus moundi     268-270
Tragogomphus     271
Tragogomphus christinae     271-272
Idomacromia     273
Idomacromia lieftincki     273
Idomacromia proavita     273-274
Macromia     274
Macromia aeneothorax     274
Macromia aequatorialis     274-275
Macromia funicularioides     275
Macromia lamottei     276
Macromia sophia     276
Neophya     276
Neophya rutherfordi     277
Allorhizucha klingi     277-278
Allorhizucha     277
Eothemis zygoptera     278
Eothemis     278
Malgassophlebia     278-279
Malgassophlebia bispina subsp. nigeriae     279
Neodythemis     279
Neodythemis scalarum     279
Tetrathemis     280
Notiothemis robertsi     280
Notiothemis     280
Tetrathemis camerunensis     280-281
Tetrathemis godiardi     281
Hadrothemis camarensis     281-282
Hadrothemis     281
Hadrothemis coacta     282
Hadrothemis defecta     282
Hadrothemis infesta     282-283
Orthetrum abbotti     283-284
Hadrothemis versuta     283
Orthetrum     283
Orthetrum austeni     284
Orthetrum africanum     284
Orthetrum brachialis     285
Orthetrum guineense     285
Orthetrum chrysostigma     285
Orthetrum julia     286
Orthetrum hintzi     286
Orthetrum latihami     286
Nesciothemis     287
Orthetrum microstigma     287
Orthetrum stemmalis     287
Palpopleura     288
Nesciothemis farinosa     288
Nesciothemis minor     288
Palpopleura lucia     289
Chalcostephia     289
Chalcostephia flavifrons     289
Thermochoria     290
Thermochoria equivocata     290
Hemistigma     290
Hemistigma albipuncta     290
Acisoma panorpoides subsp. ascalaphoides     291-292
Acisoma     291
Eleuthemis     291
Eleuthemis buettikoferi     291
Acisoma trifidum     292
Diplacodes     292
Diplacodes lefebvrei     292
Crocothemis divisa     293
Crocothemis erythraea     293
Crocothemis     293
Crocothemis sanguinolenta     294
Bradinopyga strachani     294
Bradinopyga     294
Cyanothemis     294
Philonomon luminans     295
Atoconeura     295
Philonomon     295
Cyanothemis simpsoni     295
Trithemis     296
Trithemis aconita     296
Atoconeura biordinata     296
Trithemis arteriosa     297
Trithemis atra     297-298
Trithemis annulata     297
Trithemis dichroa     298
Trithemis furva     298
Trithemis dorsalis     298
Trithemis kirbyi subsp. ardens     299
Trithemis pruinata     299
Trithemis kalula     299
Olpogastra     300
Olpogastra lugubris     300
Zygonyx     300
Zygonyx chrysobaphes     300-301
Zygonyx flavicosta     301
Zygonyx geminunca     301
Tholymis     302
Rhyothemis     302
Zygonyx torrida     302
Rhyothemis notata     302
Pantala     303
Pantala flavescens     303
Tholymis tillarga     303
Urothemis     304
Aethriamanta     304
Aethriamanta rezia     304-310
Urothemis assignata     304