Forel, A., 1912, H. Sauter's Formosa-Ausbeute: Formicidae (Hym.).

Forel, A., 1912, H. Sauter's Formosa-Ausbeute: Formicidae (Hym.)., Entomologische Mitteilungen 1, pp. 45-81

publication ID

4035

link to original document

http://antbase.org/ants/publications/4035/4035.pdf

document provided by

Christiana

Stigmatomma bruni   n. sp.  45-46
Anochetus subcoecus   n. sp.  46-47
Odontomachus monticola var. formosae   n. var.  46
Leptogenys (Lobopelta) kitteli     47
Discothyrea globus var. sauteri   n. Var.  47
Leptogenys (Lobopelta) confucii   n. sp.  48
Ponera truncata     48
Ponera gleadowi subsp. decipiens var. sauteri   n. var.  48-49
Euponera (Brachyponera) luteipes     49
Pachycondyla (Ectomomyrmex) sauteri   n. sp.  49-50
Diacamma rugosum subsp. vagans var. anceps     49
Pentastruma   nov. gen  50
Pentastruma sauteri   n. sp.  51-52
Strumgigenys feae var. formosensis   n. var.  52
Triglyphothrix parvispina var. formosae   n. var.  52-53
Tetramorium mixtum subsp. amia   n. st.  53
Tetramorium guineense     53
Tetramorium pacificum var. subscabrum     53
Tetramorium confucii   n. sp.  53-54
Vollenhovia emeryi     54
Pristomyrmex japonicus     54
Pristomyrmex brevispinosus subsp. sulcatus var. formosae   n. var.  54
Myrmecina sauteri   n. sp.  54-55
Monomorium fossulatum     55
Monomorium latinode     55
Lophomyrmex 4-spinosus subsp. taivanae   n. st.  55
Monomorium destructor     55
Monomorium minutum     55
Oligomyrmex sauteri   n. sp.  56-57
Solenopsis tipuna   n. sp.  56
Pheidologeton yanoi   n. sp.  57-58
Pheidologeton diversus var. ficta     59
Pheidole taivanensis   n. sp.  59
Pheidole amia   n. sp.  60-61
Pheidole javana var. dolenda   n. var.  60
Pheidole javana subsp. jubilans var. formosae   n. var.  60
Pheidole javana     60
Cremastogaster schimmeri   n. sp.  64-70
Cremastogaster popohana   n. sp.  64
Pheidole megacephala     64
Pheidole ernsti   n. sp.  67-68
Pheidole rinae subsp. tipuna   n. st.  68-64
Cremastogaster biroi     70
Dolichoderus bituberculatus     70
Iridomyrmex bicknelli subsp. formosae   n. st.  70-71
Iridomyrmex glaber     70
Iridomyrmex anceps     71
Tapinoma indicum     71
Technomyrmex modiglianii var. angustior   n. var.  71
Technomyrmex horni   n. sp.  71-72
Plagiolepis longipes     72
Plagiolepis exigua     72
Plagiolepis whroughtoni     72
Acropyga (Rhizomyrma) sauteri   n. sp.  72-73
Prenolepis (Nylanderia) longicornis     73
Prenolepis (Nylanderia) kraepelini     73
Prenolepis (Nylanderia) bourbonica subsp. bengalensis     73
Prenolepis (Nylanderia) formosae   n. sp.  73-74
Pseudolasius binghami subsp. taivanae   n. st.  74-75
Camponotus maculatus subsp. mitis var. dulcis     75
Camponotus (Rhizomyrma) maculatus subsp. irritans     75
Camponotus barbatus subsp. albosparsus     75
Camponotus truebi var. arnoldi   n. var.  75
Camponotus truebi     75-76
Camponotus habereri     76-77
Camponotus siemsseni     76
Camponotus friedae   n. sp.  77-78
Camponotus friedae var. amia   n. var.  78-79
Polyrhachis latona     79
Polyrhachis wolfi   n. sp.  79-80
Polyrhachis salomo subsp. hiram   n. subsp.  80-81
Iridomyrmex     81
Polyrhachis pyrgops     81