Margarita Ostrowski de Núñez, Nathalia J. Arredondo & Alicia A. Gil de Pertierra, 2017, Adult Trematodes (Platyhelminthes) of freshwater fishes from Argentina: a checklist

Margarita Ostrowski de Núñez, Nathalia J. Arredondo & Alicia A. Gil de Pertierra, 2017, Adult Trematodes (Platyhelminthes) of freshwater fishes from Argentina: a checklist, Revue suisse de Zoologie 124 (1), pp. 91-113

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1040686

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1040686

document provided by

Plazi

Auriculostoma macrorchis     92-93
Lobatostoma jungwirthi     92
Allocreadium pichi     92
Allocreadium patagonicum     92
Creptotrematina dispar     93
Creptotrema lynchi     93
Creptotrema pati     93
Auriculostoma platense     93
Creptotrema creptotrema     93
Creptotrema dissimilis     94
Crassicutis intermedius     94
Magnivitellinum simplex     94
Crassicutis cichlasomae     94
Magnivitellinum corvitellinum     94
Homalometron papilliferum     94-95
Sanguinicola argentinensis     95
Homalometron pseudopallidum     95
Posterotestes unelen     95
Prosorhynchoides cambapuntaensis     95
Procaudotestis uruguayensis     95
Plehniella coelomicola     95
Rhipidocotyle santanaensis     96
Prosorhynchoides rioplatensis     96
Dadaytrema oxycephala     96
Prosthenhystera obesa     96
Dadaytrema gracilis     96
Dadaytremoides parauchenipteri     96-97
Neocladocystis intestinalis     97-98
Chiorchis dilatatus     97
Acanthostomoides apophalliformis     97
Acanthostomum gnerii     97
Microrchis oligovitellinum     97
Palaeocryptogonimus claviformis     98
Parspina argentinensis     98
Parspina carapo     98
Parspina pimelodellae     98
Pseudosellacotyla lutzi     98-99
Parspina virescens     98
Genarchella fragilis     99
Genarchella     99
Deropegus patagonicus     99
Genarchella     99
Genarchella parva     99-100
Thometrema overstreeti     100-101
Thometrema magnifica     100
Thometrema bonariensis     100
Bacciger astyanactis     101
Phyllodistomum spatula     101
Phyllodistomum mugilis     101
Bacciger delvalleensis     101
Glypthelmins pseudium     101
Chalcinotrema platense     101-102
Saccocoelioides bacilliformis     102
Saccocoelioides carolae     102
Forticulcita platana     102
Saccocoelioides     102
Saccocoelioides antonioni     102
Saccocoelioides elongatus     102-103
Chalcinotrema salobrensis     102
Megacoelium plecostomi     102
Xiha fastigata     103-104
Saccocoelioides magniovatus     103
Saccocoelioides szidati     103
Saccocoelioides octavus     103
Saccocoelioides quintus     103
Saccocoelioides magnus     103
Saccocoelioides nanii     103
Hymenocotta manteri     104
Stomachicola lycengraulidis     104
Lecithaster confusus     104
Lecithaster intermedius     104
Dinurus breviductus     104
Curumai curumai     104-105
Porangatus ceteyus     105
Zonocotyle     105
Steganoderma macrophallus     105
Kalipharynx piramboae     105
Zonocotyle bicaecata     105
Steganoderma szidati     105
Steganoderma valchetensis     105-106